College Football National Signings

Kentucky

Alex Afari, db, 6-2, 195, Lakota West, West Chester, Ohio

Ja’Kobi Albert, ath, 5-11, 175, Fairfield Preparatory School, Fairfield, Ala.

Jordan Anthony, wr, 5-9, 160, Tylertown, Tylertown, Miss.

Grant Bingham, ol, 6-6, 302, Johnson Central, Paintsville, Ky.

Tomiwa Durojaiye, dl, 6-4, 255, Middletown, Middletown, Del.

Tyreese Fearbry, olb, 6-5, 225, Perry Traditional Academy, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Nik Hall, ol, 6-6, 320, Akin, Austin, Texas

Quentel Jones, dl, 6-2, 315, Peach County, Fort Valley, Ga.

Josh Kattus, te, 6-4, 235, Archbishop Moeller, Cincinnati, Ohio

Elijah Reed, cb, 6-3, 180, Pleasure Ridge Park, Louisville, Ky.

Tayvion Robinson, wr, 5-11, 185, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, Va.

Jackson Smith, k, 5-11, 170, Boyle County, Danville, Ky.

Andre Stewart, cb, 6-0, 169, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.

Deone Walker, dt, 6-6, 350, Cass Technical, Detroit, Mich.

Brandon White, wr, 5-9, 165, Archbishop Moeller, Cincinnati, Ohio

Louisiana Tech

Cyrus Allen, wr, 6-1, 180, Landry-Walker, New Orleans, La.

Buck Buchanan, k, 5-10, 170, Marshall, Marshall, Texas

Zyion Claville, wr, 6-1, 175, Huntington, Shreveport, La.

Zy Ford, lb, 6-1, 210, East Webster, Maben, Miss.

Keshlon Jackson, wr, 6-0, 170, Lake Charles College Prep, Lake Charles, La.

O’Ryan James, wr, 6-0, 170, Ellender Memorial, Houma, La.

Landry Lyddy, qb, 6-0, 190, Calvary Baptist Academy, Shreveport, La.

Kendrick Rucker, wr, 6-5, 210, Calvary Baptist, Shreveport, La.

Jhamal Shelby, cb, 6-1, 180, Saint Augustine, New Orleans, La.

Louisville

Chris Bell, wr, 6-2, 220, Greenville Christian School, Yazoo City, Miss.

Selah Brown, dl, 6-2, 250, Louisville Male, Louisville, Ky.

Max Cabana, ot, 6-5, 285, The Williston Northampton School, Easthampton, Mass.

Titon Evans, rb, 5-11, 220, Hartsville, Hartsville S.C.

MJ Griffin, s, 6-1, 200, Saline, Ypsilanti Mich.

Makhete Gueye, ot, 6-7, 270, Venice Senior, Bradenton, Fla.

D’Angelo Hutchinson, db, 6-3, 185, Northeast, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Khalib Johnson, qb, 6-2, 220, Clay-Chalkville, Pinson, Ala.

Nate Kurisky, te, 6-3, 225, Gonzaga, Washington, DC

Chance Morrow, wr, 6-6, 200, West Charlotte, Charlotte, N.C.

Devaughn MortimerFutah, wr, 5-11, 178, Dillard, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Izaiah Reed, og, 6-6, 295, Jackson North Side, Jackson, Tenn.

Momo Sanogo, lb, 6-2, 240, Plano West, Plano TX

Tawfiq Thomas, dl, 6-4, 325, Gaither, Tampa, Fla.

Maurice Turner, rb, 5-10, 180, Coffee, Douglas, Ga.

Dee Wiggins, wr, 6-3, 195, Miami Southridge, Miami, Fla.

Popeye Williams, dog, 6-3, 230, Westfield, Westfield, Ind.

LSU

Bo Bordelon, ot, 6-5, 265, Isidore Newman, New Orleans, La.

Will Campbell, ot, 6-6, 300, Neville, Monroe, La.

Nathan Dibert, k, 5-11, 195, Hartland, Hartland, Mich.

