MLS SuperDraft Selections

First Round

1. Charlotte (from St. Louis City), Hamady Diop, D, Clemson.

2. Orlando (from D.C. United), Shakur Mohammed, F, Duke.

3. Colorado (from Toronto), Moise Bombito, D, New Hampshire.

4. New England (from San Jose), Joshua Bolma, M, Maryland.

5. Vancouver (from Houston), J.C. Ngando, M, UNC-Greensboro.

6. Orlando City (from Chicago), Duncan McGuire, F, Creighton.

7. Salt Lake (from Atlanta), Ilijah Paul, F, Washington.

8. Kansas City Stephen Afrifa, F, FIU.

9. St. Louis City (from Seattle), Owen O’Malley, M Creighton.

10. San Jose (from New England), Daniel Munie, D, Indiana.

11. Nashville (from Charlotte), Joey Skinner, D, Clemson.

12. Charlotte (from Colorado), Patrick Agyemang, F, Rhode Island.

13. Austin (from Houston via Vancouver), C.J. Fodrey, M, San Diego St.

14. Columbus, Maximilian Arfsten, F, San Jose Earthquakes II.

15. Portland, Noel Caliskan, M, Loyola Marymount.

16. Salt Lake, Bertin Jacquesson, F, Pittsburgh.

17. Orlando City, Abdi Salim, D, Syracuse.

18. Inter Miami FC, Cole Jensen, G, Xavier.

19. Minnesota, Ryen Jiba, D, Union Omaha.

20. Austin (from Charlotte via Nashville and St. Louis), Valentin Noel, M, Pittsburgh.

21. N.Y. Red Bulls, Elian Haddock, G, Yale.

22. Cincinnati, Joey Akpunonu, D, Bowling Green.

23. L.A. Galaxy, Gino Vivi, F, UCF.

24. Dallas, Herbert Endeley, F, Indiana.

25. Salt Lake, (from Montreal), Emeka Eneli, F, Cornell.

26. New York City FC, Malcolm Johnston, M, Maryland.

27. Columbus (from Austin via Houston), Xavier Zengue, D, Dayton.

28. Philadelphia, Holden Trent, G, High Point.

29. Vancouver, (from Los Angeles), Levonte Johnson, F, Syracuse.

Second Round

30. St. Louis City, John Klein, M, Saint Louis.

31. D.C. United, Ben Stitz, M, Penn.

32. Toronto, Jalen Watson, D, Penn St.

33. San Jose, Liam Butts, F, Penn St.

34. Houston, Isaiah Reid, D, Clemson.

35. Nashville (from Chicago), Sean Suber, D, Charlotte.

36. Atlanta, Tyler Young, M, Campbell.

37. Kansas City, Christopher Rindov, D, Maryland.

38. Seattle, Eythor Bjorgolfsson, F, Kentucky.

39. New England, Victor, Souza, D, Boston College.

40. Charlotte, Nick Scardina, F, Washington.

41. Colorado, Oliver Semmle, G, Marshall.

42. Vancouver, Daniel Nimick, D, W. Michigan.

43. Columbus, Clay Holstad, M, Kentucky.

44. Portland, Ryan Bilichuk, G, Elon.

45. Salt Lake, Amferny Sinclair, M, Syracuse.

46. Orlando City, Luis Grassow, D, Kentucky.

47. Inter Miami FC, Bachir Ndiaye, M, UNC-Wilmington.

48. Minnesota, Emmanuel Iwe, F, Minnesota United.

49. Nashville, Alex Meinhard, F, Tulsa.

50. N.Y. Red Bulls, Ethan Conley, D, UNC-Greensboro.

51. Cincinnati, Hunter Morse, G, W. Michigan.

52. L.A. Galaxy, Russell Shealy, G, Syracuse.

53. Dallas, Ryan Wittenbrink, M, Indiana.

54. Montreal, Milo Garvanian, D, North Carolina.

55. New York City FC, Braudilio Rodrigues, F, Franklin Pierce.

56. Austin, Jackson Walti, M, Pittsburgh.

57. Philadelphia, Stefan Stojanovic, F, Philadelphia.

58. Los Angeles, Jassem Koleilat, G New Hampshire.

MORE

Copyright © 2023 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up