Times EST (through March 12)
Times EDT (March 13)
America East Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Maine 63, Hartford 49
Albany (NY) 49, New Hampshire 44
Vermont 71, Binghamton 63
NJIT 47, Mass.-Lowell 33
Semifinals
Tuesday, March 8
Albany (NY) vs. Vermont, 7 p.m.
Maine vs. NJIT, 7 p.m.
Championship
Friday, March 11
Maine-NJIT-winner vs. Albany (NY)-Vermont-winner, 5 p.m.
American Athletic Conference
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
First Round
Monday, March 7
Tulsa vs. Wichita St., 2 p.m.
Memphis vs. East Carolina, 4 p.m.
Houston vs. Cincinnati, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 8
UCF vs. Tulsa-Wichita St.-winner, 1 p.m.
Temple vs. SMU, 3 p.m.
South Florida vs. Memphis-East Carolina-winner, 7 p.m.
Tulane vs. Houston-Cincinnati-winner, 9 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
TBD vs. Temple-SMU-winner, 5 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 7 p.m.
Championship
Thursday, March 10
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Chase Fieldhouse
Wilmington, Del.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
George Washington 54, St. Bonaventure 49
George Mason 65, Saint Louis 50
Second Round
Thursday, March 3
Davidson 66, Richmond 62
George Washington 64, La Salle 54
Saint Joseph’s 65, Duquesne 49
Fordham 66, George Mason 50
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Dayton 60, Davidson 55
VCU 55, George Washington 47
Saint Joseph’s 51, Rhode Island 48
UMass 66, Fordham 63
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Dayton 59, VCU 48
UMass 76, Saint Joseph’s 58
Championship
Sunday, March 6
UMass 62, Dayton 56
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Clemson 88, Syracuse 69
Duke 55, Pittsburgh 52
Wake Forest 61, Virginia 53
Second Round
Thursday, March 3
Virginia Tech 82, Clemson 60
Florida St. 63, Boston College 58
Miami 61, Duke 55
Georgia Tech 45, Wake Forest 40
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Virginia Tech 87, North Carolina 80
NC State 84, Florida St. 54
Miami 61, Louisville 59
Notre Dame 71, Georgia Tech 53
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
NC State 70, Virginia Tech 55
Miami 57, Notre Dame 54
Championship
Sunday, March 6
NC State 60, Miami 47
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Stetson 81, Bellarmine Knights 53
E. Kentucky 71, Kennesaw St. 57
Jacksonville 65, Cent. Arkansas 55
North Florida 60, Lipscomb 42
Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 6
Liberty 77, E. Kentucky 57
Florida Gulf Coast 71, North Florida 60
Jacksonville St. 70, Jacksonville 56
Stetson 64, North Alabama 53
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Stetson, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville St. vs. Liberty, 1 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Florida Gulf Coast-Stetson-winner vs. Jacksonville St.-Liberty-winner, 1 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Municipal Auditorium
Kansas City, Mo.
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Texas Tech vs. Oklahoma St., 6:30 p.m.
West Virginia vs. TCU, 9 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Oklahoma vs. Kansas, Noon
Baylor vs. Texas Tech-Oklahoma St.-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Iowa St. vs. West Virginia-TCU-winner, 6 p.m.
Texas vs. Kansas St., 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. Oklahoma-Kansas-winner, 1 p.m.
TBD vs. Texas-Kansas St.-winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Big East Conference
At Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Conn.
First Round
Friday, March 4
Georgetown 68, Providence 55
St. John’s 76, Xavier 69
Seton Hall 58, Butler 39
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
UConn 84, Georgetown 38
Marquette 105, DePaul 85
Villanova 76, St. John’s 52
Seton Hall 66, Creighton 65
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
UConn 71, Marquette 51
Villanova 64, Seton Hall 55
Championship
Monday, March 7
UConn vs. Villanova, 8 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Idaho Central Arena
Boise, Idaho
First Round
Monday, March 7
N. Colorado vs. E. Washington, 4:30 p.m.
Sacramento St. vs. Weber St., 7:30 p.m.
