2023 Women’s World Cup Glance

FIRST ROUND
All Times TBA
FIRST ROUND
GROUP A
W L T GF GA Pts
A1 0 0 0 0 0 0
A2 0 0 0 0 0 0
A3 0 0 0 0 0 0
A4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, July 20
At Auckland, New Zealand

A1 vs. A2

Friday, July 21

At Dunedin, New Zealand

A3 vs. A4

Tuesday, July 26

At Wellington, New Zealand

A1 vs. A3

At Hamilton, New Zealand

A2 vs. A4

Sunday, July 30
At Auckland, New Zealand

A2 vs. A3

At Dunedin, New Zealand

A1 vs. A4

GROUP B
W L T GF GA Pts
B1 0 0 0 0 0 0
B2 0 0 0 0 0 0
B3 0 0 0 0 0 0
B4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, July 20
At Sydney (Allianz Stadium)

B1 vs. B2

Friday, July 21
At Melbourne, Australia

B3 vs. B4

Wednesday, July 26
At Perth, Australia

B4 vs. B2

Thursday, July 27
At Brisbane, Australia

B1 vs. B3

Monday, July 31
At Melbourne, Australia

B4 vs. B1

At Brisbane, Australia

B2 vs. B3

GROUP C
W L T GF GA Pts
C1 0 0 0 0 0 0
C2 0 0 0 0 0 0
C3 0 0 0 0 0 0
C4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friday, July 21
At Wellington, New Zealand

C1 vs. C2

Saturday, July 22
At Hamilton, New Zealand

C3 vs. C4

Wednesday, July 26
At Auckland, New Zealand

C1 vs. C3

At Dunedin, New Zealand

C4 vs. C2

Monday, July 31
At Wellington, New Zealand

C4 vs. C1

At Hamilton, New Zealand

C2 vs. C3

GROUP D
W L T GF GA Pts
D1 0 0 0 0 0 0
D2 0 0 0 0 0 0
D3 0 0 0 0 0 0
D4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saturday, July 22
At Brisbane, Australia

D1 vs. D2

At Perth, Australia

D3 vs. D4

Friday, July 28
At Sydney (Allianz Stadium)

D1 vs. D3

At Adelaide, Australia

D4 vs. D2

Tuesday, Aug. 1
At Perth, Australia

D2 vs. D3

At Adelaide, Australia

D4 vs. D1

GROUP E
W L T GF GA Pts
E1 0 0 0 0 0 0
E2 0 0 0 0 0 0
E3 0 0 0 0 0 0
E4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saturday, July 22
At Auckland, New Zealand

E1 vs. E2

At Dunedin, New Zealand

E3 vs. E4

Thursday, July 27
At Wellington, New Zealand

E1 vs. E3

At Hamilton, New Zealand

E4 vs. E2

Tuesday, Aug. 1
At Auckland, New Zealand

E4 vs. E1

At Dunedin, New Zealand

E2 vs. E3

GROUP F
W L T GF GA Pts
F1 0 0 0 0 0 0
F2 0 0 0 0 0 0
F3 0 0 0 0 0 0
F4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sunday, July 23
At Sydney (Allianz Stadium)

F1 vs. F2

Monday, July 24
At Adelaide, Australia

F3 vs. F4

Saturday, July 29
At Brisbane, Australia

F1 vs. F3

At Perth, Australia

F4 vs. F2

Wednesday, Aug. 2
At Sydney (Allianz Stadium)

F4 vs. F1

At Melbourne, Australia

F2 vs. F3

GROUP G
W L T GF GA Pts
G1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G2 0 0 0 0 0 0
G3 0 0 0 0 0 0
G4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sunday, July 23
At Wellington, New Zealand

G1 vs. G2

Monday, July 24
At Auckland, New Zealand

G3 vs. G4

Friday, July 28
At Dunedin, New Zealand

G4 vs. G2

Saturday, July 29
At Wellington, New Zealand

G1 vs. G3

Wednesday, Aug. 2
At Wellington, New Zealand

G2 vs. G3

At Hamilton, New Zealand

G4 vs. G1

GROUP H
W L T GF GA Pts
H1 0 0 0 0 0 0
H2 0 0 0 0 0 0
H3 0 0 0 0 0 0
H4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monday, July 24
At Melbourne, Australia

H1 vs. H2

Tuesday, July 25
At Sydney (Allianz Stadium)

H3 vs. H4

Sunday, July 30
At Sydney (Allianz Stadium)

H1 vs. H3

At Adelaide, Australia-

H4 vs. H2

Thursday, Aug. 3
At Brisbane, Australia

H4 vs. H1

At Perth, Australia

H2 vs. H3

SECOND ROUND
Saturday, Aug. 5
At Auckland, New Zealand

Group A winner vs. Group C second place

At Wellington, New Zealand

Group C winner vs. Group A second place

Sunday, Aug. 6
At Sydney

Group E winner vs. Group G second place

At Melbourne, Australia

Group G winner vs. Group E second place

Monday, Aug 7
At Brisbane, Australia

Group D winner vs. Group B second place

At Sydney (Accor Stadium)

Group B winner vs. Group D second place

Tuesday, Aug. 8
At Adelaide, Australia

Group F winner vs. Group H second place

At Melbourne, Australia

Group H winner vs. Group F second place

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Aug. 11
At Wellington, New Zealand

Auckland winner vs. Sydney (Allianz Stadium) winner

At Auckland, New Zealand

Wellington winner vs. Melbourne winner

Saturday, Aug. 12
At Brisbane, Australia

Sydney (Accor Stadium) winner vs. Adelaide winner

At Sydney (Accor Stadium)

Brisbane vs. Melbourne winner

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, Aug. 15

At Auckland, New Zealand

Wellington winner vs. Auckland winner

Wednesday, Aug. 16
At Sydney (Accor Stadium)

Brisbane winner vs. Sydney winner

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, Aug. 19

At Brisbane, Australia

Semifinal losers

CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, Aug. 20
At Sydney (Accor Stadium)

Semifinal winners

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up