Times EST (through March 13) |
---|
Times EDT (March 14) |
American Athletic Conference |
At Dickies Arena |
Fort Worth, Texas |
First Round |
Monday, March 8 |
Wichita St. 76, Tulsa 64
Cincinnati 78, Memphis 67
Quarterfinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Tulane 83, Temple 73
South Florida 48, Wichita St. 44
UCF 53, Cincinnati 43
Houston 73, East Carolina 63
Semifinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
South Florida 51, Tulane 47
UCF 81, Houston 39
Championship |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
South Florida vs. UCF, TBD
America East Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded Teams |
Quarterfinals |
Sunday, Feb. 28 |
UMass Lowell 72, NJIT 52
Albany (NY) 49, New Hampshire 43
Semifinal |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Maine 67, Albany (NY) 47
Stony Brook 75, UMass Lowell 55
Championship |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Maine vs. Stony Brook, 5 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference |
---|
At Greensboro Coliseum |
Greensboro, N.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Boston College 67, Pittsburgh 56
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Wake Forest 82, North Carolina 71
Syracuse 67, Boston College 61
Virginia Tech 72, Miami 64
Clemson 68, Notre Dame 63
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Louisville 65, Wake Forest 56
Syracuse 68, Florida St. 67
NC State 68, Virginia Tech 55
Georgia Tech 60, Clemson 57
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Louisville 72, Syracuse 59
NC State 66, Georgia Tech 61
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
NC State 58, Louisville 56
Atlantic Sun Conference |
---|
At Kennesaw, Ga. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Jacksonville 55, Kennesaw St. 52
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Jacksonville, 2 p.m.
Lipscomb vs. Stetson, 2 p.m.
North Florida vs. North Alabama, 7 p.m.
Liberty vs. Bellarmine, 7 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
highest-remaining seed vs. lowest-remaining seed, 2 p.m.
second-highest remaining seed vs. second-lowest remaining seed, 7 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference |
---|
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
At UD Arena |
Dayton, Ohio |
Davidson 69, St. Bonaventure 61
George Washington 62, George Mason 56
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
LaSalle vs. Duquesne, 11 a.m.
VCU vs. Davidson, 2 p.m.
Massachusetts vs. St. Joseph’s, 5 p.m.
Richmond vs. George Washington, 8 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday,, March 12 |
Dayton vs. LaSalle-Duquesne winner, 11 a.m.
Rhode Island vs. VCU_Davidson winner, 2 p.m.
Fordham vs. Massachuesetts-St. Joseph’s winner, 5 p.m.
St. Louis vs. George Washington, 8 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Dayton-LaSalle-Duquesne winner vs. Rhode Island_VCU_Davidson winner, 1 p.m.
Fordham_Massachuesetts-St. Joseph’s winner vs. St. Louis_Richmond-George Washintonwinner, 4 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, Noon
Big East Conference |
---|
At Mohegan Sun Arena |
Uncasville, Conn. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
St. John’s 65. Xavier 57
Providence 63, Butler 61
Creighton 56, Georgetown 42
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
UConn 77, St. John’s 41
Villanova 78, DePaul 72, OT
Marquette 68, Providence 43
Creighton 83, Seton Hall 76
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
UConn 84, Villanova 39
Marquette 64, Creighton 59
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
UConn 73, Marquette 39
Big Sky Conference |
---|
At CenturyLink Arena |
Boise, Idaho |
Monday, March 8 |
First Round |
Portland St. 71, E. Washington 51
N. Arizona 82, Weber St. 68
Sacramento St. 65, Montana 58
Tuesday, March 9 |
---|
Quarterfinals |
Idaho St. 66, Portland St. 50
N. Colorado 63, S. Utah 59
Idaho 67, N. Arizona 53
Montana St. 66, Sacramento St. 55
Wednesday, March 10 |
---|
Semifinals |
Idaho St. 65, N. Colorado 55
Idaho vs. Montana St., 11 p.m.
Friday, March 12 |
---|
Championship |
Idaho St. vs. Idaho-Montana winner, 2 p.m.