Idaho vs. Portland St., 10 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 8
Idaho St. vs. N. Colorado-E. Washington-winner, 2 p.m.
N. Arizona vs. Montana, 4:30 p.m.
Montana St. vs. Sacramento St.-Weber St.-winner, 7:30 p.m.
S. Utah vs. Idaho-Portland St.-winner, 10 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
TBD vs. N. Arizona-Montana-winner, 7:30 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 10 p.m.
Championship
Friday, March 11
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.
Big South Conference
At Bojangles’ Coliseum
Charlotte, N.C.
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Presbyterian 65, Winthrop 60
High Point 54, Charleston Southern 34
Hampton 55, Radford 49
UNC-Asheville 68, NC A&T 59
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Campbell 59, Presbyterian 56
Gardner-Webb 55, High Point 53
Longwood 70, Hampton 61
UNC-Asheville 62, SC-Upstate 57
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Campbell 51, Gardner-Webb 50
Longwood 81, UNC-Asheville 56
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Longwood 86, Campbell 47
Big Ten Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Rutgers 75, Penn St. 50
Illinois 75, Wisconsin 66
Second Round
Thursday, March 3
Michigan St. 73, Purdue 69
Indiana 66, Rutgers 54
Northwestern 65, Minnesota 60
Nebraska 92, Illinois 74
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Ohio St. 74, Michigan St. 58
Indiana 62, Maryland 51
Iowa 72, Northwestern 59
Nebraska 76, Michigan 73
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Indiana 70, Ohio St. 62
Iowa 83, Nebraska 66
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Iowa 74, Indiana 67
Big West Conference
At Dollar Loan Center
Henderson, Nev.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
CS Northridge vs. CS Bakersfield, 3 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton vs. Cal Poly, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 9
Hawaii vs. CS Northridge-CS Bakersfield-winner, 3 p.m.
UC Riverside vs. UC Santa Barbara, 5:30 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. Cal St.-Fullerton-Cal Poly-winner, 9 p.m.
Long Beach St. vs. UC Davis, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. UC Riverside-UC Santa Barbara-winner, 3 p.m.
TBD vs. Long Beach St.-UC Davis-winner, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Conference
At Daskalakis Athletic Center
Philadelphia, Pa.
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Hofstra vs. UNC-Wilmington, 2 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Drexel vs. Hofstra-UNC-Wilmington-winner, Noon
Elon vs. Coll. of Charleston, 2:30 p.m.
Delaware vs. William & Mary, 5 p.m.
Towson vs. Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. Elon-Coll. of Charleston-winner, 1 p.m.
Elon-Coll. of Charleston-winner vs. Towson-Northeastern-winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Conference USA Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
UTEP vs. UTSA, 5 p.m.
FIU vs. FAU, 5:30 p.m.
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Rice vs. Marshall, Noon
Old Dominion vs. UTEP-UTSA-winner, 12:30 p.m.
W. Kentucky vs. UAB, 2:30 p.m.
Southern Miss. vs. FIU-FAU-winner, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Charlotte vs. Rice-Marshall-winner, Noon
North Texas vs. TBD, 12:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. W. Kentucky-UAB-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee vs. TBD, 3 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.
Horizon League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Oakland 54, Wright St. 45
N. Kentucky 73, Detroit 50
Robert Morris 70, Fort Wayne 56
Milwaukee 55, UIC 46
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Cleveland St. 59, N. Kentucky 51
IUPUI 72, Robert Morris 41
Oakland 63, Youngstown St. 52
Green Bay 57, Milwaukee 42
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
IUPUI vs. Oakland, Noon
Green Bay vs. Cleveland St., 2:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
IUPUI-Oakland-winner vs. Green Bay-Cleveland St.-winner, Noon
Ivy League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Princeton vs. Harvard, 4:30 p.m.
