Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 57, Boaz 47

Alexandria 92, Lincoln 81

Appalachian 70, Sumiton Christian 49

Arab 56, Randolph School 41

Ariton 68, Ashford 26

Athens 58, Bessemer City 38

Athens Bible 43, J.B. Pennington 40, OT

Baker 60, Foley 51

Blount 48, B.C. Rain 40

Bob Jones 57, West Morgan 45

Bozeman School, Fla. 67, Elberta 62

Buckhorn 59, Fort Payne 47

Bullock County 73, Notasulga 53

CBHS, Tenn. 59, Grissom 55

Calera 51, Thompson 48

Carbon Hill 53, Northside 44

Central Coosa 78, Benjamin Russell 68

Chelsea 85, B.B. Comer 44

Chilton County 54, Jemison 24

Choctaw County 52, Sweet Water 33

Cleveland 60, Susan Moore 44

Coosa Valley Academy 48, Pickens Academy 26

Covenant Christian 73, Deshler 54

Cullman 59, Jasper 36

DAR 69, New Hope 48

Danville 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 47

Demopolis 55, Linden 32

Douglas 65, Asbury 59

Drew Charter, Ga. 60, Oxford 49

East Lawrence 74, Phil Campbell 72

Eastwood Christian School 54, New Life Christian 49

Edgewood Academy 57, Lakeside School 47

Elkmont 58, Colbert Heights 41

Enterprise 52, Marianna, Fla. 50

Escambia County 60, Baldwin County 43

Faith Academy 62, Satsuma 10

Faith Christian 56, Donoho 45

Gardendale 79, Cornerstone School 78

Glencoe 87, Gaston 41

Guntersville 57, Opelika 40

Harris County, Ga. 65, B.T. Washington 63

Hartselle 103, Columbia 62

Hazel Green 46, Fairfield 35

Hillcrest-Evergreen 61, Monroe County 49

Horseshoe Bend 55, Wadley 54

John Carroll Catholic 68, Oak Grove 33

Kinston 52, New Brockton 44

Lanett 103, Beauregard 29

Lee-Scott Academy 63, Sparta Academy 43

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 48, Colbert County 47

Madison Academy 52, Decatur Heritage 51

Mae Jemison 59, Ardmore 48

Mars Hill Bible 77, Shoals Christian 32

McGill-Toolen 60, Hoover 55

Minor 55, Pleasant Grove 43

Montevallo 85, Thorsby 81

Mountain Brook 66, Fremont, Neb. 32

Muscle Shoals 61, Rogers 55

Northside Methodist 71, Samson 44

Oneonta 64, Curry 33

Opp 30, Luverne 15

Phillips-Bear Creek 71, Hackleburg 65

Pisgah 68, Sylvania 50

Providence Christian 49, Bayshore Christian 48

R.C. Hatch 61, Greensboro 50

Red Level 59, Paxton, Fla. 37

Saks 53, Piedmont 45

Sardis 58, Collinsville 43

Scottsboro 85, North Jackson 51

Sheffield 59, Lexington 54

Skyline 70, Section 53

Spain Park 59, Hueytown 52

Springville 47, Southside-Gadsden 29

Straughn 38, Pleasant Home 29

Talladega 65, Sylacauga 57

UMS-Wright 71, Bayside Academy 51

Vancleave, Miss. 51, Mobile Christian 48

Vigor 50, St. Michael Catholic 47

Weaver 72, Ohatchee 41

Westminster Christian Academy 56, Geraldine 35

Wicksburg 72, G.W. Long 69

Williamson 54, Spanish Fort 53

Winfield 95, Tarrant 42

Zion Chapel 61, Houston Academy 53, OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Education News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up