2024 — Celtic 1, Rangers 0
2023 — Celtic 3, Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1
2022 — Rangers 2, Hearts 0, ET
2021 — St. Johnstone 1, Hibernian 0
2020 — Celtic 3, Hearts 3, Celtic won 4-3 on penalty kicks
2019 — Celtic 2, Hearts 1
2018 — Celtic 2, Motherwell 0
2017 — Celtic 2, Aberdeen 1
2016 — Hibernian 3, Rangers 2
2015 — Inverness 2, Falkirk 1
2014 — St. Johnstone 2, Dundee United 0
2013 — Celtic 3, Hibernian 0
2012 — Hearts 5, Hibernian 1
2011 — Celtic 3, Motherwell 0
2010 — Dundee United 3, Ross County 0
2009 — Rangers 1, Falkirk 0
2008 — Rangers 3, Queen of the South 2
2007 — Celtic 1, Dunfermline Athletic 0
2006 — Hearts 1, Gretna 1, Hearts won 4-2 on penalty kicks
2005 — Celtic 1, Dundee United 0
2004 — Celtic 3, Dunfermline Athletic 1
2003 — Rangers 1, Dundee 0
2002 — Rangers 3, Celtic 2
2001 — Celtic 3, Hibernian 0
2000 — Rangers 4, Aberdeen 0
1999 — Rangers 1, Celtic 0
1998 — Hearts 2, Rangers 1
1997 — Kilmarnock 1, Falkirk 0
1996 — Rangers 5, Hearts 1
1995 — Celtic 1, Airdrieonians 0
1994 — Dundee United 1, Rangers 0
1993 — Rangers 2, Aberdeen 1
1992 — Rangers 2, Airdrieonians 1
1991 — Motherwell 4, Dundee United 3, ET
1990 — Aberdeen 0 Celtic 0, Aberdeen won 9-8 on penalty kicks
1989 — Celtic 1, Rangers 0
1988 — Celtic 2, Dundee United 1
1987 — St. Mirren 1, Dundee United 0, ET
1986 — Aberdeen 3, Hearts 0
1985 — Celtic 2, Dundee United 1, ET
1984 — Aberdeen 2, Celtic 1
1983 — Aberdeen 1, Rangers 0, ET
1982 — Aberdeen 4, Rangers 1, ET
1981 — Rangers 4, Dundee United 1 (after 0-0 draw)
1980 — Celtic 1, Rangers 0, ET
1979 — Rangers 3, Hibernian 2, ET (after two 0-0 draws)
1978 — Rangers 2, Aberdeen 1
1977 — Celtic 1, Rangers 0
1976 — Rangers 3, Hearts 1
1975 — Celtic 3, Airdrieonians 1
1974 — Celtic 3, Dundee United 0
1973 — Rangers 3, Celtic 2
1972 — Celtic 6, Hibernian 1
1971 — Celtic 2, Rangers 1 (after 1-1 draw)
1970 — Aberdeen 3, Celtic 1
1969 — Celtic 4, Rangers 0
1968 — Dunfermline Athletic 3, Hearts 1
1967 — Celtic 2, Aberdeen 1
1966 — Rangers 1, Celtic 0 (after 0-0 draw)
1965 — Celtic 3, Dunfermline Athletic 2
1964 — Rangers 3, Dundee 0
1963 — Rangers 3, Celtic 0 (after 1-1 draw)
1962 — Rangers 2, St. Mirren 0
1961 — Dunfermline Athletic 2, Celtic 0 (after 1-1 draw)
1960 — Rangers 2, Kilmarnock 0
1959 — St. Mirren 3, Aberdeen 1
1958 — Clyde 1, Hibernian 0
1957 — Falkirk 2, Kilmarnock 1, ET (after 1-1 draw)
1956 — Hearts 3, Celtic 1
1955 — Clyde 1, Celtic 0 (after 1-1 draw)
1954 — Celtic 2, Aberdeen 1
1953 — Rangers 1, Aberdeen 0 (after 1-1 draw)
1952 — Motherwell 4, Dundee 0
1951 — Celtic 1, Motherwell 0
1950 — Rangers 3, East Fife 0
1949 — Rangers 4, Clyde 1
