2021 NBA Draft Early Entries Fared

Thursday
(overall pick in parentheses, includes proposed trades)
Collegiate

Santi Aldama, Loyola (Md.), 6-11, Sophomore, Memphis (from Utah), first-(30).

Derrick Alston Jr., Boise State, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Jose Alvarado, Georgia Tech, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Jonah Antonio, Wake Forest, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Joel Ayayi, Gonzaga, 6-5, Junior, not selected.

Jonathan Baehre, Clemson, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Mitch Ballock, Creighton, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Dalano Banton, Nebraska, 6-9, Sophomore, Toronto, second-(46).

Scottie Barnes, Florida State, 6-9, Freshman, Toronto, first-(4).

Charles Bassey, Western Kentucky, 6-11, Junior, Philadelphia, second-(53).

Troy Baxter Jr., Morgan State, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Giorgi Bezhanishvili, Illinois, 6-9, Junior, not selected.

Chudier Bile, Georgetown, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Jahvon Blair, Georgetown, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Issac Bonton, Washington State, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Brandon Boston Jr., Kentucky, 6-7, Freshman, New Orleans (from Memphis), second-(51).

James Bouknight, Connecticut, 6-5, Sophomore, Charlotte, first-(11).

Pedro Bradshaw, Bellarmine, 6-7, Junior, not selected.

Chaundee Brown, Michigan, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Greg Brown III, Texas, 6-9, Freshman, New Orleans, second-(43).

Marcus Burk, IUPUI, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Jordan Burns, Colgate, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Jared Butler, Baylor, 6-3, Junior, Memphis (from New Orleans), second-(40).

Manny Camper, Siena, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Nahziah Carter, Washington, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

D.J. Carton, Marquette, 6-2, Sophomore, not selected.

Justin Champagnie, Pittsburgh, 6-6, Sophomore, not selected.

Arinze Chidom, UC-Riverside, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Josh Christopher, Arizona State, 6-5, Freshman, Houston (from Milwaukee), first-(24).

Matt Coleman III, Texas, 6-2, Senior, not selected.

Sharife Cooper, Auburn, 6-1, Freshman, Atlanta, second-(48).

Trevion Crews, Bethel (Ind.), 6-0, Senior, not selected.

TJ Crockett, Lindenwood (Mo.), 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Jalen Crutcher, Dayton, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Derek Culver, West Virginia, 6-10, Junior, not selected.

Sam Cunliffe, Evansville, 6-6, Junior, not selected.

Cade Cunningham, Oklahoma State, 6-8, Freshman, Detroit, first-(1).

Ryan Daly, St. Joseph’s, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Zaccheus Darko-Kelly, Univ. of Providence (MT), 6-6, Senior

Oscar da Silva, Stanford, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Cartier Diarra, Virginia Tech, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Marek Dolezaj, Syracuse, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Ayo Dosunmu, Illinois, 6-5, Junior, Chicago, second-(38).

Chris Duarte, Oregon, 6-6, Senior, Indiana, first-(13).

Ian DuBose, Wake Forest, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

David Duke Jr., Providence, 6-5, Junior, not selected.

Juwan Durham, Notre Dame, 6-11, Senior, not selected.

Tahj Eaddy, USC, 6-2, Senior, not selected.

Nojel Eastern, Howard, 6-7, Junior, not selected.

Kessler Edwards, Pepperdine, 6-8, Junior, Brooklyn, second-(44).

Lydell Elmore, High Point, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Romeao Ferguson, Lipscomb, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

LJ Figueroa, Oregon, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Aleem Ford, Wisconsin, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Blake Francis, Richmond, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Hasahn French, Saint Louis, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

D.J. Funderburk, N.C. State, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Ty Gadsden, UNCW, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Gorjok Gak, California Baptist, 6-11, Senior, not selected.

Marcus Garrett, Kansas, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Luka Garza, Iowa, 6-11, Senior, Detroit, second-(52).

Samson George, Central Arkansas, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Asante Gist, Iona, 5-11, Senior, not selected.

Terrell Gomez, San Diego State, 5-8, Senior, not selected.

Jordan Goodwin, Saint Louis, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Justin Gorham, Houston, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Elyjah Goss, IUPUI, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Jayvon Graves, Buffalo, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

RaiQuan Gray, Florida State, 6-8, Junior, Brooklyn, second-(59).

Quade Green, Washington, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Alan Griffin, Syracuse, 6-5, Junior, not selected.

Quentin Grimes, Houston, 6-5, Junior, New York (from LA Clippers), first-(25).

Dou Gueye, Louisiana, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Matt Haarms, BYU, 7-3, Senior, not selected.

Javion Hamlet, North Texas, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Deion Hammond, Monmouth, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Amauri Hardy, Oregon, 6-2, Senior, not selected.

