Friday |
---|
19th Stage |
173 kilometers (107.5 miles) from Moirans-en-Montagne to Poligny |
1. Matej Mohoric, Slovakia, Bahrain Victorious, 3:31:02s.
2. Kasper Asgreen, Denmark, Soudal Quick-Step/Bel, same time.
3. Ben O’Connor, Australia, AGZR Citroen Team, :04s behind.
4. Jasper Philipsen, Belgium, Alpecin-Deceuninck,:41.
5. Mads Pedersen, Denmark, LDL-Trek, same time.
6. Christophe Laporte, France, Jumbo-Visma, same time.
7. Luka Mezgec, Slovakia, Team Jayco Alula, same time.
8. Alberto Bettiol, Italy, EF Education-Easypost, same time.
9. Matteo Trentin, Italy, UAE Team Emirates, same time.
10. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.
Also |
---|
32. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 13:07s behind.
38. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 13:43.
106. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team DSM-Firmenich, 16:45.
143. G Lawson Craddock, United States, Team Jayco Alula, same time.
Overall Standings |
---|
1. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 75:49:24s.
2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 7:35s behind.
3. Adam Yates, Great Britain, UAE Team Emirates, 10:45.
4. Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Spain, Ineos Grenadiers, 12:01.
5. Simon Yates, Great Britain, Team Jayco-Alula, 12:19.
6. Pello Bilbao Lopez, Spain, Bahrain Victorious, 12:50.
7. Jai Hindley, Australia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 13:50.
8. Felix Gall, Austria, AGZR Citroen Team, 16:11.
9. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 16:49.
10. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 17:57.
Also |
---|
62. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 3:12:10s behind.
66. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team DSM-Firmenich, 3:19:09.
87. G Lawson Craddock, United States, Team Jayco Alula, 3:51:48.
Young Riders Standings |
---|
1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 75:56:59s.
2. Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Spain, Ineos Grenadiers, 4:26s behind.
3. Felix Gall, Austria, AGZR Citroen Team, 8:36.
4. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 37:09.
5. Skjelmose Mattias Jensen, Denmark, LDL-Trek, 1:47:09
6. Mathieu Burgaudeau, France, Total Energies, 1:54:15.
7. Tobias Halland Johannessen, Norway, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team, 2:07:04.
8. Clement Champoussin, France, Team Arkea-Sasmic, 2:38:01.
9. Matthew Dinham, Australia, Team DSM-Firmeich, 2:54:30.
10. Maxim Van Gils, Belgium, Lotto DSTNY, 3:00:34.
Mountain Standings |
---|
1. Giulio Ciccone, Italy, LIDL-Trek, 88 pts.
2. Felix Gall, Austria, AGZR Citroen Team, 82.
3. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 81.
4. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 58.
5. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 49.
6. Simon Yates, Great Britain, Team Jayco-Alula, 40.
7. Tobias Halland Johanessen, Norway, UNO-X Pro Cycling Team, 38.
8. Jai Hindley, Australia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 31.
9. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Ineos Grenadiers, 30.
10. Michael Woods, Canada, Israel-Premier Tech,28
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.