FBC Glance

All Times EDT

American Athletic Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Houston 1 0 28 20 3 1 138 65
Cincinnati 0 0 0 0 3 0 129 45
SMU 0 0 0 0 4 0 172 92
Memphis 0 0 0 0 3 1 156 127
UCF 0 0 0 0 2 1 134 87
East Carolina 0 0 0 0 2 2 109 119
Temple 0 0 0 0 2 2 103 120
South Florida 0 0 0 0 1 3 85 139
Tulane 0 0 0 0 1 3 146 149
Tulsa 0 0 0 0 1 3 101 122
Navy 0 1 20 28 0 3 30 100

___

Saturday’s Games

Temple 41, Wagner 7

SMU 42, TCU 34

UTSA 31, Memphis 28

Tulsa 41, Arkansas St. 34

East Carolina 31, Charleston Southern 28

Houston 28, Navy 20

UAB 28, Tulane 21

BYU 35, South Florida 27

Friday, Oct. 1

Houston at Tulsa, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Memphis at Temple, Noon

Cincinnati at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m.

Tulane at East Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

UCF at Navy, 3:30 p.m.

South Florida at SMU, 4 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Atlantic

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Wake Forest 2 0 72 31 4 0 155 57
Louisville 1 0 31 23 3 1 127 104
NC State 1 0 27 21 3 1 127 52
Clemson 1 1 35 35 2 2 87 48
Boston College 0 0 0 0 4 0 165 65
Syracuse 0 0 0 0 3 1 122 71
Florida St. 0 2 37 66 0 4 92 127

Coastal

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Virginia Tech 1 0 17 10 3 1 94 61
Georgia Tech 1 1 53 36 2 2 119 75
North Carolina 1 2 91 101 2 2 150 118
Duke 0 0 0 0 3 1 155 104
Pittsburgh 0 0 0 0 3 1 210 92
Miami 0 0 0 0 2 2 124 105
Virginia 0 2 56 96 2 2 141 110

___

Friday’s Games

Wake Forest 37, Virginia 17

Syracuse 24, Liberty 21

Saturday’s Games

Pittsburgh 77, New Hampshire 7

Virginia Tech 21, Richmond 10

Boston College 41, Missouri 34

Miami 69, CCSU 0

Louisville 31, Florida St. 23

NC State 27, Clemson 21

Duke 52, Kansas 33

Georgia Tech 45, North Carolina 22

Thursday, Sept. 30

Virginia at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech, Noon

Duke at North Carolina, Noon

Louisville at Wake Forest, 12:30 p.m.

Syracuse at Florida St., 3:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at NC State, 6 p.m.

Boston College at Clemson, 7:30 p.m.

Big 12 Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Baylor 2 0 76 36 4 0 171 63
Oklahoma 1 0 16 13 4 0 155 64
Oklahoma St. 1 0 31 20 4 0 103 79
Texas 1 0 70 35 3 1 187 93
Kansas St. 0 1 20 31 3 1 113 78
Texas Tech 0 1 35 70 3 1 155 134
TCU 0 0 0 0 2 1 113 77
Iowa St. 0 1 29 31 2 2 110 71
West Virginia 0 1 13 16 2 2 130 67
Kansas 0 1 7 45 1 3 79 160

___

Saturday’s Games

SMU 42, TCU 34

Texas 70, Texas Tech 35

Baylor 31, Iowa St. 29

Duke 52, Kansas 33

Oklahoma St. 31, Kansas St. 20

Oklahoma 16, West Virginia 13

Saturday, Oct. 2

Texas at TCU, Noon

Oklahoma at Kansas St., 3:30 p.m.

Texas Tech at West Virginia, 3:30 p.m.

Baylor at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.

