Times EST (through March 12)
Times EDT (March 13)
America East Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Sunday, March 6
Binghamton 72, New Hampshire 69
UMBC 93, Mass.-Lowell 85
Hartford 61, Albany (NY) 49
Vermont 98, NJIT 59
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
Vermont vs. Binghamton, 7 p.m.
UMBC vs. Hartford, 7 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
UMBC-Hartford-winner vs. Vermont-Binghamton-winner, 11 a.m.
American Athletic Conference
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Cincinnati vs. East Carolina, 1 p.m.
Wichita St. vs. Tulsa, 3:30 p.m.
UCF vs. South Florida, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Houston vs. Cincinnati-East Carolina-winner, 1 p.m.
Temple vs. Tulane, 3:30 p.m.
SMU vs. Wichita St.-Tulsa-winner, 7 p.m.
Memphis vs. UCF-South Florida-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. Temple-Tulane-winner, 3 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 3:15 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Capital One Arena
Washington, D.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
La Salle vs. Saint Joseph’s, 1 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. Duquesne, 3:30 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Fordham vs. George Mason, Noon
Saint Louis vs. La Salle-Saint Joseph’s-winner, 2:30 p.m.
George Washington vs. UMass, 6 p.m.
Richmond vs. Rhode Island-Duquesne-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Davidson vs. Fordham-George Mason-winner, Noon
St. Bonaventure vs. TBD, 2:30 p.m.
Dayton vs. George Washington-UMass-winner, 6 p.m.
VCU vs. TBD, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. TBD, 1 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Barclays Center
Brooklyn, N.Y.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Pittsburgh vs. Boston College, 2 p.m.
Clemson vs. NC State, 4:30 p.m.
Louisville vs. Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Florida St. vs. Syracuse, Noon
Wake Forest vs. Pittsburgh-Boston College-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Clemson-NC State-winner, 7 p.m.
Virginia vs. Louisville-Georgia Tech-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Duke vs. Florida St.-Syracuse-winner, Noon
Miami vs. TBD, 2:30 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. TBD, 7 p.m.
North Carolina vs. TBD, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. TBD, 7 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Kennesaw St. 82, E. Kentucky 73
Cent. Arkansas 74, Stetson 73
Florida Gulf Coast 81, North Alabama 72
Lipscomb 74, North Florida 65
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Jacksonville St. 78, Kennesaw St. 67
Jacksonville 79, Cent. Arkansas 69
Liberty 52, Lipscomb 47
Bellarmine Knights 81, Florida Gulf Coast 68
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Bellarmine Knights 53, Liberty 50
Jacksonville 54, Jacksonville St. 51
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Bellarmine Knights vs. Jacksonville, 5 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At T-Mobile Center
Kansas City, Mo.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Kansas St. vs. West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Texas vs. TCU, 12:30 p.m.
Kansas vs. Kansas St.-West Virginia-winner, 3 p.m.
Baylor vs. Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Iowa St., 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. Texas-TCU-winner, 7 p.m.
Baylor-Oklahoma-winner vs. Texas Tech-Iowa St.-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big East Conference
At Madison Square Garden
New York, N.Y.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Xavier vs. Butler, 4:30 p.m.
St. John’s vs. DePaul, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall vs. Georgetown, 9:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Providence vs. Xavier-Butler-winner, Noon
Creighton vs. Marquette, 2:30 p.m.
Villanova vs. St. John’s-DePaul-winner, 7 p.m.
UConn vs. Seton Hall-Georgetown-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. Creighton-Marquette-winner, 6:30 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 9 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Idaho Central Arena
Boise, Idaho
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Sacramento St. vs. Idaho, 11:30 a.m.
Portland St. vs. Idaho St., 2 p.m.
E. Washington vs. N. Arizona, 4:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Montana St. vs. Sacramento St.-Idaho-winner, 2 p.m.
Weber St. vs. Montana, 4:30 p.m.
S. Utah vs. Portland St.-Idaho St.-winner, 7:30 p.m.
N. Colorado vs. E. Washington-N. Arizona-winner, 10 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. Weber St.-Montana-winner, 7:30 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 10 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Big South Conference
At Bojangles’ Coliseum
Charlotte, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
NC A&T 78, Radford 71
Charleston Southern 79, UNC-Asheville 78
High Point 84, Hampton 77
Campbell 75, Presbyterian 72
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Longwood 79, NC A&T 65
SC-Upstate 72, Charleston Southern 62
Winthrop 68, High Point 51
Gardner-Webb 54, Campbell 53
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Longwood 79, SC-Upstate 70
Winthrop 76, Gardner-Webb 67
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Longwood 79, Winthrop 58
Big Ten Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Northwestern vs. Nebraska, 6 p.m.
Penn St. vs. Minnesota, 8:25 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Michigan vs. Indiana, 11:30 a.m.
Iowa vs. Northwestern-Nebraska-winner, 1:55 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Dollar Loan Center
Henderson, Nev.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
CS Northridge vs. CS Bakersfield, 9 p.m.
UC Davis vs. Cal Poly, 11:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Long Beach St. vs. CS Northridge-CS Bakersfield-winner, 3 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. UC Santa Barbara, 5:30 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton vs. UC Davis-Cal Poly-winner, 9 p.m.
