(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, March 4 |
AUTO RACING |
6:25 a.m. |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
9:55 a.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
1:30 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
2 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Alsco Uniforms 300, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
BOXING |
---|
9 p.m. |
SHO — Showtime Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Mark Magsayo (Featherweights), Ontario, Calif.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
CBS — Alabama at Texas A&M
ESPN — Ohio St. at Michigan St.
ESPN2 — Iowa St. at Baylor
ESPNEWS — Penn at Princeton
FOX — Seton Hall at Providence
12:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — George Mason at Richmond
1 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Georgia at South Carolina
2 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Kentucky at Arkansas
ESPN — Tennessee at Auburn
ESPN2 — Louisville at Virginia
FOX — St. John’s at Marquette
2:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Georgia Tech at Boston College
USA — St. Bonaventure at UMass
3:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Missouri Valley Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, St. Louis
SECN — Mississippi at Missouri
4 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Stanford at Oregon
ESPN — Kansas at Texas
ESPN2 — Florida St. at Virginia Tech
4:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — VCU at George Washington
5:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Utah at Colorado
6 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Miami
CBSSN — Missouri Valley Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, St. Louis
ESPN2 — Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech
SECN — LSU at Florida
6:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Duke at North Carolina
7 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Butler at Xavier
7:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — UConn at Villanova
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Notre Dame at Clemson
CBSSN — Davidson at Rhode Island
ESPN2 — Ohio Valley Tournament: TBD, Championship, Evansville, Ind.
PAC-12N — California at Oregon St.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara
FS1 — Creighton at DePaul
10 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Wyoming at San Diego St.
ESPN — Arizona at UCLA
ESPN2 — West Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Loyola Marymount, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas
11 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Arizona St. at Southern Cal
12:30 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
ESPN2 — West Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Santa Clara, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
11 a.m. |
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Wilmington, Del.
12 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.
FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. UConn, Quarterfinal, Uncasville, Conn.
1:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Wilmington, Del.
2:30 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Minneapolis
FS2 — Big East Tournament: Marquette vs. St. John’s, Quarterfinal, Uncasville, Conn.
4:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, S.C.
5 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Minneapolis
6:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, S.C.
7 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Villanova, Quarterfinal, Uncasville, Conn.
9:30 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Creighton, Quarterfinal, Uncasville, Conn.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
FS2 — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. at Notre Dame, Quarterfinal, Game 2
COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPNU — Hockey East Tournament: Providence at Northeastern, Championship
COLLEGE WRESTLING |
---|
10 a.m. |
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Session 1, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Semifinals, Ann Arbor, Mich.
GOLF |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Third Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Bay Hill, Fla.
2:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, Third Round, Grand Reserve Country Club (Old), Río Grande, Puerto Rico
NBC — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Third Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Bay Hill, Fla.
5 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, Second Round, Omni Tucson National – Catalina Course, Tucson, Ariz.
9:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The HSBC Women’s World Championship, Final Round, Sentosa Golf Club – Tanjong Course, Singapore
HORSE RACING |
---|
4 p.m. |
CNBC — 1/ST RACING TOUR: From Gulfstream Park and Santa Anita Park
LACROSSE (MEN’S) |
---|
11 p.m. |
ESPNU — NLL: Las Vegas at San Diego (Taped)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPNEWS — UFC 285 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — UFC 285 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
6 a.m. |
MLBN — Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego, Peoria, Ariz. (Taped)
9 a.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Tampa Bay vs. Toronto, Dunedin, Fla. (Taped)
1 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: NY Mets vs. Miami, Cape Coral, Fla.
4 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Colorado vs. Seattle, Peoria, Ariz. (Taped)
8 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: LA Dodgers vs. Kansas City (Split Squad), Surprise, Ariz.
11 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Tampa Bay vs. NY Yankees, Tampa, Fla. (Taped)
2 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: San Diego vs. Arizona (Split Squad), Scottsdale, Ariz. (Taped)
6 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia, Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
8:30 p.m. |
ABC — Philadelphia at Milwaukee
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
NFLN — NFL Scouting Combine: Quarterbacks, Wide Receivers & Tight Ends, Indianapolis
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
12:55 p.m. |
ABC — NY Rangers at Boston
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Colorado at Dallas
7 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — Toronto at Vancouver
SKIING |
---|
1 p.m. |
CNBC — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Aspen, Colo.
