FBC Glance

All Times EDT

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Tulane 4 0 134 92 7 1 269 139
Cincinnati 3 1 109 97 6 2 279 179
UCF 3 1 149 87 6 2 286 141
Houston 3 1 137 106 5 3 268 249
East Carolina 3 2 158 133 6 3 293 209
SMU 2 2 131 138 4 4 285 240
Navy 3 3 170 176 3 5 187 203
Memphis 2 3 166 134 4 4 277 249
Tulsa 1 3 103 145 3 5 259 272
Temple 0 4 52 148 2 6 124 208
South Florida 0 4 110 163 1 7 204 305

___

Saturday’s Games

Tulane at Tulsa, Noon

South Florida at Temple, 2 p.m.

UCF at Memphis, 3:30 p.m.

Navy at Cincinnati, 4 p.m.

Houston at SMU, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 28

East Carolina 27, BYU 24

Saturday, Oct. 29

Houston 42, South Florida 27

SMU 45, Tulsa 34

UCF 25, Cincinnati 21

Navy 27, Temple 20

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Atlantic

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Clemson 6 0 214 127 8 0 297 159
Syracuse 3 1 98 63 6 2 261 147
NC State 2 2 70 92 6 2 214 139
Wake Forest 2 2 140 135 6 2 311 216
Florida St. 3 3 186 145 5 3 257 175
Louisville 3 3 177 148 5 3 238 165
Boston College 1 4 76 178 2 6 138 230

Coastal

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
North Carolina 3 0 106 69 6 1 292 227
Duke 2 2 138 99 5 3 275 177
Miami 2 2 79 98 4 4 219 180
Georgia Tech 2 3 84 139 3 5 129 225
Pittsburgh 1 2 76 79 4 3 220 181
Virginia 1 4 82 117 3 5 135 172
Virginia Tech 1 4 101 138 2 6 155 198

___

Friday’s Games

Duke at Boston College, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

North Carolina at Virginia, Noon

Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech, 12:30 p.m.

Syracuse at Pittsburgh, 3:30 p.m.

Florida St. at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

James Madison at Louisville, 7:30 p.m.

Clemson at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

Wake Forest at NC State, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 27

NC State 22, Virginia Tech 21

Saturday, Oct. 29

Florida St. 41, Georgia Tech 16

Notre Dame 41, Syracuse 24

Uconn 13, Boston College 3

Miami 14, Virginia 12

Louisville 48, Wake Forest 21

Pittsburgh at North Carolina, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Jacksonville St. 3 0 122 75 7 2 316 218
Cent. Arkansas 3 0 164 73 4 4 288 262
E. Kentucky 1 1 76 84 5 3 289 276
Austin Peay 1 2 67 109 5 3 278 167
Kennesaw St. 1 2 92 120 4 4 206 282
North Alabama 0 4 147 207 1 7 252 325

___

Saturday’s Games

Kennesaw St. at UT Martin, 1 p.m.

Austin Peay at North Alabama, 5 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at E. Kentucky, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Kennesaw St. 30, Charleston Southern 20

E. Kentucky 28, SE Missouri 23

Jacksonville St. 40, Austin Peay 16

Cent. Arkansas 64, North Alabama 29

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
TCU 5 0 215 154 8 0 354 218
Kansas St. 4 1 164 109 6 2 248 138
Oklahoma St. 3 2 158 181 6 2 313 249
Texas 3 2 179 119 5 3 291 169
Baylor 2 2 131 126 4 3 262 169
Texas Tech 2 2 144 122 4 3 254 189
Kansas 2 3 165 178 5 3 304 245
Oklahoma 2 3 137 200 5 3 264 230
West Virginia 1 4 146 222 3 5 275 277
Iowa St. 0 5 78 106 3 5 173 133

___

Saturday’s Games

Texas Tech at TCU, Noon

Baylor at Oklahoma, 3 p.m.

West Virginia at Iowa St., 3:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Kansas, 3:30 p.m.

