Summer Olympic Multi-Medalists

At Tokyo

MEN

Three

Caeleb Dressel, United States, Swimming, 3 gold

Evgeny Rylov, ROC, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 silver

Duncan Scott, Britain, Swimming, 1 gold, 2 silver

Kyle Chalmers, Australia, Swimming, 1 silver, 2 bronze

Two

Tom Dean, Britain, Swimming, 2 gold

James Guy, Britain, Swimming, 2 gold

Je Deok Kim, South Korea, Archery, 2 gold

Adam Peaty, Britain, Swimming, 2 gold

Hifumi Abe, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Daiki Hashimoto, Japan, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 1 silver

Kristof Milak, Hungary, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver

Takanori Nagase, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Shohei Ono, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Aaron Wolf, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Alex Yee, Britain, Triathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver

Junghwan Kim, South Korea, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Nikita Nagornyy, ROC, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Wei Pang, China, Shooting, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Teddy Riner, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Izaac Stubblety-Cook, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Aron Szilagyi, Hungary, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Haoran Yang, China, Shooting, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Arno Kamminga, Netherlands, Swimming, 2 silver

Luigi Samele, Italy, Fencing, 2 silver

Kliment Kolesnikov, ROC, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Ryan Murphy, United States, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Eduard Trippel, Germany, Judo, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Ruoteng Xiao, China, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Takaharu Furukawa, Japan, Archery, 2 bronze

Alexander Graham, Australia, Swimming, 2 bronze

Zac Incerti, Australia, Swimming, 2 bronze

Matthew Temple, Australia, Swimming, 2 bronze

___

WOMEN

Five

Emma McKeon, Australia, Swimming, 2 gold, 3 bronze

Four

Kathleen Ledecky, United States, Swimming, 2 gold, 2 silver

Yufei Zhang, China, Swimming, 2 gold, 2 silver

Ariarne Titmus, Australia, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Three

San An, South Korea, Archery, 3 gold

Vitalina Batsarashkina, ROC, Shooting, 2 gold, 1 silver

Kaylee McKeown, Australia, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 bronze

Two

Clarisse Agbegnenou, France, Judo, 2 gold

Yui Ohashi, Japan, Swimming, 2 gold

Sofia Pozdniakova, ROC, Fencing, 2 gold

Qian Yang, China, Shooting, 2 gold

Jessica von Bredow-Werndl, Germany, Equestrian, 2 gold

Uta Abe, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Chizuru Arai, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Amandine Buchard, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Sarah Leonie Cysique, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Inna Deriglazova, ROC, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 silver

Kerri Gowler, New Zealand, Rowing, 1 gold, 1 silver

Shori Hamada, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Sunisa Lee, United States, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 1 silver

Margaret Macneil, Canada, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver

Madeleine Malonga, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Grace Prendergast, New Zealand, Rowing, 1 gold, 1 silver

Tatjana Schoenmaker, South Africa, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver

Akira Sone, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver

Georgia Taylor-Brown, Britain, Triathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver

Sofya Velikaya, ROC, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 silver

Isabell Werth, Germany, Equestrian, 1 gold, 1 silver

Junxuan Yang, China, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver

Annemiek van Vleuten, Netherlands, Cycling Road, 1 gold, 1 silver

Bronte Campbell, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Cate Campbell, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Nina Christen, Switzerland, Shooting, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Romane Dicko, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Jessica Fox, Australia, Canoe Slalom, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Meg Harris, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Mima Ito, Japan, Table Tennis, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Ranxin Jiang, China, Shooting, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Larisa Korobeynikova, ROC, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Katrina Lehis, Estonia, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Bingjie Li, China, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Angelina Melnikova, ROC, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Mollie O’Callaghan, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Madison Wilson, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze

Siobhan Bernadette Haughey, Hong Kong, Swimming, 2 silver

Kylie Masse, Canada, Swimming, 2 silver

Elena Osipova, ROC, Archery, 2 silver

Manon Brunet, France, Fencing, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Lilly King, United States, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Penny Oleksiak, Canada, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Alessandra Perilli, San Marino, Shooting, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Allison Schmitt, United States, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Regan Smith, United States, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Tsukasa Yoshida, Japan, Judo, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Katie Zaferes, United States, Triathlon, 1 silver, 1 bronze

Charlotte Dujardin, Britain, Equestrian, 2 bronze

Hali Flickinger, United States, Swimming, 2 bronze

Yulia Karimova, ROC, Shooting, 2 bronze

Brianna Throssell, Australia, Swimming, 2 bronze

Anna-Maria Wagner, Germany, Judo, 2 bronze

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up