College Football National Signings

UTSA

Owen Pewee, lb, 6-3, 187, Cy Park, Cypress, Texas

Ben Rios, ot, 6-5, 270, Central Catholic, San Antonio, Texas

Diego Tello, qb, 6-0½, 202, Bowie, Austin, Texas

Brandon Tennison, qb, 5-10, 177, Gilmer, Gilmer, Texas

Houston Thomas, te, 6-4, 215, College Station, College Station, Texas

Jace Wilson, wr, 6-4, 185, Guyer, Denton, Texas

Vanderbilt

Darren Agu, edge, 6-6, 225, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, Rabun Gap, Ga.

Trudell Berry, ath, 6-0, 180, Lee, Baytown, Texas

Bryce Cowan, lb, 6-3½, 200, Amos P. Godby, Tallahassee, Fla.

BJ Diakite, ath, 6-3, 220, Pinson Valley, Pinson, Ala.

Drew Dickey, qb, 6-1, 204, Regents School, Austin, Texas

Maurice Edwards, rb, 6-0, 198, Warren Township, Gurnee, Ill.

Quantaves Gaskins, cb, 6-1, 180, Hapeville Charter, Atlanta, Ga.

Chase Gillespie, rb, 5-9, 180, Amos P. Godby, Tallahassee, Fla.

Levi Harber, ot, 6-5, 265, Montrose HS, Montrose, Mich.

Bradley Mann, dl, 6-6, 260, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Jayden McGowan, wr, 5-9, 170, Laurens District 55, Laurens, S.C.

Grayson Morgan, ot, 6-5, 270, Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Langston Patterson, lb, 6-1, 220, CPA, Nashville, Tenn.

Jadais Richard, lb, 6-1, 205, West Monroe, West Monroe, La.

Savion Riley, ath, 6-2, 190, Kennesaw Mountain, Acworth, Ga.

Steven Sannieniola, s, 6-2, 180, Quince Orchard, Gaithersburg, Md.

David Siegel, ot, 6-6, 260, Hun School, New Canaan, Conn.

Cole Spence, te, 6-6, 220, Mount Pisgah Christian School, Alpharetta, Ga.

AJ Swann, qb, 6-2½, 200, Cherokee, Canton, Ga.

Daveon Walker, wr, 6-2, 180, Warner Robins, Warner Robins, Ga.

Linus Zunk, dl, 6-6, 235, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, Rabun Gap, Ga.

Virginia

Will Bettridge, k, 5-10, 156, Gulliver Prep, Miami, Fla.

Stevie Bracey, lb, 6-0, 219, Lovett School, Atlanta, Ga.

Xavier Brown, rb, 5-11, 175, Lexington Christian Academy, Lexington, Ky.

Devin Chandler, wr, 6-0, 178, Hough/Wisconsin, Huntersville, N.C.

Delaney Crawford, ath, 6-3, 180, Corona, Corona, Calif.

Karson Gay, te, 6-3, 226, Boyd-Buchanan School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Davis Lane, qb, 6-1, 184, Liberty Christian Academy, Lynchburg, Va.

Trey McDonald, lb, 6-4, 212, Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Dakota Twitty, wr, 6-5, 213, Thomas Jefferson Class Academy, Mooresboro, N.C.

Sean Wilson, wr, 6-5, 214, Canarsie, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Virginia Tech

Ramon Brown, rb, 5-11, 202, Manchester, Midlothian, Va.

Keyshawn Burgos, de, 6-5, 235, Matoaca, Chesterfield, Va.

Mansoor Delane, s, 6-1, 178, Archbishop Spalding, Severn, Md.

Johnny Dickson, ol, 6-3, 310, Flour Bluff, Corpus Christi, Texas

Bryce Duke, rb, 5-11, 196, Tuscarora, Leesburg, Va.

Devin Farrell, qb, 6-0, 192, Milton, Alpharetta, Ga.

Johnny Garrett, ot, 6-5, 265, Boston College, Scituate, Mass.

Harrison Saint Germain, te, 6-4, 230, Westfield, Chantilly, Va.

Gunner Givens, dl, 6-5, 270, Lord Botetourt, Daleville, Va.

Benji Gosnell, te, 6-5, 240, Carroll County, Pilot Mountain, N.C.

Tucker Holloway, wr, 6-2, 178, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, Rabun Gap, Ga.

Cam Johnson, cb, 6-0, 165, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Lemar Law, dt, 6-5, 280, Green Run, Virginia Beach, Va.

John Love, k, 5-11, 155, Spartanburg, Spartanburg, S.C.

Brody Meadows, ot, 6-6, 280, Graham, Bluefield, Va.

Braelin Moore, dl, 6-3, 290, Freedom, Bethlehem, Pa.

Kyree Moyston, de, 6-4, 220, King’s Fork, Suffolk, Va.

Rashaud Pernell, dt, 6-4, 250, Highland Springs, Highland Springs, Va.

Reid Pulliam, lb, 6-3, 220, Life Christian Academy, Belton, Texas

Western Kentucky

Luke Slusher, ot, 6-5, 285, Beechwood, Ft Mitchell, Ky.

Evan Wibberley, ot, 6-5, 270, Dixie Heights, Ft Mitchell, Ky.