Tygee Hill, dl, 6-2, 280, Edna Karr, New Orleans, La.

Walker Howard, qb, 6-1, 195, St. Thomas More, Lafayette, La.

Landon Ibieta, wr, 6-0, 185, Mandeville, Mandeville, La.

Emery Jones, iol, 6-4, 341, Catholic, Baton Rouge, La.

JaDarian Rhym, cb, 6-1, 170, Valdosta, Valdosta, Ga.

DeMario Tolan, lb, 6-2, 205, Dr. Phillips, Orlando, Fla.

Fitzgerald West, dl, 6-2, 325, Lafayette Christian Academy, Lafayette, La.

Quency Wiggins, dl, 6-6, 274, Madison Prep Academy, Baton Rouge, La.

Marshall

Anthony Dunn Jr., dl, 6-4, 250, Seminole, Sanford, Fla.

Trent Fraley, iol, 6-2, 280, Moon Area, Coraopolis, Pa.

Isaiah Gordon, ath, 6-0, 214, Mainland, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Winston Griffin, edge, 6-5, 215, Edgewater, Orlando, Fla.

Gabriel Grubbs, s, 6-0, 188, Dallas Christian School, Dallas, Texas

Chase Harrison, qb, 6-2, 205, Centerville, Dayton, Ohio

Leon Hart, lb, 6-2, 190, Edison, Miami, Fla.

Jacobie Henderson, s, 5-10, 183, Catawba Ridge, Fort Mill, S.C.

Dyoni Hill, cb, 5-11, 165, Gainesville, Gainesville, Fla.

Maurice Jones, rb, 5-9, 185, Killian, Miami, Fla.

Alsethony McGhee, cb, 5-9, 175, Chipley, Chipley, Fla.

Tariq Montgomery, ot, 6-5, 310, St. Vincent-St. Mary, Akron, Ohio

Andrew Morris, lb, 6-2, 215, Mesquite, Gilbert, Ariz.

Toby Payne, te, 6-5, 225, Poca, Poca, W.Va.

Cam Pedro, wr, 5-11, 165, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

Cole Pennington, qb, 6-2.25, 196, Sayre School, Lexington, Ky.

Sean Sallis, te, 6-4, 220, Creekview, Carrollton, Texas

Jalen Slappy, ol, 6-5, 280, Eastmoor, Columbus, Ohio

James Smyre, lb, 6-2, 220, Central, Phoenix City, Ala.

Anthony Turner, rb, 6-1, 190, Life Christian Academy, Hampton, Va.

Matthew Yuschak, iol, 6-7, 275, River Ridge, Woodstock, Ga.

Peter Zamora, qb, 6-0, 200, Westside, Anderson, S.C.

Maryland

Jaishawn Barham, lb, 6-3, 230, St. Frances Academy, District Heights, Md.

Andrew Booker, lb, 6-3, 238, Winton Woods, Forest Park, Ohio

Coltin Deery, iol, 6-3, 275, Malvern Prep, Malvern, Pa.

Perry Fisher, ath, 6-2, 185, Lincoln, Tallahassee, Fla.

Gavin Gibson, s, 5-11, 175, William Amos Hough, Hickory, N.C.

Preston Howard, ath, 6-5, 220, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md.

Keon Kindred, ot, 6-5, 290, Glades Central, Belle Glade, Fla.

Shaleak Knotts, wr, 6-1, 184, Monroe, Monroe, N.C.

Maximus McCree, ot, 6-6, 290, Iowa Central CC, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Ja’Kavion Nonar, ot, 6-7, 285, Glades Central, Belle Glade, Fla.

Daniel Owens, dl, 6-2, 245, Calvert Hall College, Towson, Md.

Andre Roye, ot, 6-6, 320, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Jayden Sauray, qb, 6-0, 205, Dr. Henry Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md.

Lavain Scruggs, ath, 6-2, 190, Archbishop Spalding, Severn, Md.

Octavian Smith Jr., ath, 6-0, 170, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, Md.

