Times EST (through March 12)
Times EDT (March 13)
America East Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Sunday, March 6
Binghamton 72, New Hampshire 69
UMBC 93, Mass.-Lowell 85
Hartford 61, Albany (NY) 49
Vermont 98, NJIT 59
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 9
Vermont 74, Binghamton 42
UMBC 80, Hartford 60
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Vermont 82, UMBC 43
American Athletic Conference
At Dickies Arena
Fort Worth, Texas
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Cincinnati 74, East Carolina 63
Tulsa 73, Wichita St. 67
UCF 60, South Florida 58
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Houston 69, Cincinnati 56
Tulane 69, Temple 60
SMU 83, Tulsa 58
Memphis 85, UCF 69
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Houston 86, Tulane 66
Memphis 70, SMU 63
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Houston 71, Memphis 53
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Capital One Arena
Washington, D.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
La Salle 63, Saint Joseph’s 56
Rhode Island 79, Duquesne 77
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Fordham 54, George Mason 49
Saint Louis 71, La Salle 51
UMass 99, George Washington 88
Richmond 64, Rhode Island 59
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Davidson 74, Fordham 56
Saint Louis 57, St. Bonaventure 56
Dayton 75, UMass 72
Richmond 75, VCU 64
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Davidson 84, Saint Louis 69
Richmond 68, Dayton 64
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Richmond 64, Davidson 62
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Barclays Center
Brooklyn, N.Y.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Boston College 66, Pittsburgh 46
Clemson 70, NC State 64
Louisville 84, Georgia Tech 74
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Syracuse 96, Florida St. 57
Boston College 82, Wake Forest 77
Virginia Tech 76, Clemson 75
Virginia 51, Louisville 50
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Duke 88, Syracuse 79
Miami 71, Boston College 69
Virginia Tech 87, Notre Dame 80
North Carolina 63, Virginia 43
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Duke 80, Miami 76
Virginia Tech 72, North Carolina 59
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Virginia Tech 82, Duke 67
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Kennesaw St. 82, E. Kentucky 73
Cent. Arkansas 74, Stetson 73
Florida Gulf Coast 81, North Alabama 72
Lipscomb 74, North Florida 65
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Jacksonville St. 78, Kennesaw St. 67
Jacksonville 79, Cent. Arkansas 69
Liberty 52, Lipscomb 47
Bellarmine Knights 81, Florida Gulf Coast 68
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Bellarmine Knights 53, Liberty 50
Jacksonville 54, Jacksonville St. 51
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Bellarmine Knights 77, Jacksonville 72
Big 12 Conference
At T-Mobile Center
Kansas City, Mo.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
West Virginia 73, Kansas St. 67
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
TCU 65, Texas 60
Kansas 87, West Virginia 63
Oklahoma 72, Baylor 67
Texas Tech 72, Iowa St. 41
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Kansas 75, TCU 62
Texas Tech 56, Oklahoma 55
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Kansas 74, Texas Tech 65
Big East Conference
At Madison Square Garden
New York, N.Y.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Butler 89, Xavier 82
St. John’s 92, DePaul 73
Seton Hall 57, Georgetown 53
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Providence 65, Butler 61
Creighton 74, Marquette 63
Villanova 66, St. John’s 65
UConn 62, Seton Hall 52
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Creighton 85, Providence 58
Villanova 63, UConn 60
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Villanova 54, Creighton 48
Big Sky Conference
At Idaho Central Arena
Boise, Idaho
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Sacramento St. 57, Idaho 54
Portland St. 66, Idaho St. 52
E. Washington 78, N. Arizona 75
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Montana St. 83, Sacramento St. 61