Kansas at Iowa St., 7 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
E. Washington 1 0 50 21 4 0 210 124
Montana 1 0 39 7 3 0 94 21
UC Davis 1 0 17 14 4 0 149 65
Montana St. 1 0 30 17 3 1 143 53
N. Colorado 1 0 17 10 2 2 79 75
Sacramento St. 1 0 23 21 2 2 88 104
Idaho 0 0 0 0 1 2 82 98
Cal Poly 0 1 7 39 1 3 59 167
N. Arizona 0 1 10 17 1 3 54 112
Portland St. 0 1 17 30 1 3 97 130
S. Utah 0 1 21 50 1 3 89 171
Weber St. 0 1 14 17 1 3 96 97
Idaho St. 0 1 21 23 0 3 45 107

___

Saturday’s Games

Montana 39, Cal Poly 7

Sacramento St. 23, Idaho St. 21

N. Colorado 17, N. Arizona 10

Montana St. 30, Portland St. 17

E. Washington 50, S. Utah 21

UC Davis 17, Weber St. 14

Saturday, Oct. 2

N. Colorado at Montana St., 3 p.m.

Idaho St. at N. Arizona, 4 p.m.

Portland St. at S. Utah, 8 p.m.

Weber St. at Cal Poly, 8:05 p.m.

Idaho at UC Davis, 10 p.m.

Montana at E. Washington, 10:30 p.m.

Big South Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Monmouth (NJ) 1 0 41 14 2 2 97 132
Hampton 0 0 0 0 2 1 97 107
Kennesaw St. 0 0 0 0 2 1 83 80
Gardner-Webb 0 0 0 0 2 2 143 102
Robert Morris 0 0 0 0 1 1 22 61
Campbell 0 0 0 0 1 2 102 72
Charleston Southern 0 1 14 41 1 2 80 93
NC A&T 0 0 0 0 1 2 72 88
North Alabama 0 0 0 0 0 4 66 127

___

Saturday’s Games

Robert Morris 22, Howard 16

Holy Cross 45, Monmouth (NJ) 15

Nicholls 31, North Alabama 14

Gardner-Webb 52, W. Carolina 34

NC A&T 37, NC Central 14

East Carolina 31, Charleston Southern 28

Saturday, Oct. 2

Robert Morris at NC A&T, 1 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Monmouth (NJ), 1 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Hampton, 2 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Kennesaw St., 3 p.m.

Campbell at North Alabama, 7 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Maryland 1 0 20 17 4 0 149 57
Michigan 1 0 20 13 4 0 161 47
Michigan St. 2 0 61 41 4 0 141 72
Penn St. 1 0 16 10 4 0 126 60
Ohio St. 1 0 45 31 3 1 173 93
Rutgers 0 1 13 20 3 1 136 54
Indiana 0 1 6 34 2 2 119 117

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Iowa 1 0 34 6 4 0 115 44
Purdue 1 0 13 9 3 1 105 57
Illinois 1 2 56 55 1 4 100 134
Minnesota 0 1 31 45 2 2 102 85
Northwestern 0 1 21 38 2 2 103 80
Nebraska 0 2 42 53 2 3 138 86
Wisconsin 0 1 10 16 1 2 57 64

___

Saturday’s Games

Bowling Green 14, Minnesota 10

Northwestern 35, Ohio 6

Penn St. 38, Villanova 17

Notre Dame 41, Wisconsin 13

Iowa 24, Colorado St. 14

Michigan 20, Rutgers 13

Maryland 37, Kent St. 16

Purdue 13, Illinois 9

Michigan St. 23, Nebraska 20

Ohio St. 59, Akron 7

Indiana 33, W. Kentucky 31

Friday, Oct. 1

Iowa at Maryland, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Minnesota at Purdue, Noon

Michigan at Wisconsin, Noon

Charlotte at Illinois, Noon

Ohio St. at Rutgers, 3:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Nebraska, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at Penn St., 7:30 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Michigan St., 7:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
James Madison 1 0 55 7 3 0 160 41
Rhode Island 1 0 16 14 3 0 106 59
New Hampshire 2 0 53 35 3 1 79 125
Villanova 1 0 34 27 3 1 153 71
William & Mary 1 0 34 31 3 1 85 84
Delaware 1 0 34 24 2 1 74 79
Richmond 0 1 27 34 2 2 106 72
Elon 0 1 31 34 1 3 87 125
Maine 0 2 31 89 1 3 76 156
Stony Brook 0 1 21 27 1 3 66 109
Towson 0 1 14 26 1 3 73 109
Albany (NY) 0 1 14 16 0 3 44 106

