Times EST (through March 12)
Times EDT (March 13)
America East Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Maine 63, Hartford 49
Albany (NY) 49, New Hampshire 44
Vermont 71, Binghamton 63
NJIT 47, Mass.-Lowell 33
Semifinals
Tuesday, March 8
Albany (NY) vs. Vermont, 7 p.m.
Maine vs. NJIT, 7 p.m.
Championship
Friday, March 11
Maine-NJIT-winner vs. Albany (NY)-Vermont-winner, 5 p.m.
American Athletic Conference
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
First Round
Monday, March 7
Tulsa 88, Wichita St. 86
Memphis 59, East Carolina 48
Houston 67, Cincinnati 45
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 8
UCF vs. Tulsa, 1 p.m.
Temple vs. SMU, 3:30 p.m.
South Florida vs. Memphis, 7 p.m.
Tulane vs. Houston, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
UCF-Tulsa-winner vs. Temple-SMU-winner, 5 p.m.
South Florida-Memphis-winner vs. Tulane-Houston-winner, 7:30 p.m.
Championship
Thursday, March 10
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Chase Fieldhouse
Wilmington, Del.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
George Washington 54, St. Bonaventure 49
George Mason 65, Saint Louis 50
Second Round
Thursday, March 3
Davidson 66, Richmond 62
George Washington 64, La Salle 54
Saint Joseph’s 65, Duquesne 49
Fordham 66, George Mason 50
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Dayton 60, Davidson 55
VCU 55, George Washington 47
Saint Joseph’s 51, Rhode Island 48
UMass 66, Fordham 63
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Dayton 59, VCU 48
UMass 76, Saint Joseph’s 58
Championship
Sunday, March 6
UMass 62, Dayton 56
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Clemson 88, Syracuse 69
Duke 55, Pittsburgh 52
Wake Forest 61, Virginia 53
Second Round
Thursday, March 3
Virginia Tech 82, Clemson 60
Florida St. 63, Boston College 58
Miami 61, Duke 55
Georgia Tech 45, Wake Forest 40
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Virginia Tech 87, North Carolina 80
NC State 84, Florida St. 54
Miami 61, Louisville 59
Notre Dame 71, Georgia Tech 53
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
NC State 70, Virginia Tech 55
Miami 57, Notre Dame 54
Championship
Sunday, March 6
NC State 60, Miami 47
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Stetson 81, Bellarmine Knights 53
E. Kentucky 71, Kennesaw St. 57
Jacksonville 65, Cent. Arkansas 55
North Florida 60, Lipscomb 42
Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 6
Liberty 77, E. Kentucky 57
Florida Gulf Coast 71, North Florida 60
Jacksonville St. 70, Jacksonville 56
Stetson 64, North Alabama 53
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Stetson, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville St. vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Florida Gulf Coast-Stetson-winner vs. Jacksonville St.-Liberty-winner, 1 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Municipal Auditorium
Kansas City, Mo.
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Texas Tech vs. Oklahoma St., 6:30 p.m.
West Virginia vs. TCU, 9 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Oklahoma vs. Kansas, Noon
Baylor vs. Texas Tech-Oklahoma St.-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Iowa St. vs. West Virginia-TCU-winner, 6 p.m.
Texas vs. Kansas St., 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. Oklahoma-Kansas-winner, 1 p.m.
TBD vs. Texas-Kansas St.-winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Big East Conference
At Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Conn.
First Round
Friday, March 4
Georgetown 68, Providence 55
St. John’s 76, Xavier 69
Seton Hall 58, Butler 39
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
UConn 84, Georgetown 38
Marquette 105, DePaul 85
Villanova 76, St. John’s 52
Seton Hall 66, Creighton 65
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
UConn 71, Marquette 51
Villanova 64, Seton Hall 55
Championship
Monday, March 7
UConn 70, Villanova 40
Big Sky Conference
At Idaho Central Arena
Boise, Idaho
First Round
Monday, March 7
N. Colorado 64, E. Washington 45
Weber St. 74, Sacramento St. 64
Idaho 75, Portland St. 52
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 8
Idaho St. vs. N. Colorado, 2 p.m.
