NCAA Women’s Division I Soccer Tournament

All Times EST
First Round
At higher seed
Friday, Nov. 12

Alabama 1, Clemson 0

Tennessee 3, Lipscomb 0

Florida St. 3, South Alabama 0

Virginia 6, High Point 0

Michigan 3, Bowling Green 0

Penn St. 3, Monmouth 1

Virginia Tech 3, Ohio St. 1

Princeton 2, Vermont 0

Duke 1, Old Dominion 0

Samford 2, Auburn 0

Wisconsin 2, Butler 1

Arkansas 5, Northwestern St. 1

TCU 8, Prairie View 0

Saint Louis 2, Mississippi 1

UC Irvine 1, UCLA 0

Saturday, Nov. 13

Georgetown 6, Central Conn. 0

Brown 1, St. John’s 0, OT

Hofstra 3, Providence 0

South Carolina 1, North Carolina 0

Pepperdine 7, South Dakota St. 1

Milwaukee 1, Xavier 0

Southern Cal 6, Grand Canyon 0

Santa Clara 1, Stanford 0

Loyola Chicago at Purdue, 7 p.m.

New Mexico at BYU, 7 p.m.

Montana at. Washington St., 8 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 14

Bucknell at Rutgers, 4 p.m.

Harvard at Wake Forest, 1 p.m.

NC State at South Florida, 1 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Notre Dame, 1 p.m.

Texas at SMU, 2 p.m.

LSU at Memphis, 2 p.m.

___

Second Round
Friday, Nov. 19

Florida St. vs. Texas/SMU winner, TBD

NC State/South Florida winner vs. Pepperdine, TBD

Tennessee vs. Washington St./Montana winner, TBD

Harvard/Wake Forest winner vs. Michigan, TBD

Arkansas vs. Virginia Tech, TBD

Purdue/Loyola Chicago winner vs. Notre Dame/SIU-Edwardsville winner, TBD

TCU vs. Princeton, TBD

Saint Louis vs. Rutgers/Bucknell winner, TBD

Duke vs. LSU/Memphis winner, TBD

Brown vs. Samford, TBD

Georgetown vs. Santa Clara, TBD

Wisconsin vs. UC Irvine, TBD

South Carolina vs. Hofstra, TBD

Penn St. vs. Southern Cal, TBD

BYU/New Mexico winner vs. Alabama, TBD

Milwaukee vs. Virginia, TBD

___

Third Round
Sunday, Nov. 21

Florida St.-Texas/SMU winner vs. NC State/South Florida winner-Pepperdine, TBD

Tennessee-Washington St./Montana winner vs. Harvard/Wake Forest winner-Michigan, TBD

Arkansas-Virginia Tech vs. Purdue/Loyola Chicago winner-Notre Dame/SIU-Edwardsville winner, TBD

TCU-Princeton winner vs. Saint Louis-Rutgers/Bucknell winner, TBD

Duke-LSU/Memphis winner vs. Brown-Samford winner, TBD

Georgetown-Santa Clara winner vs. Wisconsin-UC Irvine winner, TBD

South Carolina-Hofstra winner vs. Penn St.-Southern Cal winner, TBD

BYU/New Mexico winner-Alabama vs. Milwaukee-Virginia winner, TBD

___

Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 26 or Saturday, Nov. 27

TBD

___

Semifinals
Friday, Dec. 3
At Stevens Stadium
Santa Clara, Calif.

Quarterfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, 9:30 p.m.

___

Championship
Sunday, Dec. 5
At Stevens Stadium
Santa Clara, Calif.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Other Sports News | Soccer News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up