___

Saturday’s Games

Virginia Tech 21, Richmond 10

Pittsburgh 77, New Hampshire 7

Penn St. 38, Villanova 17

William & Mary 34, Elon 31

N. Illinois 41, Maine 14

Fordham 31, Stony Brook 14

San Diego St. 48, Towson 21

Saturday, Oct. 2

Stony Brook at Rhode Island, Noon

Elon at Richmond, 2 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Delaware, 3 p.m.

James Madison at New Hampshire, 3:30 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Charlotte 1 0 42 39 3 1 120 97
FAU 0 0 0 0 2 2 104 86
Marshall 0 0 0 0 2 2 161 90
W. Kentucky 0 0 0 0 1 2 125 92
FIU 0 0 0 0 1 3 113 118
Middle Tennessee 0 2 52 69 1 3 116 119
Old Dominion 0 0 0 0 1 3 108 129

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
UTSA 1 0 27 13 4 0 149 71
UAB 1 0 40 6 3 1 106 83
Louisiana Tech 1 0 24 17 2 2 140 133
UTEP 0 0 0 0 3 1 101 98
North Texas 0 2 23 64 1 3 79 113
Rice 0 0 0 0 1 3 72 174
Southern Miss. 0 0 0 0 1 3 67 115

___

Thursday’s Games

Appalachian St. 31, Marshall 30

Friday’s Games

Charlotte 42, Middle Tennessee 39

Saturday’s Games

Cent. Michigan 31, FIU 27

UTSA 31, Memphis 28

Buffalo 35, Old Dominion 34

Rice 48, Texas Southern 34

Louisiana Tech 24, North Texas 17

Alabama 63, Southern Miss. 14

Indiana 33, W. Kentucky 31

Air Force 31, FAU 7

UAB 28, Tulane 21

UTEP 20, New Mexico 13

Saturday, Oct. 2

Charlotte at Illinois, Noon

FIU at FAU, 3:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at NC State, 6 p.m.

UNLV at UTSA, 6 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Rice, 6:30 p.m.

Marshall at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.

Liberty at UAB, 7 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Michigan St., 7:30 p.m.

Old Dominion at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Ivy League

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Harvard 1 0 49 17 2 0 93 26
Yale 1 0 23 17 1 1 40 37
Columbia 0 0 0 0 2 0 72 38
Dartmouth 0 0 0 0 2 0 69 21
Princeton 0 0 0 0 2 0 95 0
Penn 0 0 0 0 1 1 44 30
Brown 0 1 17 49 0 2 41 94
Cornell 0 1 17 23 0 2 38 54

___

Friday’s Games

Harvard 49, Brown 17

Saturday’s Games

Yale 23, Cornell 17

Princeton 63, Stetson 0

Columbia 35, Georgetown 24

Dartmouth 41, Sacred Heart 3

Lafayette 24, Penn 14

Friday, Oct. 1

Dartmouth at Penn, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Yale at Lehigh, Noon

Columbia at Princeton, 1 p.m.

Harvard at Holy Cross, 1:30 p.m.

Cornell at Bucknell, 3:30 p.m.

Brown at Bryant, 4 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bowling Green 0 0 0 0 2 2 66 80
Buffalo 0 0 0 0 2 2 132 97
Akron 0 0 0 0 1 3 76 178
Kent St. 0 0 0 0 1 3 93 118
Miami (Ohio) 0 0 0 0 1 3 92 110
Ohio 0 0 0 0 0 4 55 141

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Toledo 1 0 22 12 2 2 106 76
E. Michigan 0 0 0 0 3 1 143 98
W. Michigan 0 0 0 0 3 1 109 91
Cent. Michigan 0 0 0 0 2 2 121 110
N. Illinois 0 0 0 0 2 2 116 148
Ball St. 0 1 12 22 1 3 68 132

