2020-21 Europa League Glance

(Home teams listed first)
All Time EDT
Group A

GP  W  D  L  GF  GA Pts

Lyon (France)  2  2  0  0   5   0   6

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia)  2  1  1  0   1   0   4

Brondby (Denmark)  2  0  1  1   0   3   1

Rangers (Scotland)  2  0  0  2   0   3   0

Thursday, Sept. 16

Rangers (Scotland) 0, Lyon (France) 2

Brondby (Denmark) 0, Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia)

Thursday, Sept. 30

Lyon (France) 3, Brondby (Denmark) 0

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 1, Rangers (Scotland) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) vs. Lyon (France), 3 p.m.

Rangers (Scotland) vs. Brondby (Denmark), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Lyon (France) vs. Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia), 1:45 p.m.

Brondby (Denmark) vs. Rangers (Scotland), 1:45 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Brondby (Denmark) vs. Lyon (France), 3 p.m.

Rangers (Scotland) vs. Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Lyon (France) vs. Rangers (Scotland), 12:45 p.m.

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) vs. Brondby (Denmark), 12:45 p.m.

Group B

GP  W  D  L  GF  GA Pts

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)  2  1  1  0   6   3   4

Monaco  2  1  1  0   2   1   4

Real Sociedad (Spain)  2  0  2  0   3   3   2

SK Sturm Graz (Austria)  2  0  0  2   1   5   0

Thursday, Sept. 16

Monaco 1, SK Sturm Graz (Austria) 0

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Real Sociedad (Spain) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

Real Sociedad (Spain) 1, Monaco 1

SK Sturm Graz (Austria) 1, PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Monaco, 3 p.m.

SK Sturm Graz (Austria) vs. Real Sociedad (Spain), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Monaco vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 1:45 p.m.

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. SK Sturm Graz (Austria), 1:45 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Monaco vs. Real Sociedad (Spain), 3 p.m.

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. SK Sturm Graz (Austria), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

SK Sturm Graz (Austria) vs. Monaco, 12:45 p.m.

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 12:45 p.m.

Group C

GP  W  D  L  GF  GA Pts 

Legia Warsaw (Poland)  2  2  0  0   2   0   6

Spartak Moscow (Russia)  2  1  0  1   3   3   3

Napoli (Italy)  2  0  1  1   4   5   1

Leicester City (England)  2  0  1  1   2   3   1

Wednesday, Sept. 15

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 0, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1

Thursday, Sept. 16

Leicester City (England) 2, Napoli (Italy) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1, Leicester City (England) 0

Napoli (Italy) 2, Spartak Moscow (Russia) 3

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Spartak Moscow (Russia) vs. Leicester City (England), 10:30 a.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Napoli (Italy) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Napoli (Italy), 1:45 p.m.

Leicester City (England) vs. Spartak Moscow (Russia), 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Spartak Moscow (Russia) vs. Napoli (Italy), 10:30 a.m. Thursday, Nov. 25

Leicester City (England) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Napoli (Italy) vs. Leicester City (England), 12:45 p.m.

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Spartak Moscow (Russia), 12:45p.m.

Group D

GP  W  D  L  GF  GA Pts 

Olympiacos (Greece)  2  2  0  0   5   1   6

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany)  2  1  1  0   2   1   4

Fenerbahce (Turkey)  2  0  1  1   1   4   1

Antwerp (Belgium)  2  0  0  2   1   3   0 

Thursday, Sept. 16

Olympiacos (Greece) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 1

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Antwerp (Belgium) 0, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 0, Olympiakos (Greece) 3

Thursday, Oct. 21

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Antwerp (Belgium), 12:45 p.m.

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) vs. Olympiacos (Greece), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Olympiacos (Greece) vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany), 1:45 p.m.

Antwerp (Belgium) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) vs. Antwerp (Belgium), 3 p.m.

Olympiacos (Greece) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany), 12:45 p.m.

Antwerp (Belgium) vs. Olympiacos (Greece), 12:45 p.m.