Texas at Kansas St., 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

TCU 41, West Virginia 31

Oklahoma 27, Iowa St. 13

Kansas St. 48, Oklahoma St. 0

Baylor at Texas Tech, 7:30 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Sacramento St. 4 0 187 80 7 0 321 144
Montana St. 5 0 196 117 7 1 327 215
Idaho 4 0 168 89 5 2 249 162
Weber St. 4 1 166 104 7 1 286 130
UC Davis 3 2 209 112 4 4 287 183
Montana 2 3 149 121 5 3 269 142
N. Arizona 2 3 119 157 3 5 156 227
Portland St. 2 3 117 213 3 5 188 292
E. Washington 1 4 136 183 2 6 203 334
N. Colorado 1 4 101 219 2 6 166 312
Idaho St. 1 4 90 155 1 7 134 276
Cal Poly 0 5 108 196 1 7 164 296

___

Saturday’s Games

Sacramento St. at Weber St., 3 p.m.

E. Washington at Idaho, 3 p.m.

Montana St. at N. Arizona, 4 p.m.

N. Colorado at Portland St., 5 p.m.

Idaho St. at UC Davis, 7 p.m.

Cal Poly at Montana, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Weber St. 24, Montana 21

Portland St. 38, E. Washington 35

UC Davis 59, Cal Poly 17

Idaho at Sacramento St., 9 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
NC A&T 3 0 107 65 5 3 229 219
Gardner-Webb 3 0 124 54 4 5 272 230
Campbell 2 1 113 83 4 4 235 219
Charleston Southern 1 2 66 85 1 7 163 286
Bryant 0 3 76 96 2 6 259 252
Robert Morris 0 3 24 127 0 8 73 281

___

Saturday’s Games

Norfolk St. at NC A&T, Noon

Robert Morris at Charleston Southern, Noon

Campbell at Bryant, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

NC A&T 45, Campbell 38

Kennesaw St. 30, Charleston Southern 20

Gardner-Webb 48, Bryant 40

Appalachian St. 42, Robert Morris 3

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Michigan 4 0 133 68 7 0 299 85
Ohio St. 5 0 248 92 8 0 391 135
Maryland 3 2 152 135 6 2 273 193
Penn St. 3 2 145 140 6 2 265 176
Michigan St. 1 3 74 138 3 4 189 190
Rutgers 1 4 57 138 4 4 161 180
Indiana 1 4 104 148 3 5 196 245

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Illinois 4 1 115 62 7 1 208 71
Purdue 3 2 149 146 5 3 262 204
Minnesota 2 3 106 98 5 3 255 115
Iowa 2 3 90 113 4 4 131 126
Wisconsin 2 3 136 151 4 4 254 175
Nebraska 2 3 123 134 3 5 217 245
Northwestern 1 4 82 151 1 7 143 230

___

Saturday’s Games

Minnesota at Nebraska, Noon

Iowa at Purdue, Noon

Ohio St. at Northwestern, Noon

Maryland at Wisconsin, Noon

Penn St. at Indiana, 3:30 p.m.

Michigan St. at Illinois, 3:30 p.m.

Michigan at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Ohio St. 44, Penn St. 31

Minnesota 31, Rutgers 0

Iowa 33, Northwestern 13

Illinois 26, Nebraska 9

Michigan St. at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
New Hampshire 5 0 160 94 6 2 208 183
William & Mary 4 1 160 120 7 1 272 172
Richmond 4 1 170 78 6 2 248 139
Elon 4 2 151 132 6 3 238 198
Delaware 3 2 129 88 6 2 216 111
Rhode Island 3 2 151 143 5 3 248 219
Villanova 3 2 152 128 5 3 245 215
Maine 2 3 137 156 2 6 172 256
Monmouth (NJ) 2 4 230 242 4 5 359 307
Hampton 1 4 85 168 4 4 175 213
Towson 1 4 110 180 3 5 160 279
Albany (NY) 1 4 179 149 2 6 279 292
Stony Brook 1 5 87 223 1 7 104 288

___

Saturday’s Games

Maine at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.

William & Mary at Hampton, 1 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Delaware, 1 p.m.

Morgan St. at Stony Brook, 1 p.m.

Villanova at Towson, 2 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Elon, 2 p.m.