Big South Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded Teams |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
SC-Upstate 72, Charleston Southern 64
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
High Point 85, SC-Upstate 63
Gardner-Webb 66, Presbyterian 62
Campbell 54, Winthrop 41
Longwood 83, UNC-Asheville 69
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
High Point vs. Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.
Campbell vs. Longwood, 7 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Big Ten Conference |
---|
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse |
Indianapolis |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Illinois 67, Wisconsin 42
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Nebraska 72, Minnesota 61
Northwestern 67, Illinois 42
Michigan St. 75, Penn St. 66
Iowa 83, Purdue 72
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Nebraska vs. Maryland, 11 a.m.
Northwestern vs. Michigan, 1:30 p.m.
Michigan St. vs. Indiana, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa vs. Rutgers, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Nebraska_Maryland winner vs. Northwestern_Michigan winner, 2 p.m.
Michigan St.-Indiana winner vs. Iowa-Rutgers winner, 4: 30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Big 12 Conference |
---|
At Municipal Auditorium |
Kansas City, Mo. |
First Round |
Thursday, March 11 |
Kansas vs. TCU, 6 p.m.
Kansas St. vs. Texas Tech, 9 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Texas vs. Iowa St., 11:30 a.m.
TCU-Kansas winner vs. Baylor, 2:30 p.m.
Texas Tech-Kansas St. winner vs. West Virginia, 6:30 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma St., 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Texas-Iowa St. winner vs. TCU_Kansas-Baylor winner, 12 a.m.
Texas Tech_Kansas St.-West Virginia winner vs. Oklahoma-Oklahoma St., 2:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Big West Conference |
---|
At Michelob Ultra Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Cal St.-Fullerton 55, UC Riverside 51
Quarterfinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
UC Davis 61, Cal St.-Fullerton 54
Hawaii 81, CS Bakersfield 67
UC Irvine 92, UC Santa Barbara 90
Long Beach St. vs. Cal Poly, 11 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
UC Davis vs. Hawaii, 3 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. Long Beach St.-Cal Poly winner, 6 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association |
---|
At The Schar Center |
Elon, N.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
UNC-Wilmington 60, Charleston 47
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Hofstra vs. Towson, 11 a.m.
UNC-Wilmington vs. Delaware, 2:30 p.m.
James Madison vs. Northeastern, 6 p.m.
Drexel vs. Elon, 12:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Towson-Hofstra winner vs. UNC-Wilmington-Delaware winner, 2:30 p.m.
James Madison-Northeastern winner vs. Drexel-Elon winner, 6 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Conference USA |
---|
At Ford Center at the Star |
Frisco, Texas |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Old Dominion 83, W. Kentucky 77, OT
UAB 80, UTSA 66
Second Round |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
FIU 85, Southern Miss. 75
Old Dominion 71, North Texas 66
LA Tech 50, Marshall 48
FAU 72, UAB 66
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
FIU vs. Rice, 11 a.m.
Old Dominion vs. Charlotte, 11:30 a.m.
LA Tech vs. Middle Tennessee, 2 p.m.
FAU vs. UTEP, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinal |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
FIU_Rice vs. Old Dominion-Charlotte winner, 5:30 p.m.
LA Tech-Middle Tennessee vs. FAU-UTEP winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.
Horizon League |
---|
First Round |
Thursday, Feb. 25 |
Cleveland St. 69, Illinois-Chicago 43
Youngstown St. 62, Fort Wayne 59
N. Kentucky 68, Robert Morris 54
Quarterfinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 2 |
Wright St. 74, N. Kentucky 56
IUPUI 86, Oakland 64
Cleveland St. 69, Green Bay 63
Milwaukee 77, Youngstown St. 68
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum |
---|
Indianapolis |
Semifinals |
Monday, March 8 |
Wright St. 73, Cleveland St. 62
IUPUI 56, Milwaukee 46
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Wright St. 53, IUPUI 41
<
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference |
---|
At Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall |
Atlantic City, N.J. |
First Round |
Tuesday, March 9 |
Siena 74, Niagara 65
Rider 44, Monmouth 41
Quarterfinals |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Marist 63, Siena 55
Rider 62, Quinnipiac 50
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Iona vs. St. Peter’s, 3 p.m.
Manhattan vs. Fairfield, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Marist vs. Manhattan-Fairfield winner, 11 a.m.