___

Saturday’s Games

Cent. Michigan 31, FIU 27

Army 23, Miami (Ohio) 10

Bowling Green 14, Minnesota 10

Northwestern 35, Ohio 6

E. Michigan 59, Texas State 21

Toledo 22, Ball St. 12

W. Michigan 23, San Jose St. 3

N. Illinois 41, Maine 14

Maryland 37, Kent St. 16

Buffalo 35, Old Dominion 34

Ohio St. 59, Akron 7

Saturday, Oct. 2

W. Michigan at Buffalo, Noon

Toledo at Umass, Noon

E. Michigan at N. Illinois, 2:30 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Miami (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

Ohio at Akron, 3:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Kent St., 3:30 p.m.

Army at Ball St., 5 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
NC Central 0 0 0 0 2 2 67 108
Norfolk St. 0 0 0 0 2 2 117 132
Delaware St. 0 0 0 0 1 3 62 129
Howard 0 0 0 0 0 4 62 170
Morgan St. 0 0 0 0 0 3 27 121
SC State 0 0 0 0 0 3 79 134

___

Saturday’s Games

Robert Morris 22, Howard 16

Norfolk St. 28, St. Francis (Pa.) 16

Merrimack 47, Delaware St. 10

NC A&T 37, NC Central 14

Saturday, Oct. 2

St. Francis (Pa.) at Morgan St., Noon

Sacred Heart at Howard, 1 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at SC State, 1:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Hampton, 2 p.m.

NC Central at MVSU, 4 p.m.

Delaware St. at Wagner, 5 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
S. Dakota St. 1 0 44 0 3 0 138 30
S. Illinois 1 0 35 17 3 1 160 72
Missouri St. 1 0 31 23 2 1 90 80
W. Illinois 1 0 38 35 1 3 122 170
N. Dakota St. 0 0 0 0 3 0 127 13
N. Iowa 0 0 0 0 2 1 88 35
North Dakota 0 0 0 0 2 1 97 62
Illinois St. 0 1 17 35 2 2 97 94
Indiana St. 0 1 0 44 2 2 55 110
South Dakota 0 1 23 31 2 2 119 69
Youngstown St. 0 1 35 38 1 2 93 121

___

Saturday’s Games

S. Dakota St. 44, Indiana St. 0

S. Illinois 35, Illinois St. 17

W. Illinois 38, Youngstown St. 35

Missouri St. 31, South Dakota 23

Saturday, Oct. 2

Missouri St. at Illinois St., 2 p.m.

Indiana St. at South Dakota, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

S. Illinois at W. Illinois, 4 p.m.

Youngstown St. at N. Iowa, 5 p.m.

Dixie St. at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Fresno St. 1 0 38 30 4 1 210 108
San Jose St. 1 0 17 13 2 2 72 80
San Diego St. 0 0 0 0 4 0 147 76
Nevada 0 0 0 0 2 1 88 65
Hawaii 0 1 13 17 2 3 140 162
UNLV 0 1 30 38 0 4 76 158

Mountain

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Boise St. 1 0 27 3 2 2 132 73
Utah St. 1 1 52 72 3 1 126 119
Wyoming 0 0 0 0 4 0 138 93
Air Force 0 1 45 49 3 1 134 73
New Mexico 0 0 0 0 2 2 74 96
Colorado St. 0 0 0 0 1 3 80 96

___

Friday’s Games

Fresno St. 38, UNLV 30

Saturday’s Games

Boise St. 27, Utah St. 3

W. Michigan 23, San Jose St. 3

San Diego St. 48, Towson 21

Wyoming 24, Uconn 22

Iowa 24, Colorado St. 14

Air Force 31, FAU 7

Hawaii 41, New Mexico St. 21

UTEP 20, New Mexico 13

Friday, Oct. 1

BYU at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Nevada at Boise St., 3:30 p.m.

UNLV at UTSA, 6 p.m.

Air Force at New Mexico, 6:30 p.m.

New Mexico St. at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m.

Fresno St. at Hawaii, 11 p.m.

