(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Apr. 6
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN’S)
1 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — AFL: St. Kilda at Richmond
AUTO RACING
4:30 p.m.
FS2 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The DUDE Wipes 250, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
12:55 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN — Formula 1: The MSC Cruises Japanese Grand Prix, Suzuka Circuit, Suzuka, Japan
BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN2 — Basketball Hall of Fame Class Announcement Show
BOWLING
1:30 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: Elite League – Day 1, Allen Park, Mich.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
5:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Clemson at Notre Dame
6 p.m.
ESPNU — SC-Upstate at Winthrop
8 p.m.
SECN — Georgia at Mississippi St.
8:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Oregon at UCLA
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. Purdue, Final Four, Glendale, Ariz.
TNT — NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. Purdue, Final Four, Glendale, Ariz.
TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. Purdue, Final Four, Glendale, Ariz.
8:30 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament: Alabama vs. UConn, Final Four, Glendale, Ariz.
TNT — NCAA Tournament: Alabama vs. UConn, Final Four, Glendale, Ariz.
TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: Alabama vs. UConn, Final Four, Glendale, Ariz.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.
CBSSN — WNIT Tournament: Minnesota vs. Saint Louis , Championship, Edwardsville, Ill.
3:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — All-Star Game: Team Lieberman vs. Team Miller, Cleveland
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
2 p.m.
ACCN — NC State Spring Game: From Raleigh, N.C.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN’S)
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Championships: From Champaign, Ill.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
Noon
ESPNU — North Carolina at Virginia
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Penn St. at Johns Hopkins
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
11:30 a.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Louisville
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Oregon
6 p.m.
BTN — Northwestern at Maryland
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon
BTN — Wisconsin at Rutgers
SECN — Georgia at Tennessee
2 p.m.
SECN — Mississippi St. at South Carolina
4 p.m.
ESPNU — Longwood at SC-Upstate
SECN — Kentucky at Texas A&M
5 p.m.
PAC-12N — UCLA at Oregon St.
6 p.m.
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Boston College
ESPN — LSU at Florida
SECN — Mississippi at Alabama
8 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma at Texas
PAC-12N — Washington at Oregon
GOLF
Noon
NBC — The Augusta National Women’s Amateur: Final Round, Retreat Golf Club, St. Simons Island, Ga.
1 p.m.
CW — LIV Golf League: Second Round, Trump National Doral, Miami
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Third Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio
3:30 p.m.
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Club Car Championship, Third Round, The Landings Club – Deer Creek Course, Savannah, Ga.
NBC — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Third Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio
6 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The T-Mobile Match Play – Semifinals, Shadow Creek, Las Vegas
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
Noon
ESPN2 — Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Championship, Brownsburg, Ind.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRL’S)
10 a.m.
ESPN — Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Championship, Brownsburg, Ind.
HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
1:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
3:30 p.m.
FS2 — The Wood Memorial Stakes: From Aqueduct Racetrack in Ozone Park, New York
7 p.m.
CNBC — 1/ST RACING TOUR: The Santa Anita Derby, Santa Anita Park, Arcadia, Calif.
IIHF HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Finland vs. U.S., Group A, Utica, N.Y.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Oakland at Detroit
4 p.m.
FS1 — LA Dodgers at Chicago Cubs
7 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Houston at Texas OR Toronto at NY Yankees
10 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Boston at LA Angels (9:35 p.m.) OR San Diego at San Francisco (9:05 p.m.)
NHL HOCKEY
12:55 p.m.
ABC — Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Florida at Boston
NHLN — Dallas at Chicago
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Manchester City at Crystal Palace
9 a.m.
CBSSN — Serie A: Lecce at AC Milan
10 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Brentford at Aston Villa
12:30 p.m.
USA — Premier League: Arsenal at Brighton & Hove Albion
4 p.m.
CBS — USL Championship: Indy Eleven at Louisville City FC
7:30 p.m.
FOX — MLS: LA Galaxy at LAFC
11 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Club América at Santos Laguna
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
12:30 p.m.
