Times EST (through March 12)
Times EDT (March 13)
America East Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Sunday, March 6
Binghamton 72, New Hampshire 69
UMBC 93, Mass.-Lowell 85
Hartford 61, Albany (NY) 49
Vermont 98, NJIT 59
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
Vermont 74, Binghamton 42
UMBC 80, Hartford 60
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Vermont vs. UMBC, 11 a.m.
American Athletic Conference
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Cincinnati vs. East Carolina, 1 p.m.
Wichita St. vs. Tulsa, 3 p.m.
UCF vs. South Florida, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Houston vs. Cincinnati-East Carolina-winner, 1 p.m.
Temple vs. Tulane, 3:30 p.m.
SMU vs. Wichita St.-Tulsa-winner, 7 p.m.
Memphis vs. UCF-South Florida-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. Temple-Tulane-winner, 3 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 3:15 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Capital One Arena
Washington, D.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
La Salle 63, Saint Joseph’s 56
Rhode Island 79, Duquesne 77
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Fordham vs. George Mason, Noon
Saint Louis vs. La Salle, 2:30 p.m.
George Washington vs. UMass, 6 p.m.
Richmond vs. Rhode Island, 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Davidson vs. Fordham-George Mason-winner, Noon
St. Bonaventure vs. Saint Louis-La Salle-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Dayton vs. George Washington-UMass-winner, 6 p.m.
VCU vs. Richmond-Rhode Island-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. TBD, 1 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Barclays Center
Brooklyn, N.Y.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Boston College 66, Pittsburgh 46
Clemson 70, NC State 64
Louisville 84, Georgia Tech 74
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Syracuse 96, Florida St. 57
Boston College 82, Wake Forest 77
Virginia Tech 76, Clemson 75
Virginia 51, Louisville 50
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Duke vs. Syracuse, Noon
Miami vs. Boston College, 2:30 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Duke-Syracuse-winner vs. Miami-Boston College-winner, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame-Virginia Tech-winner vs. North Carolina-Virginia-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Kennesaw St. 82, E. Kentucky 73
Cent. Arkansas 74, Stetson 73
Florida Gulf Coast 81, North Alabama 72
Lipscomb 74, North Florida 65
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Jacksonville St. 78, Kennesaw St. 67
Jacksonville 79, Cent. Arkansas 69
Liberty 52, Lipscomb 47
Bellarmine Knights 81, Florida Gulf Coast 68
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Bellarmine Knights 53, Liberty 50
Jacksonville 54, Jacksonville St. 51
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Bellarmine Knights 77, Jacksonville 72
Big 12 Conference
At T-Mobile Center
Kansas City, Mo.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
West Virginia 73, Kansas St. 67
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Texas vs. TCU, 12:30 p.m.
Kansas vs. West Virginia, 3 p.m.
Baylor vs. Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Iowa St., 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Kansas-West Virginia-winner vs. Texas-TCU-winner, 7 p.m.
Baylor-Oklahoma-winner vs. Texas Tech-Iowa St.-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big East Conference
At Madison Square Garden
New York, N.Y.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Butler 89, Xavier 82
St. John’s 92, DePaul 73
Seton Hall 57, Georgetown 53
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Providence vs. Butler, Noon
Creighton vs. Marquette, 2:30 p.m.
Villanova vs. St. John’s, 7 p.m.
UConn vs. Seton Hall, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Providence-Butler-winner vs. Creighton-Marquette-winner, 6:30 p.m.
Villanova-St. John’s-winner vs. UConn-Seton Hall-winner, 9 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Idaho Central Arena
Boise, Idaho
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Sacramento St. 57, Idaho 54
Portland St. 66, Idaho St. 52
E. Washington 78, N. Arizona 75
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Montana St. vs. Sacramento St., 2 p.m.
Weber St. vs. Montana, 4:30 p.m.
