All Times EDT
AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Cincinnati | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
East Carolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Houston | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Memphis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Navy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
SMU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
South Florida | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Temple | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tulane | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tulsa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UCF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
SC State at UCF, 7 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Temple at Duke, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Delaware at Navy, Noon
NC State at East Carolina, Noon
Cincinnati at Arkansas, 3:30 p.m.
Tulsa at Wyoming, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at UTSA, 3:30 p.m.
BYU at South Florida, 4 p.m.
Umass at Tulane, 7 p.m.
SMU at North Texas, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Mississippi St., 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 9
Louisville at UCF, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Lafayette at Temple, 2 p.m.
Memphis at Navy, 3:30 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Cincinnati, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at Texas Tech, 4 p.m.
Old Dominion at East Carolina, 6 p.m.
Howard at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Tulane, 7 p.m.
N. Illinois at Tulsa, 7 p.m.
Lamar at SMU, 7 p.m.
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
Atlantic
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Florida St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 7 |
Boston College | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Clemson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Louisville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
NC State | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Syracuse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Wake Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coastal
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
North Carolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 24 |
Duke | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Georgia Tech | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Miami | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Pittsburgh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Virginia Tech | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Florida St. 47, Duquesne 7
North Carolina 56, Florida A&M 24
Thursday’s Games
West Virginia at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
VMI at Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Virginia Tech at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.
Temple at Duke, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
North Carolina at Appalachian St., Noon
Rutgers at Boston College, Noon
NC State at East Carolina, Noon
Richmond at Virginia, 12:30 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Miami, 3:30 p.m.
Louisville at Syracuse, 8 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
LSU vs. Florida St. at New Orleans, 7:30 p.m.
Monday’s Games
Georgia Tech vs. Clemson at Atlanta, 8 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 9
Louisville at UCF, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
North Carolina at Georgia St., Noon
Wake Forest at Vanderbilt, Noon
Duke at Northwestern, Noon
Southern Miss. at Miami, Noon
Charleston Southern at NC State, 12:30 p.m.
Tennessee at Pittsburgh, 3:30 p.m.
Furman at Clemson, 3:30 p.m.
Virginia at Illinois, 4 p.m.
Syracuse at Uconn, 7 p.m.
W. Carolina at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Virginia Tech, 8 p.m.
ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Jacksonville St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 17 |
Austin Peay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 38 |
Cent. Arkansas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
E. Kentucky | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kennesaw St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
North Alabama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
W. Kentucky 38, Austin Peay 27
Jacksonville St. 42, Stephen F. Austin 17
Thursday’s Games
North Alabama at Indiana St., 6 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Samford, 7 p.m.
Missouri St. at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.
Friday’s Games
E. Kentucky at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Davidson at Jacksonville St., 2 p.m.
Presbyterian at Austin Peay, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Kennesaw St. at Cincinnati, 3:30 p.m.
MVSU at Austin Peay, 4 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Bowling Green, 4 p.m.
Jacksonville St. at Murray St., 7 p.m.
Cent. Arkansas at Mississippi, 7 p.m.
Virginia-Wise at North Alabama, 7 p.m.
BIG 12 CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Baylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Iowa St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kansas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kansas St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Oklahoma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Oklahoma St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
TCU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Texas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Texas Tech | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
West Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
Cent. Michigan at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Tennessee Tech at Kansas, 8 p.m.
TCU at Colorado, 10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
SE Missouri at Iowa St., 2 p.m.
UTEP at Oklahoma, 3:30 p.m.
South Dakota at Kansas St., 7 p.m.
Albany (NY) at Baylor, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Texas, 8 p.m.
Murray St. at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Missouri at Kansas St., Noon
Alabama at Texas, Noon
Iowa St. at Iowa, 4 p.m.
Houston at Texas Tech, 4 p.m.
Kansas at West Virginia, 6 p.m.
Kent St. at Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Arizona St. at Oklahoma St., 7:30 p.m.
Tarleton St. at TCU, 8 p.m.
Baylor at BYU, 10:15 p.m.
BIG SKY CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Cal Poly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
E. Washington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Idaho | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Idaho St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 52 |
Montana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Montana St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
N. Arizona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
N. Colorado | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Portland St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Sacramento St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UC Davis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Weber St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
UNLV 52, Idaho St. 21
Thursday’s Games
W. Oregon at Weber St., 8 p.m.
N. Arizona at Arizona St., 10 p.m.
Cal Poly at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.
