Adv19 |
---|
(All times Eastern) |
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Monday, November 21 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
2:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: Texas Tech vs. Creighton, Quarterfinal, Maui, Hawaii
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: Louisville vs. Arkansas, Quarterfinal, Maui, Hawaii
6 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Fort Myers Tip-Off: Georgia Tech vs. Utah, Semifinal, Fort Myers, Fla.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Empire Classic: Syracuse vs. Richmond, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Fort Myers Tip-Off: Mississippi St. vs. Marquette, Semifinal, Fort Myers, Fla.
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: Ohio St. at San Diego St., Quarterfinal, Maui, Hawaii
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Empire Classic: St. John’s vs. Temple, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
11:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: Cincinnati vs. Arizona, Quarterfinal, Maui, Hawaii
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Championship, Paradise Island, Bahamas
2:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Third-Place Game, Paradise Island, Bahamas
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:15 p.m. |
ESPN — San Francisco at Arizona
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
8 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: England vs. Iran, Group B, Al Khor, Qatar
11 a.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Senegal vs. Netherlands, Group A, Doha, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. Wales, Group B, Al Khor, Qatar
5 a.m. (Tuesday) |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia, Group C, Lusail, Qatar —
Tuesday, November 22 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
2:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Maui, Hawaii
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Maui, Hawaii
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Empire Classic: TBD, Third-Place Game, Brooklyn, N.Y.
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Maui Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Maui, Hawaii
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Empire Classic: TBD, Championship, Brooklyn, N.Y.
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Maui Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Maui, Hawaii
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN — College Football Playoff: Top 25
ESPNU — TBA
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
10 p.m. |
ESPNU — San Diego at BYU
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
TNT — Brooklyn at Philadelphia
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — LA Lakers at Phoenix
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia, Group C, Lusail, Qatar
8 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Denmark vs. Tunisia, Group D, Al Rayyan, Qatar
11 a.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Mexico vs. Poland, Group C, Doha, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: France vs. Australia, Group D, Al Wakrah, Qatar
5 a.m. (Wednesday) |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Morocco vs. Croatia, Group F, Al Khor, Qatar —
Wednesday, November 23 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
12 p.m. |
ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis: NC State vs. Kansas, Quarterfinal, Nassau, Bahamas
2:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis: Dayton vs. Wisconsin, Quarterfinal, Nassau, Bahamas
ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: TBD, Fifth-Place Game, Maui, Hawaii
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Maui Invitational: TBD, Championship, Maui, Hawaii
ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis: BYU vs. Southern Cal, Quarterfinal, Nassau, Bahamas
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis: Butler vs. Tennessee, Quarterfinal, Nassau, Bahamas
ESPNU — Maui Invitational: TBD, Seventh-Place Game, Maui, Hawaii
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Wooden Legacy: Fresno St. vs. Washington, Semifinal, Anaheim, Calif.
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: TBD, Third-Place Game, Maui, Hawaii
12 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
ESPNU — Wooden Legacy: Saint Mary’s (Cal.) vs. Vanderbilt, Semifinal, Anaheim, Calif.
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPNU — Wichita St. at SMU
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:45 p.m. |
ESPN — Dallas at Boston
10:05 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — LA Clippers at Golden State
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
TNT — Philadelphia at Washington
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Ottawa at Vegas
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Morocco vs. Croatia, Group F, Al Khor, Qatar
8 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Germany vs. Japan, Group E, Al Rayyan, Qatar
11 a.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Spain vs. Costa Rica, Group E, Doha, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Belgium vs. Canada, Group F, Al Rayyan, Qatar
5 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Cameroon, Group G, Al Wakrah, Qatar —
Thursday, November 24 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
11 a.m. |
ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Semifinal, Nassau, Bahamas
ESPN2 — ESPN Events Invitational: Florida St. vs. Siena, Quarterfinal, Kissimmee, Fla.
1 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational: North Carolina vs. Portland, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.
1:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — ESPN Events Invitational: Mississippi vs. Stanford, Quarterfinal, Kissimmee, Fla.