New Hampshire at Richmond, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Villanova 24, Hampton 10

Albany (NY) 59, Stony Brook 14

Richmond 31, Maine 21

William & Mary 31, Rhode Island 30

Towson 52, Monmouth (NJ) 48

Elon 27, Delaware 7

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
UTSA 4 0 137 95 6 2 285 235
North Texas 4 1 190 112 5 4 320 289
W. Kentucky 3 2 169 105 5 4 313 216
FAU 3 2 133 113 4 5 253 231
FIU 2 2 86 152 4 4 169 270
Rice 2 2 107 138 4 4 233 269
UTEP 2 2 109 128 4 4 179 223
UAB 2 3 133 106 4 4 241 148
Louisiana Tech 1 3 143 162 2 6 253 317
Charlotte 1 4 139 175 2 7 246 369
Middle Tennessee 0 3 61 121 3 4 196 221

___

Thursday’s Games

UTEP at Rice, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

W. Kentucky at Charlotte, Noon

Middle Tennessee at Louisiana Tech, 3 p.m.

UTSA at UAB, 3:30 p.m.

FIU at North Texas, 4 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 28

FIU 42, Louisiana Tech 34

Saturday, Oct. 29

Charlotte 56, Rice 23

North Texas 40, W. Kentucky 13

FAU 24, UAB 17

Middle Tennessee at UTEP, 9 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Princeton 4 0 131 44 7 0 222 77
Penn 3 1 108 78 6 1 204 120
Harvard 3 1 108 106 5 2 198 182
Yale 3 1 116 71 5 2 193 144
Cornell 1 3 75 129 4 3 156 197
Brown 1 3 102 125 3 4 183 221
Dartmouth 1 3 78 99 2 5 144 164
Columbia 0 4 60 126 3 4 168 142

___

Saturday’s Games

Brown at Yale, Noon

Columbia at Harvard, 1 p.m.

Dartmouth at Princeton, 1 p.m.

Penn at Cornell, 1 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 28

Yale 41, Columbia 16

Saturday, Oct. 29

Brown 34, Penn 31

Princeton 35, Cornell 9

Harvard 28, Dartmouth 13

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Buffalo 4 0 146 85 5 3 247 198
Ohio 3 1 136 96 5 3 256 275
Bowling Green 3 1 89 97 4 4 211 277
Kent St. 2 2 119 130 3 5 227 257
Miami (Ohio) 2 3 97 90 4 5 175 193
Akron 0 5 119 174 1 8 167 333

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Toledo 4 1 196 138 6 3 323 242
Ball St. 2 2 107 111 4 4 196 225
W. Michigan 2 2 90 118 3 5 166 228
E. Michigan 2 3 130 155 5 4 243 272
Cent. Michigan 1 3 79 110 2 6 202 239
N. Illinois 1 3 126 130 2 6 246 264

___

Tuesday’s Games

Ball St. at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Ohio, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Cent. Michigan at N. Illinois, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Toledo 27, E. Michigan 24

Miami (Ohio) 27, Akron 9

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Howard 2 0 84 38 3 5 227 209
NC Central 2 1 111 67 6 2 302 169
SC State 1 1 40 65 3 5 170 241
Delaware St. 1 2 66 70 4 4 171 159
Morgan St. 1 2 82 97 3 5 185 242
Norfolk St. 1 2 52 98 1 7 109 309

___

Saturday’s Games

Norfolk St. at NC A&T, Noon

Morgan St. at Stony Brook, 1 p.m.

Delaware St. at SC State, 1:30 p.m.

Howard at NC Central, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Morgan St. 41, SC State 14

NC Central 28, Delaware St. 21

Howard 49, Norfolk St. 21

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
S. Dakota St. 6 0 211 90 8 1 283 136
N. Dakota St. 4 1 137 87 6 2 264 135
N. Iowa 4 2 198 139 5 4 277 238
S. Illinois 4 2 181 123 5 4 272 245
Illinois St. 3 2 83 95 5 3 146 161
North Dakota 3 2 164 171 5 3 242 264
Youngstown St. 3 2 165 155 5 3 245 216
Missouri St. 1 4 150 169 3 5 239 251
South Dakota 1 4 81 143 2 6 126 222
Indiana St. 0 5 110 175 1 7 141 294
W. Illinois 0 5 75 208 0 8 120 329

___

Saturday’s Games

North Dakota at Indiana St., 1 p.m.