Weber St. 68, Montana 56
Portland St. 77, S. Utah 65
N. Colorado 68, E. Washington 67
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Montana St. 69, Weber St. 66
N. Colorado 86, Portland St. 79
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Montana St. 87, N. Colorado 66
Big South Conference
At Bojangles’ Coliseum
Charlotte, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
NC A&T 78, Radford 71
Charleston Southern 79, UNC-Asheville 78
High Point 84, Hampton 77
Campbell 75, Presbyterian 72
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
Longwood 79, NC A&T 65
SC-Upstate 72, Charleston Southern 62
Winthrop 68, High Point 51
Gardner-Webb 54, Campbell 53
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Longwood 79, SC-Upstate 70
Winthrop 76, Gardner-Webb 67
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Longwood 79, Winthrop 58
Big Ten Conference
At Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Indianapolis, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Northwestern 71, Nebraska 69
Penn St. 60, Minnesota 51
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Indiana 74, Michigan 69
Iowa 112, Northwestern 76
Michigan St. 76, Maryland 72
Penn St. 71, Ohio St. 68
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Indiana 65, Illinois 63
Iowa 84, Rutgers 74
Michigan St. 69, Wisconsin 63
Purdue 69, Penn St. 61
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Iowa 80, Indiana 77
Purdue 75, Michigan St. 70
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Iowa 75, Purdue 66
Big West Conference
At Dollar Loan Center
Henderson, Nev.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
CS Bakersfield 58, CS Northridge 45
UC Davis 63, Cal Poly 53
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Long Beach St. 72, CS Bakersfield 61
UC Santa Barbara 78, UC Irvine 69
Cal St.-Fullerton 73, UC Davis 55
Hawaii 68, UC Riverside 67
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Long Beach St. 67, UC Santa Barbara 64
Cal St.-Fullerton 58, Hawaii 46
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Cal St.-Fullerton 72, Long Beach St. 71
Colonial Athletic Conference
At St. Elizabeths East Entertainment and Sports Arena
Washington, D.C.
First Round
Saturday, March 5
Northeastern 68, William & Mary 63
Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 6
Towson 68, Northeastern 61
Delaware 66, Drexel 56
UNC-Wilmington 75, Elon 58
Coll. of Charleston 92, Hofstra 76
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Delaware 69, Towson 56
UNC-Wilmington 60, Coll. of Charleston 57
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Delaware 59, UNC-Wilmington 55
Conference USA Conference
At Ford Center at The Star
Frisco, Texas
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Marshall 74, FIU 62
Southern Miss. 67, UTSA 64
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Rice 73, Charlotte 61
Louisiana Tech 77, Marshall 67
UTEP 74, Old Dominion 64
FAU 86, Southern Miss. 59
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
North Texas 68, Rice 50
Louisiana Tech 59, W. Kentucky 57
Middle Tennessee 66, UTEP 59
UAB 80, FAU 66
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Louisiana Tech 42, North Texas 36
UAB 102, Middle Tennessee 98
Championship
Saturday, March 12
UAB 82, Louisiana Tech 73
Horizon League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
Detroit 79, Green Bay 62
Robert Morris 77, Youngstown St. 73
UIC 80, Milwaukee 69
Oakland 70, IUPUI 58
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Wright St. 75, Oakland 63
Fort Wayne 78, UIC 72
N. Kentucky 77, Detroit 59
Cleveland St. 83, Robert Morris 67
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Wright St. 82, Cleveland St. 67
N. Kentucky 57, Fort Wayne 43
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Wright St. 72, N. Kentucky 71
Ivy League Conference
At Lavietes Pavilion
Allston, Mass.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Princeton 77, Cornell 73
Yale 67, Penn 61
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Yale 66, Princeton 64
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Boardwalk Hall
Atlantic City, N.J.
