All Time EDT |
---|
(Home teams listed first)
ROUND OF 16 |
---|
First leg |
Wednesday, March 9 |
Betis (Spain) 1, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 2
Porto (Portugal) 0, Lyon (France) 1
Thursday, March 10 |
---|
Atalanta (Italy) 3, Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 2
Barcelona (Spain) 0, Galatasaray (Turkey) 0
Braga (Portugal) 2. Monaco 0
Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 3, Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) 0
RB Leipzig (Germany) vs. Spartak Moscow (Russia), ccd., RB Leipzig advanced
Sevilla (Spain) 1, West Ham (England) 0
Second leg |
---|
Thursday, March 17 |
Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 0, Atalanta (Italy) 1, Atalanta advanced on 4-2 aggregate
Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1, Betis (Spain) 1, ET, Eintracht Frankfurt advanced on 3-2 aggregate
Galatasaray (Turkey) 1 Barcelona (Spain) 2, Barcelona advanced on 2-1 aggregate
Lyon (France) 1, Porto (Portugal) 1, Lyon advanced on 2-1 aggregate
Monaco 1, Braga (Portugal) 1, Braga advanced on 3-1 aggregate
Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) 2, Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 1, Glasgow Rangers advanced on 4-2 aggregate
West Ham (England) 2, Sevilla (Spain) 0, ET, West Ham advanced on 2-1 aggregate
QUARTERFINALS |
---|
First leg |
Thursday, April 7 |
RB Leipzig (Germany) 1, Atalanta (Italy) 1
Braga (Portugal) 1, Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 0
Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1, Barcelona (Spain) 1
West Ham (England) 1, Lyon (France) 1
Second leg |
---|
Thursday, April 14 |
Atalanta (Italy) 0, RB Leipzig (Germany) 2, RB Leipzig advanced on 3-1 aggregate
Barcelona (Spain) 2, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 3, Eintracht Frankfurt advanced on 4-3 aggregate
Glasgow Rangers (Scotland) 3, Braga (Portugal) 1, Glasgow Rangers advanced on 3-2 aggregate
Lyon (France) 0, West Ham (England) 3, West Ham advanced on 4-1 aggregate
SEMIFINALS |
---|
First leg |
Thursday, April 28 |
RB Leipzig vs. Braga-Glasgow Rangers winner
West Ham vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
Second leg |
---|
Thursday, May 5 |
Braga-Glasgow Rangers winner vs. RB Leipzig
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. West Ham
CHAMPIONSHIP |
---|
Wednesday, May 18 |
At Seville, Spain |
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.