Northeast Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bryant 1 0 17 6 2 2 86 103
CCSU 1 0 21 19 1 3 52 172
St. Francis (Pa.) 1 0 39 24 1 3 80 114
Merrimack 0 0 0 0 3 1 163 85
Duquesne 0 0 0 0 2 1 87 78
Sacred Heart 0 1 6 17 2 2 51 65
LIU Brooklyn 0 0 0 0 0 3 17 156
Wagner 0 2 43 60 0 4 57 170

___

Saturday’s Games

Norfolk St. 28, St. Francis (Pa.) 16

Temple 41, Wagner 7

Miami 69, CCSU 0

Duquesne 56, Va. Lynchburg 7

Dartmouth 41, Sacred Heart 3

Merrimack 47, Delaware St. 10

Bryant 34, Marist 17

Saturday, Oct. 2

St. Francis (Pa.) at Morgan St., Noon

Duquesne at Merrimack, 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Howard, 1 p.m.

Brown at Bryant, 4 p.m.

Delaware St. at Wagner, 5 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
SE Missouri 1 0 47 14 1 3 110 172
E. Illinois 1 0 28 14 1 4 83 134
UT Martin 0 0 0 0 3 1 123 127
Austin Peay 0 0 0 0 2 2 133 144
Murray St. 0 0 0 0 1 2 52 69
Tennessee St. 0 1 14 47 1 3 81 108
Tennessee Tech 0 1 14 28 0 4 28 162

___

Saturday’s Games

E. Illinois 28, Tennessee Tech 14

SE Missouri 47, Tennessee St. 14

E. Kentucky 35, Austin Peay 27

UT Martin 34, Jacksonville St. 31

Saturday, Oct. 2

SE Missouri at Tennessee Tech, 2:30 p.m.

E. Illinois at Murray St., 5 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

North

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Oregon 1 0 41 19 4 0 155 78
Oregon St. 1 0 45 27 3 1 153 84
Washington 1 0 31 24 2 2 100 71
Stanford 1 1 66 63 2 2 114 110
California 0 1 24 31 1 3 115 117
Washington St. 0 2 27 69 1 3 94 119

South

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Arizona St. 1 0 35 13 3 1 130 64
UCLA 1 0 35 24 3 1 154 101
Utah 1 0 24 13 2 2 112 89
Southern Cal 1 2 100 101 2 2 130 108
Colorado 0 1 13 35 1 3 55 82
Arizona 0 1 19 41 0 4 68 124

___

Saturday’s Games

Utah 24, Washington St. 13

UCLA 35, Stanford 24

Washington 31, California 24

Oregon St. 45, Southern Cal 27

Oregon 41, Arizona 19

Arizona St. 35, Colorado 13

Saturday, Oct. 2

Southern Cal at Colorado, 2 p.m.

Oregon at Stanford, 3:30 p.m.

Washington St. at California, 5:30 p.m.

Washington at Oregon St., 9 p.m.

Arizona St. at UCLA, 10:30 p.m.

Patriot League

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Colgate 1 0 30 3 1 3 40 105
Holy Cross 0 0 0 0 3 1 124 95
Georgetown 0 0 0 0 1 2 53 93
Fordham 0 0 0 0 1 3 75 137
Lafayette 0 0 0 0 1 3 54 92
Bucknell 0 0 0 0 0 3 9 106
Lehigh 0 1 3 30 0 4 9 140

___

Saturday’s Games

Colgate 30, Lehigh 3

Holy Cross 45, Monmouth (NJ) 15

Columbia 35, Georgetown 24

Lafayette 24, Penn 14

Fordham 31, Stony Brook 14

Saturday, Oct. 2

Yale at Lehigh, Noon

Harvard at Holy Cross, 1:30 p.m.

Colgate at Georgetown, 2 p.m.

Fordham at Lafayette, 3:30 p.m.

Cornell at Bucknell, 3:30 p.m.

