(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, Apr. 5
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN’S)
1 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 — AFL: Carlton at Fremantle
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series: Qualifying, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
5 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series: The Long John Silver’s 200, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
9:30 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Firebird Motorsports Park, Chandler, Ariz. (Taped)
10:25 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Formula 1: Practice, Suzuka Circuit, Suzuka, Japan
1:55 a.m. (Saturday)
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Suzuka Circuit, Suzuka, Japan
COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Iowa
7 p.m.
ACCN — Wake Forest at Virginia Tech
8 p.m.
SECN — Vanderbilt at LSU
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Reese’s NABC All-Star Game: East vs. West, Phoenix
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. South Carolina, Final Four, Cleveland
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. South Carolina, Final Four, Cleveland (The Bird & Taurasi Show)
9:30 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament: UConn vs. Iowa, Final Four, Cleveland
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: UConn vs. Iowa, Final Four, Cleveland (The Bird & Taurasi Show)
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN’S)
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Championships: From Champaign, Ill.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
6 p.m.
SECN — Missouri at Arkansas
6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Oklahoma at Texas
8 p.m.
PAC-12N — UCLA at Oregon St.
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Washington at Oregon
GOLF
10:30 a.m.
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Club Car Championship, Second Round, The Landings Club – Deer Creek Course, Savannah, Ga.
4 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Second Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio
7 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The T-Mobile Match Play – Day 3, Third Round, Shadow Creek, Las Vegas
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
2:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Brownsburg, Ind.
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Brownsburg, Ind.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRL’S)
10:30 a.m.
ESPNU — Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Brownsburg, Ind.
12:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Brownsburg, Ind.
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Sweden vs. China, Group B, Utica, N.Y.
7 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Czech Republic vs. U.S., Group A, Utica, N.Y.
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
9 p.m.
ESPNU — NLL: Buffalo at Colorado
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Toronto at NY Yankees OR Oakland at Detroit
4 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at Colorado OR Baltimore at Pittsburgh
6:40 p.m.
APPLETV+ — NY Mets at Cincinnati
8:05 p.m.
APPLETV+ — Houston at Texas
9:30 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Boston at LA Angels OR Seattle at Milwaukee (8:10 p.m.)
NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
NBATV — Sacramento at Boston
10 p.m.
NBATV — Minnesota at Phoenix
NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Eastern Conference Semifinal: Long Island at Osceola
RUGBY (MEN’S)
4:55 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: St. George Illawarra at Newcastle
10:30 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: Dallas at Seattle
TENNIS
7 a.m.
TENNIS — Marrakech-ATP, Estoril-ATP Quarterfinals
11 a.m.
TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Quarterfinals
6 p.m.
TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Quarterfinals
_____
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.