Columbia vs. Yale, 7:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Columbia-Yale-winner vs. Princeton-Harvard-winner, 5 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Boardwalk Hall
Atlantic City, N.J.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Iona vs. Rider, 9:30 a.m.
St. Peter’s vs. Marist, 11:30 a.m.
Monmouth (NJ) vs. Canisius, 1:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 9
Fairfield vs. Iona-Rider-winner, 1 p.m.
Quinnipiac vs. St. Peter’s-Marist-winner, 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Manhattan vs. Monmouth (NJ)-Canisius-winner, Noon
Niagara vs. Siena, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. Niagara-Siena-winner, 11 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse
Cleveland, Ohio
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Toledo vs. Ohio, 11 a.m.
N. Illinois vs. Ball St., 1:30 p.m.
Buffalo vs. W. Michigan, 4 p.m.
Akron vs. Bowling Green, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Toledo-Ohio-winner vs. N. Illinois-Ball St.-winner, 10 a.m.
Buffalo-W. Michigan-winner vs. Akron-Bowling Green-winner, 12:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Howard vs. Delaware St., Noon
Norfolk St. vs. NC Central, 2:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Coppin St. vs. Md.-Eastern Shore, Noon
Morgan St. vs. SC State, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Howard-Delaware St.-winner vs. Coppin St.-Md.-Eastern Shore-winner, Noon
Norfolk St.-NC Central-winner vs. Morgan St.-SC State-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At TaxSlayer Center
Moline, Ill.
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Indiana St. vs. Evanvilee, 5 p.m.
Drake vs. Bradley, 8 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
S. Illinois vs. Indiana St.-Evanvilee-winner, 1 p.m.
Illinois St. vs. Loyola Chicago, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri St. vs. Drake-Bradley-winner, 7 p.m.
N. Iowa vs. Valparaiso, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. Illinois St.-Loyola Chicago-winner, 2:30 p.m.
TBD vs. N. Iowa-Valparaiso-winner, 5 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Thomas & Mack Center
Paradise, Nev.
First Round
Sunday, March 6
Utah St. 80, Fresno St. 75
San Diego St. 65, Boise St. 56
Colorado St. 82, San Jose St. 43
Quarterfinals
Monday, March 7
UNLV vs. Utah St., 3 p.m.
Nevada vs. Air Force, 5:30 p.m.
New Mexico vs. San Diego St., 9 p.m.
Wyoming vs. Colorado St., 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, March 8
UNLV-Utah St.-winner vs. Nevada-Air Force-winner, 8 p.m.
New Mexico-San Diego St.-winner vs. Wyoming-Colorado St.-winner, 10:30 p.m.
Championship
Wednesday, March 9
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.
Northeast Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Sacred Heart 62, CCSU 58
Quarterfinals
Monday, March 7
Wagner vs. LIU Sharks, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s vs. St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) vs. Bryant, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference
At Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Tennessee St. 72, E. Illinois 61
SIU-Edwardsville 86, UT Martin 84
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Austin Peay 67, Tennessee St. 53
Murray St. 84, SIU-Edwardsville 76
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Belmont 63, Austin Peay 51
Tennessee Tech 68, Murray St. 62
Championship
Saturday, March 5
Belmont 51, Tennessee Tech 29
Pac-12 Conference
At Michelob ULTRA Arena
Las Vegas, Nev.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Colorado 64, Washington 52
Oregon St. 59, Arizona St. 54
UCLA 73, Southern Cal 60
Utah 66, California 60
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Colorado 45, Arizona 43
Stanford 57, Oregon St. 44
Oregon 63, UCLA 60
Utah 70, Washington St. 59
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Stanford 71, Colorado 45
Utah 80, Oregon 73
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Stanford 73, Utah 48
Patriot League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Navy 60, Colgate 55
Lafayette 58, Loyola (Md.) 49
Quarterfinals
Monday, March 7
Bucknell vs. Lehigh, 6 p.m.
Boston U. vs. Army, 6 p.m.
Holy Cross vs. Navy, 7 p.m.
