2022 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

Class 6A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At Park Center High School

Eden Prairie 28, Shakopee 12

At Stillwater High School

Rosemount 27, Centennial 0

Friday, Nov. 11
At Eden Prairie High School

Lakeville South 37, Stillwater 14

At Chanhassen High School

Maple Grove 24, East Ridge 17

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 17

Maple Grove 14, Lakeville South 7

Friday, Nov. 18

Eden Prairie vs. Rosemount, 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Maple Grove vs. Eden Prairie-Rosemount winner, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 12
At Woodbury High School

OT Mahtomedi 20, St. Thomas Academy 14,

At Maple Grove High School

Elk River 44, vs. Moorhead 20

At Prior Lake High School

Mankato West 20, Rochester Mayo 17

At Osseo High School

Rogers 34, Robbinsdale Armstrong 23

Semifinal
U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 18

Mahtomedi vs. Elk River, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Mankato West vs. Rogers, 7 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 3
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At Forest Lake High School

Simley 46, Chisago Lakes 14

At Blaine High School

Rocori 22, North Branch 12

At Lakeville South High School

Hutchinson 60, Stewartville 22

At Osseo High School

Zimmerman 51, Holy Angels 6

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 17

Simley 17, Rocori 16

Friday, Nov. 18

Hutchinson vs. Zimmerman, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Simley vs. Hutchinson-Zimmerman winner, 4 p.m.

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At Hastings High School

Watertown-Mayer 34, Cannon Falls 30

At Elk River High School

New London-Spicer 18, Milaca 14

Saturday, Nov. 12
At Burnsville High School

Fairmont 49, St. Croix Lutheran 7

At Brainerd High School

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21, Esko 17

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 19

Fairmont vs. DGF, 2 p.m.

Watertown-Mayer vs. New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 3
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At St. Anthony High School

Jackson County Central 27, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0

At St. Cloud Tech High School

Barnesville 21, Moose Lake/Willow River 0

At Rochester Mayo High School

Chatfield 35, Blue Earth Area 6

At Monticello High School

Eden Valley-Watkins 14, Sauk Centre 7

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 18

Jackson County Central vs. Barnesville, 9 a.m.

Chatfield vs. Eden Valley-Watkins, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 11
At Crown College

Springfield 28, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6

At Brainerd High School

Deer River 26, Mahnomen-Waubun 14

At Jordan High School

Fillmore Central 18, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 16

At Alexandria High School

Minneota 35, Breckenridge 7

Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 19
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Springfield vs. Deer River, 9 a.m.

Fillmore Central vs. Minneota, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10:03 a.m.

Nine Man
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At Buffalo High School

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 37, Red Rock Central 0

At Macalester College High School

Spring Grove 40, Hancock 22

Friday, Nov. 11
At Moorhead High School

Mountain Iron-Buhl 42, Kittson County Central 28

At Grand Rapids High School

Fertile-Beltrami 22, Ogilvie 6

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 17

Mountain Iron-Buhl 36, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 15

Spring Grove 27, Fertile-Beltrami 6

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 3
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Spring Grove, 10:03 a.m.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up