Romio Harvey, Harding University (AR), 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Sam Hauser, Virginia, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Aaron Henry, Michigan State, 6-6, Junior, not selected.

Kashaun Hicks, Norfolk State, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Taveion Hollingsworth, Western Kentucky, 6-2, Senior, not selected.

Jay Huff, Virginia, 7-1, Senior, not selected.

Anthony Hughes Jr., Millsaps College (Miss.), 6-2, Senior, not selected.

Feron Hunt, SMU, 6-8, Junior, not selected.

Matthew Hurt, Duke, 6-9, Sophomore, not selected.

Nah’Shon Hyland, VCU, 6-3, Sophomore, Denver, first-(26).

Isaiah Jackson, Kentucky, 6-10, Freshman, not selected.

Jhivvan Jackson, UTSA, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Loren Cristian Jackson, Akron, 5-8, Senior, not selected.

Casdon Jardine, Hawaii, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

DeJon Jarreau, Houston, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Tristan Jarrett, Jackson State, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Justin Jaworski, Lafayette, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Damien Jefferson, Creighton, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Bryson Johnson, Univ. of The Ozarks (Ark.) 5-11, Senior, not selected.

David Johnson, Louisville, 6-5, Sophomore, not selected.

Jalen Johnson, Duke, 6-9, Freshman, Atlanta, first-(20).

Keon Johnson, Tennessee, 6-5, Freshman, LA Clippers (from New York), first-(21).

Carlik Jones, Louisville, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Herbert Jones, Alabama, 6-8, Senior, New Orleans, second-(35).

Kai Jones, Texas, 6-11, Sophomore, Charlotte (from New York), first-(19).

Corey Kispert, Gonzaga, 6-7, Senior, Washington, first-(15).

Balsa Koprivica, Florida State, 7-1, Sophomore, Detroit (from Charlotte), second-(57).

Cameron Krutwig, Loyola (Ill.), 6-9, Senior, not selected.

AJ Lawson, South Carolina, 6-6, Junior, not selected.

Matt Lewis, James Madison, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Scottie Lewis, Florida, 6-5, Sophomore, Charlotte (from LA Clippers), second-(56).

Spencer Littleson, Toledo, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Isaiah Livers, Michigan, 6-7, Senior, Detroit, second-(42).

Denzel Mahoney, Creighton, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Makuach Maluach, New Mexico, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Sandro Mamukelashvili, Seton Hall, 6-11, Senior, Milwaukee (from Indiana), second-(54).

Kyle Mangas, Indiana Wesleyan, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Tre Mann, Florida, 6-4, Sophomore, Oklahoma City, first-(18).

Miles McBride, West Virginia, 6-2, Sophomore, New York (from Oklahoma City), second-(36).

Mac McClung, Texas Tech, 6-2, Junior, not selected.

JaQuori McLaughlin, UCSB, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Jadyn Michael, Colorado Christian, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Asbjorn Midtgaard, Grand Canyon, 7-0, Senior, not selected.

Isaiah Miller, UNCG, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Damek Mitchell, Lewis-Clark State College (Idaho) 5-9, Senior, not selected.

Davion Mitchell, Baylor, 6-2, Junior, Sacramento, first-(9).

Matt Mitchell, San Diego State, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Steffon Mitchell, Boston College, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Evan Mobley, USC, 7-0, Freshman, Cleveland, first-(3).

Ruot Monyyong, Little Rock, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Moses Moody, Arkansas, 6-6, Freshman, Golden State, first-(14).

Alex Morales, Wagner, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Clay Mounce, Furman, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Matthew Moyer, George Washington, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Trey Murphy III, Virginia, 6-9, Junior, New Orleans (from Memphis), first-(17).

RJ Nembhard, TCU, 6-5, Junior, not selected.

Obadiah Noel, UMass-Lowell, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Joel Ntambwe, Texas Tech, 6-8, Sophomore, not selected.

Kobi Nwandu, Niagara, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Eugene Omoruyi, Oregon, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

EJ Onu, Shawnee State (OH), 6-11, Senior, not selected.

Chris Parker, Liberty, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Jock Perry, UC-Riverside, 7-1, Senior, not selected.

John Petty Jr., Alabama, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Jamorko Pickett, Georgetown, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Danny Pippen, Kent State, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Yves Pons, Tennessee, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Micah Potter, Wisconsin, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

Jason Preston, Ohio, 6-4, Junior, LA Clippers (from Orlando), second-(33).

Joshua Primo, Alabama, 6-6, Freshman, San Antonio, first-(12).

Neemias Queta, Utah State, 7-0, Junior, Sacramento, second-(39).

Brandon Rachal, Tulsa, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Austin Reaves, Oklahoma, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Alex Reese, Alabama, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Nate Reuvers, Wisconsin, 6-11, Senior, not selected.

Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, Villanova, 6-9, Sophomore, New York, second-(32).

Elvin Rodriguez, Science & Arts of Oklahoma 6-2, Senior, not selected.

Colbey Ross, Pepperdine, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Damion Rosser, New Orleans, 6-4, Junior, not selected.

Olivier Sarr, Kentucky, 7-0, Senior, not selected.

Jordan Schakel, San Diego State, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Day’Ron Sharpe, North Carolina, 6-11, Freshman, Brooklyn (from Phoenix), first-(29).

Taz Sherman, West Virginia, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Devontae Shuler, Ole Miss, 6-2, Senior, not selected.

Aamir Simms, Clemson, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Jericho Sims, Texas, 6-10, Senior, New York, second-(58).

Javonte Smart, LSU, 6-4, Junior, not selected.

Chris Smith, UCLA, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Dru Smith, Missouri, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Justin Smith, Arkansas, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Mike Smith, Michigan, 5-11, Senior, not selected.

Jaden Springer, Tennessee, 6-4, Freshman, Philadelphia, first-(28).

TJ Starks, Cal State Northridge, 6-2, Junior, not selected.

DJ Steward, Duke, 6-2, Freshman, not selected.

D.J. Stewart Jr., Mississippi State, 6-6, Sophomore, not selected.

Jalen Suggs, Gonzaga, 6-4, Freshman, Orlando, first-(4).

Anthony Tarke, Coppin State, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Jalen Tate, Arkansas, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Terry Taylor, Austin Peay, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

MaCio Teague, Baylor, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Christian Terrell, Sacramento State, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Cameron Thomas, LSU, 6-4, Freshman, Brooklyn, first-(27).

Koby Thomas, Coppin State, 6-6, Senior, not selected.

Ethan Thompson, Oregon State, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

JT Thor, Auburn, 6-10, Freshman, Charlotte (from Detroit), second-(37).

Jeremiah Tilmon, Missouri, 6-10, Senior, not selected.

D’Mitrik Trice, Wisconsin, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Jordy Tshimanga, Dayton, 6-11, Senior, not selected.

Justin Turner, Bowling Green, 6-4, Senior, not selected.

Chandler Vaudrin, Winthrop, 6-7, Senior, not selected.

Eric Vila, UTEP, 6-11, Senior, not selected.

Mark Vital, Baylor, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Franz Wagner, Michigan, 6-9, Sophomore, Orlando (from Chicago), first-(8).

Kyree Walker, Hillcrest Prep Academy (Ariz.) 6-6, Post-Graduate

M.J. Walker, Florida State, 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Keaton Wallace, UTSA, 6-3, Senior, not selected.

Josh Washburn, Carthage (WI), 5-11, Senior, not selected.

Duane Washington Jr., Ohio State, 6-3, Junior, not selected.

Isaiah Washington, Long Beach State, 6-1, Senior, not selected.

Trendon Watford, LSU, 6-9, Sophomore, not selected.

Romeo Weems, DePaul, 6-7, Sophomore, not selected.

Romello White, Mississippi, 6-8, Senior, not selected.

Devin Whitfield, Lincoln Memorial Univ. (Tenn.) 6-5, Senior, not selected.

Joe Wieskamp, Iowa, 6-6, Junior, San Antonio, second-(41).

Aaron Wiggins, Maryland, 6-6, Junior, Oklahoma City (from Denver), second-(55).

Brandon Williams, Arizona, 6-2, Sophomore, not selected.

Ziaire Williams, Stanford, 6-8, Freshman, New Orleans, first-(10).

Bryce Wills, Stanford, 6-6, Junior, not selected.

Sidney Wilson, SIU-Edwardsville, 6-7, Junior, not selected.

McKinley Wright IV, Colorado, 6-0, Senior, not selected.

Moses Wright, Georgia Tech, 6-9, Senior, not selected.

Marcus Zegarowski, Creighton, 6-2, Junior, Brooklyn, second-(49).

International

Juhann Begarin, Paris (France), 6-5, 2002, Boston, second-(45).

Vrenz Bleijenbergh, Antwerp (Belgium), 6-10, 2000

Biram Faye, Girona (Spain), 6-9, 2000, not selected.

Usman Garuba, Real Madrid (Spain), 6-8, 2002, Houston, first-(23).

Josh Giddey, Adelaide (Australia), 6-8, 2002, Oklahoma City, first-(6).

Rokas Jokubaitis, Zalgiris (Lithuania), 6-4, 2000, New York, second-(33).

Alperen Sengun, Besiktas (Turkey), 6-9, 2002, Houston (from Oklahoma City), first-(16).

Amar Sylla, Senegal, 6-9, 2001, not selected.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Education News | NBA News | Sports

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up