Rider vs. Iona-St. Peter’s winner, 1:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Mid-American Conference |
---|
At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse |
Cleveland |
Quarterfinals |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Bowling Green 63, Eastern Michigan 47
Buffalo 73, Kent St. 66
Central Michigan 83, N. Illinois 69
Ohio 61, Ball St. 59
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Bowling Green vs. Buffalo, 10 a.m.
Central Michigan vs. Ohio winner, TBA
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
---|
At Scope Arena |
Norfolk, Va. |
First Round |
Thursday, March 11 |
Quarterfinals |
Coppin St. vs. Norfolk St., noon
NC Central vs. Morgan St., 2 p.m.
Friday, March 12 |
---|
Semifinals |
Coppin St.-Norfolk St. winner vs. Howard, noon
NC Central-Morgan St. winner vs. NC A&T, 2 p.m.
Saturday, March 13 |
---|
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference |
---|
At TaxSlayer Center |
Moline, Ill. |
First Round |
Thursday, March 11 |
S. Illinois vs. Indiana St., 5:30 p.m.
Valparaiso vs. Evansville, 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Missouri St. vs. S. Illinois_Indiana St. winner, noon
N. Illinois vs. Bradley, 3 p.m.
Drake vs. Valparaiso_Evansville winner, 6 p.m.
Illinois St. vs. Loyola Chicago, 9 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Missouri St.-S. Ill.-Ind. St. winner vs. N. Ill.-Bradley winner, 2 p.m.
Drake_Valparaiso-Evansville winner vs. Ill. St.-Loyola winner, 5 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.
Mountain West Conference |
---|
At The Thomas & Mack Center |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Sunday, March 7 |
Air Force 56, San Diego St. 48
Wyoming 69, Utah St. 41
Quarterfinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
New Mexico 67, Air Force 51
Fresno St. 70, Nevada 46
Wyoming 72, UNLV 56
Boise St. 79, Colorado St. 65
Semifinals |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Fresno St. 77, New Mexico 72
Wyoming 53, Boise St. 38
Championship |
---|
Wednesday, March 10 |
Fresno St. vs. Wyoming, 11 p.m.
Northeast Conference |
---|
At Higher-seeded teams |
Semifinals |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Mount St. Mary’s 77, Fairleigh Dickinson 62
Wagner 70, St. Francis (NY) 57,
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Mount St. Mary’s vs. Wagner, 2 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference |
---|
At The Ford Center |
Evansville, Ind. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
UT-Martin 65, E. Illinois 56
Belmont 54, Austin Peay 50
Thursday, March 4 |
---|
Murray St. 67, SE Missouri 64
Tennessee Tech 79, Jacksonville St. 64
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
UT-Martin 69, Tennessee Tech 56
Belmont 67, Murray St. 49
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Belmont 83, UT-Martin 75
Pacific-12 Conference |
---|
At Michelob Ultra Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Oregon St. 71, California 63
Southern Cal 71, Arizona St. 65
Washington St. 57, Utah 48
Washington 68, Colorado 54
Quarterfinals |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
Oregon St. 71, Oregon 64
Stanford 92, Southern Cal 53
Arizona 60, Washington St. 44
UCLA 58, Washington 46
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Stanford 79, Oregon St. 45
UCLA 58, Arizona 49
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Stanford 75, UCLA 55
Patriot League |
---|
At Higher-seeded teams |
Quarterfinals |
Sunday, March 7 |
Boston U. 74, Lafayette 68
Lehigh 75, Holy Cross 57
Bucknell 65, Loyola (Md.) 50
American U., 76, Army 56
Semifinals |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Lehigh vs. Buckell, TBD
Boston U. vs. American U., 6 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners (at highest seed), 4 p.m.