American vs. Lafayette, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, March 10
Holy Cross-Navy-winner vs. Bucknell-Lehigh-winner, 1 p.m.
American-Lafayette-winner vs. Boston U.-Army-winner, 1 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, Noon
Southeastern Conference
At Bridgestone Arena
Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Vanderbilt 85, Texas A&M 69
Alabama 75, Auburn 68
Second Round
Thursday, March 3
Arkansas 61, Missouri 52
Florida 53, Vanderbilt 52
Kentucky 83, Mississippi St. 67
Alabama 74, Georgia 62
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
South Carolina 76, Arkansas 54
Mississippi 70, Florida 60
Kentucky 78, LSU 63
Tennessee 74, Alabama 59
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
South Carolina 61, Mississippi 51
Kentucky 83, Tennessee 74
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Kentucky 64, South Carolina 62
Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Mercer 85, W. Carolina 46
Samford 59, UNC-Greensboro 40
Wofford 66, ETSU 54
Furman 70, Chattanooga 63
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Mercer 65, Samford 35
Furman 64, Wofford 59
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Mercer 73, Furman 54
Southland Conference
At Leonard E. Merrell Center
Katy, Texas
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Incarnate Word vs. Nicholls, Noon
Northwestern St. vs. New Orleans, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
McNeese St. vs. Incarnate Word-Nicholls-winner, Noon
SE Louisiana vs. Northwestern St.-New Orleans-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Houston Baptist vs. TBD, 2 p.m.
Texas A&M-CC Islanders vs. TBD, 4:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Southwest Athletic Conference
At Bartow Arena
Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Alabama St. vs. Grambling St., Noon
Southern U. vs. Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson St. vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Alabama St. vs. Prairie View, Noon
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Alabama St.-Grambling St.-winner vs. Alabama St.-Prairie View-winner, Noon
Jackson St.-Ark.-Pine Bluff-winner vs. Southern U.-Texas Southern-winner, 6:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.
Summit League Conference
At Denny Sanford Premier Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 5
S. Dakota St. 86, Denver 59
South Dakota 75, W. Illinois 49
Sunday, March 6
Oral Roberts 61, North Dakota 54
UMKC 81, N. Dakota St. 74
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
S. Dakota St. vs. Oral Roberts, 1:30 p.m.
South Dakota vs. UMKC, 4 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
S. Dakota St.-Oral Roberts-winner vs. South Dakota-UMKC-winner, 2 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Pensacola Bay Center
Pensacola, Fla.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Coastal Carolina 91, Arkansas St. 76
UALR 61, Louisiana-Monroe 56
Texas St. 80, South Alabama 66
Georgia Southern 88, Georgia St. 79
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Troy 99, Coastal Carolina 77
UALR 70, Appalachian St. 58
Louisiana-Lafayette 71, Texas St. 46
Texas-Arlington 85, Georgia Southern 76
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Troy 62, UALR 59
Texas-Arlington 75, Louisiana-Lafayette 65
Championship
Monday, March 7
Troy vs. Texas-Arlington, 2 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nev.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Loyola Marymount 64, Pepperdine 54
Santa Clara 93, Pacific 69
Second Round
Friday, March 4
Loyola Marymount 71, Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 64
Santa Clara 86, San Diego 79
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
Portland 69, Loyola Marymount 44
San Francisco 72, Santa Clara 63
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
BYU vs. Portland, 3 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. San Francisco, 5 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
BYU-Portland-winner vs. Gonzaga-San Francisco-winner, 4 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Texas Rio Grande Valley vs. Seattle, 3 p.m.
Lamar vs. New Mexico St., 5:30 p.m.
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Abilene Christian vs. Texas Rio Grande Valley-Seattle-winner, 3 p.m.
Sam Houston St. vs. Lamar-New Mexico St.-winner, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Utah Valley St. vs. TBD, 3 p.m.
Cal Baptist vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Stephen F. Austin vs. TBD, 3 p.m.
Grand Canyon vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.