S. Utah vs. Portland St., 7:30 p.m.
N. Colorado vs. E. Washington, 10 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Montana St.-Sacramento St.-winner vs. Weber St.-Montana-winner, 7:30 p.m.
S. Utah-Portland St.-winner vs. N. Colorado-E. Washington-winner, 10 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Big South Conference
At Bojangles’ Coliseum
Charlotte, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
NC A&T 78, Radford 71
Charleston Southern 79, UNC-Asheville 78
High Point 84, Hampton 77
Campbell 75, Presbyterian 72
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Longwood 79, NC A&T 65
SC-Upstate 72, Charleston Southern 62
Winthrop 68, High Point 51
Gardner-Webb 54, Campbell 53
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Longwood 79, SC-Upstate 70
Winthrop 76, Gardner-Webb 67
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Longwood 79, Winthrop 58
Big Ten Conference
At Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Indianapolis, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Northwestern 71, Nebraska 69
Penn St. 60, Minnesota 51
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Michigan vs. Indiana, 11:30 a.m.
Iowa vs. Northwestern, 1:55 p.m.
Michigan St. vs. Maryland, 6:30 p.m.
Ohio St. vs. Penn St., 8:55 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Illinois vs. Michigan-Indiana-winner, 11:30 a.m.
Rutgers vs. Iowa-Northwestern-winner, 1:55 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Michigan St.-Maryland-winner, 6:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Ohio St.-Penn St.-winner, 8:55 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. TBD, 1 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 3:25 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Dollar Loan Center
Henderson, Nev.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
CS Bakersfield 58, CS Northridge 45
UC Davis 63, Cal Poly 53
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Long Beach St. vs. CS Bakersfield, 3 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. UC Santa Barbara, 5:30 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton vs. UC Davis, 9 p.m.
Hawaii vs. UC Riverside, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Long Beach St.-CS Bakersfield-winner vs. UC Irvine-UC Santa Barbara-winner, 9 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton-UC Davis-winner vs. Hawaii-UC Riverside-winner, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 11:30 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Conference
At St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
Washington, D.C.
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Northeastern 68, William & Mary 63
Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 6
Towson 68, Northeastern 61
Delaware 66, Drexel 56
UNC-Wilmington 75, Elon 58
Coll. of Charleston 92, Hofstra 76
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Delaware 69, Towson 56
UNC-Wilmington 60, Coll. of Charleston 57
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Delaware 59, UNC-Wilmington 55
Conference USA Conference
At Ford Center at The Star
Frisco, Texas
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Marshall 74, FIU 62
Southern Miss. 67, UTSA 64
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Rice 73, Charlotte 61
Louisiana Tech 77, Marshall 67
UTEP 74, Old Dominion 64
FAU 86, Southern Miss. 59
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
North Texas vs. Rice, 6:30 p.m.
W. Kentucky vs. Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.
Middle Tennessee vs. UTEP, 9 p.m.
UAB vs. FAU, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
North Texas-Rice-winner vs. W. Kentucky-Louisiana Tech-winner, 12:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee-UTEP-winner vs. UAB-FAU-winner, 3 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.
Horizon League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Detroit 79, Green Bay 62
Robert Morris 77, Youngstown St. 73
UIC 80, Milwaukee 69
Oakland 70, IUPUI 58
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Wright St. 75, Oakland 63
Fort Wayne 78, UIC 72
N. Kentucky 77, Detroit 59
Cleveland St. 83, Robert Morris 67
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Wright St. 82, Cleveland St. 67
N. Kentucky 57, Fort Wayne 43
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Wright St. 72, N. Kentucky 71
Ivy League Conference
At Lavietes Pavilion
Allston, Mass.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Princeton vs. Cornell, 11 a.m.
Yale vs. Penn, 2 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Princeton-Cornell-winner vs. Yale-Penn-winner, Noon
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Boardwalk Hall
Atlantic City, N.J.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Rider 79, Manhattan 67
Fairfield 72, Canisius 50
Quinnipiac 77, Marist 52
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 9
Rider 71, Iona 70
St. Peter’s 77, Fairfield 63
Thursday, March 10
Siena vs. Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.