Caleb Wheatland, lb, 6-1½, 220, Westfield, Chantilly, Va.

Kellan Wyatt, lb, 6-2, 212, Archbishop Spalding, Severn, Md.

Memphis

Antwain Barham, lb, 6-2, 210, Milan, Milan, Tenn.

Dredrick Bell, s, 6-2½, 178, Pensacola, Pensacola, Fla.

Tevin Carter, qb, 6-3, 230, PURE Youth, Memphis, Tenn.

Eric Gaston, dl, 6-5, 270, Cane Ridge, Antioch, Tenn.

Trevor Hardy, s, 6-2, 175, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Kyndall McKenzie, iol, 6-2, 305, Parkview Magnet, Little Rock, Ark.

AJ Odom, lb, 6-3, 210, Oakman, Oakman, Ala.

James Quinnelly, dl, 6-5, 275, Daphne, Daphne, Ala.

Sutton Smith, rb, 5-10, 180, Walton, Marietta, Ga.

Joshua White, dl, 6-4, 275, Cedar Grove, Decatur, Ga.

Miami

Wesley Bissainthe, lb, 6-1, 205, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Jacurri Brown, qb, 6-4, 205, Lowndes, Valdosta, Ga.

Chris Graves, ath, 6-1, 175, Bishop Verot, Fort Myers, Fla.

Jaden Harris, cb, 5-11, 180, Riverwood, Atlanta, Ga.

Isaiah Horton, wr, 6-3, 190, Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Nyjalik Kelly, dl, 6-4, 240, Dillard, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Khamauri Rogers, cb, 6-0, 165, Holmes County, Madison, Miss.

Markeith Williams, s, 6-1, 170, Evans, Orlando, Fla.

Michigan

Zeke Berry, s, 6-0, 195, De La Salle, Concord, Calif.

Darrius Clemons, wr, 6-3, 205, Westview, Portland, Ore.

Damani Dent, s, 6-0, 190, Terry Parker, Jacksonville, Fla.

Mason Graham, dl, 6-4, 295, Servite, Anaheim, Calif.

Connor Jones, ot, 6-7, 285, Palmer Ridge, Monument, Colo.

Marlin Klein, te, 6-6, 215, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, Rabun Gap, Ga.

Alessandro Lorenzetti, ot, 6-6, 285, The Loomis Chaffee School, WINDSOR, Conn.

Colston Loveland, te, 6-5, 230, Gooding, Gooding, Idaho

Tyler Morris, wr, 6-0, 175, Nazareth Academy, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Alex Orji, qb, 6-2, 226, Sachse, Sachse, Texas

Micah Pollard, lb, 6-3, 200, Bartram Trail, Jacksonville, Fla.

Myles Pollard, cb, 6-2, 185, Ravenwood, Brentwood, Tenn.

Jimmy Rolder, lb, 6-2, 220, Marist, Chicago, Ill.

Keon Sabb, s, 6-2, 200, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

CJ Stokes, rb, 5-11, 190, Hammond School, Columbia, S.C.

Amorion Walker, ath, 6-4, 175, Ponchatoula, Ponchatoula, La.

Michigan St.

Gavin Broscious, iol, 6-5, 305, Desert Edge, Goodyear, Ariz.

Chase Carter, edge, 6-6, 225, Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, Minn.

Quavian Carter, s, 6-4, 200, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Caleb Coley, cb, 5-11, 166, Houston County, Warner Robins, Ga.

Antonio Gates Jr., wr, 6-1, 185, Fordson, Dearborn, Mich.

Jaron Glover, wr, 6-3, 195, Riverview, Sarasota, Fla.

Tyrell Henry, ath, 6-1, 170, Roseville, Roseville, Mich.

Katin Houser, qb, 6-3, 200, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Malcolm Jones, s, 6-1, 185, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Ashton Lepo, ot, 6-8, 280, Grand Haven, Grand Haven, Mich.

Jaden Mangham, ath, 6-3, 185, Wylie E. Groves, Franklin, Mich.

