College Football National Signings

Clemson

Sherrod Covil, s, 6-0, 185, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va.

Robert Gunn, pk, 6-2, 165, Pinellas Park, Largo, Fla.

Cade Klubnik, qb, 6-2½, 186, Westlake, Austin, Texas

Jeadyn Lukus, cb, 6-2, 185, Mauldin, Mauldin, S.C.

Blake Miller, ol, 6-6, 315, Strongsville, Strongsville, Ohio

Toriano Pride, cb, 5-11, 185, East St. Louis, East Saint Louis, Ill.

Adam Randall, wr, 6-3, 215, Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Collin Sadler, ol, 6-5, 285, Greenville, Greenville, S.C.

Josh Sapp, te, 6-2, 230, Greenville, Greenville, S.C.

Jack Smith, p, 6-5, 225, Saraland, Saraland Ala.

Antonio Williams, wr, 6-0, 180, Dutch Fork, Irmo, S.C.

Wade Woodaz, lb, 6-3, 205, Jesuit, Tampa, Fla.

Coastal Carolina

Bryce Archie, qb, 6-2, 175, McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga.

Tray Brown, lb, 6-0, 200, Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jerrod Cameron, cb, 5-10, 160, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Nick Del Grande, ot, 6-4, 260, Lampeter-Strasburg, Landisville, Pa.

Allen Henry, dl, 6-3, 280, Coffeyville CC, Coffeyville, Kan.

Elijah Hopkins, ath, 5-11, 174, Vanguard, Ocala, Fla.

Kaleb Hutchinson, s, 6-0, 180, Westside, Augusta, Ga.

Dontrell Jackson, qb, 6-0, 180, Marist, Chicago, Ill.

Matthew McDoom, ath, 5-8, 154, West Orange, Winter Garden, Fla.

Frankie Richardson, ot, 6-5, 285, Gettysburg Area, Gettysburg, Pa.

Josiah Robinson, lb, 5-10, 193, Apopka, Apopka, Fla.

Dami’on Thompson, wr, 6-1, 175, Pebblebrook, Mableton, Ga.

Corey Warren, dl, 6-2, 240, Hoover, Hoover, Ala.

Colorado

Aaron Austin, dl, 6-2, 240, North Crowley, Fort Worth, Texas

Zach Courtney, te, 6-6, 240, Post, Post, Texas

Dylan Dixson, s, 6-2, 190, Pearland, Pearland, Texas

Carter Edwards, ot, 6-4, 285, Presbyterian Christian School, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Travis Gray, ot, 6-6, 300, Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Colo.

Simeon Harris, cb, 6-0, 170, Benicia, Benicia, Calif.

Eoghan Kerry, lb, 6-3, 225, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.

Kaden Ludwick, lb, 6-5, 240, Clackamas, Clackamas, Ore.

Owen McCown, qb, 6-1½, 175, Rusk, Rusk, Texas

Keyshon Mills, cb, 6-0, 190, Little Elm, Little Elm, Texas

Grant Page, ath, 6-3, 190, Fairview, Boulder, Colo.

Oakie Salave’a, ath, 6-2, 185, Tafuna, Pago Pago, American Samoa

Aubrey Smith, lb, 6-2, 220, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Xavier Smith, s, 6-2, 190, Langston Hughes, Fairburn, Ga.

Chase Sowell, wr, 6-2, 185, Atascocita, Humble, Texas

Jordyn Tyson, wr, 6-1, 170, Allen, Allen, Texas

Victor Venn, rb, 5-9, 175, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Joshua Wiggins, cb, 6-1, 170, Klein Oak, Spring, Texas

Duke

Vincent Anthony Jr., de, 6-6, 235, C.E. Jordan, Durham, N.C.

Henry Belin, qb, 6-3, 210, Cardinal Hayes, Bronx, N.Y.

