All Times EDT |
---|
Class 1A |
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Game 1 – Mt. Vernon-Enola 58, Lead Hill 30
Game 3 – Kingston 55, Wonderview 52
Tuesday, March 9 |
---|
Game 5 – Norfork 59, Emerson 38
Game 7 – West Side 60, Dermott 31
Wednesday, March 10 |
---|
Game 2 – Viola 44, Kirby 43
Game 4 – Rural Special 61, Ouachita 38
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Game 6 – Clarendon 55, Jasper 52
Game 8 – Sacred Heart 74, Western Grove 63
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Game 9 – Viola 62, Mt. Vernon-Enola 44
Game 10 – Rural Special 53, Kingston 50
Saturday, March 13 |
---|
Game 11 – Norfork 71, Clarendon 47
Game 12 – West Side 58, Sacred Heart 44
Semifinal |
---|
Monday, March 15 |
Game 13 – Rural Special 56, Viola 53
Game 14 – Norfork 54, West Side 48
Championship |
---|
Thursday, March 18 |
Game 15 – Rural Special 48, Norfork 40
Class 2A |
---|
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Game 1 – Melbourne 77, Riverside 26
Game 3 – Quitman 60, Marmaduke 56
Tuesday, March 9 |
---|
Game 5 – Acorn 45, Parkers Chapel 39
Game 7 – Murfreesboro 43, Cotter 27
Wednesday, March 10 |
---|
Game 2 – Mansfield 51, Horatio 33
Game 4 – Fordyce 58, Flippin 43
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Game 6 – Salem 50, Rector 41
Game 8 – Bigelow 70, Des Arc 38
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Game 9 – Melbourne 68, Mansfield 26
Game 10 – Fordyce 63, Quitman 57
Saturday, March 13 |
---|
Game 11 – Salem 59, Acorn 43
Game 12 – Bigelow 55, Murfreesboro 24
Semifinal |
---|
Monday, March 15 |
Game 13 – Melbourne 70, Fordyce 33
Game 14 – Salem 51, Bigelow 42
Championship |
---|
Thursday, March 19 |
Game 15 – Melbourne vs. Salem, 10 a.m.
Class 3A |
---|
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Game 1 – Bergman 38, Episcopal 32
Game 3 – Mayflower 41, Elkins 30
Tuesday, March 9 |
---|
Game 5 – Mountain View 57, Lakeside 41
Game 7 – Centerpoint 49, Rose Bud 25
Wednesday, March 10 |
---|
Game 2 – Hoxie 61, Dumas 27
Game 4 – Ashdown 55, Clinton 38
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Game 6 – Valley Springs 61, Lamar 30
Game 8 – Atkins 47, West Fork 42
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Game 9 – Bergman 58, Hoxie 29
Game 10 – Mayflower 41, Ashdown 31
Saturday, March 13 |
---|
Game 11 – Valley Springs 36, Mountain View 35
Game 12 – Centerpoint 45, Atkins 37
Semifinal |
---|
Monday, March 15 |
Game 13 – Mayflower 63, Bergman 49
Game 14 – Centerpoint 49, Valley Springs 45
Championship |
---|
Thursday, March 19 |
Game 15 – Mayflower vs. Centerpoint, 4 p.m.
Class 4A |
---|
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Game 1 – Harrison 49, Brookland 41
Game 2 – Robinson 53, Watson Chapel 46, OT
Wednesday, March 10 |
---|
Game 3 – Pea Ridge 42, Nashville 37
Game 4 – Farmington 59, Southside 45
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Game 5 – Harrison 62, Star City 57
Game 6 – Morrilton 64, Robinson 58
Friday, March 12 |
---|
Game 7 – Pulaski Academy 43, Pea Ridge 41
Game 8 – Farmington 72, Mena 47
Semifinal |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Game 9 – Harrison 54, Morrilton 48
Game 10 – Farmington 67, Pulaski Academy 62
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Game 11 – Harrison vs. Farmington, 10 a.m.
Class 5A |
---|
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Game 1 – Marion 60, Little Rock Christian Academy 54
Game 3 – Jonesboro 52, Beebe 35
Tuesday, March 9 |
---|
Game 5 – Vilonia 77, Sheridan 49
Game 7 – Lake Hamilton 72, Greenbrier 66
Wednesday, March 10 |
---|
Game 2 – Russellville 54, Lakeside 36
Game 4 – Greenwood 65, Hot Springs 44
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Game 6 – Batesville 87, Parkview 77
Game 8 – West Memphis 53, Sylvan Hills 42
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Game 9 – Marion 42, Russellville 29
Game 10 – Jonesboro 67, Greenwood 60
Saturday, March 13 |
---|
Game 11 – Vilonia 67, Batesville 63
Game 12 – West Memphis 51, Lake Hamilton 43
Semifinal |
---|
Monday, March 15 |
Game 13 – Jonesboro 51, Marion 32
Game 14 – West Memphis 70, Vilonia 58
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 20 |
Game 15 – Jonesboro vs. West Memphis, 4 p.m.
Class 6A |
---|
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Game 1 – Har-Ber 46, Bryant 35
Game 2 – North Little Rock 66, Bentonville West 36
Wednesday, March 10 |
---|
Game 3 – Central (LR) 55, Rogers Heritage 39
Game 4 – Rogers 37, Cabot 35
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Game 5 – Northside 65, Har-Ber 50
Game 6 – North Little Rock 47, Bentonville 40
Friday, March 12 |
---|
Game 7 – Fayetteville 72, Central (LR) 58
Game 8 – Conway 69, Rogers 38
Semifinal |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Game 9 – Northside 53, North Little Rock 46
Game 10 – Fayetteville 57 Conway 56
Championship |
---|
Thursday, March 18 |
Game 11 – Northside 42, Fayetteville 40
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.