All Times ET
Group A
Country | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
Britain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
India | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
South Africa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Group B
Country | W | L | T | Pts | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
China | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saturday, July 24
Netherlands 5, India 1
Ireland 2, South Africa 0
Britain vs Germany 8:30 p.m.
Australia vs Spain 9 p.m.
Japan vs China 10:45 p.m.
New Zealand vs Argentina 11:15 p.m.
Sunday, July 25
Netherlands vs Ireland 9 p.m.
Australia vs China 11:15 p.m.
Monday, July 26
South Africa vs Britain 5:30 a.m.
Argentina vs Spain 6 a.m.
Japan vs New Zealand 7:45 a.m.
Germany vs India 8:15 a.m.
Tuesday, July 27
Netherlands vs South Africa 8:30 p.m.
Britain vs India 9 p.m.
New Zealand vs Spain 10:45 p.m.
Germany vs Ireland 11:15 p.m.
Wednesday, July 28
Japan vs Australia 5:30 a.m.
Argentina vs China 6 a.m.
Thursday, July 29
Spain vs China 5:30 a.m.
Britain vs Netherlands 6 a.m.
Japan vs Argentina 7:45 a.m.
New Zealand vs Australia 8:15 a.m.
South Africa vs Germany 8:30 p.m.
Ireland vs India 10:45 p.m.
Friday, July 30
China vs New Zealand 8:30 p.m.
Japan vs Spain 9 p.m.
Argentina vs Australia 10:45 p.m.
India vs South Africa 11:15 p.m.
Saturday, July 31
Germany vs Netherlands 5:30 a.m.
Ireland vs Britain 7:45 a.m.
Sunday, August 1
Quarterfinal 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinal 11 p.m.
Monday, August 2
Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m.
Quarterfinal 8 a.m.
Tuesday, August 3
Semifinal 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday, August 4
Semifinal 6 a.m.
Thursday, August 5
Bronze Medal 9:30 p.m.
Friday, August 6
Gold Medal 6 a.m.
Medal Ceremony 7:24 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.