Portland St. at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Northwestern St. at Montana, 3 p.m.
Houston Baptist at N. Colorado, 4 p.m.
Tennessee St. at E. Washington, 4 p.m.
UC Davis at California, 4 p.m.
McNeese St. at Montana St., 8 p.m.
Utah Tech at Sacramento St., 9 p.m.
Idaho at Washington St., 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Morehead St. at Montana St., 3 p.m.
South Dakota at Montana, 3:30 p.m.
N. Colorado at Wyoming, 4 p.m.
Portland St. at Washington, 4 p.m.
San Diego at Cal Poly, 5 p.m.
Weber St. at Utah St., 7 p.m.
N. Arizona at Sam Houston St., 7 p.m.
UC Davis at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.
Idaho St. at San Diego St., 8 p.m.
Idaho at Indiana, 8 p.m.
E. Washington at Oregon, 8:30 p.m.
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Bryant | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Campbell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Charleston Southern | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Gardner-Webb | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
NC A&T | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Robert Morris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
The Citadel at Campbell, 6 p.m.
Limestone at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.
Bryant at FIU, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Dayton at Robert Morris, Noon
W. Carolina at Charleston Southern, Noon
NC Central vs. NC A&T at Charlotte, N.C., 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Charleston Southern at NC State, 12:30 p.m.
NC A&T at N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.
Campbell at William & Mary, 6 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Coastal Carolina, 6 p.m.
Robert Morris at Miami (Ohio), 6 p.m.
Rhode Island at Bryant, 6 p.m.
BIG TEN CONFERENCE
East
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Indiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Maryland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Michigan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Michigan St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ohio St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Penn St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Rutgers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
West
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Northwestern | 1 | 0 | 31 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 28 |
Illinois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 6 |
Iowa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Minnesota | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Nebraska | 0 | 1 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 31 |
Purdue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Wisconsin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Northwestern 31, Nebraska 28
Illinois 38, Wyoming 6
Thursday’s Games
Penn St. at Purdue, 8 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Minnesota, 9 p.m.
Friday’s Games
W. Michigan at Michigan St., 7 p.m.
Illinois at Indiana, 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Buffalo at Maryland, Noon
Colorado St. at Michigan, Noon
S. Dakota St. at Iowa, Noon
Rutgers at Boston College, Noon
North Dakota at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.
Illinois St. at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Ohio St., 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Duke at Northwestern, Noon
W. Illinois at Minnesota, Noon
Arkansas St. at Ohio St., Noon
Ohio at Penn St., Noon
Maryland at Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.
Washington St. at Wisconsin, 3:30 p.m.
Virginia at Illinois, 4 p.m.
Indiana St. at Purdue, 4 p.m.
Akron at Michigan St., 4 p.m.
Iowa St. at Iowa, 4 p.m.
Wagner at Rutgers, 4 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Nebraska, 7:30 p.m.
Idaho at Indiana, 8 p.m.
Hawaii at Michigan, 8 p.m.
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Albany (NY) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Delaware | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Elon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Hampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Maine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Monmouth (NJ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
New Hampshire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Rhode Island | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Richmond | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Stony Brook | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Towson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Villanova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
William & Mary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
Monmouth (NJ) at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Rhode Island at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Lehigh at Villanova, 6 p.m.
William & Mary at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Delaware at Navy, Noon
Richmond at Virginia, 12:30 p.m.
Howard at Hampton, 6 p.m.
Towson at Bucknell, 6 p.m.
Albany (NY) at Baylor, 7 p.m.
Elon at Vanderbilt, 7 p.m.
Maine at New Mexico, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Villanova at LIU Brooklyn, 1 p.m.
Fordham at Monmouth (NJ), 1 p.m.
Colgate at Maine, 1 p.m.
St. Francis (Pa.) at Richmond, 5:30 p.m.
Tuskegee at Hampton, 6 p.m.
Delaware St. at Delaware, 6 p.m.
Campbell at William & Mary, 6 p.m.
Rhode Island at Bryant, 6 p.m.
Elon at Wofford, 6 p.m.
New Hampshire at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.
Morgan St. at Towson, 7 p.m.
