At A Glance

All Times EDT
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN
FIRST ROUND
Group winners advance
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Antigua 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
El Salvador 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grenada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Montserrat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
U.S. Virgin Isl. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, March 24
At Willemstad, Curacao

Antigua and Barbuda vs. Montserrat, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 25
At San Salvador, El Salvador

El Salvador vs. Grenada, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 27
At St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands

U.S. Virgin Islands vs. Antigua and Barbuda, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 28
At Willemstad, Curacao

Montserrat vs. El Salvador, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 30
At St. George’s, Grenada

Grenada vs. U.S. Virgin Islands, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, June 2

Montserrat vs. U.S. Virgin Islands

Friday, June 4

Antigua and Barbuda vs. Grenada

Saturday, June 5

U.S. Virgin Islands vs. El Salvador

Tuesday, June 8

Grenada vs. Montserrat

El Salvador vs. Antigua and Barbuda

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Aruba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bermuda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cayman Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Suriname 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, March 24
At Paramaribo, Suriname

Suriname vs. Cayman Islands, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 25
At Orlando, Fla.

Canada vs. Bermuda, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 27
At Bradenton, Fla.

Aruba vs. Suriname, 8 p.m.

Sunday, March 28
At TBA

Cayman Islands vs. Canada

Tuesday, March 30
At Prospect, Bermunda

Bermuda vs. Aruba, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 2

Cayman Islands vs. Aruba

Friday, June 4

Suriname vs. Bermuda

Saturday, June 5

Aruba vs. Canada

Tuesday, June 8

Bermuda vs. Cayman Islands

Canada vs. Suriname

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Brit. Virgin Is. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cuba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Curaçao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Guatemala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Vincent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, March 24
At Guatemala City

Guatemala vs. Cuba, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 25
At Willemstad, Curacao

Curaçao vs. St. Vincent and the Grendadines, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 27
At Willemstad, Curacao

British Virgin Islands vs. Guatemala, 8 p.m.

Sunday, March 28
At Guatemala City

Cuba vs. Curaçao, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, March 30
At Willemstad, Curacao

St. Vincent and the Grendadines vs. British Virgin Islands, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 2

Cuba vs. British Virgin Islands

Friday, June 4

Guatemala vs. St. Vincent and the Grendadines

Saturday, June 5

British Virgin Islands vs. Curaçao

Tuesday, June 8

St. Vincent and the Grendadines vs. Cuba

Curaçao vs. Guatemala

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Anguilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barbados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dominica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dominican Rep. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, March 24
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic vs. Dominica, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 25
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Panama vs. Barbados, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 27
At Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Anguilla vs. Dominican Republic, 6 p.m.

Sunday, March 28
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Dominica vs. Panama, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 30
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Barbados vs. Anguilla, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 2

Dominica vs. Anguilla

Friday, June 4

Dominican Republic vs. Barbados

Saturday, June 5

Anguilla vs. Panama

Tuesday, June 8

Barbados vs. Dominica

Panama vs. Dominican Republic

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Belize 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Haiti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nicaragua 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Lucia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turks and Caicos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, March 24
At Managua, Nicaragua

Nicaragua vs. St. Lucia, 9 p.m.

Thursday, March 25
At Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Haiti vs. Belize, 5 p.m.

Saturday, March 27
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Turks and Caicos Islands vs. Nicaragua, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 28
At TBD

St. Lucia vs. Haiti

Tuesday, March 30
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Belize vs. Turks and Caicos Islands, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, June 2

St. Lucia vs. Turks and Caicos Islands

Friday, June 4

Nicaragua vs. Belize

Saturday, June 5

Turks and Caicos Islands vs. Haiti

Tuesday, June 8

Belize vs. St. Lucia

Haiti vs. Nicaragua

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bahamas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Guyana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Puerto Rico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Kitts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trinidad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, March 24
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

St. Kitts and Nevis vs. Puerto Rico, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 25
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Trinidad and Tobago vs. Guyana, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 27
At Nassau, Bahamas

Bahamas vs. St. Kitts and Nevis, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 28
at Mayaguez, Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico vs. Trinidad and Tobago, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, March 30
At Leonora, Guayana

Guyana vs. Bahamas, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 2

Puerto Rico vs. Bahamas

Friday, June 4

St. Kitts and Nevis vs. Guyana

Saturday, June 5

Bahamas vs. Trinidad and Tobago

Tuesday, June 8

Guyana vs. Puerto Rico

Trinidad vs. St. Kitts and Nevis

SECOND ROUND
Home-and-home
Winners advance
Group A winner vs. Group F winner
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Wednesday, June 15, 2021
Group B winner vs. Group E winner
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Wednesday, June 15, 2021
Group C winner vs. Group D winner
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Wednesday, June 15, 2021

___

FINAL ROUND
Top three teams qualify
Fourth-place team advances to intercontinental playoff
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Honduras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
United States 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group A/F winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B/E winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C/D winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
September 2021

Group B/E winner vs. Honduras

Group A/F winner vs. United States

Group C/D winner vs. Costa Rica

Mexico vs. Jamaica

September 2021

United States vs. Group B/E winner

Group A/F winner vs. Honduras

Costa Rica vs. Mexico

Jamaica vs. Group C/D winner

September 2021

Group B/E winner vs. Group A/F winner

Honduras vs. United States

Group C/D winner vs. Mexico

Costa Rica vs. Jamaica

October 2021

Mexico vs. Group B/E winner

Honduras vs. Costa Rica

Group A/F winner vs. Group C/D winner

United States vs. Jamaica

October 2021

Jamaica vs. Group B/E winner

Mexico vs. Honduras

Costa Rica vs. Group A/F winner

Group C/D winner vs. United States

October 2021

Group B/E winner vs. Group C/D winner

Honduras vs. Jamaica

Group A/F winner vs. Mexico

United States vs. Costa Rica

November 2021

Group B/E winner vs. Costa Rica

Honduras vs. Group C/D winner

Group A/F winner vs. Jamaica

United States vs. Mexico

November 2021

Group B/E winner vs. Mexico

Costa Rica vs. Honduras

Group C/D winner vs. Group A/F winner

Jamaica vs. United States

January 2022

Honduras vs. Group B/E winner

United States vs. Group A/F winner

Costa Rica vs. Group C/D winner

Jamaica vs. Mexico

January 2022

Group B/E winner vs. United States

Honduras vs. Group A/F winner

Mexico vs. Costa Rica

Group C/D winner vs. Jamaica

January 2022

Group A/F winner vs. Group B/E winner

United States vs. Honduras

Mexico vs. Group C/D winner

Jamaica vs. Costa Rica

March 2022

Costa Rica vs. Group B/E winner

Group C/D winner vs. Honduras

Jamaica vs. Group A/F winner

Mexico vs. United States

March 2022

Group B/E winner vs. Jamaica

Honduras vs. Mexico

Group A/F winner vs. Costa Rica

United States vs. Group C/D winner

March 2022

Group C/D winner vs. Group B/E winner

Jamaica vs. Honduras

Mexico vs. Group A/F winner

Costa Rica vs. United States

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up