Adv24
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, June 26
COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN — College World Series Final: TBD, Game 3, Omaha, Neb. (If Necessary)
NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
TNT — NHL Awards 2023
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: El Salvador vs. TBD, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
9 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: Costa Rica vs. Panama, Group C, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
_____
Tuesday, June 27
MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.
TBS — Minnesota at Atlanta
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: Canada vs. TBD, Group D, Toronto
9 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: Guatemala vs. Cuba, Group D, For Lauderdale, Fla.
SOFTBALL
4:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: TBD, Rosemont, Ill.
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Athletes Unlimited: TBD, Rosemont, Ill.
_____
Wednesday, June 28
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
10 p.m.
ESPNU — World Championship: TBD, Quarterfinal, San Diego
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
ESPN — 2023 NHL Draft: Round 1, Nashville, Tenn.
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: Jamaica vs. Trinidad & Tobago, Group A, St. Louis
10 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. TBD, Group A, St. Louis
_____
Thursday, June 29
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Betfred British Masters, First Round, The Belfry, Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The U.S. Senior Open, First Round, SentryWorld, Stevens Point, Wis.
3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, First Round, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit
7 p.m.
TBS — Capital One’s The Match: Patrick Mahomes and Travis Kelce vs. Steph Curry and Klay Thompson, The Wynn, Las Vegas
TNT — Capital One’s The Match: Patrick Mahomes and Travis Kelce vs. Steph Curry and Klay Thompson, The Wynn, Las Vegas
TRUTV — Capital One’s The Match: Patrick Mahomes and Travis Kelce vs. Steph Curry and Klay Thompson, The Wynn, Las Vegas
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Championship: TBD, Semifinal, San Diego
11 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Championship: TBD, Semifinal, San Diego
MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN — All-Star Selection
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: Qatar vs. Honduras, Group B, Phoenix
10 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: Haiti vs. Mexico, Group B, Phoenix
WNBA BASKETBALL
10 p.m.
PRIME VIDEO — New York at Las Vegas
_____
Friday, June 30
AUTO RACING
7:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
10:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
5:55 a.m. (Saturday)
ESPN2 — Formula 1: The Austrian Grand Prix Sprint Shootout, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Betfred British Masters, Second Round, The Belfry, Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The U.S. Senior Open, Second Round, SentryWorld, Stevens Point, Wis.
3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, Second Round, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit
MLB BASEBALL
7:05 p.m.
APPLETV+ — Milwaukee at Pittsburgh
9:40 p.m.
APPLETV+ — Arizona at LA Angels
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: TBD vs. Panama, Group C, Harrison, N.J.
9 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup Group Stage: El Salvador Vs. Costa Rica, Group C, Harrison, N.J.
WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
ION — Los Angeles at Chicago
_____
Saturday, July 1
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: The Austrian Grand Prix Sprint Shootout, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
11 a.m.
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Chicago Street Race, Chicago
1:30 p.m.
USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Chicago Street Race, Chicago
5 p.m.
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Loop 121, Chicago Street Race, Chicago
BIG3 BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
CBS — Week 2: From Dallas
BOXING
10 p.m.
ESPN — Top Rank Main Card: Jared Anderson vs. Zhan Kossobutskiy (Heavyweights), Toledo, Ohio
CYCLING
8 a.m.
NBC — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 1, 113 miles, Bilbao, France
GOLF
7:30 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Betfred British Masters, Third Round, The Belfry, Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom
1 p.m.
CW — LIV Golf League: Second Round, Real Club Valderrama, Cádiz, Spain
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, Third Round, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit
2 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour Champions: The U.S. Senior Open, Third Round, SentryWorld, Stevens Point, Wis.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, Third Round, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit
HORSE RACING
5 p.m.
NBC — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: The John A. Nerud Stakes, Belmont Park, Elmont, N.Y.
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Championship: TBD, Bronze-Medal Game, San Diego
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Championship: TBD, Gold-Medal Game, San Diego
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m.
ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas
7 p.m.
ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Sean Strickland vs. Abus Magomedov (Middleweights), Las Vegas
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.
FS1 — NY Yankees at St. Louis
7 p.m.
FOX — Regional Coverage: Cleveland at Chicago Cubs, LA Dodgers at Kansas City, Tampa Bay at Seattle
SOCCER (MEN’S)
11 p.m.
ESPN2 — USL Championship: Memphis 901 FC at Phoenix Rising
USFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
NBC — Playoffs: TBD, Championship
WNBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ABC — Connecticut at Las Vegas
_____
Sunday, July 2
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula 1: The Austrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
1:30 p.m.
USA — NTT IndyCar Series: The Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, Ohio
5:30 p.m.
NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Grant Park 220, Chicago Street Race, Chicago
MLB BASEBALL
12:05 p.m.
PEACOCK — Minnesota at Baltimore
5 p.m.
ESPN — All-Star Selection
7 p.m.
ESPN — San Francisco at NY Mets
ESPN2 — San Francisco at NY Mets (Kay-Rod Cast)
GOLF
7:30 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Betfred British Masters, Final Round, The Belfry, Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom
1 p.m.
CW — LIV Golf League: Final Round, Real Club Valderrama, Cádiz, Spain
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, Final Round, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit
2 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour Champions: The U.S. Senior Open, Final Round, SentryWorld, Stevens Point, Wis.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, Final Round, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit
SWIMMING
12 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Championships: Qualifier Finals, Indianapolis (Taped)
WNBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ABC — Washington at Dallas
_____
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.