All Times EDT | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST ROUND | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Italy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Wales | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Turkey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Friday, June 11 | |||||||
At Rome |
Italy 3, Turkey 0
Saturday, June 12 |
---|
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
Wales 1, Switzerland 1
Wednesday, June 16 |
---|
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
Turkey vs. Wales, noon
At Rome |
---|
Italy vs. Switzerland, 3 p.m.
Sunday, June 20 |
---|
At Rome |
Italy vs. Wales, noon
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
---|
Switzerland vs. Turkey, noon
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saturday, June 12 | |||||||
At Copenhagen, Denmark |
Denmark vs. Finland, noon
At St. Petersburg, Russia |
---|
Belgium vs. Russia, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, June 16 |
---|
At St. Petersburg, Russia |
Finland vs. Russia, 9 a.m.
Thursday, June 17 |
---|
At Copenhagen, Denmark |
Denmark vs. Belgium, noon
Monday, June 21 |
---|
At Copenhagen, Denmark |
Russia vs. Denmark, 3 p.m.
At St. Petersburg, Russia |
---|
Finland vs. Belgium, 3 p.m.
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
North Macedonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sunday, June 13 | |||||||
At Bucharest, Romania |
Austria vs. North Macedonia, noon
At Amsterdam |
---|
Netherlands vs. Ukraine, 3 p.m.
Thursday, June 17 |
---|
At Bucharest, Romania |
Ukraine vs. North Macedonia, noon
At Amsterdam |
---|
Netherlands vs. Austria, 3 p.m.
Monday, June 21 |
---|
At Amsterdam |
North Macedonia vs. Netherlands, noon
At Bucharest, Romania |
---|
Ukraine vs. Austria, noon
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sunday, June 13 | |||||||
At London |
England vs. Croatia, 9 a.m.
Monday, June 14 |
---|
At Glasgow, Scotland |
Scotland vs. Czech Republic, 9 a.m.
Friday, June 18 |
---|
At Glasgow, Scotland |
Croatia vs. Czech Republic, noon
At London |
---|
England vs. Scotland, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, June 22 |
---|
At London |
Czech Republic vs. England, 3 p.m.
At Glasgow, Scotland |
---|
Croatia vs. Scotland, 3 p.m.
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Monday, June 14 | |||||||
At St. Petersburg, Russia |
Poland vs. Slovakia, noon
At Seville, Spain |
---|
Spain vs. Sweden, 3 p.m.
Friday, June 18 |
---|
At St. Petersburg, Russia |
Sweden vs. Slovakia, 9 a.m.
Saturday, June 19 |
---|
At Seville, Spain |
Spain vs. Poland, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, June 23 |
---|
At Seville, Spain |
Slovakia vs. Spain, noon
At St. Petersburg, Russia |
---|
Sweden vs. Poland, noon
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tuesday, June 15 | |||||||
At Budapest, Hungary |
Hungary vs. Portugal, noon
At Munich |
---|
France vs. Germany, 3 p.m.
Saturday, June 19 |
---|
At Budapest, Hungary |
Hunhary vs. France, 9 a.m.
At Munich |
---|
Portugal vs. Germany, noon
Wednesday, June 23 |
---|
At Budapest, Hungary |
Portugal vs. France, 3 p.m.
At Munich |
---|
Germany vs. Hungary, 3 p.m.
SECOND ROUND |
---|
Saturday, June 26 |
At Amsterdam |
Group A second place vs. Group B second place, noon
At London |
---|
Group A first place vs. Group C second place, 3 p.m.
Sunday, June 27 |
---|
At Budapest, Hungary |
Group C first place vs. Group D, E or F third place, noon
At Seville, Spain |
---|
Group B first place vs. Group A, D, E or F third place, 3 p.m.
Monday, June 28 |
---|
At Copenhagen |
Group D second place vs. Group E second place, noon
At Bucharest, Romania |
---|
Group F first place vs. Group A, B or C third place, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, June 29 |
---|
At London |
Group D first place vs. Group F second place, noon
At Glasgow, Scotland |
---|
Group E first place vs. Group A, B, C or D third place, 3 p.m.
QUARTERFINALS |
---|
Friday, July 2 |
At St. Petersburg, Russia |
Bucharest winner vs. Copenhagen winner, noon
At Munich |
---|
Seville winner vs. London A-C winner, 3 p.m.
Saturday, July 3 |
---|
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
Budapest winner vs. Amsterdam winner, noon
At Rome |
---|
Glasgow winner vs. London D-F winner, 3 p.m.
SEMIFINALS |
---|
Tuesday, July 6 |
At London |
St. Petersburg winner vs. Munich winner, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, July 7 |
---|
At London |
Rome winner vs. Baku winner, 3 p.m.
FINAL |
---|
Sunday, July 11 |
At London |
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.