FBC Glance

All Times EST

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Tulane 5 0 161 105 8 1 296 152
Cincinnati 4 1 129 107 7 2 299 189
UCF 4 1 184 115 7 2 321 169
East Carolina 3 2 158 133 6 3 293 209
Houston 3 2 200 183 5 4 331 326
SMU 3 2 208 201 5 4 362 303
Navy 3 4 180 196 3 6 197 223
Memphis 2 4 194 169 4 5 305 284
Temple 1 4 106 176 3 6 178 236
Tulsa 1 4 116 172 3 6 272 299
South Florida 0 5 138 217 1 8 232 359

___

Thursday’s Games

Tulsa at Memphis, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

East Carolina at Cincinnati, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Navy vs. Notre Dame at Baltimore, Noon

SMU at South Florida, Noon

Temple at Houston, 3 p.m.

UCF at Tulane, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 17

SMU at Tulane, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 18

South Florida at Tulsa, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Cincinnati at Temple, TBA

Navy at UCF, TBA

Houston at East Carolina, TBA

North Alabama at Memphis, 2 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Atlantic

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Clemson 6 0 214 127 8 1 311 194
NC State 3 2 100 113 7 2 244 160
Syracuse 3 2 107 82 6 3 270 166
Florida St. 4 3 231 148 6 3 302 178
Louisville 3 3 177 148 6 3 272 175
Wake Forest 2 3 161 165 6 3 332 246
Boston College 1 5 107 216 2 7 169 268

Coastal

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
North Carolina 5 0 179 121 8 1 365 279
Duke 3 2 176 130 6 3 313 208
Georgia Tech 3 3 112 166 4 5 157 252
Pittsburgh 2 3 119 130 5 4 263 232
Miami 2 3 82 143 4 5 222 225
Virginia 1 5 110 148 3 6 163 203
Virginia Tech 1 5 128 166 2 7 182 226

___

Saturday’s Games

Virginia Tech at Duke, Noon

Pittsburgh at Virginia, Noon

Miami at Georgia Tech, 3:30 p.m.

Louisville at Clemson, 3:30 p.m.

Boston College at NC State, 3:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m.

Florida St. at Syracuse, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Duke at Pittsburgh, TBA

Coastal Carolina at Virginia, TBA

Georgia Tech at North Carolina, TBA

Miami at Clemson, TBA

NC State at Louisville, TBA

Syracuse at Wake Forest, TBA

Louisiana-Lafayette at Florida St., TBA

Virginia Tech at Liberty, TBA

Boston College at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Jacksonville St. 3 0 122 75 7 2 316 218
Cent. Arkansas 3 1 178 115 4 5 302 304
E. Kentucky 2 1 118 98 6 3 331 290
Austin Peay 2 2 105 144 6 3 316 202
Kennesaw St. 1 2 92 120 5 4 250 309
North Alabama 0 5 182 245 1 8 287 363

___

Saturday’s Games

Austin Peay at Kennesaw St., 1 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Jacksonville St., 2 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at North Alabama, 5 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Austin Peay at Alabama, Noon

North Alabama at Memphis, 2 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at E. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Cent. Arkansas, 5 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
TCU 6 0 249 178 9 0 388 242
Baylor 4 2 214 178 6 3 345 221
Kansas St. 4 2 191 143 6 3 275 172
Texas 4 2 213 146 6 3 325 196
Kansas 3 3 202 194 6 3 341 261
Oklahoma St. 3 3 174 218 6 3 329 286
Oklahoma 2 4 172 238 5 4 299 268
Texas Tech 2 4 185 201 4 5 295 268
Iowa St. 1 5 109 120 4 5 204 147
West Virginia 1 5 160 253 3 6 289 308

___

Saturday’s Games

Oklahoma at West Virginia, Noon

Iowa St. at Oklahoma St., 3:30 p.m.

Kansas at Texas Tech, 7 p.m.

Kansas St. at Baylor, 7 p.m.

