(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Sunday, April 14
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas (Taped)
2 p.m.
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2, Pietramurata, Italy
2:30 p.m.
TBS — FIM MotoGP: The Red Bull Grand Prix of The Americas, Austin, Texas
3 p.m.
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Pietramurata, Italy
3:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The AutoTrader EchoPark Automotive 400, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
7 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas (Taped)
1 a.m. (Monday)
CNBC — AMA Supercross Series: Round 13, Foxborough, Mass. (Taped)
BOWLING
Noon
FS1 — PBA: The WSOB PBA Roth/Holman Doubles Championship, Allen Park, Mich. (Taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon
BTN — Nebraska at Rutgers
SECN — South Carolina at Florida
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at Oregon St.
SECN — LSU at Tennessee
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
2 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Duke
7 p.m.
BTN — Johns Hopkins at Ohio St.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
Noon
ESPNU — Michigan at Johns Hopkins
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon
ACCN — Boston College at Virginia Tech
2:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Georgia at Kentucky
4 p.m.
ACCN — Notre Dame at Florida St.
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Texas A&M at Alabama
6 p.m.
ACCN — Duke at Clemson
PAC-12N — California at UCLA
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2024 Lowrance Bassmaster Elite at Harris Chain, Leesburg, Fla.
GOLF
2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Masters, Final Round, Augusta National Golf Course, Augusta, Ga.
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship: TBD, Bronze Medal Game, Utica, N.Y.
5 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship: TBD, Gold Medal Game, Utica, N.Y.
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
5 p.m.
ESPNU — NLL: Albany at Panther City
MLB BASEBALL
1:30 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: NY Yankees at Cleveland OR LA Angels at Boston
4:30 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Chicago Cubs at Seattle (4:10 p.m.) OR St. Louis at Arizona (4:10 p.m.)
7 p.m.
ESPN — San Diego at LA Dodgers
NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN — Chicago at New York
3:30 p.m.
ESPN — LA Lakers at New Orleans
NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.
TNT — Seattle at St. Louis
3:30 p.m.
TNT — Colorado at Vegas
TRUTV — Colorado at Vegas (MultiVersus NHL Face-Off)
RODEO
4 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: Round 3 & Championship Round, Billings, Mont.
RUGBY (MEN’S)
6 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: Seattle at RFC Los Angeles
SOCCER (MEN’S)
9 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Liverpool
11:30 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Aston Villa at Arsenal
12:25 p.m.
ESPN2 — La Liga: Villarreal at Athletic Bilbao
2:30 p.m.
FOX — MLS: Philadelphia Union at Atlanta United FC
4:30 p.m.
FOX — MLS: Austin FC at St. Louis City SC
SWIMMING
1:30 p.m.
CNBC — TYR: Pro Swim Series, San Antonio (Taped)
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Doubles Final
9 a.m.
TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Singles Final
2:30 p.m.
TENNIS — Billie Jean King Cup Qualifiers: U.S. vs. Belgium
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Rouen-WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Rouen-WTA Early Rounds
UFL FOOTBALL
Noon
ABC — Houston at Michigan
3 p.m.
ABC — St. Louis at San Antonio
_____
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.