Monday |
---|
3rd Stage |
193.5 kilometers (120 miles) from Amorebieta-Etxano to Bayonne |
1. Jasper Philipsen, Belgium, Alpecin-Deceuninck, 4:43:15.
2. Phil Bauhaus, Germany, Bahrain Victorious, same time.
3. Caleb Ewan, Australia, Lotto Dstny, same time.
4. Fabio Jakobsen, Netherlands, Soudal Quick-Step, same time.
5. Wout Van Aert, Belgium, Jumbo-Visma, same time.
6. Mark Cavendish, Great Britain, Astana Qazaqstan, same time.
7. Jordi Meeus, Belgium, Bora-Hansgrhoe, same time.
8. Dylan Groenewegen, Netherlands, Team Jayco-Alula, same time.
9. Mads Pedersen, Denmark, Lidl-Trek, same time.
10. Bryan Coquard, France, Cofidis, same time.
Also |
---|
82. G. Lawson Craddock, United States, Team Jayco-Alula, 4:43:15.
95. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, same time.
155. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 1:54 behind.
156. Quinn Simmons, United States, Lidl-Trek, 2:09.
157. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team dsm-firmenich, same time.
159. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, same time.
Overall Standings |
---|
1. Adam Yates, Great Britain, UAE Team Emirates, 13:52:33.
2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, :06 behind.
3. Simon Yates, Great Britain, Team Jayco-Alula, :06.
4. Victor Lafay, France, COFIDIS/FRA, :12.
5. Wout va Aert, Belgium, Jumbo Visma, :16.
6. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, :17.
7. Michael Woods, Canada, Israel-Premier Tech, :22.
8. Jai Hindley, Australia, BORA-Hansgrohe, same time.
9. Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Spain, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.
10. Skjelmose Mattias Jensen, Denmark, Lidl-Trek, same time.
Also |
---|
26. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 13:54:14.
51. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 11:46 behind.
81. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 19:07.
120. G. Lawson Craddock, United States, Team Jayco-Alula, 28:13.
132. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team dsm-firmenich, 30:16.
134. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 30:22.
Young Riders Standings |
---|
1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 13:52:39.
2. Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Spain, Ineos Grenadiers, :16 behind.
3. Skjelmose Mattias Jensen, Denmark, LIDL-Trek/USA, same time.
4. Tom Pidcock, Great Britian, Ineos Grenadiers, :37.
5. Matthew Dinham, Australia, Team DSM-Firmenich, 3:02.
6. Tobias Halland Johannessen, Norway, UNO-X-Pro Cycling Team, 4:34.
7. Corbin Strong, New Zealand, Israel-Premier Tech, 5:37.
8. Felix Gall, Austria, AGZR Citroen Team, same time.
9. Mathieu Burgaudeau, France, TotalEnergies, 11:49.
10. Matis Louvel, France, Team Arkea-Samsic, 13:03.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.