TCU at Texas, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Kansas St. at West Virginia, TBA

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, TBA

Texas Tech at Iowa St., TBA

TCU at Baylor, TBA

Texas at Kansas, TBA

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Sacramento St. 6 0 251 138 9 0 385 202
Montana St. 6 0 237 155 8 1 368 253
Idaho 5 1 244 136 6 3 325 209
Weber St. 4 2 196 137 7 2 316 163
UC Davis 4 2 252 115 5 4 330 186
Montana 3 3 206 121 6 3 326 142
Portland St. 3 3 152 234 4 5 223 313
N. Arizona 2 4 157 198 3 6 194 268
E. Washington 1 5 152 231 2 7 219 382
N. Colorado 1 5 122 254 2 7 187 347
Idaho St. 1 5 93 198 1 8 137 319
Cal Poly 0 6 108 253 1 8 164 353

___

Friday’s Games

Sacramento St. at Portland St., 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N. Arizona at N. Colorado, 2 p.m.

E. Washington at Montana, 3 p.m.

Idaho St. at Weber St., 3 p.m.

UC Davis at Idaho, 7 p.m.

Montana St. at Cal Poly, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Montana at Montana St., 2 p.m.

Weber St. at N. Arizona, 3 p.m.

Idaho at Idaho St., 3 p.m.

N. Colorado at E. Washington, 4 p.m.

UC Davis at Sacramento St., 5 p.m.

Portland St. at Cal Poly, 8 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
NC A&T 3 0 107 65 6 3 278 243
Gardner-Webb 3 0 124 54 4 5 272 230
Campbell 2 2 150 126 4 5 272 262
Charleston Southern 2 2 100 106 2 7 197 307
Bryant 1 3 119 133 3 6 302 289
Robert Morris 0 4 45 161 0 9 94 315

___

Saturday’s Games

Charleston Southern at NC A&T, Noon

Bryant at Holy Cross, Noon

Gardner-Webb at Campbell, 1 p.m.

Robert Morris at Murray St., 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

NC A&T at Gardner-Webb, Noon

Bryant at Robert Morris, Noon

Campbell at Delaware St., 2 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Michigan 6 0 214 92 9 0 380 109
Ohio St. 6 0 269 99 9 0 412 142
Penn St. 4 2 190 154 7 2 310 190
Maryland 3 3 162 158 6 3 283 216
Michigan St. 2 4 104 182 4 5 219 234
Rutgers 1 5 74 190 4 5 178 232
Indiana 1 5 118 193 3 6 210 290

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Illinois 4 2 130 85 7 2 223 94
Minnesota 3 3 126 111 6 3 275 128
Iowa 3 3 114 116 5 4 155 129
Purdue 3 3 152 170 5 4 265 228
Wisconsin 3 3 159 161 5 4 277 185
Nebraska 2 4 136 154 3 6 230 265
Northwestern 1 5 89 172 1 8 150 251

___

Saturday’s Games

Indiana at Ohio St., Noon

Purdue at Illinois, Noon

Rutgers at Michigan St., Noon

Nebraska at Michigan, 3:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

Maryland at Penn St., 3:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Ohio St. at Maryland, TBA

Illinois at Michigan, TBA

Indiana at Michigan St., TBA

Iowa at Minnesota, TBA

Penn St. at Rutgers, TBA

Wisconsin at Nebraska, TBA

Northwestern at Purdue, TBA

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
William & Mary 5 1 180 134 8 1 292 186
Richmond 5 1 210 112 7 2 288 173
New Hampshire 5 1 194 134 6 3 242 223
Elon 5 2 178 135 7 3 265 201
Delaware 4 2 178 105 7 2 265 128
Rhode Island 4 2 177 165 6 3 274 241
Villanova 3 3 155 155 5 4 248 242
Towson 2 4 137 183 4 5 187 282
Maine 2 4 159 182 2 7 194 282
Monmouth (NJ) 2 5 247 291 4 6 376 356
Hampton 1 5 99 188 4 5 189 233
Albany (NY) 1 5 182 176 2 7 282 319
Stony Brook 1 5 87 223 2 7 128 310

___

Saturday’s Games

Maine at Albany (NY), Noon

Richmond at Delaware, 1 p.m.

Rhode Island at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Towson at Stony Brook, 1 p.m.

Villanova at William & Mary, 1 p.m.

Elon at Hampton, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

New Hampshire at Maine, Noon

Stony Brook at Monmouth (NJ), Noon

William & Mary at Richmond, Noon

Albany (NY) at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.

Delaware at Villanova, 1 p.m.