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Rider 79, Manhattan 67
Fairfield 72, Canisius 50
Quinnipiac 77, Marist 52
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 9
Rider 71, Iona 70
St. Peter’s 77, Fairfield 63
Thursday, March 10
Quinnipiac 77, Siena 71
Monmouth (NJ) 61, Niagara 58
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Monmouth (NJ) 72, Rider 68
St. Peter’s 64, Quinnipiac 52
Championship
Saturday, March 12
St. Peter’s 60, Monmouth (NJ) 54
Mid-American Conference
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse
Cleveland, Ohio
First Round
Thursday, March 10
Toledo 72, Cent. Michigan 71
Akron 70, Buffalo 68
Kent St. 85, Miami (Ohio) 75
Ohio 77, Ball St. 67
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Akron 70, Toledo 62
Kent St. 67, Ohio 61
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Akron 75, Kent St. 55
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Norfolk St. 74, Delaware St. 66
Coppin St. 59, Howard 57
Thursday, March 10
Morgan St. 80, SC State 77
NC Central 68, Md.-Eastern Shore 56
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Norfolk St. 72, Morgan St. 63
Coppin St. 79, NC Central 73
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Norfolk St. 72, Coppin St. 57
Missouri Valley Conference
At Enterprise Center
St. Louis, Mo.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Illinois St. 58, Indiana St. 53
Valparaiso 81, Evanvilee 59
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 4
N. Iowa 78, Illinois St. 65
Loyola Chicago 66, Bradley 50
Missouri St. 67, Valparaiso 58
Drake 65, S. Illinois 52
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Loyola Chicago 66, N. Iowa 43
Drake 79, Missouri St. 78
Championship
Sunday, March 6
Loyola Chicago 64, Drake 58
Mountain West Conference
At Thomas & Mack Center
Paradise, Nev.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Nevada 79, New Mexico 72
Utah St. 83, Air Force 56
Fresno St. 69, San Jose St. 67
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Boise St. 71, Nevada 69
Wyoming 59, UNLV 56
Colorado St. 53, Utah St. 51
San Diego St. 53, Fresno St. 46
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Boise St. 68, Wyoming 61
Saturday, March 12
San Diego St. 63, Colorado St. 58
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Boise St. 53, San Diego St. 52
Northeast Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Monday, February 28
CCSU 67, Fairleigh Dickinson 66
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 2
Wagner 82, St. Francis (Pa.) 53
Bryant 73, CCSU 59
LIU Sharks 82, Sacred Heart 75
Mount St. Mary’s 78, St. Francis (NY) 48
Semifinals
Saturday, March 5
Bryant 70, Mount St. Mary’s 69
Wagner 82, LIU Sharks 62
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Bryant 70, Wagner 43
Ohio Valley Conference
At Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 2
Tennessee St. 77, SIU-Edwardsville 62
Tennessee Tech 78, Austin Peay 51
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
SE Missouri 79, Tennessee St. 55
Morehead St. 73, Tennessee Tech 56
Semifinals
Friday, March 4
Murray St. 88, SE Missouri 74
Morehead St. 53, Belmont 51
Championship
Saturday, March 5
Murray St. 71, Morehead St. 67
Pac-12 Conference
At T-Mobile Arena
Paradise, Nev.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Stanford 71, Arizona St. 70
Oregon 86, Oregon St. 72
Washington St. 66, California 59
Washington 82, Utah 70
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Arizona 84, Stanford 80
Colorado 80, Oregon 69
UCLA 75, Washington St. 65
Southern Cal 65, Washington 61
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Arizona 82, Colorado 72
UCLA 69, Southern Cal 59
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Arizona 84, UCLA 76
Patriot League Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 1
American 69, Holy Cross 63
Bucknell 82, Lafayette 81
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 3
Navy 71, American 64
Lehigh 91, Army 77
Colgate 96, Bucknell 68
Boston U. 76, Loyola (Md.) 64
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Colgate 81, Lehigh 61
Navy 85, Boston U. 80
Championship
Wednesday, March 9
Colgate 74, Navy 58
Southeastern Conference
At Amalie Arena
