All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
North Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 50 | 30 |
Reading | 13 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 39 |
Maine | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 38 |
Adirondack | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 46 |
Trois-Rivieres | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 42 |
Worcester | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 44 |
South Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florida | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 44 | 39 |
Jacksonville | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 43 |
Orlando | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 40 |
Norfolk | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 38 | 39 |
Atlanta | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 31 |
Greenville | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 29 |
South Carolina | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 32 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fort Wayne | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 33 |
Toledo | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 57 | 39 |
Cincinnati | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 35 |
Kalamazoo | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 38 | 34 |
Wheeling | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 41 | 42 |
Iowa | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 41 | 64 |
Indy | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 49 |
Mountain Division
GP | W | L | OL | SOL | Pts | GF | GA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Utah | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 51 | 42 |
Idaho | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 35 |
Tulsa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 28 | 24 |
Wichita | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 30 |
Rapid City | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 43 |
Kansas City | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 43 | 47 |
Allen | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 61 |
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Top four teams in each division advance to playoffs.
Tuesday’s Games
Jacksonville 4, South Carolina 3
Orlando 1, Atlanta 0
Wednesday’s Games
Jacksonville 5, Florida 4
Kalamazoo 4, Fort Wayne 3
Maine 4, Worcester 2
Newfoundland 6, Adirondack 3
Trois-Rivieres 5, Reading 1
Wheeling 5, Indy 1
Cincinnati 9, Toledo 2
Iowa 4, Kansas City 1
Rapid City 2, Wichita 1
Idaho 4, Allen 2
Thursday’s Games
Norfolk at Orlando, 11 a.m.
Greenville at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Fort Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Florida at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Reading at Trois-Rivieres, 7 p.m.
Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.
Greenville at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.
Indy at Toledo, 7:15 p.m.
Newfoundland at Maine, 7:15 p.m.
Kalamazoo at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.
Wheeling at Iowa, 8 p.m.
Rapid City at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.
Tulsa at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.
Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Reading at Trois-Rivieres, 3 p.m.
Cincinnati at Kalamazoo, 7 p.m.
Florida at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Indy, 7 p.m.
Maine at Adirondack, 7 p.m.
Norfolk at Orlando, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Wheeling at Iowa, 8 p.m.
Rapid City at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.
Utah at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.
Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.