Pioneer League

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Davidson 1 0 28 16 2 1 80 87
Dayton 1 0 63 43 2 1 83 108
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 0 36 0 2 1 51 53
Valparaiso 1 0 24 21 1 3 52 141
Stetson 0 0 0 0 2 1 103 93
Butler 0 1 0 36 2 2 133 133
Presbyterian 0 1 43 63 2 2 195 181
Morehead St. 0 0 0 0 1 2 107 136
Drake 0 1 21 24 1 3 73 110
Marist 0 0 0 0 0 2 31 71
San Diego 0 1 16 28 0 4 50 161

___

Saturday’s Games

Davidson 28, San Diego 16

Dayton 63, Presbyterian 43

Valparaiso 24, Drake 21

St. Thomas (Minn.) 36, Butler 0

Princeton 63, Stetson 0

Bryant 34, Marist 17

Saturday, Oct. 2

Drake at Butler, Noon

Davidson at Stetson, 1 p.m.

Marist at Valparaiso, 1 p.m.

Dayton at Morehead St., 2 p.m.

St. Thomas (Minn.) at San Diego, 4 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Georgia 2 0 102 13 4 0 168 23
Kentucky 2 0 51 38 4 0 124 71
Florida 1 1 67 45 3 1 144 79
Missouri 0 1 28 35 2 2 155 128
South Carolina 0 2 23 56 2 2 89 73
Tennessee 0 1 14 38 2 2 142 85
Vanderbilt 0 1 0 62 1 3 50 147

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alabama 1 0 31 29 4 0 186 70
Arkansas 1 0 20 10 4 0 143 58
LSU 1 0 28 25 3 1 138 91
Mississippi 0 0 0 0 3 0 158 62
Auburn 0 0 0 0 3 1 176 62
Texas A&M 0 1 10 20 3 1 95 37
Mississippi St. 0 1 25 28 2 2 113 103

___

Saturday’s Games

Georgia 62, Vanderbilt 0

LSU 28, Mississippi St. 25

Boston College 41, Missouri 34

Arkansas 20, Texas A&M 10

Auburn 34, Georgia St. 24

Florida 38, Tennessee 14

Kentucky 16, South Carolina 10

Alabama 63, Southern Miss. 14

Saturday, Oct. 2

Arkansas at Georgia, Noon

Tennessee at Missouri, Noon

Mississippi St. at Texas A&M, TBA

Florida at Kentucky, TBA

Troy at South Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Mississippi at Alabama, 3:30 p.m.

Uconn at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.

Auburn at LSU, 9 p.m.

Southern Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
ETSU 1 0 55 48 4 0 161 71
VMI 1 0 31 23 3 1 117 128
Mercer 1 0 24 3 2 1 107 51
Samford 1 1 90 92 2 2 169 139
Furman 0 1 3 24 2 2 65 87
Chattanooga 0 0 0 0 1 2 63 58
The Citadel 0 0 0 0 1 2 80 103
Wofford 0 1 23 31 1 2 57 84
W. Carolina 0 1 37 42 0 4 99 201

___

Saturday’s Games

VMI 31, Wofford 23

Mercer 24, Furman 3

ETSU 55, Samford 48

Gardner-Webb 52, W. Carolina 34

Saturday, Oct. 2

W. Carolina at Chattanooga, 1:30 p.m.

VMI at The Citadel, 2 p.m.

Wofford at ETSU, 3:30 p.m.

Samford at Mercer, 6 p.m.

Southland Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Incarnate Word 1 0 31 0 3 1 154 87
SE Louisiana 0 0 0 0 2 1 147 83
Nicholls 0 0 0 0 1 2 72 83
McNeese St. 0 1 0 31 1 3 74 131
Houston Baptist 0 0 0 0 0 3 57 109
Northwestern St. 0 0 0 0 0 3 34 92

___

Saturday’s Games

Incarnate Word 31, McNeese St. 0

Nicholls 31, North Alabama 14

Saturday, Oct. 2

SE Louisiana at McNeese St., 1 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Nicholls, 4 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Northwestern St., 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alabama A&M 1 0 30 27 3 0 89 75
Jackson St. 1 0 7 6 3 1 76 51
Alabama St. 1 0 38 24 2 1 52 99
Florida A&M 0 1 6 7 1 2 57 52
Bethune-Cookman 0 2 51 68 0 4 93 169
MVSU 0 0 0 0 0 2 13 93

