NCAA Women’s Div I Volleyball Tournament Glance

All Times EST

First Round

Thursday, December 1

Texas 3, Fairleigh Dickinson 0

Georgia 3, Towson 1

Georgia Tech 3, Wright St. 0

Marquette 3, Ball St. 0

San Diego 3, Northern Colo. 1

Washington St. 3, UNLV 0

Western Ky. 3, Bowling Green 0

Kentucky 3, Loyola Chicago 0

Nebraska 3, Delaware St. 0

Kansas 3, Miami (Fla.) 0

Baylor 3, SFA 0

Rice 3, Colorado 1

Friday, December 2

Ohio St. (19-9) vs. Tennessee St. (19-15), 7:30 p.m.

Southern California (21-10) vs. High Point (23-9), 5 p.m.

Florida St. (19-10) vs. UNI (26-7), 5:30 p.m.

Southeastern La. (25-7) vs. Minnesota (20-8), 8 p.m.

Creighton (27-4) vs. Auburn (21-8), 7:30 p.m.

Houston (28-3) vs. South Dakota (29-3), 4:30 p.m.

Hawaii (22-6) vs. LSU (15-13), 7:30 p.m.

Stanford (24-4) vs. Pepperdine (19-10), 10 p.m.

Wisconsin (25-3) vs. Quinnipiac (14-14), 8 p.m.

Washington (20-10) vs. TCU (16-10), 5:30 p.m.

UCF (27-1) vs. Yale (23-2), 5 p.m.

Penn St. (24-7) vs. UMBC (17-8), 7:30 p.m.

Florida (23-5) vs. Florida A&M (21-12), 7 p.m.

Iowa St. (19-11) vs. FGCU (26-6), 4:30 p.m.

BYU (21-6) vs. James Madison (24-4), 4 p.m.

Pittsburgh (27-3) vs. Colgate (24-5), 7 p.m.

Arkansas (20-8) vs. Utah St. (22-10), 7 p.m.

Oregon (23-5) vs. LMU (Calif.) (18-9), 10 p.m.

Purdue (20-10) vs. Tennessee (17-13), 4 p.m.

Louisville (26-2) vs. Samford (19-12), 7 p.m.

Second Round

Friday, December 2

Texas vs. Georgia , 9 p.m.

Georgia Tech vs. Marquette , 7 p.m.

San Diego vs. Washington St. , 10:30 p.m.

Western Ky. vs. Kentucky , 7 p.m.

Nebraska vs. Kansas , 8 p.m.

Baylor vs. Rice , 8 p.m.

Saturday, December 3

Ohio St.-Tennessee St.-winner vs. Southern California-High Point-winner, 6 p.m.

Florida St.-UNI-winner vs. Southeastern La.-Minnesota-winner, 8 p.m.

Creighton-Auburn-winner vs. Houston-South Dakota-winner, 7:30 p.m.

Hawaii-LSU-winner vs. Stanford-Pepperdine-winner, 9 p.m.

Wisconsin-Quinnipiac-winner vs. Washington-TCU-winner, 7 p.m.

UCF-Yale-winner vs. Penn St.-UMBC-winner, 6:30 p.m.

Florida-Florida A&M-winner vs. Iowa St.-FGCU-winner, 7 p.m.

BYU-James Madison-winner vs. Pittsburgh-Colgate-winner, 7 p.m.

Arkansas-Utah St.-winner vs. Oregon-LMU (Calif.)-winner, 10 p.m.

Purdue-Tennessee-winner vs. Louisville-Samford-winner, 6 p.m.

Third Round

Second Round winners, TBD

Quarterfinals

Third Round winners, TBD

Semifinals

Quarterfinal winners, TBD

Championship

Saturday, December 17

Semifinal winners, TBD

Copyright © 2023 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up