2022 Minn. Boys’ State Tournament Glance

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Tuesday, March 22
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

Park Center 74, Andover 60

Eastview 67, Eden Prairie 51

Cretin-Derham Hall 52, Owatonna 51

Wayzata 71, Moorhead 28

Wednesday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinals

Andover 78, Eden Prairie 65

Owatonna 63, Moorhead 45

Thursday, March 24
At Williams Arena
Semifinal

Park Center vs. Eastview, 6 p.m.

Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Wayzata, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 25
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Andover vs. Owatonna, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 4 p.m.

At Williams Arena

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
Tuesday, March 22
At Williams Arena
Quarterfinal

Totino-Grace 83, Hermantown 50

Mankato East 68, Mound Westonka 55

Princeton 77, Austin 63

DeLaSalle 69, St. Cloud Tech 55

Wednesday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Mound Westonka 64, Hermantown 59

St. Cloud Tech 68, Austin 63

Thursday, March 24
At Williams Arena
Semifinal

Totino-Grace 77, Mankato East 39

Princeton vs. DeLaSalle, 4 p.m.

At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Mound Westonka vs. St. Cloud Tech, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Mankato East vs. Princeton or DeLaSalle loser, 2 p.m.

At Williams Arena
Championship

Totino-Grace vs. Princeton or DeLaSalle winner, 5 p.m.

Class 2A
Tuesday, March 22
At Williams Arena
Quarterfinal

Minneapolis North 74, Glencoe-Silver Lake 69

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 36, Minnehaha Academy 22

At Target Center

Caledonia 51, Perham 40

Annandale 55, Pequot Lakes 40

Wednesday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Minnehaha Academy 77, Glencoe-Silver Lake 67

Pequot Lakes 58, Perham 38

Thursday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Perham vs. Minnehaha Academy, 2 p.m.

Friday, March 25
At Williams Arena
Semifinal

Minneapolis North vs. Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta, 6 p.m.

Caledonia vs. Annandale, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, noon

At Williams Arena
Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 1A
Wednesday, March 23
At Williams Arena
Quarterfinal

Hayfield 66, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49

Cherry 68, Nevis 57

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 63

New Life Academy 64, Sacred Heart 58

Thursday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 74, Nevis 71

Sacred Heart 69, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 52

Friday, March 25
At Williams Arena
Semifinal

Hayfield vs. Cherry, noon

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. New Life, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. Sacred Heart, 8 a.m.

Third Place

Semfinal losers, 10 a.m.

At Williams Arena
Championship

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.<<

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up