Matt Craycraft, ol, 6-4, 275, Jesuit, Dallas, Texas

Jeremiah Hasley, lb, 6-3, 220, Pine-Richland, Gibsonia, Pa.

Brian Parker II, ol, 6-5, 285, St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Ohio

Terry Moore, ath, 6-1, 185, Washington, Washington, N.C.

Steven Nahmias, ol, 6-3, 285, Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.

Kenzy Paul, db, 6-1, 190, McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Chandler Rivers, db, 5-10, 175, Beaumont United, Beaumont, Texas

Jake Taylor, te, 6-5, 220, Cardinal Gibbons, Raleigh, N.C.

Nathan Vail, db, 6-2, 185, Harrison, Kennesaw, Ga.

Mehki Wall, wr, 5-10, 165, Dudley, Greensboro, N.C.

Jaden Watkins, wr, 6-3, 185, Asheville School, Asheville, N.C.

Eric Weatherly, rb, 5-8, 175, Bartram Trail, Jacksonville, Fla.

Wesley Williams, de, 6-5, 245, Battlefield, Haymarket, Va.

Carter Wyatt, lb, 6-2, 220, West Brunswick, Shallotte, N.C.

East Carolina

Omari Allen, iol, 6-4, 315, Vance County, Henderson, N.C.

Zakye Barker, lb, 5-11, 228, Norcross, Norcross, Ga.

Isaiah Brown-Murray, cb, 5-10, 185, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Ja’Maurion Franklin, edge, 6-5, 230, Lake City, Lake City, S.C.

Marlon Gunn Jr., rb, 5-11, 195, Scotlandville Magnet, Baton Rouge, La.

J.D. Lampley, dl, 6-2½, 292, Richmond, Rockingham, N.C.

C.J. Mims, dl, 6-1, 295, West Craven, Vanceboro, N.C.

Jacob Sacra, ot, 6-5, 310, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

FAU

Wyatt Sullivan, wr, 6-5, 198, Robert F Munroe Day School, Quincy, Fla.

Jaylen Wester, lb, 6-1, 200, Palmetto

FIU

John Bock II, ol, 6-3, 305, Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Antonio Patterson, rb, 5-11, 190, Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Florida

David Conner, ot, 6-6, 295, Deerfield Beach, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Shemar James, lb, 6-2, 212, Faith Academy, Mobile, Ala.

Tony Livingston, te, 6-4, 225, King, Tampa, Fla.

Jamari Lyons, dt, 6-4, 298, Viera, Melbourne, Fla.

Chris McClellan, dl, 6-3, 295, Owasso, Owasso, Okla.

Devin Moore, cb, 6-3, 190, Naples, Naples, Fla.

Trey Smack, k, 6-1, 200, Severna Park, Severna Park, Md.

Christian Williams, iol, 6-4, 320, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Texas

Kamari Wilson, s, 6-0, 200, IMG Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.

Florida St.

Kanaya Charlton, ol, 6-5, 354, Brunswick, Brunswick, Ga.

Brian Courtney, te, 6-3, 223, Independence, Ashburn, Va.

Jaylen Early, ol, 6-4, 320, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas

Omar Graham Jr., lb, 6-1, 205, Stranahan, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Aaron Hester, de, 6-1, 237, Duncan U. Fletcher, Neptune Beach, Fla.

Rodney Hill, rb, 5-10, 175, Bulloch Academy, Statesboro, Ga.

Daniel Lyons, dt, 6-4, 286, Homestead, Homestead, Fla.

Sam McCall, db, 6-0, 182, Lake Gibson, Lakeland, Fla.

Jerrale Powers, te, 6-4, 238, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas

Daughtry Richardson, ol, 6-5, 285, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Qae’shon Sapp, ol, 6-4, 235, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Azareyeh Thomas, ath, 6-1, 177, Niceville, Niceville, Fla.

Bishop Thomas, dl, 6-2, 301, Bishop Moore Catholic, Orlando, Fla.