Missouri St. at South Dakota, 2 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at W. Illinois, 2 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Illinois St., 3 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at N. Iowa, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Youngstown St. 45, South Dakota 24

Missouri St. 64, W. Illinois 14

N. Iowa 37, S. Illinois 36

S. Dakota St. 49, Indiana St. 7

N. Dakota St. 24, Illinois St. 7

North Dakota 34, Abilene Christian 31

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
San Jose St. 2 1 83 40 4 2 154 87
San Diego St. 2 1 52 56 4 3 134 150
Fresno St. 2 1 78 59 3 4 176 165
UNLV 2 2 79 126 4 4 224 238
Hawaii 1 2 58 49 2 6 145 276
Nevada 0 4 57 119 2 6 159 227

Mountain

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Boise St. 5 0 174 71 6 2 231 139
Wyoming 3 1 88 75 5 3 191 198
Utah St. 2 2 89 102 3 5 153 250
Colorado St. 2 2 57 93 2 6 100 257
Air Force 2 3 145 97 5 3 247 134
New Mexico 0 4 57 130 2 6 134 199

___

Saturday’s Games

Army vs. Air Force at Arlington, Texas, 11:30 a.m.

New Mexico at Utah St., 3:30 p.m.

BYU at Boise St., 7 p.m.

UNLV at San Diego St., 7 p.m.

Hawaii at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Boise St. 49, Colorado St. 10

San Diego St. at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.

Nevada at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 30

Wyoming at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Merrimack 5 0 154 96 7 2 263 185
St. Francis (Pa.) 5 0 184 54 6 2 273 141
Sacred Heart 2 2 93 112 4 4 171 187
Stonehill 1 3 74 94 3 3 183 124
Duquesne 1 3 119 108 2 6 188 224
CCSU 1 3 63 90 1 7 118 260
LIU Brooklyn 1 3 106 166 1 7 166 335
Wagner 1 3 68 141 1 7 113 342

___

Saturday’s Games

Sacred Heart at Duquesne, Noon

St. Francis (Pa.) at Georgetown, 12:30 p.m.

CCSU at LIU Brooklyn, 1 p.m.

Wagner at Stonehill, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

LIU Brooklyn 50, Duquesne 48

CCSU 34, Wagner 7

St. Francis (Pa.) 44, Sacred Heart 14

Merrimack 17, Stonehill 10

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
SE Missouri 2 0 83 48 6 2 278 208
UT Martin 3 0 146 70 5 3 301 253
Tennessee St. 2 1 70 50 3 5 176 196
Lindenwood (Mo.) 2 2 124 157 6 2 298 252
E. Illinois 1 3 103 115 2 6 192 249
Tennessee Tech 1 3 82 126 2 6 176 273
Murray St. 1 3 74 116 1 8 118 344

___

Saturday’s Games

Kennesaw St. at UT Martin, 1 p.m.

Lindenwood (Mo.) at Tennessee Tech, 2:30 p.m.

SE Missouri at Tennessee St., 6 p.m.

E. Illinois at McNeese St., 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Lindenwood (Mo.) 64, William Jewell 23

E. Kentucky 28, SE Missouri 23

Murray St. 19, Tennessee St. 3

Tennessee Tech 20, E. Illinois 17

UT Martin 52, Houston Christian 28

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Oregon 5 0 225 144 7 1 339 227
Southern Cal 5 1 217 161 7 1 328 192
Utah 4 1 172 130 6 2 306 173
UCLA 3 1 157 126 6 1 279 181
Oregon St. 3 2 124 105 6 2 261 182
Washington 3 2 187 167 6 2 323 221
Arizona St. 1 3 97 129 2 5 175 196
Colorado 1 3 66 143 1 6 96 271
Washington St. 1 4 110 128 4 4 189 166
Stanford 1 4 119 168 3 4 176 192
Arizona 1 4 172 212 3 5 258 299
California 1 4 116 149 3 5 187 200

___

Friday’s Games

Oregon St. at Washington, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Arizona at Utah, TBA

UCLA at Arizona St., TBA

Washington St. at Stanford, 3:30 p.m.

Oregon at Colorado, 3:30 p.m.

California at Southern Cal, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 27

Utah 21, Washington St. 17

Saturday, Oct. 29

Oregon 42, California 24

Southern Cal 45, Arizona 37

Arizona St. at Colorado, 7:30 p.m.

