At Tokyo
MEN
Five
Caeleb Dressel, United States, Swimming, 5 gold
Four
Duncan Scott, Britain, Swimming, 1 gold, 3 silver
Three
James Guy, Britain, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 silver
Daiki Hashimoto, Japan, Artistic Gymnastics, 2 gold, 1 silver
Adam Peaty, Britain, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 silver
Evgeny Rylov, ROC, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 silver
Ryan Murphy, United States, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Nikita Nagornyy, ROC, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 2 bronze
Kyle Chalmers, Australia, Swimming, 1 silver, 2 bronze
Ruoteng Xiao, China, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 silver, 2 bronze
Two
Zach Apple, United States, Swimming, 2 gold
Tom Dean, Britain, Swimming, 2 gold
Robert Finke, United States, Swimming, 2 gold
Je Deok Kim, South Korea, Archery, 2 gold
Blake Pieroni, United States, Swimming, 2 gold
Siyi Xie, China, Diving, 2 gold
Hifumi Abe, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Denis Abliazin, ROC, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 1 silver
Tom McEwen, Britain, Equestrian, 1 gold, 1 silver
Kristof Milak, Hungary, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver
Takanori Nagase, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Shohei Ono, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Zongyuan Wang, China, Diving, 1 gold, 1 silver
Aaron Wolf, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Alex Yee, Britain, Triathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver
Junghwan Kim, South Korea, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Wei Pang, China, Shooting, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Teddy Riner, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Izaac Stubblety-Cook, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Aron Szilagyi, Hungary, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Haoran Yang, China, Shooting, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Jingyuan Zou, China, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Arno Kamminga, Netherlands, Swimming, 2 silver
Luigi Samele, Italy, Fencing, 2 silver
Thomas Ceccon, Italy, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Luke Greenbank, Britain, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Andrew Hoy, Australia, Equestrian, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Sergey Kamenskiy, ROC, Shooting, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Kazuma Kaya, Japan, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Kliment Kolesnikov, ROC, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Alessandro Miressi, Italy, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Mykhailo Romanchuk, Ukraine, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Eduard Trippel, Germany, Judo, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Federico Burdisso, Italy, Swimming, 2 bronze
Takaharu Furukawa, Japan, Archery, 2 bronze
Alexander Graham, Australia, Swimming, 2 bronze
Zac Incerti, Australia, Swimming, 2 bronze
Nicolo Martinenghi, Italy, Swimming, 2 bronze
Matthew Temple, Australia, Swimming, 2 bronze
___
WOMEN
Seven
Emma McKeon, Australia, Swimming, 4 gold, 3 bronze
Four
Kaylee McKeown, Australia, Swimming, 3 gold, 1 bronze
Kathleen Ledecky, United States, Swimming, 2 gold, 2 silver
Yufei Zhang, China, Swimming, 2 gold, 2 silver
Ariarne Titmus, Australia, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Three
San An, South Korea, Archery, 3 gold
Vitalina Batsarashkina, ROC, Shooting, 2 gold, 1 silver
Cate Campbell, Australia, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 bronze
Mollie O’Callaghan, Australia, Swimming, 2 gold, 1 bronze
Sunisa Lee, United States, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Margaret Macneil, Canada, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Angelina Melnikova, ROC, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 2 bronze
Brianna Throssell, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 2 bronze
Lilly King, United States, Swimming, 2 silver, 1 bronze
Kylie Masse, Canada, Swimming, 2 silver, 1 bronze
Regan Smith, United States, Swimming, 2 silver, 1 bronze
Penny Oleksiak, Canada, Swimming, 1 silver, 2 bronze
Two
Clarisse Agbegnenou, France, Judo, 2 gold
Lisa Carrington, New Zealand, Canoe Sprint, 2 gold
Yui Ohashi, Japan, Swimming, 2 gold
Sofia Pozdniakova, ROC, Fencing, 2 gold
Tingmao Shi, China, Diving, 2 gold
Elaine Thompson-Herah, Jamaica, Athletics, 2 gold
Qian Yang, China, Shooting, 2 gold
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl, Germany, Equestrian, 2 gold
Uta Abe, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Rebeca Andrade, Brazil, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 gold, 1 silver
Chizuru Arai, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Belinda Bencic, Switzerland, Tennis, 1 gold, 1 silver
Amandine Buchard, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Sarah Leonie Cysique, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Inna Deriglazova, ROC, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 silver
Kerri Gowler, New Zealand, Rowing, 1 gold, 1 silver
Shori Hamada, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Lydia Jacoby, United States, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver
Madeleine Malonga, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Grace Prendergast, New Zealand, Rowing, 1 gold, 1 silver
Tatjana Schoenmaker, South Africa, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver
Akira Sone, Japan, Judo, 1 gold, 1 silver
Georgia Taylor-Brown, Britain, Triathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver
Sofya Velikaya, ROC, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 silver
Han Wang, China, Diving, 1 gold, 1 silver
Isabell Werth, Germany, Equestrian, 1 gold, 1 silver
Junxuan Yang, China, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 silver
Annemiek van Vleuten, Netherlands, Cycling Road, 1 gold, 1 silver
Bronte Campbell, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Nina Christen, Switzerland, Shooting, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Romane Dicko, France, Judo, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Jessica Fox, Australia, Canoe Slalom, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Meg Harris, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Mima Ito, Japan, Table Tennis, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Ranxin Jiang, China, Shooting, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Larisa Korobeynikova, ROC, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Katrina Lehis, Estonia, Fencing, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Bingjie Li, China, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Emily Seebohm, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Madison Wilson, Australia, Swimming, 1 gold, 1 bronze
Siobhan Bernadette Haughey, Hong Kong, Swimming, 2 silver
Elena Osipova, ROC, Archery, 2 silver
Simone Biles, United States, Artistic Gymnastics, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Erika Brown, United States, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Manon Brunet, France, Fencing, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Alessandra Perilli, San Marino, Shooting, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Taylor Ruck, Canada, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Kayla Sanchez, Canada, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Allison Schmitt, United States, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Abbey Weitzeil, United States, Swimming, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Tsukasa Yoshida, Japan, Judo, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Katie Zaferes, United States, Triathlon, 1 silver, 1 bronze
Charlotte Dujardin, Britain, Equestrian, 2 bronze
Hali Flickinger, United States, Swimming, 2 bronze
Yulia Karimova, ROC, Shooting, 2 bronze
Anna-Maria Wagner, Germany, Judo, 2 bronze
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.