CONFERENCE USA
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
FAU | 1 | 0 | 43 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 13 |
North Texas | 1 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 13 |
W. Kentucky | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 27 |
Charlotte | 0 | 1 | 13 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 43 |
FIU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Louisiana Tech | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Middle Tennessee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Rice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UAB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UTEP | 0 | 1 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 31 |
UTSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
W. Kentucky 38, Austin Peay 27
FAU 43, Charlotte 13
North Texas 31, UTEP 13
Thursday’s Games
Bryant at FIU, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at UAB, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Missouri, 8 p.m.
Friday’s Games
William & Mary at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
UTEP at Oklahoma, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at UTSA, 3:30 p.m.
FAU at Ohio, 6 p.m.
Rice at Southern Cal, 6 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at James Madison, 6 p.m.
SMU at North Texas, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
W. Kentucky at Hawaii, 12 a.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
UTSA at Army, Noon
Maryland at Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Colorado St., 4 p.m.
SE Louisiana at FAU, 6 p.m.
UAB at Liberty, 6 p.m.
FIU at Texas State, 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.
Texas Southern at North Texas, 7:30 p.m.
McNeese St. at Rice, 7:30 p.m.
New Mexico St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.
IVY LEAGUE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Columbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Cornell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Dartmouth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Harvard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Penn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Princeton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Yale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Akron | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bowling Green | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Buffalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kent St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Miami (Ohio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ohio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
West
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Ball St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Cent. Michigan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
E. Michigan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
N. Illinois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Toledo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
W. Michigan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
St. Francis (Pa.) at Akron, 6 p.m.
LIU Brooklyn at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.
Ball St. at Tennessee, 7 p.m.
E. Illinois at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Friday’s Games
E. Kentucky at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.
W. Michigan at Michigan St., 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Buffalo at Maryland, Noon
Bowling Green at UCLA, 2:30 p.m.
FAU at Ohio, 6 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Kent St. at Washington, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Ohio at Penn St., Noon
South Alabama at Cent. Michigan, 1 p.m.
W. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Akron at Michigan St., 4 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Bowling Green, 4 p.m.
Robert Morris at Miami (Ohio), 6 p.m.
Holy Cross at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Umass at Toledo, 7 p.m.
N. Illinois at Tulsa, 7 p.m.
E. Michigan at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7 p.m.
Kent St. at Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Delaware St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Howard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 23 |
Morgan St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
NC Central | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Norfolk St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
SC State | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Alabama St. 23, Howard 13
Thursday’s Games
SC State at UCF, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Lincoln (Pa.) at Delaware St., 2 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Marshall, 3:30 p.m.
Howard at Hampton, 6 p.m.
Morgan St. at Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.
NC Central vs. NC A&T at Charlotte, N.C., 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
SC State at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.
Norfolk St. at James Madison, 4 p.m.
Delaware St. at Delaware, 6 p.m.
Winston-Salem at NC Central, 6 p.m.
Howard at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Morgan St. at Towson, 7 p.m.
MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Illinois St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Indiana St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Missouri St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
N. Dakota St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
N. Iowa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
North Dakota | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
S. Dakota St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
S. Illinois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
South Dakota | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
W. Illinois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Youngstown St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
North Alabama at Indiana St., 6 p.m.
W. Illinois at UT Martin, 7:30 p.m.
Missouri St. at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
S. Dakota St. at Iowa, Noon
N. Iowa at Air Force, 1 p.m.
Duquesne at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.
Drake at N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.
North Dakota at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.
S. Illinois at Incarnate Word, 7 p.m.
Illinois St. at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
South Dakota at Kansas St., 7 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 8
UT Martin at Missouri St., 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
W. Illinois at Minnesota, Noon
Dayton at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.
NC A&T at N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.
South Dakota at Montana, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana St. at Purdue, 4 p.m.
N. Iowa at North Dakota, 4 p.m.
UC Davis at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.
SE Missouri at S. Illinois, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Illinois St., 7:30 p.m.
MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
West
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Nevada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 12 |
UNLV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 21 |
Fresno St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Hawaii | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 63 |
San Diego St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
San Jose St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mountain
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Utah St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 20 |
Air Force | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Boise St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Colorado St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
New Mexico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Wyoming | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 38 |
___
Saturday’s Games
UNLV 52, Idaho St. 21
Utah St. 31, Uconn 20
Illinois 38, Wyoming 6
Nevada 23, New Mexico St. 12
Vanderbilt 63, Hawaii 10
Thursday’s Games
Portland St. at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m.