Michael Masunas, te, 6-5, 235, Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz.

Braden Miller, ot, 6-7, 290, Eaglecrest, Aurora, Colo.

Jack Nickel, te, 6-4, 235, Milton, Alpharetta, Ga.

Kristian Phillips, iol, 6-6, 340, Salem, Conyers, Ga.

James Schott, edge, 6-4, 215, Center Grove, Greenwood, Ind.

Malik Spencer, s, 6-2, 193, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Jack Stone, k, 6-0, 186, Highland Park, Dallas, Texas

Dillon Tatum, ath, 5-11, 190, West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, Mich.

Alex VanSumeren, dl, 6-3, 300, Garber, Essexville, Mich.

Ade Willie, cb, 6-2, 185, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Zion Young, dl, 6-5½, 230, Westlake, Atlanta, Ga.

Middle Tennessee

Brandon Connard, rb, 5-10, 175, Pearl-Cohn, Nashville, Tenn.

Seth Falley, ol, 6-3, 305, Wichita, Kan.

Mateo Guevara, ol, 6-4, 260, Cherokee, Canton, Ga.

Kyle Lowe, qb, 5-11, 170, Fayette Ware Comprehensive, Memphis, Tenn.

Devin Riles, ath, 6-0, 190, Carver, Columbus, Ga.

Keylan Rutledge, ol, 6-4, 270, Franklin County, Carnesville, Ga.

Jaylen Ward, wr, 6-2, 190, Thompson, Alabaster, Ala.

Minnesota

Spencer Alvarez, ot, 6-7, 255, Columbia Heights, Minneapolis, Minn.

Maverick Baranowski, lb, 6-3, 210, Spruce Creek, Port Orange, Fla.

Ashton Beers, iol, 6-5, 295, Slinger, Slinger, Wis.

Trey Bixby, dl, 6-5, 255, Eden Prairie, Minneapolis, Minn.

Coleman Bryson, s, 6-2, 190, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, Rabun Gap, Ga.

Zach Evans, rb, 5-9, 200, Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Texas

Joey Gerlach, lb, 6-3, 195, Woodbury, Saint Paul, Minn.

Aidan Gousby, ath, 6-2, 185, Lehigh Senior, Lehigh Acres, Fla.

Kristen Hoskins, wr, 5-9, 160, Alexandria Area, Alexandria, Minn.

Nathan Jones, te, 6-5, 240, Brock, Brock, Texas

Rhyland Kelly, cb, 6-2, 185, Clearwater Academy International, Clearwater, Fla.

Jacob Knuth, qb, 6-4, 207, Harrisburg, Harrisburg, S.D.

Cade McConnell, iol, 6-5, 300, Choctaw, Choctaw, Okla.

Tony Nelson, ot, 6-6, 265, Tracy, Tracy, Minn.

Hayden Schwartz, dl, 6-4, 244, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Anthony Smith, dl, 6-5, 280, Shippensburg Area, Shippensburg, Pa.

Tariq Watson, cb, 5-10, 165, Helen Cox, Harvey, La.

Ike White, wr, 5-11, 185, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Mississippi

Tyler Banks, ath, 6-3, 235, Nottoway, Crewe, Va.

Falentha Carswell, ot, 6-7, 275, Washington County, Sandersville, Ga.

Nick Cull, cb, 5-11, 175, Seminole County, Donalsonville, Ga.

Preston Cushman, ot, 6-5, 285, Calvary Christian, Clearwater, Fla.

Jeremiah Dillon, wr, 6-2, 180, Tylertown, Tylertown, Miss.

Cam East, ot, 6-7, 280, St. Augustine, New Orleans, La.

Taylor Groves, s, 6-2, 182, East Robertson, Cross Plains, Tenn.

Kyirin Heath, te, 6-4, 232, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield, Texas

Quinshon Judkins, rb, 5-11, 200, Pike Road, Pike Road, Ala.

Fraser Masin, k, 6-6, 215, ProKick Australia, Melbourne, Aus.