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
USA — Premier League: Newcastle United at Manchester City
10 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Leeds United at Chelsea
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Premier League: Leicester City at Southampton
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — MLS: Portland at LAFC
SWIMMING |
---|
2:30 p.m. |
CNBC — TYR: Pro Swim Series, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Taped)
TENNIS |
---|
10 a.m. |
TENNIS — Dubai-ATP Final
3:30 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Santiago-ATP, Austin-WTA, Monterrey-WTA Semifinals
10 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Acapulco-ATP Final
XFL FOOTBALL |
---|
4 p.m. |
FX — Seattle at Vegas —
Sunday, March 5 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
9:55 a.m. |
ESPN — Formula 1: The Gulf Air Bahrain Grand Prix, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
11 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas (Taped)
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — NTT IndyCar Series: The Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Fla.
3:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
1 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
CNBC — Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship: Round 8, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
SECN — Miami at Florida
3:30 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Georgia Tech at Georgia
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
BTN — Maryland at Penn St.
CBS — Houston at Memphis
12:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Illinois at Purdue
1 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Big South Tournament: TBD, Championship, Charlotte, N.C.
2 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Nebraska at Iowa
CBS — Missouri Valley Tournament: TBD, Championship, St. Louis
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Army at Colgate, Semifinal
ESPNU — South Florida at Wichita St.
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Atlantic Sun Tournament: TBD, Championship
4 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: American U. at Lafayette, Semifinal
ESPNU — Southern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Asheville, N.C.
4:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Michigan at Indiana
6:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNEWS — Southern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Asheville, N.C.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Northwestern at Rutgers
FS1 — Wisconsin at Minnesota
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPNU — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Wilmington, Del.
1 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Greensboro, N.C.
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Greenville, S.C.
FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Championship, Minneapolis
ESPN2 — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
5:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.
6 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Big South Tournament: TBD, Championship, Charlotte, N.C.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
FS2 — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. at Notre Dame, Quarterfinal, Game 3 (If Necessary)
COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPNEWS — NCAA Women’s Ice Hockey Selection Show: From Bristol, Conn.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) |
---|
4 p.m. |
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Louisville
COLLEGE WRESTLING |
---|
4:30 p.m. |
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Championships, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Championships, Raleigh, N.C.
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Big 12 Tournament: Championships, Tulsa, Okla.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Championships, Stanford, Calif.
GOLF |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Final Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Bay Hill, Fla.
2:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, Final Round, Grand Reserve Country Club (Old), Río Grande, Puerto Rico
NBC — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Final Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Bay Hill, Fla.
4:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, Final Round, Omni Tucson National – Catalina Course, Tucson, Ariz.
HORSE RACING |
---|
3 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
6 a.m. |
MLBN — MLBN — Spring Training: Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia, Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
9 a.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Houston vs. Boston, Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
1 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Miami vs. Boston, Fort Myers, Fla.
4 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh (Split Squad), Bradenton, Fla. (Taped)
8 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: NY Mets vs. St. Louis, Cape Coral, Fla. (Taped)
11 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Philadelphia vs. Toronto, Dunedin, Fla. (Taped)
2 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Oakland (Split Squad) vs. San Diego, Peoria, Ariz. (Taped)
4 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Detroit vs. Minnesota (Split Squad), Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
6 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
ABC — Phoenix at Dallas
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Golden State at LA Lakers
7:45 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — New York at Boston
10:05 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Memphis at LA Clippers
NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL |
---|
3 p.m. |
NBATV — Grand Rapids at Lakeland
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
NFLN — NFL Scouting Combine: Offensive Linemen and Runningbacks, Indianapolis
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
3 p.m. |
TNT — Tampa Bay at Carolina
6 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — Detroit at Philadelphia
RODEO |
---|
8 p.m. |
CBSSN — PBR: The U.S. Border Patrol Invitational, Championship Round, Little Rock, Ark. (Taped)
RUGBY (MEN’S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
CNBC — HSBC: World Rugby Sevens Series, Vancouver, B.C.
SKIING |
---|
12 p.m. |
CNBC — FIS: Freestyle Skiing & Snowboarding World Cup, Aspen, Colo. (Taped)
SKIING/SNOWBOARDING |
---|
10 a.m. |
CNBC — FIS: Freestyle Skiing & Snowboarding World Championships, Bakuriani, Georgia
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
6:55 a.m. |
CBSSN — SPFL: Celtic at St. Mirren
9 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Everton at Nottingham Forest
11:30 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Liverpool
SPEED SKATING |
---|
5 p.m. |
CNBC — ISU: World Allround & Sprint Speed Skating Championships, Heerenveen, Netherlands (Taped)
SWIMMING |
---|
1:30 p.m. |
CNBC — TYR: Pro Swim Series, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Taped)
TENNIS |
---|
10 a.m. |
TENNIS — Dubai-ATP Singles Final
3:30 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Santiago-ATP, Austin-WTA, Monterrey-WTA Finals
10 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — MGM Rewards The Slam Exhibition
XFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
FX — St. Louis at D.C.
4 p.m. |
---|
FX — Orlando at Arlington
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — San Antonio at Houston —
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.