Southeastern Conference |
---|
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena |
Greenville, S.C. |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 3 |
Florida 69, Auburn 62
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 4 |
LSU 71, Mississippi St. 62
Kentucky 73, Florida 64
Alabama 82, Missouri 74
Mississippi 69, Arkansas 60
Quarterfinals |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Texas A&M 77, LSU 58
Georgia 78, Kentucky 66
South Carolina 75, Alabama 63
Tennessee 77, Mississippi 72
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Georgia 74, Texas A&M 68
South Carolina 67, Tennessee 52
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
South Carolina 67, Georgia 62
Southern Conference |
---|
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville |
Quarterfinals |
Thursday, March 4 |
ETSU 68, Samford 61
Wofford 78, UNC-Greensboro 66
Mercer 76, W. Carolina 67
Furman 58, Chattanooga 40
Friday, March 5 |
---|
Wofford 75, ETSU 64
Mercer 81, Furman 71
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
Mercer 60 Wofford 38
Southland Conference |
---|
At The Leonard E. Merrell Center |
Katy, Texas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Houston Baptist 74, McNeese St. 60
Abilene Christian 81, Incarnate Word 70
Second Round |
---|
Thursday, March 11 |
Cent. Arkansas vs. Houston Baptist, noon
Nicholls St. vs. Abilene Christian, 3 p.m.
Third Round |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Lamar vs. Cent. Ark._Houston Baptist winner, noon
Sam Houston St. vs. Nicholls St._Abilene Christian, 3 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Stephen F. Austin vs. Lamar-Cent. Ark._Houston Baptist winner, 2 p.m.
SE Louisiana vs. Sam Houston St.-Nicholls St._Abilene Christian, 5 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 14 |
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference |
---|
At Bartow Arena |
Birmingham, Ala. |
Quarterfinal |
Wednesday, March 10 |
Alabama St. 85, Texas Southern 69
Jackson St. 70, MVSU 47
Thursday, March 11 |
---|
Southern vs. Alcorn St., noon
Grambling St. vs. Alabama A&M, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
Alabama St. vs. Southern-Alcorn St. winner, noon
Jackson St. vs. Grambling St.-Alabama A&M winner, 6:30 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 13 |
Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.
Summit League |
---|
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Sioux Falls, S.D. |
First Round |
Saturday, March 6 |
Omaha 52, South Dakota St. 40
South Dakota 89, Oral Roberts 66
Sunday, March 7 |
---|
W. Illinois 60, Kansas City 59
North Dakota St. 79, Denver 67
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Omaha 69, W. Illinois 55
South Dakota 81, North Dakota St. 55
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
South Dakota 66, Omaha 43
Sun Belt Conference |
---|
Pensacola, Fla. |
First Round |
Friday, March 5 |
At Pensacola State College |
Texas St. 94, Georgia Southern 61
South Alabama 73, Arkansas St. 64
At Pensacola Bay Center |
---|
Appalachian St. 70, Louisiana-Monroe 60
Little Rock 75, Coastal Carolina 64
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Troy 103, Texas St. 90, OT
At Pensacola State College |
---|
Appalachian St. 54, Texas-Arlington 46.
Louisiana 65, South Alabama 46
Little Rock 75, Georgia St. 68
Semifinals |
---|
Sunday, March 7 |
At Pensacola Bay Center |
Troy 66, Appalachian St. 63
Louisiana 58, Little Rock 48
Championship |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Troy 73, Louisiana 65
West Coast Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Thursday, March 4 |
Loyola Marymount 85, Pepperdine 73
Second Round |
---|
Friday, March 5 |
Loyola Marymount 74, Portland 56
Saint Mary’s 69, Pacific 55
Quarterfinals |
---|
Saturday, March 6 |
Santa Clara 83, Loyola Marymount 68
San Francisco 69, Saint Mary’s 63
Semifinals |
---|
Monday, March 8 |
Gonzaga 72, Santa Clara 62
BYU 85, San Francisco 55
Championship |
---|
Tuesday, March 9 |
Gonzaga 43 BYU 42
Western Athletic Conference |
---|
At Orleans Arena |
Las Vegas |
First Round |
Wednesday, March 10 |
New Mexico St. 56, Seattle 46
Utah Valley 61, Chicago St. 43
Texas Rio Grande Valley vs. Grand Canyon, 11 p.m.
Semifinals |
---|
Friday, March 12 |
New Mexico St. vs. Cal Baptist, 11 a.m.
Utah Valley vs. Texas Rio Grande Valley-Grand Canyon winner, 2 p.m.
Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 12 |
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.