Olympic Gymnastics Results

Sunday

Women

Group All-Around

Final

Rotation 1

1. Bulgaria (Simona Dyankova; Stefani Kiryakova; Madlen Radukanova; Laura Traets; Erika Zafirova), 47.550.

2. ROC (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Anastasiia Maksimova; Angelina Shkatova; Anastasiia Tatareva; Alisa Tishchenko), 46.200.

3. Belarus (Hanna Haidukevich; Anastasiya Malakanava; Anastasiya Rybakova; Arina Tsitsilina; Karyna Yarmolenka), 45.750.

4. Italy (Martina Centofanti; Agnese Duranti; Alessia Maurelli; Daniela Mogurean; Martina Santandrea), 44.850.

5. Israel (Ofir Dayan; Yana Kramarenko; Natalie Raits; Yuliana Telegina; Karin Vexman), 44.100.

6. Japan (Sakura Noshitani; Sayuri Sugimoto; Ayuka Suzuki; Nanami Takenaka; Rie Matsubara), 42.750.

7. China (Guo Qiqi; Hao Ting; Huang Zhangjiayang; Liu Xin; Xu Yanshu), 42.150.

8. Ukraine (Mariola Bodnarchuk; Daryna Duda; Yeva Meleshchuk; Anastasiya Voznyak; Mariia Vysochanska), 40.350.

Rotation 2

1. Bulgaria (Simona Dyankova; Stefani Kiryakova; Madlen Radukanova; Laura Traets; Erika Zafirova), 44.550.

2. ROC (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Anastasiia Maksimova; Angelina Shkatova; Anastasiia Tatareva; Alisa Tishchenko), 44.200.

3. Italy (Martina Centofanti; Agnese Duranti; Alessia Maurelli; Daniela Mogurean; Martina Santandrea), 42.850.

4. China (Guo Qiqi; Hao Ting; Huang Zhangjiayang; Liu Xin; Xu Yanshu), 42.400.

5. Israel (Ofir Dayan; Yana Kramarenko; Natalie Raits; Yuliana Telegina; Karin Vexman), 39.750.

6. Belarus (Hanna Haidukevich; Anastasiya Malakanava; Anastasiya Rybakova; Arina Tsitsilina; Karyna Yarmolenka), 38.300.

7. Ukraine (Mariola Bodnarchuk; Daryna Duda; Yeva Meleshchuk; Anastasiya Voznyak; Mariia Vysochanska), 37.250.

8. Japan (Sakura Noshitani; Sayuri Sugimoto; Ayuka Suzuki; Nanami Takenaka; Rie Matsubara), 29.750.

Rankings

1. Bulgaria (Simona Dyankova; Stefani Kiryakova; Madlen Radukanova; Laura Traets; Erika Zafirova), 92.100.

2. ROC (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Anastasiia Maksimova; Angelina Shkatova; Anastasiia Tatareva; Alisa Tishchenko), 90.400.

3. Italy (Martina Centofanti; Agnese Duranti; Alessia Maurelli; Daniela Mogurean; Martina Santandrea), 87.700.

4. China (Guo Qiqi; Hao Ting; Huang Zhangjiayang; Liu Xin; Xu Yanshu), 84.550.

5. Belarus (Hanna Haidukevich; Anastasiya Malakanava; Anastasiya Rybakova; Arina Tsitsilina; Karyna Yarmolenka), 84.050.

6. Israel (Ofir Dayan; Yana Kramarenko; Natalie Raits; Yuliana Telegina; Karin Vexman), 83.850.

7. Ukraine (Mariola Bodnarchuk; Daryna Duda; Yeva Meleshchuk; Anastasiya Voznyak; Mariia Vysochanska), 77.600.

8. Japan (Sakura Noshitani; Sayuri Sugimoto; Ayuka Suzuki; Nanami Takenaka; Rie Matsubara), 72.500.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up