Monmouth (NJ) vs. Niagara, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Rider vs. Monmouth (NJ)-Niagara-winner, 6 p.m.
St. Peter’s vs. Siena-Quinnipiac-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse
Cleveland, Ohio
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Toledo vs. Cent. Michigan, 11 a.m.
Akron vs. Buffalo, 1:30 p.m.
Kent St. vs. Miami (Ohio), 4 p.m.
Ohio vs. Ball St., 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Toledo-Cent. Michigan-winner vs. Akron-Buffalo-winner, 5 p.m.
Kent St.-Miami (Ohio)-winner vs. Ohio-Ball St.-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Norfolk St. 74, Delaware St. 66
Coppin St. 59, Howard 57
Thursday, March 10
Morgan St. vs. SC State, 6 p.m.
NC Central vs. Md.-Eastern Shore, 8 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Norfolk St. vs. Morgan St.-SC State-winner, 6 p.m.
Coppin St. vs. NC Central-Md.-Eastern Shore-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At Enterprise Center
St. Louis, Mo.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Illinois St. 58, Indiana St. 53
Valparaiso 81, Evanvilee 59
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
N. Iowa 78, Illinois St. 65
Loyola Chicago 66, Bradley 50
Missouri St. 67, Valparaiso 58
Drake 65, S. Illinois 52
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Loyola Chicago 66, N. Iowa 43
Drake 79, Missouri St. 78
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Loyola Chicago 64, Drake 58
Mountain West Conference
At Thomas & Mack Center
Paradise, Nev.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Nevada 79, New Mexico 72
Utah St. 83, Air Force 56
Fresno St. 69, San Jose St. 67
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Boise St. vs. Nevada, 3 p.m.
Wyoming vs. UNLV, 5:30 p.m.
Colorado St. vs. Utah St., 9 p.m.
San Diego St. vs. Fresno St., 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Boise St.-Nevada-winner vs. Wyoming-UNLV-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 12
Colorado St.-Utah St.-winner vs. San Diego St.-Fresno St.-winner, 12 a.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Northeast Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Monday, February 28
CCSU 67, Fairleigh Dickinson 66
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 2
Wagner 82, St. Francis (Pa.) 53
Bryant 73, CCSU 59
LIU Sharks 82, Sacred Heart 75
Mount St. Mary’s 78, St. Francis (NY) 48
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Bryant 70, Mount St. Mary’s 69
Wagner 82, LIU Sharks 62
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Bryant 70, Wagner 43
Ohio Valley Conference
At Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Tennessee St. 77, SIU-Edwardsville 62
Tennessee Tech 78, Austin Peay 51
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
SE Missouri 79, Tennessee St. 55
Morehead St. 73, Tennessee Tech 56
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Murray St. 88, SE Missouri 74
Morehead St. 53, Belmont 51
Championship
Saturday, March 5
Murray St. 71, Morehead St. 67
Pac-12 Conference
At T-Mobile Arena
Paradise, Nev.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Stanford 71, Arizona St. 70
Oregon 86, Oregon St. 72
Washington St. 66, California 59
Washington 82, Utah 70
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Arizona vs. Stanford, 3 p.m.
Colorado vs. Oregon, 5:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. Washington St., 9 p.m.
Southern Cal vs. Washington, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Arizona-Stanford-winner vs. Colorado-Oregon-winner, 9 p.m.
UCLA-Washington St.-winner vs. Southern Cal-Washington-winner, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Patriot League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
American 69, Holy Cross 63
Bucknell 82, Lafayette 81
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Navy 71, American 64
Lehigh 91, Army 77
Colgate 96, Bucknell 68
Boston U. 76, Loyola (Md.) 64
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Colgate 81, Lehigh 61
Navy 85, Boston U. 80
Championship
Wednesday, March 9
Colgate 74, Navy 58
Southeastern Conference
At Amalie Arena
Tampa, Fla.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Missouri 72, Mississippi 60
Vanderbilt 86, Georgia 51
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Texas A&M vs. Florida, Noon
LSU vs. Missouri, 2:30 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi St., 6 p.m.