Larry Simmons, wr, 6-2, 175, Moss Point, Moss Point, Miss.

Jarell Stinson, cb, 5-10, 160, Opelika, Opelika, Ala.

Jaylon White, lb, 6-3, 201, Parkview Magnet, Little Rock, Ark.

Jaron Willis, lb, 6-2, 228, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.

Mississippi St.

Jackson Cannon, ot, 6-5, 310, Ola, McDonough, Ga.

Audavion Collins, cb, 6-0, 165, Newton, Covington, Ga.

Kalvin Dinkins, dl, 6-3, 310, Lake High School, Lake, Miss.

Marquez Dortch, wr, 6-0, 175, George County, Lucedale, Miss.

Javae Gilmore, lb, 6-4, 200, Amite, Amite, La.

Jarnorris Hopson, wr, 5-11, 175, Horn Lake, Horn Lake, Miss.

Jakson LaHue, ot, 6-5, 285, Azle, Azle, Texas

Braedyn Locke, qb, 6-1, 195, Rockwall, Rockwall, Texas

Wesley Miller, s, 5-10½, 184, Heritage Academy, Columbus, Miss.

Khalid Moore, lb, 6-2, 206, Poplarville, Poplarville, Miss.

Donterry Russell, edge, 6-4, 200, Provine, Jackson, Miss.

Trent Singleton, ath, 6-0, 190, Raymond, Edwards, Miss.

Avery Sledge, edge, 6-4, 210, Forrest County Agricultural, Brooklyn, Miss.

Lucas Taylor, iol, 6-5, 310, St. Paul’s Episcopal, Mobile, Ala.

Trevion Williams, dl, 6-4½, 254, Crystal Springs, Crystal Springs, Miss.

Missouri

Luther Burden, wr, 6-0, 200, East St. Louis, East Saint Louis, Ill.

Marquis Gracial, dl, 6-4, 310, St. Charles, Saint Charles, Mo.

Sam Horn, qb, 6-4, 190, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

Marcus Scott II, db, 6-2, 170, Conroe, Conroe, Texas

Tavorus Jones, rb, 5-10, 195, Burges, El Paso, Texas

Jalen Marshall, dl, 6-5, 275, St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, Kan.

Armand Membou, ol, 6-4, 320, Lee’s Summit North, Lees Summit, Mo.

Mekhi Miller, wr, 6-1, 185, Blue Valley North, Topeka, Kan.

Xavier Simmons, lb, 6-3, 235, Northwest Guilford, Greensboro, N.C.

Isaac Thompson, db, 6-2, 205, St. Louis University, Saint Louis, Mo.

Ja’Marion Wayne, wr, 6-3, 180, West, Ballwin, Mo.

Max Whisner, te, 6-6, 240, Lee’s Summit, Lees Summit, Mo.

Tristan Wilson, ol, 6-5, 295, Lebanon, Lebanon, Mo.

NC State

Michael Allen, rb, 5-11, 186, J.H. Rose, Greenville, N.C.

Nick Campbell, de, 6-3, 270, Lake Minneola, Lake Minneola, Fla.

Brandon Cleveland, de, 6-3, 265, Carrollwood Day, Tampa, Fla.

Isaiah Crowell, db, 5-11, 175, East Forsyth, Kernersville, N.C.

DJ Jackson, dt, 6-2, 275, Sumter, Sumter, S.C.

MJ Morris, qb, 6-1, 192, Carrollton, Carrollton, Ga.

Jacarrius Peak, ot, 6-6, 300, Valdosta, Valdosta, Ga.

Daejuan Thompson, lb, 6-3, 200, Whiteville, Whiteville, N.C.

Terrell Timmons Jr., wr, 6-2, 180, Northern Guilford, Greensboro, N.C.

Rylan Vann, ol, 6-1, 270, Cary, Cary, N.C.

Jackson Vick, db, 6-0, 175, Southern Nash, Bailey, N.C.

Torren Wright, lb, 6-3, 215, A L Brown, Kannapolis, N.C.

MORE

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up