Sports on TV for Thursday, November 17

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Thursday, November 17
AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m. (Friday)

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
11:30 a.m.

ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Furman vs. Penn St., Quarterfinal, Charleston, S.C.

1:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Colorado vs. UMass, Quarterfinal, Conway, S.C.

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: Old Dominion vs. Virginia Tech, Quarterfinal, Charleston, S.C.

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Murray St. vs. Texas A&M, Quarterfinal, Conway, S.C.

5 p.m.

ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Colorado St. vs. South Carolina, Quarterfinal, Charleston, S.C.

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Nebraska at St. John’s

FS2 — St. Francis (Pa.) at Butler

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Legends Classic: TBD, Third-Place Game, Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPNEWS — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Boise St. vs. Charlotte, Quarterfinal, Conway, S.C.

ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Davidson vs. Coll. of Charleston, Quarterfinal, Charleston, S.C.

SECN — SC Upstate at Kentucky

8 p.m.

ACCN — N. Illinois at Georgia Tech

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — UC-Riverside at Creighton

FS2 — LIU Brooklyn at Marquette

9 p.m.

BTN — Cent. Michigan at Minnesota

ESPN2 — Legends Classic: TBD, Championship, Brooklyn, N.Y.

PAC-12N — Utah Tech at Arizona

SECN — South Dakota at Mississippi St.

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Loyola of Chicago vs. Tulsa, Quarterfinal, Conway, S.C.

11 p.m.

PAC-12N — Cal Baptist at Washington

5 a.m. (Friday)

ESPNU — Rider vs. Stetson, Dublin

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ACCN — South Carolina at Clemson

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPN — SMU at Tulane

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Michigan

FIH HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
10 p.m.

NHLN — Rivalry Series: U.S. vs. Canada, Kamloops, B.C.

GOLF
12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, First Round, Sea Island Golf Club, Saint Simons Island, Ga.

3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, First Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.

2 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Second Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

HORSE RACING
12 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MLB BASEBALL
6 p.m.

MLBN — 2022 BBWAA MVP

NFL FOOTBALL
8:15 p.m.

PRIME VIDEO — Tennessee at Green Bay

TENNIS
5:30 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin

6 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin

8 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Round Robin

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin

3 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Round Robin

5:30 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin

6 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin —

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up