Cal Poly at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Colorado St. at Michigan, Noon
N. Iowa at Air Force, 1 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego St., 3:30 p.m.
Tulsa at Wyoming, 3:30 p.m.
Texas State at Nevada, 5:30 p.m.
Utah St. at Alabama, 7:30 p.m.
Maine at New Mexico, 8 p.m.
Boise St. at Oregon St., 10:30 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
W. Kentucky at Hawaii, 12 a.m.
Friday, Sept. 9
Boise St. at New Mexico, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Colorado at Air Force, 3:30 p.m.
UNLV at California, 4 p.m.
N. Colorado at Wyoming, 4 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Colorado St., 4 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Nevada, 5:30 p.m.
Weber St. at Utah St., 7 p.m.
San Jose St. at Auburn, 7:30 p.m.
Hawaii at Michigan, 8 p.m.
Idaho St. at San Diego St., 8 p.m.
Oregon St. at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.
NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
CCSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Duquesne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 47 |
LIU Brooklyn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Merrimack | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Sacred Heart | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
St. Francis (Pa.) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Stonehill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Wagner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Florida St. 47, Duquesne 7
Thursday’s Games
Fordham at Wagner, 6 p.m.
St. Francis (Pa.) at Akron, 6 p.m.
LIU Brooklyn at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Holy Cross at Merrimack, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
CCSU at Uconn, Noon
Sacred Heart at Lafayette, 12:30 p.m.
Duquesne at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.
Stonehill at Bloomsburg, 2 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 9
Assumption at Merrimack, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Thomas More at Duquesne, Noon
Villanova at LIU Brooklyn, 1 p.m.
Post at Stonehill, 1 p.m.
Wagner at Rutgers, 4 p.m.
St. Francis (Pa.) at Richmond, 5:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart at CCSU, 6 p.m.
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
E. Illinois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Lindenwood (Mo.) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Murray St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
SE Missouri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tennessee St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tennessee Tech | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UT Martin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
W. Illinois at UT Martin, 7:30 p.m.
E. Illinois at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Tennessee Tech at Kansas, 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
SE Missouri at Iowa St., 2 p.m.
Tennessee St. at E. Washington, 4 p.m.
Murray St. at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 8
UT Martin at Missouri St., 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Tennessee St. vs. Jackson St. at Memphis, Tenn., 7 p.m.
Jacksonville St. at Murray St., 7 p.m.
Chattanooga at E. Illinois, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M Commerce at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.
SE Missouri at S. Illinois, 7 p.m.
Lindenwood (Mo.) at Houston Baptist, 7 p.m.
PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Arizona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Arizona St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
California | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Colorado | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Oregon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Oregon St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Southern Cal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Stanford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UCLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Utah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Washington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Washington St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
N. Arizona at Arizona St., 10 p.m.
Friday’s Games
TCU at Colorado, 10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Bowling Green at UCLA, 2:30 p.m.
Georgia vs. Oregon at Atlanta, 3:30 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego St., 3:30 p.m.
UC Davis at California, 4 p.m.
Rice at Southern Cal, 6 p.m.
Utah at Florida, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Stanford, 8 p.m.
Idaho at Washington St., 9:30 p.m.
Kent St. at Washington, 10:30 p.m.
Boise St. at Oregon St., 10:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
S. Utah at Utah, 1:30 p.m.
Colorado at Air Force, 3:30 p.m.
Washington St. at Wisconsin, 3:30 p.m.
UNLV at California, 4 p.m.
Portland St. at Washington, 4 p.m.
Alabama St. at UCLA, 5 p.m.
Arizona St. at Oklahoma St., 7:30 p.m.
Southern Cal at Stanford, 7:30 p.m.
E. Washington at Oregon, 8:30 p.m.
Oregon St. at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.
Mississippi St. at Arizona, 11 p.m.
PATRIOT LEAGUE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Bucknell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Colgate | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Fordham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Georgetown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Holy Cross | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Lafayette | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Lehigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
Fordham at Wagner, 6 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Lehigh at Villanova, 6 p.m.
Holy Cross at Merrimack, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Georgetown at Marist, Noon
Sacred Heart at Lafayette, 12:30 p.m.
Towson at Bucknell, 6 p.m.
Colgate at Stanford, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Fordham at Monmouth (NJ), 1 p.m.
Colgate at Maine, 1 p.m.
Bucknell at VMI, 1:30 p.m.