Hampton at Towson, 1 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
UTSA 5 0 181 133 7 2 329 273
North Texas 5 1 242 126 6 4 372 303
W. Kentucky 4 2 228 112 6 4 372 223
Rice 3 2 144 168 5 4 270 299
FAU 3 2 133 113 4 5 253 231
FIU 2 3 100 204 4 5 183 322
Louisiana Tech 2 3 183 186 3 6 293 341
UAB 2 4 171 150 4 5 279 192
UTEP 2 4 152 189 4 6 222 284
Middle Tennessee 1 4 109 174 4 5 244 274
Charlotte 1 5 146 234 2 8 253 428

___

Saturday’s Games

Rice at W. Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at UTSA, 3:30 p.m.

North Texas at UAB, 3:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Middle Tennessee, 3:30 p.m.

FAU at FIU, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

W. Kentucky at Auburn, TBA

UTSA at Rice, 1 p.m.

UAB at LSU, TBA

FAU at Middle Tennessee, 3:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.

FIU at UTEP, 4 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Princeton 5 0 148 58 8 0 239 91
Penn 4 1 136 99 7 1 232 141
Yale 4 1 185 88 6 2 262 161
Harvard 3 2 128 127 5 3 218 203
Columbia 1 4 81 146 4 4 189 162
Cornell 1 4 96 157 4 4 177 225
Brown 1 4 119 194 3 5 200 290
Dartmouth 1 4 92 116 2 6 158 181

___

Saturday’s Games

Columbia at Brown, Noon

Princeton at Yale, Noon

Harvard at Penn, 1 p.m.

Dartmouth at Cornell, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Yale at Harvard, Noon

Penn at Princeton, 1 p.m.

Cornell at Columbia, 1 p.m.

Brown at Dartmouth, 1:30 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Ohio 4 1 181 120 6 3 301 299
Bowling Green 4 1 102 106 5 4 224 286
Buffalo 4 1 170 130 5 4 271 243
Miami (Ohio) 2 3 97 90 4 5 175 193
Kent St. 2 3 139 157 3 6 247 284
Akron 0 5 119 174 1 8 167 333

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Toledo 4 1 196 138 6 3 323 242
Ball St. 3 2 134 131 5 4 223 245
E. Michigan 2 3 130 155 5 4 243 272
Cent. Michigan 2 3 114 132 3 6 237 261
W. Michigan 2 3 99 131 3 6 175 241
N. Illinois 1 4 148 165 2 7 268 299

___

Tuesday’s Games

E. Michigan at Akron, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Miami (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

Ball St. at Toledo, 8 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Buffalo at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Kent St. at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

N. Illinois at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 15

Bowling Green at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Ball St., 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 16

Miami (Ohio) at N. Illinois, TBA

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, TBA

E. Michigan at Kent St., TBA

Saturday, Nov. 19

Akron at Buffalo, 3:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
NC Central 3 1 161 88 7 2 352 190
Howard 2 1 105 88 3 6 248 259
Delaware St. 2 2 93 94 5 4 198 183
Morgan St. 1 2 82 97 3 6 207 266
SC State 1 2 64 92 3 6 194 268
Norfolk St. 1 2 52 98 1 8 133 358

___

Saturday’s Games

SC State at Howard, 1 p.m.

NC Central at Norfolk St., 2 p.m.

Morgan St. at Delaware St., 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Howard at Morgan St., Noon

Norfolk St. at SC State, 1:30 p.m.

Campbell at Delaware St., 2 p.m.

NC Central at Tennessee Tech, 2:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
S. Dakota St. 7 0 242 118 9 1 314 164
N. Dakota St. 5 1 193 104 7 2 320 152
North Dakota 4 2 206 178 6 3 284 271
Youngstown St. 4 2 184 172 6 3 264 233
S. Illinois 4 2 181 123 5 4 272 245
N. Iowa 4 3 226 170 5 5 305 269
Illinois St. 3 3 100 114 5 4 163 180
South Dakota 2 4 101 156 3 6 146 235
Missouri St. 1 5 163 189 3 6 252 271
Indiana St. 0 6 117 217 1 8 148 336
W. Illinois 0 6 92 264 0 9 137 385

___

Saturday’s Games

South Dakota at North Dakota, 1 p.m.

Indiana St. at W. Illinois, 2 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at S. Illinois, 2 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Missouri St., 3 p.m.

Illinois St. at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

S. Illinois at Youngstown St., Noon

W. Illinois at Illinois St., 1 p.m.

Missouri St. at Indiana St., 1 p.m.

