Sports on TV for Monday, January 16

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, January 16
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

FOX — Georgetown at Villanova

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Saint Joseph’s at La Salle

2:30 p.m.

FOX — Purdue at Michigan St.

4 p.m.

CBSSN — George Washington at George Mason

6 p.m.

BTN — Illinois at Minnesota

7 p.m.

ACCN — Syracuse at Miami

CBSSN — Lehigh at Loyola (Md.)

ESPNU — FAU at W. Kentucky

FS1 — Morehouse at Howard

9 p.m.

CBSSN — UAB at Middle Tennessee

ESPNU — Alcorn St. at Prairie View A&M

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — George Washington at George Mason

7 p.m.

SECN — Vanderbilt at Arkansas

11 p.m.

CBSSN — Boise St. at UNLV

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oklahoma at LSU

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
5:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Minnesota St. at Arizona St.

COLLEGE WRESTLING
9 p.m.

PAC-12N — Penn at Stanford

ECHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NHLN — The 2023 All-Star Classic: Cruisers vs. Destroyers, Norfolk, Va.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
11 a.m.

ESPNU — GEICO Showcase: Bishop Gorman (Nev.) vs. Camden (N.J.), Springfield, Mass.

1 p.m.

ESPNU — GEICO Showcase: Columbus (Fla.) vs. Sierra Canyon (Calif.), Springfield, Mass.

3 p.m.

ESPNU — GEICO Showcase: Montverde (Fla.) vs. Sunrise Christian (Kan.), Springfield, Mass.

5 p.m.

ESPNU — GEICO Showcase: AZ Compass (Ariz.) vs. IMG Academy (Fla.), Springfield, Mass.

ICE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
4 p.m.

NHLN — The 2023 BioSteel All-American Game: Team Blue vs. Team White, Plymouth, Mich.

NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

NBATV — Boston at Charlotte

3:30 p.m.

TNT — Miami at Atlanta

6 p.m.

TNT — Phoenix at Memphis

10:30 p.m.

NBATV — Houston at LA Lakers

NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
6 p.m.

NBATV — Fort Wayne at G-League Ignite

NFL FOOTBALL
8:15 p.m.

ABC — NFC Wild Card Playoff: Dallas at Tampa Bay

ESPN — NFC Wild Card Playoff: Dallas at Tampa Bay

ESPN2 — NFC Wild Card Playoff: Dallas at Tampa Bay (Super Wild Card with Peyton and Eli)

TENNIS
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne (Taped)

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne —

Copyright © 2023 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up