Arkansas Prep Girls State Tournament Glance

All Times EST
Class 1A
First Round
Monday, March 8

Game 1 – Mt. Vernon-Enola 58, Lead Hill 30

Game 3 – Kingston 55, Wonderview 52

Tuesday, March 9

Game 5 – Norfork 59, Emerson 38

Game 7 – West Side 60, Dermott 31

Wednesday, March 10

Game 2 – Viola 44, Kirby 43

Game 4 – Rural Special 61, Ouachita 38

Thursday, March 11

Game 6 – Clarendon vs. Jasper, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Western Grove vs. Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.

Second Round
Friday, March 12

Game 9 – Mt. Vernon-Enola vs. Viola, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Kingston vs. Rural Special, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Game 11 – Norfork vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 12 – West Side vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Monday, March 15

Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 4 p.m.

Championship
Thursday, March 18

Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 4 p.m.

Class 2A
First Round
Monday, March 8

Game 1 – Melbourne 77, Riverside 26

Game 3 – Quitman 60, Marmaduke 56

Tuesday, March 9

Game 5 – Acorn 45, Parkers Chapel 39

Game 7 – Murfreesboro 43, Cotter 27

Wednesday, March 10

Game 2 – Mansfield 51, Horatio 33

Game 4 – Fordyce 58, Flippin 43

Thursday, March 11

Game 6 – Salem vs. Rector, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Des Arc vs. Bigelow, 4 p.m.

Second Round Friday, March 12

Game 9 – Melbourne vs. Mansfield, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Quitman vs. Fordyce, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Game 11 – Acorn vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 12 – Murfreesboro vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Monday, March 15

Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 4 p.m.

Championship
Thursday, March 19

Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 10 a.m.

Class 3A
First Round
Monday, March 8

Game 1 – Bergman 38, Episcopal 32

Game 3 – Mayflower 41, Elkins 30

Tuesday, March 9

Game 5 – Mountain View 57, Lakeside 41

Game 7 – Centerpoint 49, Rose Bud 25

Wednesday, March 10

Game 2 – Hoxie 61, Dumas 27

Game 4 – Ashdown 55, Clinton 38

Thursday, March 11

Game 6 – Valley Springs vs. Lamar, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Atkins vs. West Fork, 4 p.m.

Second Round Friday, March 12

Game 9 – Bergman vs. Hoxie, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Mayflower vs. Ashdown, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Game 11 – Mountain View vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 12 – Centerpoint vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Monday, March 15

Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 4 p.m.

Championship
Thursday, March 19

Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
First Round
Tuesday, March 9

Game 1 – Harrison 49, Brookland 41

Game 2 – Robinson 53, Watson Chapel 46, OT

Wednesday, March 10

Game 3 – Pea Ridge 42, Nashville 37

Game 4 – Farmington 59, Southside 45

Second Round
Thursday, March 11

Game 5 – Harrison vs. Star City, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – Robinson vs. Morrilton, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 12

Game 7 – Pea Ridge vs. Pulaski Academy, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Farmington vs. Mena, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, March 13

Game 9 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 20

Game 11 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Class 5A
First Round
Monday, March 8

Game 1 – Marion 60, Little Rock Christian Academy 54

Game 3 – Jonesboro 52, Beebe 35

Tuesday, March 9

Game 5 – Vilonia 77, Sheridan 49

Game 7 – Lake Hamilton 72, Greenbrier 66

Wednesday, March 10

Game 2 – Russellville 54, Lakeside 36

Game 4 – Greenwood 65, Hot Springs 44

Thursday, March 11

Game 6 – Batesville vs. Parkview, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Sylvan Hills vs. West Memphis, 4 p.m.

Second Round Friday, March 12

Game 9 – Marion vs. Russellville, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Jonesboro vs. Greenwood, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Game 11 – Vilonia vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 12 – Lake Hamilton vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Monday, March 15

Game 13 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Game 14 – Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 4 p.m.

Championship
Thursday, March 20

Game 15 – Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 4 p.m.

Class 6A
First Round
Tuesday, March 9

Game 1 – Har-Ber 46, Bryant 35

Game 2 – North Little Rock 66, Bentonville West 36

Wednesday, March 10

Game 3 – Central (LR) 55, Rogers Heritage 39

Game 4 – Rogers 37, Cabot 35

Second Round
Thursday, March 11

Game 5 – Har-Ber vs. Northside, 10 a.m.

Game 6 – North Little Rock vs. Bentonville, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 12

Game 7 – Central (LR) vs. Fayetteville, 10 a.m.

Game 8 – Rogers vs. Conway, 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, March 13

Game 9 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 10 a.m.

Game 10 – Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 18

Game 11 – Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up