N. Iowa at South Dakota, 2 p.m.

North Dakota at N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
San Jose St. 4 1 146 84 6 2 217 131
Fresno St. 4 1 165 100 5 4 263 206
San Diego St. 3 2 94 98 5 4 176 192
UNLV 2 3 89 140 4 5 234 252
Hawaii 1 4 91 131 2 8 178 358
Nevada 0 5 85 154 2 7 187 262

Mountain

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Boise St. 5 0 174 71 6 3 259 170
Wyoming 4 1 115 95 6 3 218 218
Utah St. 3 2 116 112 4 5 180 260
Air Force 2 3 145 97 6 3 260 141
Colorado St. 2 3 73 121 2 7 116 285
New Mexico 0 5 67 157 2 7 144 226

___

Friday’s Games

Fresno St. at UNLV, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

New Mexico at Air Force, 3:30 p.m.

Wyoming at Colorado St., 7 p.m.

San Jose St. at San Diego St., 10:30 p.m.

Boise St. at Nevada, 10:30 p.m.

Utah St. at Hawaii, 11 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 18

San Diego St. at New Mexico, TBA

Saturday, Nov. 19

Colorado St. at Air Force, TBA

San Jose St. at Utah St., TBA

Boise St. at Wyoming, 7 p.m.

Fresno St. at Nevada, 10:30 p.m.

UNLV at Hawaii, 11 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Merrimack 5 0 154 96 7 2 263 185
St. Francis (Pa.) 5 0 184 54 7 2 311 165
Stonehill 2 3 124 104 4 3 233 134
Sacred Heart 2 3 121 147 4 5 199 222
Duquesne 2 3 154 136 3 6 223 252
LIU Brooklyn 2 3 135 186 2 7 195 355
CCSU 1 4 83 119 1 8 138 289
Wagner 1 4 78 191 1 8 123 392

___

Saturday’s Games

Merrimack at CCSU, Noon

Duquesne at St. Francis (Pa.), Noon

Sacred Heart at Wagner, Noon

Stonehill at LIU Brooklyn, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

St. Francis (Pa.) at Merrimack, Noon

Wagner at Duquesne, Noon

LIU Brooklyn at Sacred Heart, Noon

CCSU at Stonehill, 1 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
SE Missouri 3 0 125 48 7 2 320 208
UT Martin 3 0 146 70 5 4 328 297
Tennessee St. 2 2 70 92 3 6 176 238
Lindenwood (Mo.) 2 3 158 192 6 3 332 287
Tennessee Tech 2 3 117 160 3 6 211 307
E. Illinois 1 3 103 115 2 7 207 278
Murray St. 1 3 74 116 1 8 118 344

___

Saturday’s Games

McKendree at Lindenwood (Mo.), 2 p.m.

Robert Morris at Murray St., 2 p.m.

SE Missouri at E. Illinois, 3 p.m.

UT Martin at Tennessee St., 5 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at North Alabama, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Murray St. at SE Missouri, 2 p.m.

NC Central at Tennessee Tech, 2:30 p.m.

E. Illinois at UT Martin, 3 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Texas A&M Commerce, 3 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Oregon 6 0 274 154 8 1 388 237
Southern Cal 6 1 258 196 8 1 369 227
UCLA 5 1 245 175 8 1 367 230
Utah 5 1 217 150 7 2 351 193
Washington 4 2 211 188 7 2 347 242
Oregon St. 3 3 145 129 6 3 282 206
Washington St. 2 4 162 142 5 4 241 180
Arizona St. 2 4 175 213 3 6 253 280
Arizona 1 5 192 257 3 6 278 344
California 1 5 151 190 3 6 222 241
Colorado 1 5 110 234 1 8 140 362
Stanford 1 6 146 258 3 6 203 282

___

Friday’s Games

Colorado at Southern Cal, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Arizona St. at Washington St., 3:30 p.m.

Washington at Oregon, 7 p.m.

California at Oregon St., 9 p.m.

Stanford at Utah, 10 p.m.

Arizona at UCLA, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Southern Cal at UCLA, TBA

Washington St. at Arizona, TBA

Utah at Oregon, TBA

Oregon St. at Arizona St., TBA

Stanford at California, TBA

Colorado at Washington, TBA

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Holy Cross 5 0 211 97 9 0 347 180
Fordham 3 1 210 136 7 2 455 334
Colgate 2 2 73 87 3 6 166 247
Lafayette 2 2 86 84 3 6 115 183
Georgetown 1 3 111 134 2 7 218 330
Lehigh 1 3 80 120 1 8 142 278
Bucknell 1 4 57 170 1 8 93 278

___

Saturday’s Games

Bryant at Holy Cross, Noon

Colgate at Lehigh, Noon

Bucknell at Georgetown, 12:30 p.m.