Lafayette at Temple, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Georgetown, 5 p.m.
Holy Cross at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
PIONEER LEAGUE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Butler | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Davidson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Dayton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Drake | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Marist | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Morehead St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 63 |
Presbyterian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
San Diego | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
St. Thomas (Minn.) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Stetson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Valparaiso | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Mercer 63, Morehead St. 13
Thursday’s Games
St. Thomas (Minn.) at S. Utah, 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Georgetown at Marist, Noon
Dayton at Robert Morris, Noon
St. Thomas (FL) at Butler, 1 p.m.
Davidson at Jacksonville St., 2 p.m.
Drake at N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.
Concordia (Mich.) at Stetson, 6 p.m.
Indiana Wesleyan at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Austin Peay, 7 p.m.
La Verne at San Diego, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Va. Lynchburg at Presbyterian, 1 p.m.
Missouri S&T at Drake, 2 p.m.
Michigan Tech at St. Thomas (Minn.), 2 p.m.
Dayton at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.
Morehead St. at Montana St., 3 p.m.
San Diego at Cal Poly, 5 p.m.
Taylor at Butler, 6 p.m.
Louisiana College at Stetson, 6 p.m.
Barton at Davidson, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Illinois St., 7:30 p.m.
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
East
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Vanderbilt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 10 |
Florida | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Georgia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kentucky | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Missouri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
South Carolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tennessee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
West
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Alabama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Arkansas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Auburn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
LSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Mississippi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Mississippi St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Texas A&M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Vanderbilt 63, Hawaii 10
Thursday’s Games
Ball St. at Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Missouri, 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Sam Houston St. at Texas A&M, Noon
Cincinnati at Arkansas, 3:30 p.m.
Georgia vs. Oregon at Atlanta, 3:30 p.m.
Troy at Mississippi, 4 p.m.
Elon at Vanderbilt, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Auburn, 7 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Utah at Florida, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Mississippi St., 7:30 p.m.
Georgia St. at South Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Utah St. at Alabama, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
LSU vs. Florida St. at New Orleans, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Missouri at Kansas St., Noon
South Carolina at Arkansas, Noon
Wake Forest at Vanderbilt, Noon
Alabama at Texas, Noon
Tennessee at Pittsburgh, 3:30 p.m.
Appalachian St. at Texas A&M, 3:30 p.m.
Samford at Georgia, 4 p.m.
Cent. Arkansas at Mississippi, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Florida, 7 p.m.
San Jose St. at Auburn, 7:30 p.m.
Southern U. at LSU, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi St. at Arizona, 11 p.m.
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Mercer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 13 |
Chattanooga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
ETSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Furman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Samford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
The Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
VMI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
W. Carolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Wofford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Mercer 63, Morehead St. 13
Thursday’s Games
The Citadel at Campbell, 6 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Samford, 7 p.m.
North Greenville at Furman, 7 p.m.
Mars Hill at ETSU, 7:30 p.m.
VMI at Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
W. Carolina at Charleston Southern, Noon
Wofford at Chattanooga, 6 p.m.
Mercer at Auburn, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Bucknell at VMI, 1:30 p.m.
Furman at Clemson, 3:30 p.m.
Samford at Georgia, 4 p.m.
ETSU at The Citadel, 4 p.m.
Elon at Wofford, 6 p.m.
Chattanooga at E. Illinois, 7 p.m.
W. Carolina at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.
SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Houston Baptist | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Incarnate Word | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Lamar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
McNeese St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Nicholls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Northwestern St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
SE Louisiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Texas A&M Commerce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Thursday’s Games
Lincoln University (CA) at Texas A&M Commerce, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Northwestern St. at Montana, 3 p.m.
Houston Baptist at N. Colorado, 4 p.m.
Nicholls at South Alabama, 5 p.m.
S. Illinois at Incarnate Word, 7 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7 p.m.
McNeese St. at Montana St., 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Incarnate Word at Nevada, 5:30 p.m.
SE Louisiana at FAU, 6 p.m.
Texas A&M Commerce at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.
Lindenwood (Mo.) at Houston Baptist, 7 p.m.
Lamar at SMU, 7 p.m.
Grambling St. vs. Northwestern St. at Shreveport, La., 7 p.m.
McNeese St. at Rice, 7:30 p.m.