TNT — SheBelieves Cup: U.S. vs. Japan, Semifinal, Atlanta
TRUTV — SheBelieves Cup: U.S. vs. Japan, Semifinal, Atlanta
TENNIS
8 a.m.
TENNIS — Marrakech-ATP, Estoril-ATP Semifinals
1 p.m.
TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Semifinals
UFL FOOTBALL
Noon
ESPN — San Antonio at Memphis
8 p.m.
ABC — Arlington at St. Louis
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.
CBSSN — Pro Volleyball Federation: Orlando at Grand Rapids
_____
Sunday, Apr. 7
AUTO RACING
10 a.m.
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2 of Sardegna, Riola Sardo, Italy
10:30 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Firebird Motorsports Park, Chandler, Ariz. (Taped)
11 a.m.
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MXGP of Sardegna, Riola Sardo, Italy
3 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Cook Out 400, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The NHRA Arizona Nationals, Firebird Motorsports Park, Chandler, Ariz. (Taped)
BOWLING
Noon
FS1 — PBA: Elite League – Day 2, Allen Park, Mich.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon
SECN — Alabama at Kentucky
2 p.m.
ACCN — Georgia Tech at Pittsburgh
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
4 p.m.
CBS — HBCU All-Star Game: Team Rick Mahorn vs. Team Ben Wallace, Phoenix
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.
ABC — NCAA Tournament: TBD, National Championship, Cleveland
ESPN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, National Championship, Cleveland (The Bird & Taurasi Show)
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
Noon
ACCN — Notre Dame at Duke
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Penn St. at Johns Hopkins
7 p.m.
BTN — Rutgers at Michigan
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
ESPNU — Penn at Yale
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN2 — Georgia at Tennessee
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — LSU at Florida
3 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Minnesota
PAC-12N — Washington at Oregon
SECN — Missouri at Arkansas
5 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia Tech at NC State
PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Stanford
7 p.m.
ACCN — North Carolina at Duke
CYCLING
9 a.m.
CNBC — UCI: The Paris-Roubaix, 161 miles, Compiègne to Roubaix, France
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF — Drive, Chip & Putt National Finals: From Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga.
1 p.m.
CW — LIV Golf League: Final Round, Trump National Doral, Miami
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Final Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Club Car Championship, Final Round, The Landings Club – Deer Creek Course, Savannah, Ga.
NBC — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Final Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio
6 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The T-Mobile Match Play – Finals, Shadow Creek, Las Vegas
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Sweden vs. Japan, Group B, Utica, N.Y.
3 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Canada vs. Czech Republic, Group A, Utica, N.Y.
MARATHON
Noon
CNBC — The Paris Marathon: From Paris (Taped)
MLB BASEBALL
1:30 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Toronto at NY Yankees OR Arizona at Atlanta
4:30 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Boston at LA Angels (4:05 p.m.) OR San Diego at San Francisco (4:05 p.m.)
7 p.m.
ESPN — Houston at Texas
NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
NBATV — Houston at Dallas
7 p.m.
NBATV — New York at Milwaukee
10 p.m.
NBATV — Minnesota at LA Lakers
NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
ESPNU — Eastern Conference Final: TBD
9 p.m.
ESPNU — Western Conference Final: TBD
NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.
TNT — Buffalo at Detroit
10 p.m.
ESPN — Dallas at Colorado
RODEO
Noon
CBS — PBR: Bucking Battle, Sioux Falls, S.D. (Taped)
4 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: Round 3 & Championship Round, Sioux Falls, S.D.
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:55 a.m.
CBSSN — SPFL: Celtic at Rangers
10:30 a.m.
NBC — Premier League: Liverpool at Manchester United
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Chelsea at Sheffield United
1 p.m.
USA — Premier League: Nottingham Forest at Tottenham Hotspur
1:30 p.m.
FOX — MLS: Portland Timbers at Sporting Kansas City
TENNIS
10 a.m.
TENNIS — Marrakech-ATP, Estoril-ATP Finals
Noon
TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Double Final
2:30 p.m.
TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Singles Final
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds
UFL FOOTBALL
Noon
ESPN — Birmingham at Michigan
4 p.m.
FOX — Houston at D.C.
_____
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.