Hawaii vs. UC Riverside, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. UC Irvine-UC Santa Barbara-winner, 9 p.m.
TBD vs. Hawaii-UC Riverside-winner, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 11:30 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Conference
At St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
Washington, D.C.
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Northeastern 68, William & Mary 63
Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 6
Towson 68, Northeastern 61
Delaware 66, Drexel 56
UNC-Wilmington 75, Elon 58
Coll. of Charleston 92, Hofstra 76
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Towson vs. Delaware, 6 p.m.
UNC-Wilmington vs. Coll. of Charleston, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Towson-Delaware-winner vs. UNC-Wilmington-Coll. of Charleston-winner, 7 p.m.
Conference USA Conference
At Ford Center at The Star
Frisco, Texas
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
FIU vs. Marshall, 7:30 p.m.
UTSA vs. Southern Miss., 8 p.m.
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Charlotte vs. Rice, 6:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. FIU-Marshall-winner, 7 p.m.
UTEP vs. Old Dominion, 9 p.m.
FAU vs. UTSA-Southern Miss.-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
North Texas vs. Charlotte-Rice-winner, 6:30 p.m.
W. Kentucky vs. TBD, 7 p.m.
Middle Tennessee vs. UTEP-Old Dominion-winner, 9 p.m.
UAB vs. TBD, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. TBD, 12:30 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.
Horizon League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Detroit 79, Green Bay 62
Robert Morris 77, Youngstown St. 73
UIC 80, Milwaukee 69
Oakland 69, IUPUI 58
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Wright St. 75, Oakland 63
Fort Wayne 78, UIC 72
N. Kentucky 77, Detroit 59
Cleveland St. 83, Robert Morris 67
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Cleveland St. vs. Wright St., 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne vs. N. Kentucky, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Cleveland St.-Wright St.-winner vs. Fort Wayne-N. Kentucky-winner, 7 p.m.
Ivy League Conference
At Lavietes Pavilion
Allston, Mass.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Princeton vs. Cornell, 11 a.m.
Yale vs. Penn, 2 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Princeton-Cornell-winner vs. Yale-Penn-winner, Noon
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Boardwalk Hall
Atlantic City, N.J.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Manhattan vs. Rider, 5 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Canisius, 7:30 p.m.
Marist vs. Quinnipiac, 10 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 9
Iona vs. Manhattan-Rider-winner, 7 p.m.
St. Peter’s vs. Fairfield-Canisius-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Siena vs. Marist-Quinnipiac-winner, 7 p.m.
Monmouth (NJ) vs. Niagara, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. Monmouth (NJ)-Niagara-winner, 6 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse
Cleveland, Ohio
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Toledo vs. Cent. Michigan, 11 a.m.
Akron vs. Buffalo, 1:30 p.m.
Kent St. vs. Miami (Ohio), 4 p.m.
Ohio vs. Ball St., 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Toledo-Cent. Michigan-winner vs. Akron-Buffalo-winner, 5 p.m.
Kent St.-Miami (Ohio)-winner vs. Ohio-Ball St.-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Norfolk St. vs. Delaware St., 6 p.m.
Howard vs. Coppin St., 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Morgan St. vs. SC State, 6 p.m.
NC Central vs. Md.-Eastern Shore, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Norfolk St.-Delaware St.-winner vs. Morgan St.-SC State-winner, 6 p.m.
Howard-Coppin St.-winner vs. NC Central-Md.-Eastern Shore-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At Enterprise Center
St. Louis, Mo.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Illinois St. 58, Indiana St. 53
Valparaiso 81, Evanvilee 59
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
N. Iowa 78, Illinois St. 65
Loyola Chicago 66, Bradley 50
Missouri St. 67, Valparaiso 58
Drake 65, S. Illinois 52
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Loyola Chicago 66, N. Iowa 43
Drake 79, Missouri St. 78
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Loyola Chicago 64, Drake 58
Mountain West Conference
At Thomas & Mack Center
Paradise, Nev.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Nevada vs. New Mexico, 2 p.m.
Utah St. vs. Air Force, 4:30 p.m.
Fresno St. vs. San Jose St., 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Boise St. vs. Nevada-New Mexico-winner, 3 p.m.
Wyoming vs. UNLV, 5:30 p.m.
Colorado St. vs. Utah St.-Air Force-winner, 9 p.m.
San Diego St. vs. Fresno St.-San Jose St.-winner, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. Wyoming-UNLV-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. TBD, 12 a.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Northeast Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Monday, February 28
CCSU 67, Fairleigh Dickinson 66
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 2
Wagner 82, St. Francis (Pa.) 53
Bryant 73, CCSU 59
LIU Sharks 82, Sacred Heart 75
Mount St. Mary’s 78, St. Francis (NY) 48
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Bryant 70, Mount St. Mary’s 69
Wagner 82, LIU Sharks 62
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Bryant vs. Wagner, 7 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference
At Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Tennessee St. 77, SIU-Edwardsville 62
Tennessee Tech 78, Austin Peay 51
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
SE Missouri 79, Tennessee St. 55
Morehead St. 73, Tennessee Tech 56
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Murray St. 88, SE Missouri 74
Morehead St. 53, Belmont 51
Championship
Saturday, March 5
Murray St. 71, Morehead St. 67
Pac-12 Conference
At T-Mobile Arena
Paradise, Nev.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Arizona St. vs. Stanford, 3 p.m.