Wake Forest

Tommy Bebie, lb, 6-0, 201, Rocky River, Rocky River, Ohio

Tate Carney, rb, 5-10, 202, Davie County, Mocksville, N.C.

Demond Claiborne, rb, 5-9, 187, King William, King William, Va.

Jaydn Girard, wr, 6-0, 165, Jesuit, Tampa, Fla.

Jamare Glasker, db, 6-0, 170, Potomac, Temple Hills Md.

Brett Griffis, qb, 6-0, 187, Broad Run, Ashburn, Va.

Wesley Grimes, wr, 6-2, 170, Millbrook, Raleigh, N.C.

Eli Hall, dl, 6-3, 262, Crest, Shelby, N.C.

Andre Hodge, db, 5-11, 166, Catawba Ridge, Fort Mill, S.C.

Derrell Johnson, ol, 6-3, 272, Riverside, Jacksonville, Fla.

Zamari Stevenson, db, 5-11, 160, Statesville, Statesville, N.C.

Jalen Swindell, dl, 6-2, 316, Julius L. Chambers, Charlotte, N.C.

Washington

Germie Bernard, wr, 6-2, 195, Liberty, Henderson, Nev.

Denzel Boston, wr, 6-3, 180, Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Wash.

Parker Brailsford, ol, 6-2, 275, Saguaro, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Lance Holtzclaw, olb, 6-4, 200, Desert Ridge, Mesa, Ariz.

Ryan Otton, te, 6-6, 225, Tumwater, Olympia, Wash.

Washington St.

Taariq Al-Uqdah, lb, 6-0, 202, Inglewood, Inglewood, Calif.

Hudson Cedarland, lb, 6-3, 215, Gig Harbor, Gig Harbor, Wash.

Andre Dollar, te, 6-5½, 230, Mustang, Mustang, Okla.

Bryce Grays, s, 5-11, 190, Fort Bend Christian Academy, Sugar Land, Texas

Javan Robinson, cb, 5-11, 165, West Orange, Winter Garden, Fla.

Djouvensky Schlenbaker, rb, 6-1½, 210, Squalicum, Bellingham, Wash.

Jakobus Seth, edge, 6-3, 281, Lakewood, Arlington, Wash.

Leyton Smithson, wr, 6-2, 190, Squalicum, Bellingham, Wash.

Eric Wilder, ot, 6-5, 280, Syracuse, Syracuse, Utah

West Virginia

Mumu Bin-Wahad, cb, 6-0, 180, Grayson, Loganville, Ga.

Aric Burton, dl, 6-5, 210, Clearwater Academy International, Clearwater, Fla.

Lyn-J Dixon, rb, 5-10, 195, Clemson University, Clemson,S.C.

Maurice Hamilton, iol, 6-4, 335, Cleveland Heights, Cleveland, Ohio

Raleigh Collins III, lb, 6-3, 185, Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa.

Charlie Katarincic, ot, 6-5, 285, Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, Conn.

Lee Kpogba, olb, 6-1, 220, East Mississippi Community College, Scooba, Miss.

Travious Lathan, lb, 6-1, 205, Gulliver Prep, Miami, Fla.

Zeiqui Lawton, de, 6-3, 240, University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, Ohio

Landen Livingston, iol, 6-4, 290, Leo HS, Leo, Ind.

Nicco Marchiol, qb, 6-2, 216, Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz.

Marquis McLaurin, s, 6-1, 200, Jones County Junior College, Ellisville, Miss.

Corbin Page, te, 6-5, 243, Spring Valley, Huntington, W.Va.

Asani Redwood, dl, 6-3, 260, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.

Jacolby Spells, cb, 6-0, 170, American Heritage, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Christion Stokes, ath, 6-0, 180, Harper Woods, Harper Woods, Mich.

Oliver Straw, p, 6-2, 220, ProKick Australia

Sullivan Weidman, ot, 6-6, 300, Dexter School, Brookline, Mass.

Jarel Williams, wr, 6-2, 185, Saraland, Saraland, Ala.

Tyrin Woodby, cb, 6-1, 170, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Wisconsin

Vinny Anthony, wr, 6-1, 170, Louisville Male, Louisville, Ky.

Austin Brown, s, 6-1, 195, Johnston City, Johnston City, Ill.

Joe Brunner, ot, 6-6, 300, Whitefish Bay, Milwaukee, Wis.

Myles Burkett, qb, 6-2, 205, Franklin, Franklin, Wis.

A’Khoury Lyde, cb, 5-10, 170, DePaul Catholic, Wayne, N.J.

Tommy McIntosh, wr, 6-5, 203, Dewitt, Dewitt, Mich.

Tristan Monday, lb, 6-4, 240, Saguaro, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Curtis Neal, dl, 6-1, 290, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Barrett Nelson, ot, 6-6, 255, Stoughton, Stoughton, Wis.

JT Seagreaves, te, 6-6, 225, Monroe, Monroe, Wis.

Aidan Vaughan, lb, 6-3, 215, Walled Lake Western, Walled Lake, Mich.

Cade Yacamelli, ath, 6-0, 195, Penn Trafford, Harrison City, Pa.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up