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational: Duke vs. Oregon St., Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: Iowa St. vs. Villanova, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ESPN Events Invitational: Oklahoma vs. Nebraska, Quarterfinal, Kissimmee, Fla.
5:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: Florida vs. Xavier, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: UConn vs. Oregon, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: Purdue vs. West Virginia, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.
ESPNU — Wooden Legacy: TBD, Third-Place Game, Anaheim, Calif.
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: Alabama vs. Michigan St., Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.
12:30 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: Portland St. vs. Gonzaga, Quarterfinal, Portland, Ore.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPNU — North Carolina at Oregon
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Michigan St. at Iowa St.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN — Mississippi St. at Mississippi
HORSE RACING |
---|
12 p.m. |
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
CBS — Buffalo at Detroit
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — NY Giants at Dallas
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NBC — New England at Minnesota
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Cameroon, Group G, Al Wakrah, Qatar
8 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Uruguay vs. South Korea, Group H, Al Rayyan, Qatar
11 a.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Portugal vs. Ghana, Group H, Doha, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Brazil vs. Serbia, Group G, Lusail, Qatar
5 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Wales vs. Iran, Group B, Al Rayyan, Qatar —
Friday, November 25 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
3:30 p.m. |
ESPN — Phil Knight Legacy: TBD, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.
ESPNU — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Seventh-Place Game, Nassau, Bahamas
5:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.
6 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Phil Knight Legacy: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Portland, Ore.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Championship, Nassau, Bahamas
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.
11:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Phil Knight Legacy: TBD, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.
12 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Portland, Ore.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
CBS — Utah St. at Boise St.
ESPN — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
3 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Arizona St. at Arizona
3:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Arkansas at Missouri
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — UCLA at California
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — FS1 — Wyoming at Fresno St.
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
5:30 p.m. |
TNT — Pittsburgh at Philadelphia
8 p.m. |
---|
TNT — St. Louis at Tampa Bay
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Wales vs. Iran, Group B, Al Rayyan, Qatar
8 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Qatar vs. Senegal, Group A, Doha, Qatar
11 a.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Netherlands vs. Ecuador, Group A, Al Rayyan, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: England vs. U.S., Group B, Al Khor, Qatar
5 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Tunsia vs. Australia, Group D, Al Wakrah, Qatar —
Saturday, November 26 |
---|
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
12 p.m. |
ABC — TBA
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
FOX — Michigan at Ohio St.
2 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Grambling St. vs. Southern U., New Orleans
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — TBA
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
FOX — TBA
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — TBA
FS1 — TBA
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Tunsia vs. Australia, Group D, Al Wakrah, Qatar
8 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, Group C, Al Rayyan, Qatar
11 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: France vs. Denmark, Group D, Doha, Qatar
5 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Japan vs. Costa Rica, Group E, Al Rayyan, Qatar —
Sunday, November 27 |
---|
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
11 a.m. |
ESPN — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Fifth-Place Game, Kissimmee, Fla.
1:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Championship, Kissimmee, Fla.
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational: TBD, Third-Place Game, Portland, Ore.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Miami at UCF
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
CBS — Regional Coverage: Cincinnati at Tennessee, Houston at Miami, Baltimore at Jacksonville
FOX — Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at Cleveland, Chicago at NY Jets, Atlanta at Washington
4:05 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Regional Coverage: LA Chargers at Arizona, Las Vegas at Seattle
4:25 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional Coverage: LA Rams at Kansas City, New Orleans at San Francisco
8:15 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Green Bay at Philadelphia
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Japan vs. Costa Rica, Group E, Al Rayyan, Qatar
8 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Belgium vs. Morocco, Group F, Doha, Qatar
11 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Croatia vs. Canada, Group F, Al Rayyan, Qatar
2 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Spain vs. Germany, Group E, Al Khor, Qatar
5 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Japan vs. Costa Rica, Group E, Al Rayyan, Qatar —
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.