Lafayette at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Holy Cross at Georgetown, 12:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Lafayette, 12:30 p.m.

Colgate at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Marist at Bucknell, 1 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 0 220 120 8 1 308 176
Butler 5 1 170 109 7 2 263 190
Davidson 5 1 235 139 7 2 345 197
Dayton 5 1 157 124 7 2 241 196
Marist 4 3 184 177 4 5 199 258
Valparaiso 3 3 165 168 4 5 219 248
San Diego 2 3 136 116 3 5 234 187
Stetson 1 4 154 174 3 5 237 241
Morehead St. 1 5 142 203 2 7 217 343
Drake 1 5 101 170 1 8 143 285
Presbyterian 0 7 110 274 1 9 152 427

___

Saturday’s Games

Valparaiso at Marist, Noon

Morehead St. at Dayton, 1 p.m.

Butler at Drake, 2 p.m.

Stetson at St. Thomas (Minn.), 2 p.m.

Davidson at San Diego, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

St. Thomas (Minn.) at Butler, Noon

Marist at Bucknell, 1 p.m.

Dayton at Davidson, 1 p.m.

Drake at Valparaiso, 1 p.m.

San Diego at Morehead St., 1 p.m.

Presbyterian at Stetson, 1 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Georgia 6 0 240 72 9 0 361 97
Tennessee 4 1 187 128 8 1 408 195
Kentucky 3 3 113 140 6 3 212 176
South Carolina 3 3 139 180 6 3 280 224
Florida 2 4 169 192 5 4 281 263
Missouri 2 4 110 112 4 5 208 193
Vanderbilt 0 5 72 217 3 6 240 331

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
LSU 5 1 187 159 7 2 313 200
Mississippi 4 1 173 154 8 1 337 194
Alabama 4 2 238 139 7 2 376 165
Mississippi St. 3 3 160 162 6 3 293 216
Arkansas 2 3 149 169 5 4 289 276
Auburn 1 5 138 205 3 6 216 278
Texas A&M 1 5 143 189 3 6 205 215

___

Saturday’s Games

Missouri at Tennessee, Noon

Vanderbilt at Kentucky, Noon

LSU at Arkansas, Noon

Alabama at Mississippi, 3:30 p.m.

South Carolina at Florida, 4 p.m.

Georgia at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

Texas A&M at Auburn, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Austin Peay at Alabama, Noon

Tennessee at South Carolina, TBA

Georgia at Kentucky, TBA

Mississippi at Arkansas, TBA

Florida at Vanderbilt, TBA

ETSU at Mississippi St., TBA

W. Kentucky at Auburn, TBA

Umass at Texas A&M, TBA

New Mexico St. at Missouri, TBA

UAB at LSU, TBA

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Samford 6 0 224 116 8 1 284 194
Chattanooga 5 1 188 95 7 2 267 160
Furman 5 1 187 121 7 2 275 175
Mercer 5 1 239 101 7 2 363 170
W. Carolina 2 4 153 211 4 5 299 305
Wofford 2 4 129 194 2 7 158 271
The Citadel 2 5 104 176 2 7 114 254
ETSU 1 6 210 250 3 6 299 260
VMI 0 6 83 253 1 8 139 339

___

Saturday’s Games

W. Carolina at ETSU, 1 p.m.

VMI at Wofford, 1:30 p.m.

Samford at Chattanooga, 1:30 p.m.

Va. Lynchburg at The Citadel, 2 p.m.

Furman at Mercer, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Wofford at Furman, Noon

The Citadel at VMI, Noon

ETSU at Mississippi St., TBA

Chattanooga at W. Carolina, 1 p.m.

Mercer at Samford, 1 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Northwestern St. 4 0 149 84 4 5 223 328
Incarnate Word 4 1 247 105 9 1 516 203
SE Louisiana 3 1 144 124 6 3 309 224
Texas A&M Commerce 3 2 123 122 5 4 280 185
Nicholls 2 2 109 112 2 7 174 338
Houston Christian 1 4 87 194 2 7 181 335
Lamar 1 4 133 192 1 8 198 340
McNeese St. 0 4 97 156 2 7 204 310

___

Saturday’s Games

McNeese St. at Houston Christian, 3 p.m.

Texas A&M Commerce at Nicholls, 4 p.m.