Stanford at UCLA, 10:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Holy Cross 4 0 169 83 8 0 305 166
Fordham 2 1 151 119 6 2 396 317
Colgate 2 1 57 66 3 5 150 226
Lafayette 1 2 65 68 2 6 94 167
Lehigh 1 2 66 78 1 7 128 236
Georgetown 1 3 111 134 2 6 194 292
Bucknell 1 3 40 111 1 7 76 219

___

Saturday’s Games

Lehigh at Holy Cross, Noon

St. Francis (Pa.) at Georgetown, 12:30 p.m.

Lafayette at Colgate, 1 p.m.

Fordham at Bucknell, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Georgetown 30, Lafayette 20

Colgate 13, Bucknell 7

Holy Cross 53, Fordham 52

PIONEER LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
St. Thomas (Minn.) 5 0 186 113 7 1 274 169
Butler 4 1 144 86 6 2 237 167
Davidson 4 1 179 91 6 2 289 149
Dayton 4 1 105 96 6 2 189 168
Valparaiso 3 2 158 134 4 4 212 214
San Diego 2 2 113 90 3 4 211 161
Marist 3 3 153 156 3 5 168 237
Stetson 1 3 106 118 3 4 189 185
Morehead St. 1 4 121 172 2 6 196 312
Drake 1 5 101 170 1 8 143 285
Presbyterian 0 6 82 222 1 8 124 375

___

Saturday’s Games

Marist at Morehead St., 1 p.m.

Stetson at Davidson, 1 p.m.

Dayton at Presbyterian, 1 p.m.

St. Thomas (Minn.) at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Butler at San Diego, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Butler 56, Morehead St. 20

Marist 37, Presbyterian 7

St. Thomas (Minn.) 49, San Diego 42

Drake 24, Stetson 17

Dayton 31, Valparaiso 24

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Georgia 5 0 213 59 8 0 334 84
Tennessee 4 0 174 101 8 0 395 168
Kentucky 2 3 92 123 5 3 191 159
South Carolina 2 3 101 153 5 3 242 197
Missouri 2 3 93 91 4 4 191 172
Florida 1 4 128 168 4 4 240 239
Vanderbilt 0 4 45 179 3 5 213 293

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alabama 4 1 207 107 7 1 345 133
LSU 4 1 155 128 6 2 281 169
Mississippi 3 1 142 126 7 1 306 166
Arkansas 2 3 149 169 5 3 270 255
Mississippi St. 2 3 121 129 5 3 254 183
Texas A&M 1 3 91 117 3 4 153 143
Auburn 1 4 105 166 3 5 183 239

___

Saturday’s Games

Florida at Texas A&M, Noon

Kentucky at Missouri, Noon

Tennessee at Georgia, 3:30 p.m.

Liberty at Arkansas, 4 p.m.

Alabama at LSU, 7 p.m.

Auburn at Mississippi St., 7:30 p.m.

South Carolina at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Arkansas 41, Auburn 27

Georgia 42, Florida 20

Missouri 23, South Carolina 10

Tennessee 44, Kentucky 6

Mississippi at Texas A&M, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Samford 5 0 190 101 7 1 250 179
Furman 5 1 187 121 7 2 275 175
Mercer 5 1 239 101 7 2 363 170
Chattanooga 4 1 157 74 6 2 236 139
Wofford 2 3 100 158 2 6 129 235
The Citadel 2 4 83 145 2 6 93 223
W. Carolina 1 4 117 182 3 5 263 276
ETSU 1 6 210 250 3 6 299 260
VMI 0 5 68 219 1 7 124 305

___

Saturday’s Games

Wofford at W. Carolina, 2 p.m.

Chattanooga at The Citadel, 2 p.m.

VMI at Samford, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Mercer 55, VMI 14

Wofford 48, ETSU 41

Samford 38, The Citadel 3

Furman 24, Chattanooga 20

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Northwestern St. 3 0 108 70 3 5 182 314
Incarnate Word 3 1 174 85 8 1 443 183
Texas A&M Commerce 3 1 109 81 5 3 266 144
SE Louisiana 1 1 69 66 4 3 234 166
Nicholls 2 2 109 112 2 7 174 338
Houston Christian 1 3 67 121 2 6 161 262
Lamar 1 3 102 145 1 7 167 293
McNeese St. 0 3 70 128 1 6 148 267

___

Saturday’s Games

Houston Christian at Incarnate Word, 3 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Texas A&M Commerce, 3 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Lamar, 4 p.m.