Group E

GP  W  D  L  GF  GA Pts 

Galatasaray (Turkey)  1  1  0  0   2   1   3

Locomotic Moscow (Russia)  1  0  1  0   1   1   1

Marseille (France)  1  0  1  0   1   1   1

Lazio (Italy)  1  0  0  1   1   2   0 

Thursday, Sept. 16

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Lazio (Italy) 0

Locomotic Moscow (Russia) 1, Marseille (France) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Marseille (France) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Lazio (Italy) vs. Locomotic Moscow (Russia), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Lazio (Italy) vs. Marseille (France), 12:45 p.m.

Locomotic Moscow (Russia) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Galatasaray (Turkey) vs. Locomotic Moscow (Russia), 1:45 p.m.

Marseille (France) vs. Lazio (Italy), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Galatasaray (Turkey) vs. Marseille (France), 12:45 p.m.

Locomotic Moscow (Russia) vs. Lazio (Italy), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Lazio (Italy) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Marseille (France) vs. Locomotic Moscow (Russia), 3 p.m.

Group F

GP  W  D  L  GF  GA Pts 

Crvena zvezda (Serbia)  1  1  0  0   2   1   3

Ludogorets (Bulgaria)  1  0  1  0   1   1   1

Midtjylland (Denmark)  1  0  1  0   1   1   1

Braga (Portugal)  1  0  0  1   1   2   0 

Thursday, Sept. 16

Crvena zvezda (Serbia) 3, Braga (Portugal) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) vs. Crvena zvezda (Serbia), 3 p.m.

Braga (Portugal) vs. Midtjylland (Denmark), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) vs. Braga (Portugal), 12:45 p.m.

Midtjylland (Denmark) vs. Crvena zvezda (Serbia), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Crvena zvezda (Serbia) vs. Midtjylland (Denmark), 4 p.m.

Braga (Portugal) vs. Ludogorets (Bulgaria), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Crvena zvezda (Serbia) vs. Ludogorets (Bulgaria), 12:45 p.m.

Midtjylland (Denmark) vs. Braga (Portugal), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Braga (Portugal) vs. Crvena zvezda (Serbia), 3 p.m.

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) vs. Midtjylland (Denmark), 3 p.m.

Group G

GP  W  D  L  GF  GA Pts 

Real Betis (Spain)  1  1  0  0   4   3   3

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany)  1  1  0  0   2   1   3

Celtic (Scotland)  1  0  0  1   3   4   0

Ferencvaros (Hungary)  1  0  0  1   1   2   0 

Thursday, Sept. 16

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 1

Real Betis (Spain) 4, Celtic (Scotland) 3

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ferencvaros (Hungary) vs. Real Betis (Spain), 3 p.m.

Celtic (Scotland) vs. Bayern Leverkusen (Germany), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Celtic (Scotland) vs. Ferencvaros (Humgary), 10:30 a.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Real Betis (Spain) vs. Bayern Leverkusen (Germany), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Real Betis (Spain), 4 p.m.

Ferencvaros (Hungary) vs. Celtic (Scotland), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Real Betis (Spain) vs. Ferencvaros (Hungary), 12:45 p.m.

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Celtic (Scotland), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

Celtic (Scotland) vs. Real Betis (Spain), 3 p.m.

Ferencvaros (Hungary) vs. Bayern Leverkusen (Germany), 3 p.m.

Group GGPWDLGFGAPts

West Ham (England)  1  1  0  0   4   3   3

Genk (Belgium)  1  1  0  0   2   1   3

Rapid Wien (Austria)  1  0  0  1   3   4   0

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)  1  0  0  1   1   2   0 

Thursday, Sept. 16

Rapid Wien (Austria) 0, Genk (Belgium) 1

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 0, West Ham (England) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

West Ham (England) vs. Rapid Wien (Austria), 3 p.m.

Genk (Belgium) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Rapid Wien (Austria) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 12:45 p.m.

West Ham (England) vs. Genk (Belgium), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

Genk (Belgium) vs. West Ham (England), 1:45 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Rapid Wien (Austria), 4 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 25

Rapid Wien (Austria) vs. West Ham (England), 12:45 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Genk (Belgium), 12:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 9

West Ham (England) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 3 p.m.

Genk (Belgium) vs. Rapid Wien (Austria), 3 p.m.

<

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Other Sports News | Soccer News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up