Comment
0
Tweet
0
Print
RSS Feeds

Fight Schedule

Thursday - 5/30/2013, 9:30am  ET

The Associated Press

At The BB&T Center, Sunrise, Fla. (FOXSN), Braulio Santos vs. Derrick Wilson, 10, featherweights; Daquan Arnett vs. Irving Garcia, 10, welterweights.

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (SHO), Jorge Melendez vs. Luis Grajeda, 10, junior middleweights.

At Little Creek Casino and Resort, Shelton, Wash. (ESPN), John Molina Jr. vs. Andrey Klimov, 10, lightweights; Farrah Ennis vs. Anthony Hanshaw, 10, super middleweights.

At The Bell Centre, Montreal (HBO), Chad Dawson vs. Adonis Stevenson, 12, for Dawson's WBC light heavyweight title; Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Darley Perez, 12, lightweights; Eleider Alvarez vs. Allan Green, 10, light heavyweights.

At Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif. (SHO), Marcos Maidana vs. Josesito Lopez, 12, for Maidana's WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title; Erislandy Lara vs. Alfredo Angula, 12, light middleweights; Demetrius Hopkins vs. Jermell Charlo, 12, for Hopkins' USBA light middleweight title; Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. Johan Perez, 10, welterweights.

At Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr. vs. Roberto Sosa, 12, for Sanchez's IBF super flyweight title.

At Sands Casino Resort, Bethlehem, Pa. (NBCSN), Sergey Kovalev vs. Cornelius White, 12, light heavyweights; Bryant Jennings vs. Franklin Lawrence, 10, heavyweights; Ronald Cruz vs. Jaime Herrera, 10, welterweights.

At West Orange, N.J. (ESPN2), Arash Usmanee vs. Art Hovhannisyan, 10, super featherweights; Luis Ortiz vs. Travis Kaufmann, 10, heavyweights.

Valley Forge (Pa.) Casino and Resort, Harry Joe Yorgey vs. Julius Kennedy, 10, junior middleweights.

At Moscow, Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Rakhim Chakhkiev, 12, for Wlodarczyk's WBC cruiserweight title.

At the Minneapolis Convention Center (ESPN2) Rances Barthelemy vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin, Thailand, 12, IBF super featherweight title eliminator; Caleb Truax vs. Don George, 10, middleweights.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Paul Malignaggi vs. Adrien Broner, 12, for Malignaggi's WBA World welterweight title; Johnathon Banks vs. Seth Mitchell, 12, for Banks NABO and WBC international heavyweight titles; Sakio Bika vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 12, for the vacant WBC super middleweight title.

At Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN2), Gregorza Proska vs. Sergio Mora, 10, middleweights.

MGM Grand at Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Conn. (HBO), Gennady Golovkin vs. Matthew Macklin, 12, for Golovkin's IBO and WBA World middleweight titles; Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Brandon Gonzales, 12, super middleweights; Willie Nelson vs. Luciano Leonel Cuello, 10, light middleweights.

At Las Vegas (ESPN2), Chris Avalos vs. Drian Francisco, 10, junior featherweights; Glen Tapia vs. Abie Han, 10, junior middleweights.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y., Bernard Hopkins vs. Karo Murat, 12, for Hopkins' IBF light heavyweight title.

At Monte Carlo, Monaco, Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Souleymane M'baye, 12, for Allakhverdiev's WBA-IBO junior welterweight titles; Max Bursak vs. Prince Arron, 12, for Bursak's European middleweight title; Ilunga Makabu vs. Dmytro Kucher, 12, cruiserweights.

At Las Vegas, Ishe Smith vs. Carlos Molina, 12, for Smith's IBF junior middleweight title.

At Macau, China (HBO), Evgeny Gradovich vs. Mauricio Munoz, 12, for Gradovich's IBF featherweight title; Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Milan Melindo, 12, for Estrada's WBO and WBA Super World flyweight titles; Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Joe Hanks, 10, heavyweights.

At San Antonio (SHO), Andre Berto vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 12, welterweights; Omar Figueroa vs. Nihito Arakawa, 12, for the interim WBC lightweight title; Diego Chaves vs. Keith Thurman, 12, for the interim WBA World welterweight title.


Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.