Tuesday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 53, Tomahawk 26

Alma/Pepin 51, Whitehall 48

Almond-Bancroft 49, Pacelli 33

Antigo 52, Rhinelander 49

Argyle 42, Juda 34

Augustine Prep 56, Faith Christian 45

Badger 61, Waterford 41

Barneveld 38, Black Hawk 32

Bay Port 69, Green Bay Preble 54

Beaver Dam 70, Waunakee 42

Bonduel 69, Manawa 27

Boyceville 63, Glenwood City 34

Brillion 65, Two Rivers 48

Brookfield Academy 50, Living Word Lutheran 44

Brookfield East 58, Wauwatosa West 19

Cambridge 51, Marshall 50

Cameron 61, Spooner 30

Catholic Memorial 76, University School of Milwaukee 46

Cedar Grove-Belgium 63, Hilbert 40

Cedarburg 79, Slinger 46

City, Mich. 51, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 33

Clayton 64, Winter 52

Clear Lake 49, Webster 30

Clinton 57, Whitewater 56

Cochrane-Fountain City 42, Independence 33

Colfax 60, Elmwood/Plum City 27

Columbus 57, Lodi 52

Cuba City 55, Mineral Point 49

De Pere 32, Green Bay Southwest 27

De Pere 45, Ashwaubenon 29

DeForest 66, Oconomowoc 52

Dominican 61, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 18

Durand 74, Mondovi 36

Eau Claire North 52, La Crosse Logan 33

Edgar 73, Spencer 34

Edgerton 46, Brodhead 38

Elk Mound 65, Spring Valley 21

Elkhorn Area 60, Wilmot Union 40

Fall Creek 59, Stanley-Boyd 23

Fennimore 60, Riverdale 41

Fort Atkinson 68, Baraboo 61

Franklin 71, Kenosha Indian Trail 46

Freedom 52, Kewaskum 43

Germantown 94, Brookfield Central 63

Gibraltar 61, Sturgeon Bay 49

Gilman 48, Greenwood 32

Hamilton 58, Waupun 53

Hartford Union 67, West Bend West 40

Highland 54, Ithaca 41

Hillsboro 50, Adams-Friendship 23

Homestead 63, Grafton 48

Hortonville 73, Appleton North 33

Hurley 65, Solon Springs 54

Iola-Scandinavia 47, Shiocton 35

Iowa-Grant 42, Southwestern 34

Janesville Craig 62, Middleton 42

Jefferson 49, Evansville 43

Kenosha Bradford 51, Kenosha Tremper 48

Kewaunee 56, Southern Door 54

Kiel 47, Chilton 32

Kimberly 65, Appleton East 63

Lake Holcombe 56, Cornell 46

Lake Mills 45, Lakeside Lutheran 31

Lakeland 78, Northland Pines 20

Lincoln 61, Melrose-Mindoro 39

Lomira 67, Ripon 42

Lourdes Academy 60, Central Wisconsin Christian 33

Luxemburg-Casco 53, Valders 43

Madison Memorial 86, Madison East 73

Manitowoc Lincoln 50, Pulaski 47

Martin Luther 58, Shoreland Lutheran 28

McDonell Central 70, Cadott 45

McFarland 65, East Troy 46

Medford Area 69, Mosinee 65

Menominee Indian 86, Weyauwega-Fremont 83

Menomonee Falls 69, Milwaukee DSHA 53

Mercer 43, Lac Courte Oreilles 37

Merrill 57, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 38

Milwaukee School of Languages 50, Milw. Washington 39

Neenah 69, Kaukauna 41

Neillsville 56, Columbus Catholic 30

New Glarus 66, Belleville 26

New Richmond 68, Osceola 41

Northland Lutheran 69, Bowler 47

Northwestern 73, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 29

Notre Dame 89, Sheboygan South 16

Oak Creek 62, Racine Park 22

Onalaska 48, Prairie du Chien 45

Oostburg 53, Reedsville 23

Oshkosh North 66, Appleton West 27

Oshkosh West 65, Fond du Lac 50

Osseo-Fairchild 62, Bloomer 43

Owen-Withee 25, Loyal 23

Pardeeville 70, Dodgeland 30

Peshtigo 57, Oconto 47

Pewaukee 77, Milton 35

Platteville 67, Monroe 32

Port Washington 61, Nicolet 35

Poynette 64, Watertown Luther Prep 53

Prairie Farm 79, New Auburn 25

Racine Case 58, Racine Horlick 45

Random Lake 60, Manitowoc Lutheran 37

Reedsburg Area 70, Richland Center 37

Regis 78, Thorp 39

Saint Thomas More 69, Catholic Central 33

Salam School 43, Eastbrook Academy 20

Sevastopol 67, GB NEW Lutheran/Prov. Acad. 25

Seymour 49, Little Chute 17

Sheboygan Area Luth. 42, Howards Grove 29

Sheboygan Falls 45, Roncalli 35

Sheboygan North 47, Ashwaubenon 44

Shell Lake 52, Luck 19

Siren 53, Northwood 23

South Shore 69, Drummond 50

St. Croix Falls 69, Hayward 38

St. Mary Catholic 69, Sheboygan Christian 24

Stevens Point 44, Marshfield 41

Stoughton 43, Mukwonago 41

Sun Prairie West 81, Janesville Parker 20

Superior 77, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 38

The Prairie School 70, Racine Lutheran 29

Tomah 64, Mauston 44

Tri-County 45, Port Edwards 32

Turner 65, Big Foot 42

Turtle Lake 60, Grantsburg 45

Union Grove 62, South Milwaukee 21

Unity 40, Frederic 28

University Lake 34, Cristo Rey Jesuit 15

Valley Christian 37, Horicon 30

Verona Area 90, Madison La Follette 43

Waterloo 51, Wisconsin Heights 37

Waukesha West 56, Greenfield 39

Waupaca 65, Nekoosa 40

Wausau West 77, Wausau East 26

Wautoma 56, Portage 19

Wauwatosa East 62, West Allis Nathan Hale 50

West Bend East 67, Whitefish Bay 56

West Salem 62, Altoona 48

Westosha Central 46, Delavan-Darien 43

Wild Rose 67, Pittsville 45

Williams Bay 62, Kenosha Christian Life 50

Winneconne 59, Clintonville 47

Wisconsin Dells 57, River Valley 23

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 51, Amherst 30

Wonewoc-Center 45, Weston 22

Xavier 67, Shawano 62

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Augusta vs. Gilmanton, ccd.

Chequamegon vs. Marion, ccd.

Tigerton vs. Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, ccd.

White Lake vs. Gresham Community, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright © 2023 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up