Olympic Equestrian Results

Monday

Open

Eventing Individual

Jumping Qualifier

1. Andrey Mitin (GURZA), ROC, 26.00.

2. Ho Thomas Heffernan (TAYBERRY), Hong Kong, 17.20.

3. Nicolas Wettstein (ALTIER D’AUROIS), Ecuador, 16.00.

4. Mikhail Nastenko (MP IMAGINE IF), ROC, 14.40.

5. Miroslav Trunda (SHUTTERFLYKE), Czech Republic, 13.60.

6. Sara Algotsson Ostholt (CHICUELO), Sweden, 12.80.

7. Toshiyuki Tanaka (TALMA D’ALLOU), Japan, 12.00.

7. Tim Price (VITALI), New Zealand, 12.00 (Q).

7. Francisco Gavino Gonzalez (SOURCE DE LA FAYE), Spain, 12.00.

7. Louise Romeike (CATO 60), Sweden, 12.00.

11. Sun Huadong (LADY CHIN V’T MOERVEN Z), China, 9.60.

12. Jan Kaminski (JARD), Poland, 9.20.

13. Hua Tian Alex (DON GENIRO), China, 8.80 (Q).

14. Therese Viklund (VISCERA), Sweden, 8.40.

15. Colleen Loach (QORRY BLUE D’ARGOUGES), Canada, 8.00.

15. Fouaad Mirza (SEIGNEUR), India, 8.00 (Q).

15. Sam Watson (FLAMENCO), Ireland, 8.00.

15. Vittoria Panizzon (SUPER CILLIOUS), Italy, 8.00.

15. Malgorzata Cybulska (CHENARO 2), Poland, 8.00.

15. Felix Vogg (COLERO), Switzerland, 8.00 (Q).

15. Phillip Dutton (Z), United States, 8.00 (Q).

22. Bao Yingfeng (FLANDIA 2), China, 5.60.

23. Marcio Appel Cheuiche (IBERON JMEN), Brazil, 4.40.

23. Boyd Martin (TSETSERLEG TSF), United States, 4.40 (Q).

25. Shane Rose (VIRGIL), Australia, 4.00 (Q).

25. Lea Siegl (DSP FIGHTING LINE), Austria, 4.00 (Q).

25. Carlos Parro (GOLIATH), Brazil, 4.00.

25. Laura Collett (LONDON 52), Britain, 4.00 (Q).

25. Oliver Townend (BALLAGHMOR CLASS), Britain, 4.00 (Q).

25. Miloslav Prihoda Jr (FERREOLUS LAT), Czech Republic, 4.00.

25. Peter T. Flarup (FASCINATION), Denmark, 4.00.

25. Karim Florent Laghouag (TRITON FONTAINE), France, 4.00 (Q).

25. Austin O’Connor (COLORADO BLUE), Ireland, 4.00 (Q).

25. Sarah Ennis (WOODCOURT GARRISON), Ireland, 4.00.

25. Arianna Schivo (QUEFIRA DE L’ORMEAU), Italy, 4.00.

25. Kazuma Tomoto (VINCI DE LA VIGNE), Japan, 4.00 (Q).

25. Doug Payne (VANDIVER), United States, 4.00 (Q).

38. Nicolas Touzaint (ABSOLUT GOLD), France, 0.40 (Q).

38. Jesse Campbell (DIACHELLO), New Zealand, 0.40 (Q).

40. Andrew Hoy (VASSILY DE LASSOS), Australia, 0.00 (Q).

40. Kevin McNab (DON QUIDAM), Australia, 0.00 (Q).

40. Tom McEwen (TOLEDO DE KERSER), Britain, 0.00 (Q).

40. Christopher Six (TOTEM DE BRECEY), France, 0.00 (Q).

40. Julia Krajewski (AMANDE DE B’NEVILLE), Germany, 0.00 (Q).

40. Michael Jung (CHIPMUNK FRH), Germany, 0.00 (Q).

40. Sandra Auffarth (VIAMANT DU MATZ), Germany, 0.00.

40. Susanna Bordone (IMPERIAL VAN DE HOLTAKKERS), Italy, 0.00 (Q).

40. Ryuzo Kitajima (FEROZA NIEUWMOED), Japan, 0.00.

40. Jonelle Price (GROVINE DE REVE), New Zealand, 0.00 (Q).