N. Arizona vs. Montana, 4:30 p.m.
Montana St. vs. Weber St., 7:30 p.m.
S. Utah vs. Idaho, 10 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
Idaho St.-N. Colorado-winner vs. N. Arizona-Montana-winner, 7:30 p.m.
Montana St.-Weber St.-winner vs. S. Utah-Idaho-winner, 10 p.m.
Championship
Friday, March 11
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.
Big South Conference
At Bojangles’ Coliseum
Charlotte, N.C.
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Presbyterian 65, Winthrop 60
High Point 54, Charleston Southern 34
Hampton 55, Radford 49
UNC-Asheville 68, NC A&T 59
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Campbell 59, Presbyterian 56
Gardner-Webb 55, High Point 53
Longwood 70, Hampton 61
UNC-Asheville 62, SC-Upstate 57
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Campbell 51, Gardner-Webb 50
Longwood 81, UNC-Asheville 56
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Longwood 86, Campbell 47
Big Ten Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Rutgers 75, Penn St. 50
Illinois 75, Wisconsin 66
Second Round
Thursday, March 3
Michigan St. 73, Purdue 69
Indiana 66, Rutgers 54
Northwestern 65, Minnesota 60
Nebraska 92, Illinois 74
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Ohio St. 74, Michigan St. 58
Indiana 62, Maryland 51
Iowa 72, Northwestern 59
Nebraska 76, Michigan 73
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Indiana 70, Ohio St. 62
Iowa 83, Nebraska 66
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Iowa 74, Indiana 67
Big West Conference
At Dollar Loan Center
Henderson, Nev.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
CS Northridge vs. CS Bakersfield, 3 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton vs. Cal Poly, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 9
Hawaii vs. CS Northridge-CS Bakersfield-winner, 3 p.m.
UC Riverside vs. UC Santa Barbara, 5:30 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. Cal St.-Fullerton-Cal Poly-winner, 9 p.m.
Long Beach St. vs. UC Davis, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. UC Riverside-UC Santa Barbara-winner, 3 p.m.
TBD vs. Long Beach St.-UC Davis-winner, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Conference
At Daskalakis Athletic Center
Philadelphia, Pa.
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Hofstra vs. UNC-Wilmington, 2 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Drexel vs. Hofstra-UNC-Wilmington-winner, Noon
Elon vs. Coll. of Charleston, 2:30 p.m.
Delaware vs. William & Mary, 5 p.m.
Towson vs. Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. Elon-Coll. of Charleston-winner, 1 p.m.
Elon-Coll. of Charleston-winner vs. Towson-Northeastern-winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Conference USA Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
UTEP vs. UTSA, 5 p.m.
FIU vs. FAU, 5:30 p.m.
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Rice vs. Marshall, Noon
Old Dominion vs. UTEP-UTSA-winner, 12:30 p.m.
W. Kentucky vs. UAB, 2:30 p.m.
Southern Miss. vs. FIU-FAU-winner, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Charlotte vs. Rice-Marshall-winner, Noon
North Texas vs. TBD, 12:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. W. Kentucky-UAB-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee vs. TBD, 3 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.
Horizon League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Oakland 54, Wright St. 45
N. Kentucky 73, Detroit 50
Robert Morris 70, Fort Wayne 56
Milwaukee 55, UIC 46
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Cleveland St. 59, N. Kentucky 51
IUPUI 72, Robert Morris 41
Oakland 63, Youngstown St. 52
Green Bay 57, Milwaukee 42
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
IUPUI 86, Oakland 63
Cleveland St. 69, Green Bay 42
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
IUPUI vs. Cleveland St., Noon
Ivy League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Princeton vs. Harvard, 4:30 p.m.
Columbia vs. Yale, 7:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Columbia-Yale-winner vs. Princeton-Harvard-winner, 5 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Boardwalk Hall
Atlantic City, N.J.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Iona vs. Rider, 9:30 a.m.