Tampa, Fla.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Missouri 72, Mississippi 60
Vanderbilt 86, Georgia 51
Second Round
Thursday, March 10
Texas A&M 83, Florida 80
LSU 76, Missouri 68
Mississippi St. 73, South Carolina 51
Vanderbilt 82, Alabama 76
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 11
Texas A&M 67, Auburn 62
Arkansas 79, LSU 67
Tennessee 72, Mississippi St. 59
Kentucky 77, Vanderbilt 71
Semifinals
Saturday, March 12
Texas A&M 82, Arkansas 64
Tennessee 69, Kentucky 62
Championship
Sunday, March 13
Tennessee 65, Texas A&M 50
Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 4
The Citadel 84, ETSU 76
Mercer 81, W. Carolina 53
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
Chattanooga 71, The Citadel 66
Wofford 68, VMI 66
Furman 80, Mercer 66
Samford 66, UNC-Greensboro 64
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Chattanooga 79, Wofford 56
Furman 71, Samford 68
Championship
Monday, March 7
Chattanooga 64, Furman 63
Southland Conference
At Leonard E. Merrell Center
Katy, Texas
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Houston Baptist 74, Incarnate Word 64
McNeese St. 80, Northwestern St. 67
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Texas A&M-CC Islanders 75, Houston Baptist 60
New Orleans 82, McNeese St. 78
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Texas A&M-CC Islanders 71, Nicholls 64
SE Louisiana 74, New Orleans 65
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Texas A&M-CC Islanders 73, SE Louisiana 65
Southwest Athletic Conference
At Bartow Arena
Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Wednesday, March 9
Texas Southern 54, Jackson St. 50
Alcorn St. 64, Prairie View 63
Thursday, March 10
Grambling St. 60, Southern U. 58
Alabama A&M 61, Florida A&M 56
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
Texas Southern 73, Grambling St. 54
Alcorn St. 69, Alabama A&M 64
Championship
Saturday, March 12
Texas Southern 87, Alcorn St. 62
Summit League Conference
At Denny Sanford Premier Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 5
S. Dakota St. 87, Omaha 79
N. Dakota St. 82, Denver 62
Sunday, March 6
South Dakota 74, UMKC 61
Oral Roberts 80, W. Illinois 68
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
S. Dakota St. 83, South Dakota 60
N. Dakota St. 92, Oral Roberts 72
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
S. Dakota St. 75, N. Dakota St. 69
Sun Belt Conference
At Pensacola Bay Center
Pensacola, Fla.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Louisiana-Lafayette 67, Texas-Arlington 64
UALR 75, South Alabama 71
Arkansas St. 81, Louisiana-Monroe 77
Georgia Southern 70, Coastal Carolina 64
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
Louisiana-Lafayette 79, Texas St. 72
Troy 69, UALR 62
Georgia St. 65, Arkansas St. 62
Appalachian St. 73, Georgia Southern 60
Semifinals
Sunday, March 6
Louisiana-Lafayette 66, Troy 57
Georgia St. 71, Appalachian St. 66
Championship
Monday, March 7
Georgia St. 80, Louisiana-Lafayette 71
West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nev.
First Round
Thursday, March 3
Loyola Marymount 86, Pacific 66
San Diego 74, Pepperdine 67
Second Round
Friday, March 4
BYU 85, Loyola Marymount 60
Portland 73, San Diego 55
Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 5
San Francisco 75, BYU 63
Sunday, March 6
Santa Clara 91, Portland 67
Semifinals
Monday, March 7
Gonzaga 81, San Francisco 71
Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 75, Santa Clara 72
Championship
Tuesday, March 8
Gonzaga 82, Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 69
Western Athletic Conference
At Higher-Seeded Schools
First Round
Tuesday, March 8
Cal Baptist 81, Texas Rio Grande Valley 80
Utah Valley St. 69, Chicago St. 47
Second Round
Wednesday, March 9
Sam Houston St. 65, Cal Baptist 35
Abilene Christian 82, Utah Valley St. 74
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10
Grand Canyon 71, Sam Houston St. 66
Abilene Christian 76, Stephen F. Austin 62
Semifinals
Friday, March 11
New Mexico St. 75, Grand Canyon 70
Abilene Christian 78, Seattle 76
Championship
Saturday, March 12
New Mexico St. 66, Abilene Christian 52
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.