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Prairie View 2 0 64 27 3 1 110 94
Alcorn St. 1 0 39 38 2 2 87 99
Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 1 38 39 1 2 95 100
Southern U. 0 0 0 0 1 2 68 110
Grambling St. 0 1 10 24 1 3 26 116
Texas Southern 0 1 17 40 0 3 58 154

___

Thursday’s Games

Alcorn St. 39, Ark.-Pine Bluff 38

Saturday’s Games

Jackson St. 24, Delta St. 17

Prairie View 24, Grambling St. 10

Alabama A&M 17, Tuskegee 7

Alabama St. 38, Bethune-Cookman 24

Rice 48, Texas Southern 34

Sunday’s Games

Southern U. at MVSU, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Prairie View, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Bethune-Cookman at SC State, 1:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Grambling St., 3 p.m.

North American University at Texas Southern, 3 p.m.

NC Central at MVSU, 4 p.m.

Alabama St. at Florida A&M, 6 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Coastal Carolina 0 0 0 0 4 0 182 64
Appalachian St. 0 0 0 0 3 1 131 84
Troy 0 1 16 29 2 2 105 62
Georgia Southern 0 1 20 28 1 3 66 136
Georgia St. 0 0 0 0 1 3 71 145

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Louisiana-Lafayette 1 0 28 20 3 1 122 96
Louisiana-Monroe 1 0 29 16 2 1 51 68
South Alabama 0 0 0 0 3 0 81 47
Arkansas St. 0 0 0 0 1 3 127 169
Texas State 0 0 0 0 1 3 98 147

___

Thursday’s Games

Appalachian St. 31, Marshall 30

Saturday’s Games

Coastal Carolina 53, Umass 3

E. Michigan 59, Texas State 21

Auburn 34, Georgia St. 24

Tulsa 41, Arkansas St. 34

Louisiana-Lafayette 28, Georgia Southern 20

Louisiana-Monroe 29, Troy 16

Saturday, Oct. 2

Appalachian St. at Georgia St., 2 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Coastal Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

Troy at South Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Georgia Southern, 4 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Sam Houston St. 1 0 45 35 3 0 139 65
Abilene Christian 1 0 56 0 3 1 161 72
Stephen F. Austin 1 0 20 10 3 1 161 64
E. Kentucky 0 0 0 0 2 2 90 108
Jacksonville St. 0 0 0 0 2 2 78 106
Lamar 0 1 0 56 2 2 64 123
Tarleton St. 0 1 10 20 2 2 139 88
Cent. Arkansas 0 1 35 45 1 3 135 151
Dixie St. 0 0 0 0 0 3 37 120

___

Saturday’s Games

E. Kentucky 35, Austin Peay 27

UT Martin 34, Jacksonville St. 31

Sam Houston St. 45, Cent. Arkansas 35

Abilene Christian 56, Lamar 0

Tarleton St. 40, N.M. Highlands 21

Stephen F. Austin 61, Lincoln University (CA) 13

Saturday, Oct. 2

Tarleton St. at E. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Kennesaw St., 3 p.m.

Sam Houston St. vs. Stephen F. Austin at Houston, 5 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Abilene Christian, 7 p.m.

Dixie St. at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.

MAJOR INDEPENDENTS

W L PF PA
Army 4 0 156 76
BYU 4 0 112 77
Notre Dame 4 0 141 93
Liberty 3 1 135 61
New Mexico St. 1 4 102 168
Uconn 0 5 71 208
Umass 0 4 66 191

___

Friday’s Games

Syracuse 24, Liberty 21

Saturday’s Games

Army 23, Miami (Ohio) 10

Notre Dame 41, Wisconsin 13

Coastal Carolina 53, Umass 3

Wyoming 24, Uconn 22

Hawaii 41, New Mexico St. 21

BYU 35, South Florida 27

Friday, Oct. 1

BYU at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Toledo at Umass, Noon

Cincinnati at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m.

Army at Ball St., 5 p.m.

Liberty at UAB, 7 p.m.

Uconn at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.

New Mexico St. at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up