St. Peter’s vs. Marist, 11:30 a.m.
Monmouth (NJ) vs. Canisius, 1:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 9
Fairfield vs. Iona-Rider-winner, 1 p.m.
Quinnipiac vs. St. Peter’s-Marist-winner, 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Manhattan vs. Monmouth (NJ)-Canisius-winner, Noon
Niagara vs. Siena, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. Niagara-Siena-winner, 11 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse
Cleveland, Ohio
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Toledo vs. Ohio, 11 a.m.
N. Illinois vs. Ball St., 1:30 p.m.
Buffalo vs. W. Michigan, 4 p.m.
Akron vs. Bowling Green, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Toledo-Ohio-winner vs. N. Illinois-Ball St.-winner, 10 a.m.
Buffalo-W. Michigan-winner vs. Akron-Bowling Green-winner, 12:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Howard vs. Delaware St., Noon
Norfolk St. vs. NC Central, 2:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Coppin St. vs. Md.-Eastern Shore, Noon
Morgan St. vs. SC State, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Howard-Delaware St.-winner vs. Coppin St.-Md.-Eastern Shore-winner, Noon
Norfolk St.-NC Central-winner vs. Morgan St.-SC State-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At TaxSlayer Center
Moline, Ill.
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Indiana St. vs. Evanvilee, 5 p.m.
Drake vs. Bradley, 8 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
S. Illinois vs. Indiana St.-Evanvilee-winner, 1 p.m.
Illinois St. vs. Loyola Chicago, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri St. vs. Drake-Bradley-winner, 7 p.m.
N. Iowa vs. Valparaiso, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. Illinois St.-Loyola Chicago-winner, 2:30 p.m.
TBD vs. N. Iowa-Valparaiso-winner, 5 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Thomas & Mack Center
Paradise, Nev.
First Round
Sunday, March 6
Utah St. 80, Fresno St. 75
San Diego St. 65, Boise St. 56
Colorado St. 82, San Jose St. 43
Quarterfinals
Monday, March 7
UNLV 82, Utah St. 69
Air Force 75, Nevada 60
New Mexico 63, San Diego St. 60
Colorado St. 51, Wyoming 38
Semifinals
Tuesday, March 8
UNLV vs. Air Force, 8 p.m.
New Mexico vs. Colorado St., 10:30 p.m.
Championship
Wednesday, March 9
UNLV-Air Force-winner vs. New Mexico-Colorado St.-winner, 10 p.m.
Northeast Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Sacred Heart 62, CCSU 58
Quarterfinals
Monday, March 7
Wagner 66, LIU Sharks 55
Mount St. Mary’s 69, St. Francis (Pa.) 53
Bryant 65, St. Francis (NY) 63
Fairleigh Dickinson 66, Sacred Heart 58
Semifinals
Thursday, March 10
Mount St. Mary’s vs. Wagner, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Bryant, 7 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Fairleigh Dickinson-Bryant-winner vs. Mount St. Mary’s-Wagner-winner, 1 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference
At Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Tennessee St. 72, E. Illinois 61
SIU-Edwardsville 86, UT Martin 84
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Austin Peay 67, Tennessee St. 53
Murray St. 84, SIU-Edwardsville 76
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Belmont 63, Austin Peay 51
Tennessee Tech 68, Murray St. 62
Championship
Saturday, March 5
Belmont 51, Tennessee Tech 29
Pac-12 Conference
At Michelob ULTRA Arena
Las Vegas, Nev.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Colorado 64, Washington 52
Oregon St. 59, Arizona St. 54
UCLA 73, Southern Cal 60
Utah 66, California 60
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Colorado 45, Arizona 43
Stanford 57, Oregon St. 44
Oregon 63, UCLA 60
Utah 70, Washington St. 59
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Stanford 71, Colorado 45
Utah 80, Oregon 73
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Stanford 73, Utah 48
Patriot League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Navy 60, Colgate 55
Lafayette 58, Loyola (Md.) 49
Quarterfinals
Monday, March 7
Bucknell 56, Lehigh 53
Boston U. 80, Army 74
Navy 50, Holy Cross 49
American 54, Lafayette 48
Semifinals
Thursday, March 10
Bucknell vs. Navy, 6 p.m.