Nicholls at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
East
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Alabama St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 13 |
Alabama A&M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bethune-Cookman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Florida A&M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 56 |
Jackson St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
MVSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
West
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Alcorn St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ark.-Pine Bluff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Grambling St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Prairie View | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Southern U. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Texas Southern | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Alabama St. 23, Howard 13
North Carolina 56, Florida A&M 24
Thursday’s Games
Alabama A&M at UAB, 8 p.m.
MVSU at Tarleton St., 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Bethune-Cookman at Miami, 3:30 p.m.
Miles at Alabama St., 6 p.m.
Lane at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7 p.m.
Florida Memorial University at Southern U., 7 p.m.
Texas Southern at Prairie View, 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Alcorn St., 7 p.m.
Grambling St. at Arkansas St., 7 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Jackson St. vs. Florida A&M at Miami Gardens, Fla., 3 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
SC State at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.
MVSU at Austin Peay, 4 p.m.
Alabama St. at UCLA, 5 p.m.
Albany St. (Ga.) at Florida A&M, 6 p.m.
North American University at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Tulane, 7 p.m.
Tennessee St. vs. Jackson St. at Memphis, Tenn., 7 p.m.
Grambling St. vs. Northwestern St. at Shreveport, La., 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Troy, 7 p.m.
Southern U. at LSU, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at North Texas, 7:30 p.m.
Prairie View at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.
SUN BELT CONFERENCE
East
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Appalachian St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Coastal Carolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Georgia Southern | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Georgia St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
James Madison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Marshall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Old Dominion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
West
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Arkansas St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Louisiana-Lafayette | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Louisiana-Monroe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
South Alabama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Southern Miss. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Texas State | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Troy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Friday’s Games
Virginia Tech at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
North Carolina at Appalachian St., Noon
Norfolk St. at Marshall, 3:30 p.m.
Troy at Mississippi, 4 p.m.
Nicholls at South Alabama, 5 p.m.
Texas State at Nevada, 5:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at James Madison, 6 p.m.
Morgan St. at Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.
Liberty at Southern Miss., 7 p.m.
Army at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7 p.m.
Grambling St. at Arkansas St., 7 p.m.
Georgia St. at South Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Texas, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Southern Miss. at Miami, Noon
Arkansas St. at Ohio St., Noon
North Carolina at Georgia St., Noon
South Alabama at Cent. Michigan, 1 p.m.
Marshall at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m.
Appalachian St. at Texas A&M, 3:30 p.m.
Norfolk St. at James Madison, 4 p.m.
Old Dominion at East Carolina, 6 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Coastal Carolina, 6 p.m.
E. Michigan at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Troy, 7 p.m.
FIU at Texas State, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Nebraska, 7:30 p.m.
Nicholls at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference | All Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA | |
Abilene Christian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
S. Utah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Sam Houston St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Stephen F. Austin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 42 |
Tarleton St. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Utah Tech | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Jacksonville St. 42, Stephen F. Austin 17
Thursday’s Games
Lamar at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.
St. Thomas (Minn.) at S. Utah, 8 p.m.
MVSU at Tarleton St., 8 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Sam Houston St. at Texas A&M, Noon
Stephen F. Austin at Alcorn St., 7 p.m.
Utah Tech at Sacramento St., 9 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
S. Utah at Utah, 1:30 p.m.
N. Arizona at Sam Houston St., 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.
Prairie View at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.
Tarleton St. at TCU, 8 p.m.
Chadron St. at Utah Tech, 9 p.m.
MAJOR INDEPENDENTS
W | L | PF | PA | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Army | 0 | 0 | ||
BYU | 0 | 0 | ||
Liberty | 0 | 0 | ||
New Mexico St. | 0 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
Notre Dame | 0 | 0 | ||
Uconn | 0 | 1 | 20 | 31 |
Umass | 0 | 0 |
___
Saturday’s Games
Utah St. 31, Uconn 20
Nevada 23, New Mexico St. 12
Thursday’s Games
New Mexico St. at Minnesota, 9 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
CCSU at Uconn, Noon
BYU at South Florida, 4 p.m.
Army at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Southern Miss., 7 p.m.
Umass at Tulane, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Ohio St., 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
UTSA at Army, Noon
Marshall at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m.
UAB at Liberty, 6 p.m.
Syracuse at Uconn, 7 p.m.
Umass at Toledo, 7 p.m.
New Mexico St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.
Baylor at BYU, 10:15 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.