Alabama vs. Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Auburn vs. Texas A&M-Florida-winner, Noon
Arkansas vs. LSU-Missouri-winner, 2:30 p.m.
Tennessee vs. South Carolina-Mississippi St.-winner, 6 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Alabama-Vanderbilt-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
TBD vs. TBD, 1 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 4
The Citadel 84, ETSU 76
Mercer 81, W. Carolina 53
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
Chattanooga 71, The Citadel 66
Wofford 68, VMI 66
Furman 80, Mercer 66
Samford 66, UNC-Greensboro 64
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Chattanooga 79, Wofford 56
Furman 71, Samford 68
Championship
Monday, March 7
Chattanooga 64, Furman 63
Southland Conference
At Leonard E. Merrell Center
Katy, Texas
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Houston Baptist 74, Incarnate Word 64
McNeese St. 80, Northwestern St. 67
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Texas A&M-CC Islanders vs. Houston Baptist, 6 p.m.
New Orleans vs. McNeese St., 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Nicholls vs. Texas A&M-CC Islanders-Houston Baptist-winner, 6 p.m.
SE Louisiana vs. New Orleans-McNeese St.-winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 9:30 p.m.
Southwest Athletic Conference
At Bartow Arena
Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Texas Southern 54, Jackson St. 50
Alcorn St. 64, Prairie View 63
Thursday, March 10
Southern U. vs. Grambling St., 3 p.m.
Florida A&M vs. Alabama A&M, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Texas Southern vs. Southern U.-Grambling St.-winner, 3 p.m.
Alcorn St. vs. Florida A&M-Alabama A&M-winner, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Summit League Conference
At Denny Sanford Premier Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 5
S. Dakota St. 87, Omaha 79
N. Dakota St. 82, Denver 62
Sunday, March 6
South Dakota 74, UMKC 61
Oral Roberts 80, W. Illinois 68
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
S. Dakota St. 83, South Dakota 60
N. Dakota St. 92, Oral Roberts 72
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
S. Dakota St. 75, N. Dakota St. 69
Sun Belt Conference
At Pensacola Bay Center
Pensacola, Fla.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Louisiana-Lafayette 67, Texas-Arlington 64
UALR 75, South Alabama 71
Arkansas St. 81, Louisiana-Monroe 77
Georgia Southern 70, Coastal Carolina 64
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
Louisiana-Lafayette 79, Texas St. 72
Troy 69, UALR 62
Georgia St. 65, Arkansas St. 62
Appalachian St. 73, Georgia Southern 60
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Louisiana-Lafayette 66, Troy 57
Georgia St. 71, Appalachian St. 66
Championship
Monday, March 7
Georgia St. 80, Louisiana-Lafayette 71
West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nev.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Loyola Marymount 86, Pacific 66
San Diego 74, Pepperdine 67
Second Round
Friday, March 4
BYU 85, Loyola Marymount 60
Portland 73, San Diego 55
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
San Francisco 75, BYU 63
Sunday, March 6
Santa Clara 91, Portland 67
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Gonzaga 81, San Francisco 71
Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 75, Santa Clara 72
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Gonzaga 82, Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 69
Western Athletic Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Cal Baptist 81, Texas Rio Grande Valley 80
Utah Valley St. 69, Chicago St. 47
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Sam Houston St. 65, Cal Baptist 35
Abilene Christian 82, Utah Valley St. 74
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Grand Canyon vs. Sam Houston St., 9 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Abilene Christian, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
New Mexico St. vs. Grand Canyon-Sam Houston St.-winner, 9 p.m.
Seattle vs. Stephen F. Austin-Abilene Christian-winner, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.