1948 — Rangers 1, Morton 0, ET (after 1-1 draw)
1947 — Aberdeen 2, Hibernian 1
1939 — Clyde 4, Motherwell 0
1938 — East Fife 4, Kilmarnock 2, ET (after 1-1 draw)
1937 — Celtic 2, Aberdeen 1
1936 — Rangers 1, Third Lanark 0
1935 — Rangers 2, Hamilton 1
1934 — Rangers 5, St. Mirren 0
1933 — Celtic 1, Motherwell 0
1932 — Rangers 3, Kilmarnock 0 (after 1-1 draw)
1931 — Celtic 4, Motherwell 2 (after 2-2 draw)
1930 — Rangers 2, Partick Thistle 1 (after 0-0 draw)
1929 — Kilmarnock 2, Rangers 0
1928 — Rangers 4, Celtic 0
1927 — Celtic 3, East Fife 1
1926 — St. Mirren 2, Celtic 0
1925 — Celtic 2, Dundee 1
1924 — Airdrieonians 2, Hibernian 0
1923 — Celtic 1, Hibernian 0
1922 — Morton 1, Rangers 0
1921 — Partick Thistle 1, Rangers 0
1920 — Kilmarnock 3, Albion Rovers 2
1914 — Celtic 4, Hibernian 1 (after 0-0 draw)
1913 — Falkirk 2, Raith Rovers 0
1912 — Celtic 2, Clyde 0
1911 — Celtic 2, Hamilton 0 (after 0-0 draw)
1910 — Dundee 2, Clyde 1 (after 2-2 and 0-0 draws)
1909 — withheld
1908 — Celtic 5, St. Mirren 1
1907 — Celtic 3, Hearts 0
1906 — Hearts 1, Third Lanark 0
1905 — Third Lanark 3, Rangers 1 (after 0-0 draw)
1904 — Celtic 3, Rangers 2
1903 — Rangers 2, Hearts 0 (after 2-2 and 0-0 draws)
1902 — Hibernian 1, Celtic 01901 — Hearts 4, Celtic 3
1900 — Celtic 4, Queen’s Park 3
1899 — Celtic 2, Rangers 0
1898 — Rangers 2, Kilmarnock 0
1897 — Rangers 5, Dumbarton 1
1896 — Hearts 3, Hibernian 1
1895 — St. Bernard’s 2, Renton 1
1894 — Rangers 3, Celtic 1
1893 — Queen’s Park 2 Celtic 1 (after 1-0 Celtic win that was voided because of field conditions)
1892 — Celtic 5, Queen’s Park 1 (after 1-0 Celtic win that was mutually protested)
1891 — Hearts 1. Dumbarton 0
1890 — Queen’s Park 2, Vale of Leven 1 (after 1-1 draw)
1889 — Third Lanark 2, Celtic 1 (after 3-0 Third Lanark win that was ordered replayed due to conditions)
1888 — Renton 6, Cambuslang 1
1887 — Hibernian 2, Dumbarton 1
1886 — Queen’s Park 3, Renton 1
1885 — Renton 3, Vale of Leven 1 (after 0-0 draw)
1884 — Queen’s Park defeated Vale of Leven by walkover
1883 — Dumbarton 2, Vale of Leven 1 (after 2-2 draw)
1882 — Queen’s Park 4, Dumbarton 1 (after 2-2 draw)
1881 — Queen’s Park 3, Dumbarton 1 (after 2-1 Queen’s Park win that was protested)
1880 — Queen’s Park 3, Thornliebank 0
1879 — Vale of Leven defeated Rangers by walkover (after 1-1 draw)
1878 — Vale of Leven 1, Third Lanark 0
1877 — Vale of Leven 3, Rangers 2 (after two 1-1 draws)
1876 — Queen’s Park 2, Third Lanark 0 (after 1-1 draw)
1875 — Queen’s Park 3, Renton 0
1874 — Queen’s Park 2, Clydesdale 0
NOTE: There was no competition during 1915-19 and 1940-46 because of war.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.