American vs. Boston U., 6 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
American-Boston U.-winner vs. Bucknell-Navy-winner, Noon
Southeastern Conference
At Bridgestone Arena
Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Vanderbilt 85, Texas A&M 69
Alabama 75, Auburn 68
Second Round
Thursday, March 3
Arkansas 61, Missouri 52
Florida 53, Vanderbilt 52
Kentucky 83, Mississippi St. 67
Alabama 74, Georgia 62
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
South Carolina 76, Arkansas 54
Mississippi 70, Florida 60
Kentucky 78, LSU 63
Tennessee 74, Alabama 59
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
South Carolina 61, Mississippi 51
Kentucky 83, Tennessee 74
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Kentucky 64, South Carolina 62
Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Mercer 85, W. Carolina 46
Samford 59, UNC-Greensboro 40
Wofford 66, ETSU 54
Furman 70, Chattanooga 63
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Mercer 65, Samford 35
Furman 64, Wofford 59
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Mercer 73, Furman 54
Southland Conference
At Leonard E. Merrell Center
Katy, Texas
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Incarnate Word vs. Nicholls, Noon
Northwestern St. vs. New Orleans, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
McNeese St. vs. Incarnate Word-Nicholls-winner, Noon
SE Louisiana vs. Northwestern St.-New Orleans-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Houston Baptist vs. TBD, 2 p.m.
Texas A&M-CC Islanders vs. TBD, 4:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Southwest Athletic Conference
At Bartow Arena
Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Alabama St. vs. Grambling St., Noon
Southern U. vs. Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson St. vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Alabama St. vs. Prairie View, Noon
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Alabama St.-Grambling St.-winner vs. Alabama St.-Prairie View-winner, Noon
Jackson St.-Ark.-Pine Bluff-winner vs. Southern U.-Texas Southern-winner, 6:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.
Summit League Conference
At Denny Sanford Premier Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 5
S. Dakota St. 86, Denver 59
South Dakota 75, W. Illinois 49
Sunday, March 6
Oral Roberts 61, North Dakota 54
UMKC 81, N. Dakota St. 74
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
S. Dakota St. 72, Oral Roberts 53
South Dakota 81, UMKC 67
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
S. Dakota St. vs. South Dakota, 2 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Pensacola Bay Center
Pensacola, Fla.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Coastal Carolina 91, Arkansas St. 76
UALR 61, Louisiana-Monroe 56
Texas St. 80, South Alabama 66
Georgia Southern 88, Georgia St. 79
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Troy 99, Coastal Carolina 77
UALR 70, Appalachian St. 58
Louisiana-Lafayette 71, Texas St. 46
Texas-Arlington 85, Georgia Southern 76
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Troy 62, UALR 59
Texas-Arlington 75, Louisiana-Lafayette 65
Championship
Monday, March 7
Texas-Arlington 76, Troy 61
West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nev.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Loyola Marymount 64, Pepperdine 54
Santa Clara 93, Pacific 69
Second Round
Friday, March 4
Loyola Marymount 71, Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 64
Santa Clara 86, San Diego 79
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
Portland 69, Loyola Marymount 44
San Francisco 72, Santa Clara 63
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
BYU 59, Portland 52
Gonzaga 69, San Francisco 55
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
BYU vs. Gonzaga, 4 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Texas Rio Grande Valley vs. Seattle, 3 p.m.
Lamar vs. New Mexico St., 5:30 p.m.
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Abilene Christian vs. Texas Rio Grande Valley-Seattle-winner, 3 p.m.
Sam Houston St. vs. Lamar-New Mexico St.-winner, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Utah Valley St. vs. TBD, 3 p.m.
Cal Baptist vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Stephen F. Austin vs. TBD, 3 p.m.
Grand Canyon vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.