2022 Little League World Series Glance

At Williamsport, Pa.

All Times EDT

UNITED STATES

GREAT LAKES REGION, Hagerstown, Ind.; METRO REGION, Massapequa, N.Y.; MID-ATLANTIC REGION, Hollidaysburg, Pa.; MIDWEST REGION, Davenport, Iowa; MOUNTAIN REGION, Santa Clara, Utah; NEW ENGLAND REGION, Middleboro, Mass.; NORTHWEST REGION, Bonney Lake, Wash.; SOUTHEAST REGION, Nolensville, Tenn.; SOUTHWEST REGION, Pearland, Texas; WEST REGION, Honolulu, Hawaii

INTERNATIONAL

ASIA-PACIFIC REGION, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei; AUSTRALIA REGION, Brisbane, Australia; CANADA REGION, Vancouver, British Columbia; CARIBBEAN REGION, Willemstad, Curacao; EUROPE-AFRICA REGION, Bologna, Italy; JAPAN REGION, Takarazuka, Japan; LATIN AMERICA REGION, Managua, Nicaragua; MEXICO REGION, Matamoros, Mexico; PANAMA REGION, Aguadulce, Panama; PUERTO RICO REGION, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

Double Elimination

Wednesday, Aug. 17

Game 1: Willemstad (Curacao) 2, Managua (Nicaragua) 0

Game 2: Nolensville (Tenn.) 5, Middleboro (Mass.) 3

Game 3: Vancouver (British Columbia) 7, Brisbane (Australia) 0

Game 4: Honolulu (Hawaii) 11, Bonney Lake (Wash.) 1

Thursday, Aug. 18

Game 5: Taipei City (Chinese Taipei) 2, Bologna (Italy) 0

Game 6: Hagerstown (Ind.) 8, Davenport (Iowa) 7

Game 7: Matamoros (Mexico) 6, Guaynabo (PR) 1

Game 8: Pearland (Texas) 8, Hollidaysburg (Pa.) 3

Friday, Aug. 19

Game 9: Aguadulce (Panama) 9, Willemstad (Curacao) 3

Game 10: Nolensville (Tenn.) 11, Santa Clara (Utah) 2

Game 11: Vancouver (British Columbia) 6, Takarazuka (Japan) 0

Game 12: Honolulu (Hawaii) 12, Massapequa (N.Y.) 0

Saturday, Aug. 20

Game 13: Bologna (Italy) 12, Brisbane (Australia) 7

Game 14: Davenport (Iowa) 6, Bonney Lake (Wash.) 3

Game 15: Managua (Nicaragua) 3, Guaynabo (PR) 1

Game 16: Hollidaysburg (Pa.) 7, Middleboro (Mass.) 5

Sunday, Aug. 21

Game 17: Willemstad (Curacao) 1, Bologna (Italy) 0

Game 18: Santa Clara (Utah) vs. Davenport (Iowa), 11 a.m.

Game 19: Managua (Nicaragua) vs. Takarazuka (Japan), 1 p.m.

Game 20: Hollidaysburg (Pa.) vs. Massapequa (N.Y.), 2 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 22

Game 21: Taipei City (Chinese Taipei) vs. Aguadulce (Panama), 1 p.m.

Game 22: Hagerstown (Ind.) vs. Nolensville (Tenn.), 3 p.m.

Game 23: Vancouver (British Columbia) vs. Matamoros (Mexico), 5 p.m.

Game 24: Honolulu (Hawaii) vs. Pearland (Texas), 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Game 25: Game 21 loser vs. Game 19 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 26: Game 22 loser vs. Game 20 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 27: Game 17 winner vs. Game 23 loser, 5 p.m.

Game 28: Game 18 winner vs. Game 24 loser, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Game 29: Game 21 winner vs. Game 23 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 30: Game 22 winner vs. Game 24 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 31: Game 27 winner vs. Game 25 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 32: Game 28 winner vs. Game 26 winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 25

Game 33: Game 29 loser vs. Game 31 winner, 3 p.m.

Game 34: Game 30 loser vs. Game 32 winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 27

International Championship

Game 35: Game 29 winner vs. Game 33 winner, Noon

United States Championship

Game 36: Game 30 winner vs. Game 34 winner, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 28

Third Place

Game 37: Game 35 loser vs. Game 36 loser, 10 a.m.

Championship

Game 38: Game 35 winner vs. Game 36 winner, 3 p.m.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up