Georgia

Keithian Alexander, dl, 6-3, 315, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Aliou Bah, ol, 6-5, 325, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Drew Bobo, ol, 6-5, 300, Auburn, Auburn, Ala.

Oscar Delp, te, 6-5, 220, West Forsyth, Cumming, Ga.

Daylen Everette, db, 6-1, 190, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Jacob Hood, ol, 6-8, 342, Hillsboro, Nashville, Tenn.

Julian Humphrey, db, 6-1, 185, Clear Lake, Houston, Texas

C.J. Madden, de, 6-3, 239, Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga.

De’Nylon Morrissette, wr, 6-1, 200, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Branson Robinson, rb, 5-10, 220, Germantown, Madison, Miss.

Griffin Scroggs, ol, 6-4, 315, Grayson, Loganville, Ga.

Jaheim Singletary, db, 6-2, 170, Riverside, Jacksonville, Fla.

C.J. Smith, wr, 6-3, 175, Mount Dora, Highland, Fla.

Cole Speer, wr, 6-1, 185, Calhoun, Calhoun, Ga.

Malaki Starks, ath, 6-1, 200, Jefferson, Jefferson, Ga.

Gunner Stockton, qb, 6-1, 220, Rabun County, Tiger, Ga.

JaCorey Thomas, db, 6-1, 188, Boone, Orlando, Fla.

Brett Thorson, p, 6-2, 205, ProKick Australia

Jalon Walker, lb, 6-2, 220, Salisbury, Salisbury, N.C.

C.J. Washington, lb, 6-1, 215, Cedartown, Cedartown, Ga.

Mykel Williams, de, 6-5, 265, Hardaway, Columbus, Ga.

Georgia Tech

Brandon Best, og, 6-4, 293, Milton, Alpharetta, Ga.

Aidan Birr, k, 6-1, 190, Kennedale, Kennedale, Texas

Kyle Efford, lb, 6-2½, 225, Dacula, Dacula, Ga.

Jamie Felix, rb, 5-8½, 189, Camden County, Kingsland, Ga.

Tyler Gibson, ot, 6-5, 290, Johns Creek, Alpharetta, Ga.

Jaylin Marshall, s, 6-3, 190, Western, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

DJ Moore, wr, 6-1, 190, Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Zach Pyron, qb, 6-2, 215, Pinson Valley, Pinson, Ala.

Houston

Dorian Friend, cb, 5-9, 160, Spring HS, Spring, Texas

Matthew Golden, wr, 6-1, 190, Klein Cain, Houston, Texas

Bryan Henry, te, 6-3, 230, Belton, Belton, Texas

Demetrius Hunter, iol, 6-2, 315, West Orange-Stark, Orange, Texas

Karson Jones, ot, 6-5, 290, Friendship, Wolfforth, Texas

CJ Nelson, wr, 6-0, 175, Richland, North Richland Hills, Texas

Treylin Payne, lb, 6-0, 200, Judson, Converse, Texas

Tevin Shaw, iol, 6-5, 285, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Illinois

Isaiah Adams, ot, 6-6, 320, Garden City, Kan.

Jordan Anderson, rb, 6-3, 215, Joliet Catholic Academy, Joliet, Ill.

Owen Anderson, te, 6-4, 235, Hun School, Skillman, N.J.

Jared Badie, lb, 6-5, 212, Oswego East, Oswego, Ill.

Hank Beatty, wr, 5-11, 180, Rochester, Rochester, Ill.

Henry Boyer, te, 6-6, 250, Brother Rice, Oak Lawn, Ill.

Matt Fries, ot, 6-5, 275, Cranford Sr, Cranford, N.J.

TJ Griffin, s, 6-2, 190, Amos Alonzo Stagg, Palos Hills, Ill.

Ashton Hollins, ath, 6-4, 170, George County, Lucedale, Miss.

Malachi Hood, s, 6-2, 210, Joliet Catholic Academy, Joliet, Ill.