E. Illinois at McNeese St., 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

UT Martin 52, Houston Christian 28

Incarnate Word 35, Texas A&M Commerce 7

Lamar 24, Nicholls 17

SE Louisiana at McNeese St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Jackson St. 5 0 217 30 8 0 321 71
Florida A&M 4 1 122 113 6 2 189 196
Alabama St. 3 2 91 90 5 3 142 161
Alabama A&M 3 2 148 151 3 5 168 276
Bethune-Cookman 2 3 164 201 2 6 203 345
MVSU 0 5 65 182 0 8 95 280

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Prairie View 4 1 176 145 5 3 257 218
Southern U. 3 2 125 92 5 3 279 164
Texas Southern 3 2 118 100 4 4 206 213
Alcorn St. 2 3 118 118 3 5 175 220
Grambling St. 1 4 115 133 2 6 189 278
Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 5 78 182 2 6 209 290

___

Thursday’s Games

Alabama A&M at MVSU, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Alcorn St. at Prairie View, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Grambling St., 3 p.m.

Alabama St. at Bethune-Cookman, 5 p.m.

Southern U. at Florida A&M, 6 p.m.

Jackson St. at Texas Southern, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Jackson St. 35, Southern U. 0

Prairie View 64, Bethune-Cookman 48

Texas Southern 37, Lincoln University (CA) 2

Grambling St. 35, Alcorn St. 6

Alabama St. 24, Alabama A&M 17

Florida A&M 27, Ark.-Pine Bluff 6

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Coastal Carolina 4 1 148 137 7 1 255 218
James Madison 3 2 164 132 5 2 271 146
Appalachian St. 2 2 126 113 5 3 295 193
Georgia Southern 2 2 136 136 5 3 295 243
Georgia St. 2 2 113 133 3 5 227 259
Old Dominion 2 2 118 106 3 5 197 216
Marshall 1 3 59 75 4 4 199 140

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Troy 4 1 98 69 6 2 180 141
South Alabama 3 1 98 64 6 2 253 141
Southern Miss. 3 1 89 84 5 3 214 177
Louisiana-Lafayette 2 3 119 111 4 4 213 172
Texas State 1 3 77 101 3 5 173 193
Louisiana-Monroe 1 3 104 131 2 6 180 301
Arkansas St. 1 5 131 188 2 7 233 280

___

Thursday’s Games

Appalachian St. at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Marshall at Old Dominion, 2 p.m.

Georgia St. at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

South Alabama at Georgia Southern, 4 p.m.

Troy at Louisiana-Lafayette, 5 p.m.

Texas State at Louisiana-Monroe, 5 p.m.

James Madison at Louisville, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 27

Southern Miss. 39, Louisiana-Lafayette 24

Saturday, Oct. 29

Georgia St. 31, Old Dominion 17

Appalachian St. 42, Robert Morris 3

South Alabama 31, Arkansas St. 3

Coastal Carolina 24, Marshall 13

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Sam Houston St. 2 0 35 29 4 2 90 104
Abilene Christian 2 0 47 28 5 3 216 171
Tarleton St. 1 1 66 81 5 2 220 197
Stephen F. Austin 2 2 142 126 5 4 346 285
S. Utah 1 3 127 121 3 5 223 252
Utah Tech 1 3 87 119 2 6 204 270

___

Saturday’s Games

Abilene Christian at Tarleton St., 8 p.m.

S. Utah at Utah Tech, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Utah Tech 47, Stephen F. Austin 44

North Dakota 34, Abilene Christian 31

Sam Houston St. at Tarleton St., 8 p.m.

MAJOR INDEPENDENTS

W L PF PA
Liberty 7 1 249 172
Notre Dame 5 3 227 177
BYU 4 5 265 280
Uconn 4 5 158 236
Army 3 4 229 206
New Mexico St. 3 5 128 216
Umass 1 7 97 247

___

Friday’s Games

Umass at Uconn, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Army vs. Air Force at Arlington, Texas, 11:30 a.m.

Liberty at Arkansas, 4 p.m.

BYU at Boise St., 7 p.m.

Clemson at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 28

East Carolina 27, BYU 24

Saturday, Oct. 29

Uconn 13, Boston College 3

Notre Dame 41, Syracuse 24

New Mexico St. 23, Umass 13

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up