All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
North Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adirondack | 69 | 41 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 92 | 229 | 201 |
Norfolk | 69 | 41 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 89 | 245 | 199 |
Worcester | 69 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 70 | 207 | 230 |
Maine | 69 | 31 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 69 | 239 | 248 |
Trois-Rivieres | 66 | 29 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 66 | 196 | 226 |
Newfoundland | 66 | 28 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 66 | 220 | 234 |
Reading | 69 | 28 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 192 | 240 |
South Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greenville | 69 | 42 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 89 | 212 | 205 |
Jacksonville | 69 | 41 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 227 | 181 |
Florida | 70 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 85 | 218 | 182 |
South Carolina | 70 | 39 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 245 | 212 |
Orlando | 70 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 83 | 217 | 203 |
Savannah | 69 | 29 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 65 | 211 | 234 |
Atlanta | 69 | 21 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 173 | 250 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toledo | 69 | 46 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 101 | 282 | 205 |
Indy | 70 | 37 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 82 | 223 | 216 |
Wheeling | 70 | 37 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 79 | 226 | 204 |
Fort Wayne | 69 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 76 | 217 | 215 |
Kalamazoo | 69 | 36 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 203 | 196 |
Cincinnati | 71 | 31 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 69 | 236 | 255 |
Iowa | 70 | 26 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 60 | 178 | 241 |
Mountain Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kansas City | 70 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 112 | 297 | 193 |
Idaho | 70 | 46 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 96 | 297 | 239 |
Tulsa | 68 | 29 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 67 | 211 | 219 |
Allen | 69 | 31 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 223 | 267 |
Utah | 70 | 31 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 224 | 258 |
Wichita | 70 | 27 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 63 | 214 | 263 |
Rapid City | 70 | 28 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 228 | 274 |
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Top four teams in each division advance to playoffs.
Wednesday’s Games
Adirondack 5, Maine 2
Wheeling 4, Fort Wayne 1
Florida 5, Jacksonville 2
Kalamazoo 6, Iowa 2
Kansas City 2, Cincinnati 1
Thursday’s Games
Rapid City 6, Wichita 2
Friday’s Games
Orlando at Reading, 7 p.m.
Savannah at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Worcester at Trois-Rivieres, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Greenville, 7:05 p.m.
Toledo at Wheeling, 7:10 p.m.
Adirondack at Maine, 7:15 p.m.
South Carolina at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Kalamazoo at Iowa, 7:35 p.m.
Indy at Fort Wayne, 8 p.m.
Tulsa at Allen, 8:10 p.m.
Wichita at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.
Utah at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Worcester at Trois-Rivieres, 3 p.m.
Atlanta at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Greenville at Savannah, 7 p.m.
Kalamazoo at Indy, 7 p.m.
Maine at Adirondack, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Reading, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Florida, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Wheeling, 7:10 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Toledo, 7:15 p.m.
Kansas City at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
Tulsa at Allen, 8:10 p.m.
Wichita at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.
Utah at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Atlanta at Jacksonville, 3 p.m.
Maine at Adirondack, 3 p.m.
Worcester at Trois-Rivieres, 3 p.m.
Savannah at Greenville, 3:05 p.m.
Toledo at Fort Wayne, 5 p.m.
Allen at Tulsa, 5:05 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.