Lamar at New Mexico St., 4 p.m.

Northwestern St. at SE Louisiana, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 17

SE Louisiana at Nicholls, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Incarnate Word at Northwestern St., 2 p.m.

Houston Christian at Tarleton St., 3 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Texas A&M Commerce, 3 p.m.

Lamar at McNeese St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Jackson St. 6 0 258 44 9 0 362 85
Florida A&M 5 1 152 129 7 2 219 212
Alabama St. 3 2 91 90 6 3 179 183
Alabama A&M 3 3 168 181 3 6 188 306
Bethune-Cookman 2 3 164 195 2 7 225 376
MVSU 1 5 95 202 1 8 125 300

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Prairie View 4 2 186 168 5 4 267 241
Southern U. 3 3 141 122 5 4 295 194
Alcorn St. 3 3 141 134 4 5 198 236
Texas Southern 3 3 132 141 4 5 220 254
Grambling St. 2 4 151 143 3 6 225 288
Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 6 88 218 2 7 219 326

___

Saturday’s Games

MVSU at Southern U., 3 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Alcorn St., 3 p.m.

Florida A&M at Alabama St., 3 p.m.

Prairie View at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3 p.m.

Jackson St. vs. Alabama A&M at Mobile, Ala., 5 p.m.

Grambling St. at Texas Southern, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M at Orlando, Fla., TBA

Texas Southern at Alabama A&M, 2 p.m.

Prairie View at MVSU, 2 p.m.

Jackson St. at Alcorn St., 3 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Coastal Carolina 5 1 183 165 8 1 290 246
James Madison 3 2 164 132 5 3 281 180
Georgia St. 3 2 155 147 4 5 269 273
Appalachian St. 2 3 154 148 5 4 323 228
Georgia Southern 2 3 167 174 5 4 326 281
Marshall 2 3 71 75 5 4 211 140
Old Dominion 2 3 118 118 3 6 197 228

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Troy 5 1 121 86 7 2 203 158
South Alabama 4 1 136 95 7 2 291 172
Southern Miss. 3 2 103 126 5 4 228 219
Louisiana-Monroe 2 3 135 161 3 6 211 331
Louisiana-Lafayette 2 4 136 134 4 5 230 195
Texas State 1 4 107 132 3 6 203 224
Arkansas St. 1 5 131 188 2 7 233 280

___

Thursday’s Games

Georgia Southern at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

James Madison at Old Dominion, 1 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia St., 1 p.m.

Umass at Arkansas St., 3 p.m.

Army at Troy, 3:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Marshall, 3:30 p.m.

Texas State at South Alabama, 5 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Louisiana-Lafayette at Florida St., TBA

Old Dominion at Appalachian St., TBA

Georgia St. at James Madison, TBA

South Alabama at Southern Miss., TBA

Coastal Carolina at Virginia, TBA

Louisiana-Monroe at Troy, 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Texas State, 5 p.m.

Marshall at Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Sam Houston St. 3 0 75 50 5 2 130 125
Abilene Christian 3 0 75 51 6 3 244 194
Stephen F. Austin 2 2 142 126 5 4 346 285
Tarleton St. 1 3 110 149 5 4 264 265
S. Utah 1 3 127 121 3 6 259 300
Utah Tech 1 3 87 119 3 6 252 306

___

Saturday’s Games

Abilene Christian at Sam Houston St., 1 p.m.

Tarleton St. at Utah Tech, 3 p.m.

Lincoln University (CA) at S. Utah, 3 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

S. Utah at Sam Houston St., 1 p.m.

Houston Christian at Tarleton St., 3 p.m.

Utah Tech at BYU, 3:30 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian, 3:30 p.m.

MAJOR INDEPENDENTS

W L PF PA
Liberty 8 1 270 191
Notre Dame 6 3 262 191
BYU 5 5 296 308
Uconn 5 5 185 246
Army 3 5 236 219
New Mexico St. 3 5 128 216
Umass 1 8 107 274

___

Saturday’s Games

Liberty at Uconn, Noon

Navy vs. Notre Dame at Baltimore, Noon

Umass at Arkansas St., 3 p.m.

Army at Troy, 3:30 p.m.

Lamar at New Mexico St., 4 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Uconn at Army, Noon

New Mexico St. at Missouri, TBA

Virginia Tech at Liberty, TBA

Umass at Texas A&M, TBA

Boston College at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m.

Utah Tech at BYU, 3:30 p.m.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up