Gabriel Jacas, edge, 6-3, 240, Fort Pierce Central, Fort Pierce, Fla.

James Kreutz, lb, 6-1, 210, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill.

Aidan Laughery, ath, 5-11, 188, GCMS, Gibson City, Ill.

Donovan Leary, qb, 6-2, 190, Timber Creek, Sicklerville, N.J.

Clayton Leonard, iol, 6-4, 265, Iroquois West, Danforth, Ill.

Elijah Mc-Cantos, cb, 6-0, 170, Edison, Miami, Fla.

Shawn Miller, wr, 6-1, 190, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Magnus Moller, ot, 6-8, 300, Denmark

Joey Okla, iol, 6-3, 285, Arrowhead, Hartland, Wis.

Eian Pugh, wr, 6-4, 170, Fenwick, Oak Park, Ill.

Tyson Rooks, wr, 6-5, 180, Glynn Academy, Brunswick, Ga.

Hunter Whitenack, ot, 6-7, 290, New Prairie, New Carlisle, Ind.

Indiana

Cameron Camper, wr, 6-2, 190, Trinity Valley CC, Athens, Texas

Phillip Dunnam, s, 6-1, 180, North Miami Beach Senior, Miami, Fla.

Brody Foley, te, 6-5½, 236, Anderson, Cincinnati, Ohio

James Monds III, cb, 5-10, 177, Vero Beach, Vero Beach, Fla.

Isaiah Jones, lb, 6-2, 215, London, London, Ohio

Jaylin Lucas, ath, 5-7, 170, Edna Karr, Houma, La.

Bray Lynch, ot, 6-5, 280, Westlake, Austin, Texas

Dasan McCullough, edge, 6-5, 220, Bloomington South, Bloomington, Ind.

Ryan Miller, te, 6-6, 215, Kenston, Chagrin Falls, Ohio

Demon Moore, iol, 6-5, 315, R Nelson Snider, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Trevell Mullen, cb, 5-11, 150, Coconut Creek, Pompano Beach, Fla.

Gi’Bran Payne, rb, 5-10, 190, LaSalle , Cincinnati, Ohio

Jamari Sharpe, cb, 6-1, 175, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.

Carter Smith, ot, 6-5, 280, Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Ohio

Venson Sneed, dl, 6-4, 240, Winter Park, Winter Park, Fla.

Richard Thomas, dl, 6-2, 255, American Heritage, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Kaiden Turner, lb, 6-2, 218, Fayetteville, Fayetteville, Ark.

Iowa

Addison Ostrenga, te, 6-5, 220, Sun Prairie, Sun Prairie, Wis.

Jacob Bostick, wr, 6-3, 170, Palatine, Palatine, Ill.

Caden Crawford, dl, 6-4, 235, Lansing, Lansing, Kan.

Jack Dotzler, ot, 6-7, 265, Waunakee, Waunakee, Wis.

Aaron Graves, dl, 6-5½, 260, Southeast Valley, Gowrie, Iowa

Kale Krogh, ot, 6-6, 265, Ballard, Huxley, Iowa

Carson May, qb, 6-5, 220, Jones, Jones, Okla.

Jayden Montgomery, lb, 5-11, 215, Bay Port, Green Bay, Wis.

Xavier Nwankpa, s, 6-2, 190, Southeast Polk, Altoona, Iowa

Olando Trader, cb, 6-1, 185, Jackson, Jackson, Mich.

Landyn Van Kekerix, lb, 6-2, 195, Rock Valley, Rock Valley, Iowa

Cael Vanderbush, te, 6-6, 200, Plainfield, Plainfield, Ind.

Iowa St.

Quaron Adams, rb, 5-8, 150, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.

MJ Anderson, dl, 6-3, 285, Christian Brothers College, Saint Louis Mo.

Rocco Becht, qb, 6-1, 190, Wiregrass Ranch, Zephyrhills, Fla.