Oregon vs. Oregon St., 5:30 p.m.
Washington St. vs. California, 9 p.m.
Washington vs. Utah, 11:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Arizona vs. Arizona St.-Stanford-winner, 3 p.m.
Colorado vs. Oregon-Oregon St.-winner, 5:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. Washington St.-California-winner, 9 p.m.
Southern Cal vs. Washington-Utah-winner, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
TBD vs. TBD, 9 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Patriot League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
American 69, Holy Cross 63
Bucknell 82, Lafayette 81
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Navy 71, American 64
Lehigh 91, Army 77
Colgate 96, Bucknell 68
Boston U. 76, Loyola (Md.) 64
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Colgate 81, Lehigh 61
Navy 85, Boston U. 80
Championship
Wednesday, March 9
Colgate vs. Navy, 7:30 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Amalie Arena
Tampa, Fla.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Missouri vs. Mississippi, 6 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Georgia, 8:30 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Texas A&M vs. Florida, Noon
LSU vs. Missouri-Mississippi-winner, 2:30 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi St., 6 p.m.
Alabama vs. Vanderbilt-Georgia-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Auburn vs. Texas A&M-Florida-winner, Noon
Arkansas vs. TBD, 2:30 p.m.
Tennessee vs. South Carolina-Mississippi St.-winner, 6 p.m.
Kentucky vs. TBD, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. TBD, 1 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 4
The Citadel 84, ETSU 76
Mercer 81, W. Carolina 53
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
Chattanooga 71, The Citadel 66
Wofford 68, VMI 66
Furman 80, Mercer 66
Samford 66, UNC-Greensboro 64
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Chattanooga 79, Wofford 56
Furman 71, Samford 68
Championship
Monday, March 7
Chattanooga vs. Furman, 7 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Leonard E. Merrell Center
Katy, Texas
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Houston Baptist vs. Incarnate Word, 6 p.m.
Northwestern St. vs. McNeese St., 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Texas A&M-CC Islanders vs. Houston Baptist-Incarnate Word-winner, 6 p.m.
New Orleans vs. Northwestern St.-McNeese St.-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Nicholls vs. TBD, 6 p.m.
SE Louisiana vs. TBD, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 9:30 p.m.
Southwest Athletic Conference
At Bartow Arena
Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Texas Southern vs. Jackson St., 3 p.m.
Alcorn St. vs. Prairie View, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 10
Southern U. vs. Grambling St., 3 p.m.
Florida A&M vs. Alabama A&M, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Texas Southern-Jackson St.-winner vs. Southern U.-Grambling St.-winner, 3 p.m.
Alcorn St.-Prairie View-winner vs. Florida A&M-Alabama A&M-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Summit League Conference
At Denny Sanford Premier Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 5
S. Dakota St. 87, Omaha 79
N. Dakota St. 82, Denver 62
Sunday, March 6
South Dakota 74, UMKC 61
Oral Roberts 80, W. Illinois 68
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
S. Dakota St. vs. South Dakota, 7 p.m.
N. Dakota St. vs. Oral Roberts, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
S. Dakota St.-South Dakota-winner vs. N. Dakota St.-Oral Roberts-winner, 9 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Pensacola Bay Center
Pensacola, Fla.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Louisiana-Lafayette 67, Texas-Arlington 64
UALR 75, South Alabama 71
Arkansas St. 81, Louisiana-Monroe 77
Georgia Southern 70, Coastal Carolina 64
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
Louisiana-Lafayette 79, Texas St. 72
Troy 69, UALR 62
Georgia St. 65, Arkansas St. 62
Appalachian St. 73, Georgia Southern 60
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Louisiana-Lafayette 66, Troy 57
Georgia St. 71, Appalachian St. 66
Championship
Monday, March 7
Georgia St. vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, 7 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nev.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Loyola Marymount 86, Pacific 66
San Diego 74, Pepperdine 67
Second Round
Friday, March 4
BYU 85, Loyola Marymount 60
Portland 73, San Diego 55
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
San Francisco 75, BYU 63
Sunday, March 6
Santa Clara 91, Portland 67
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Gonzaga vs. San Francisco, 9 p.m.
Saint Mary’s (Cal.) vs. Santa Clara, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Gonzaga-San Francisco-winner vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal.)-Santa Clara-winner, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Cal Baptist vs. Texas Rio Grande Valley, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley St. vs. Chicago St., 11:30 p.m.
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Sam Houston St. vs. Cal Baptist-Texas Rio Grande Valley-winner, 9 p.m.
Abilene Christian vs. Utah Valley St.-Chicago St.-winner, 11:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Grand Canyon vs. TBD, 9 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. TBD, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
New Mexico St. vs. TBD, 9 p.m.
Seattle vs. TBD, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.