All Times TBA | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST ROUND | ||||||
GROUP A | ||||||
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Philippines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thursday, July 20 | ||||||
At Auckland, New Zealand |
New Zealand vs. Norway
Friday, July 21 |
---|
At Dunedin, New Zealand |
Philippines vs. Switzerland
Tuesday, July 25 |
---|
At Wellington, New Zealand |
New Zealand vs. Philippines
At Hamilton, New Zealand |
---|
Switzerland vs. Norway
Sunday, July 30 |
---|
At Dunedin, New Zealand |
Switzerland vs. New Zealand
At Auckland, New Zealand |
---|
Norway vs. Philippines
GROUP B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nigeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thursday, July 20 | ||||||
At Sydney (Football Stadium) |
Australia vs. Ireland
Friday, July 21 |
---|
At Melbourne, Australia |
Nigeria vs. Canada
Wednesday, July 26 |
---|
At Perth, Australia |
Canada vs. Ireland
Thursday, July 27 |
---|
At Brisbane, Australia |
Australia vs. Nigeria
Monday, July 31 |
---|
At Melbourne, Australia |
Canada vs. Australia
At Brisbane, Australia |
---|
Ireland vs. Nigeria
GROUP C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Costa Rica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zambia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Friday, July 21 | ||||||
At Wellington, New Zealand |
Spain vs. Costa Rica
Saturday, July 22 |
---|
At Hamilton, New Zealand |
Zambia vs. Japan
Wednesday, July 26 |
---|
At Auckland, New Zealand |
Spain vs. Zambia
At Dunedin, New Zealand |
---|
Japan vs. Costa Rica
Monday, July 31 |
---|
At Wellington, New Zealand |
Japan vs. Spain
At Hamilton, New Zealand |
---|
Costa Rica vs. Zambia
GROUP D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
China | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chile—Seneg-Haiti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saturday, July 22 | ||||||
At Brisbane, Australia |
England vs. Chile_Senegal-Haiti winner
At Perth, Australia |
---|
Denmark vs. China
Friday, July 28 |
---|
At Sydney (Football Stadium) |
England vs. Denmark
At Adelaide, Australia |
---|
China vs. Chile_Senegal-Haiti winner
Tuesday, Aug. 1 |
---|
At Adelaide, Australia |
China vs. England
At Perth, Australia |
---|
Chile_Senegal-Haiti winner vs. Denmark
GROUP E | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Vietnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Port—Camer-Thail | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saturday, July 22 | ||||||
At Auckland, New Zealand |
United States vs. Vietnam
Sunday, July 23 |
---|
At Dunedin, New Zealand |
Netherlands vs. Portugal_Cameroon-Thailand winner
Thursday, July 27 |
---|
At Wellington, New Zealand |
United States vs. Netherlands
At Hamilton, New Zealand |
---|
Portugal_Cameroon-Thailand winner vs. Vietnam
Tuesday, Aug. 1 |
---|
At Auckland, New Zealand |
Portugal_Cameroon-Thailand winner vs. United States
At Dunedin, New Zealand |
---|
Vietnam vs. Netherlands
GROUP F | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jamaica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tai-Par—PNG-Pan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sunday, July 23 | ||||||
At Sydney (Football Stadium) |
France vs. Jamaica
Monday, July 24 |
---|
At Adelaide, Australia |
Brazil vs. Taiwan-Paraguay_Papua New Guinea-Panama winner
Saturday, July 29 |
---|
At Brisbane, Australia |
France vs. Brazil
At Perth, Australia |
---|
Taiwan-Paraguay_Papua New Guinea-Panama winner vs. Jamaica
Wednesday, Aug. 2 |
---|
At Sydney (Football Stadium) |
France vs. Taiwan-Paraguay_Papua New Guinea-Panama winner
At Melbourne, Australia |
---|
Jamaica vs. Brazil
GROUP G | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
South Africa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sunday, July 23 | ||||||
At Wellington, New Zealand |
Sweden vs. South Africa
Monday, July 24 |
---|
At Auckland, New Zealand |
Italy vs. Argentina
Friday, July 28 |
---|
At Dunedin, New Zealand |
Argentina vs. South Africa
Saturday, July 29 |
---|
At Wellington, New Zealand |
Sweden vs. Italy
Wednesday, Aug. 2 |
---|
At Hamilton, New Zealand |
Argentina vs. Sweden
At Wellington, New Zealand |
---|
South Africa vs. Italy
GROUP H | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | GF | GA | Pts | |
Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Morocco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Monday, July 24 | ||||||
At Melbourne, Australia |
Germany vs. Morocco
Tuesday, July 25 |
---|
At Sydney (Football Stadium) |
Colombia vs. South Korea
Sunday, July 30 |
---|
At Sydney (Football Stadium) |
Germany vs. Colombia
At Adelaide, Australia |
---|
South Korea vs. Morocco
Thursday, Aug. 3 |
---|
At Brisbane, Australia |
South Korea vs. Germany
At Perth, Australia |
---|
Morocco vs. Colombia
SECOND ROUND |
---|
Saturday, Aug. 5 |
At Auckland, New Zealand |
Group A winner vs. Group C second place
At Wellington, New Zealand |
---|
Group C winner vs. Group A second place
Sunday, Aug. 6 |
---|
At Sydney (Football Stadium) |
Group E winner vs. Group G second place
At Melbourne, Australia |
---|
Group G winner vs. Group E second place
Monday, Aug. 7 |
---|
At Sydney (Stadium Australia) |
Group B winner vs. Group D second place
At Brisbane, Australia |
---|
Group D winner vs. Group B second place
Tuesday, Aug. 8 |
---|
At Adeleide, Australia |
Group F winner vs. Group H second place
At Melbourne, Australia |
---|
Group H winner vs. Group F second place
QUARTERFINALS |
---|
Friday, Aug. 11 |
At Wellington, New Zealand |
Auckland vs. Sydney (Football Stadium) winner
At Auckland, New Zealand |
---|
Wellington vs. Melbourne winner
Saturday, Aug. 12 |
---|
At Brisbane, Australia |
Sydney (Stadium Australia) vs. Adeleide winner
At Sydney (Stadium Australia) |
---|
Brisbane vs. Melbourne winner
SEMIFINALS |
---|
Tuesday, Aug. 15 |
At Auckland, New Zealand |
Wellington winner vs. Auckland winner
Wednesday, Aug. 16 |
---|
At Sydney (Stadium Australia) |
Brisbane winner vs. Sydney winner
THIRD PLACE |
---|
Saturday, Aug. 19 |
At Brisbane, Australia |
Semifinal losers
CHAMPIONSHIP |
---|
Sunday, Aug. 20 |
At Sydney (Stadium Australia) |
Semifinal winners
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.