Gabe Burkle, te, 6-7, 240, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Jeremiah Cooper, s, 5-11, 170, Andress, El Paso, Texas

Hunter Deyo, dl, 6-3, 270, Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Jason Essex, wr, 6-3, 192, Winnetonka, Kansas City, Mo.

Ikenna Ezeogu, edge, 6-6, 220, Blue Springs, Blue Springs, Mo.

Greg Gaines, wr, 6-2, 185, Tampa Bay Tech, Tampa, Fla.

Tommy Hanann, Edge, 6-3, 225, Wayzata, Minneapolis, Minn.

Deylin Hasert, iol, 6-5, 280, Marshall, Marshall, Minn.

Trevon Howard, s, 6-1, 200, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Jacob Imming, lb, 6-2, 215, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa

Andrew Keller, te, 6-6, 215, Waunakee, Waunakee, Wis.

Will McLaughlin, lb, 6-3, 220, Harlan Community, Harlan, Iowa

James Neal, ot, 6-6, 300, Independence, Kan.

Cartevious Norton, rb, 5-11, 210, Ware County, Waycross, Ga.

Domonique Orange, dl, 6-4, 300, North Kansas City, Kansas City, Mo.

Tyler Perkins, p, 6-0, 184, Norwalk, Norwalk, Ohio

Colby Reeder, lb, 6-3, 220, Salesianum, Wilmington, Del.

Carson Willich, lb, 6-2, 200, Blue Springs, Blue Springs, Mo.

Jackson St.

Charles Armstrong, ot, 6-5, 270, Manatee, Bradenton, Fla.

Javonte Gardner, ot, 6-5, 290, Jones, Orlando, Fla.

Travis Hunter, cb, 6-1, 165, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

James Reddick II, ol, 6-3, 320, Peach County, Fort Valley, Ga.

Braezhon Ross, dl, 6-2, 266, Desert Pines, Las Vegas, Nev.

Shedeur Sanders, qb, 6-1, 198, Trinity Christian, Cedar Hill, Texas

Herman Smith, ath, 5-11, 190, Lincoln, San Diego, Calif.

De’Jahn Warren, cb, 6-0, 175, Lackawanna CC, Scranton, Pa.

Kansas

Joey Baker, ol, 6-4, 260, South Lake Carroll, South Lake, Texas

Mason Ellis, db, 6-2, 188, Mulvane, Kan.

Kael Farkes, ol, 6-3, 240, Shawnee Mission Northwest, Shawnee, Kas.

Grant Glasglow, pk, 6-1, 180, Lawrence, Lawrence, Kansas

James Livingston, ot, 6-7, 275, Dexter, Dexter, Mich.

Tevita Noa, db, 6-4, 250, Snow College, Ephraim, Utah

Kaleb Purdy, s, 5-10, 170, De Smet, Saint Louis, Mo.

Ethan Vasko, qb, 6-3, 180, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va.

Kansas St.

Drake Bequeaith, ot, 6-5, 260, Grapevine, Grapevine, Texas

Jake Clifton, lb, 6-2, 205, Owasso, Owasso, Okla.

Jalen Klemm, ot, 6-6, 260, Gibsonia, Pa.

Sterling Lockett, wr, 5-10, 155, Blue Valley, Stilwell, Kan.

Brayden Loftin, te, 6-5, 210, Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Colby McCalister, cb, 5-11, 175, Clear Brook, Friendswood, Texas

Garrett Oakley, te, 6-5, 210, Scotus Central Catholic, Columbus, Neb.

Tobi Osunsanmi, lb, 6-2, 210, East, Wichita, Kan.

John Pastore, iol, 6-5, 270, Erie, Erie, Colo.

VJ Payne, lb, 6-2, 180, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Jordan Perry, ath, 6-2, 180, Jefferson, Jefferson, Ga.

Donovan Rieman, de, 6-4, 230, Enid, Okla.

Kobe Savage, s, 5-11, 200, Paris, Texas

MORE

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up