40. Eveline Bodenmuller (VIOLINE DE LA BRASSERIE), Switzerland, 0.00.

40. Melody Johner (TOUBLEU DE RUEIRE), Switzerland, 0.00 (Q).

Jumping Final

Final

1. Tim Price (VITALI), New Zealand, 21.60.

2. Hua Tian Alex (DON GENIRO), China, 17.60.

3. Boyd Martin (TSETSERLEG TSF), United States, 13.60.

4. Melody Johner (TOUBLEU DE RUEIRE), Switzerland, 13.20.

5. Fouaad Mirza (SEIGNEUR), India, 12.40.

6. Kevin McNab (DON QUIDAM), Australia, 12.00.

7. Phillip Dutton (Z), United States, 10.80.

8. Jesse Campbell (DIACHELLO), New Zealand, 9.60.

9. Jonelle Price (GROVINE DE REVE), New Zealand, 9.20.

10. Karim Florent Laghouag (TRITON FONTAINE), France, 8.80.

11. Lea Siegl (DSP FIGHTING LINE), Austria, 8.00.

11. Laura Collett (LONDON 52), Britain, 8.00.

13. Susanna Bordone (IMPERIAL VAN DE HOLTAKKERS), Italy, 5.60.

14. Felix Vogg (COLERO), Switzerland, 5.20.

15. Oliver Townend (BALLAGHMOR CLASS), Britain, 4.80.

16. Doug Payne (VANDIVER), United States, 4.40.

17. Shane Rose (VIRGIL), Australia, 4.00.

17. Christopher Six (TOTEM DE BRECEY), France, 4.00.

17. Michael Jung (CHIPMUNK FRH), Germany, 4.00.

17. Austin O’Connor (COLORADO BLUE), Ireland, 4.00.

21. Tom McEwen (TOLEDO DE KERSER), Britain, 0.40.

21. Julia Krajewski (AMANDE DE B’NEVILLE), Germany, 0.40.

21. Kazuma Tomoto (VINCI DE LA VIGNE), Japan, 0.40.

24. Andrew Hoy (VASSILY DE LASSOS), Australia, 0.00.

24. Nicolas Touzaint (ABSOLUT GOLD), France, 0.00.

Eventing Team

Jumping Final

Final

1. Japan (Ryuzo Kitajima, FEROZA NIEUWMOED; Toshiyuki Tanaka, TALMA D’ALLOU; Kazuma Tomoto, VINCI DE LA VIGNE), 36.00.

2. Sweden (Sara Algotsson Ostholt, CHICUELO; Therese Viklund, VISCERA; Louise Romeike, CATO 60), 33.20.

3. Brazil (Marcio Appel Cheuiche, IBERON JMEN; Carlos Parro, GOLIATH), 28.40.

4. Switzerland (Eveline Bodenmuller, VIOLINE DE LA BRASSERIE; Felix Vogg, COLERO; Melody Johner, TOUBLEU DE RUEIRE), 28.00.

5. China (Sun Huadong, LADY CHIN V’T MOERVEN Z; Bao Yingfeng, FLANDIA 2; Hua Tian Alex, DON GENIRO), 24.00.

6. Poland (Malgorzata Cybulska, CHENARO 2; Jan Kaminski, JARD), 17.20.

7. United States (Doug Payne, VANDIVER; Phillip Dutton, Z; Boyd Martin, TSETSERLEG TSF), 16.40.

8. Ireland (Sarah Ennis, WOODCOURT GARRISON; Sam Watson, FLAMENCO; Austin O’Connor, COLORADO BLUE), 16.00.

9. New Zealand (Jesse Campbell, DIACHELLO; Jonelle Price, GROVINE DE REVE; Tim Price, VITALI), 12.40.

10. Italy (Arianna Schivo, QUEFIRA DE L’ORMEAU; Susanna Bordone, IMPERIAL VAN DE HOLTAKKERS; Vittoria Panizzon, SUPER CILLIOUS), 12.00.

11. Britain (Tom McEwen, TOLEDO DE KERSER; Laura Collett, LONDON 52; Oliver Townend, BALLAGHMOR CLASS), 8.00.

12. France (Nicolas Touzaint, ABSOLUT GOLD; Karim Florent Laghouag, TRITON FONTAINE; Christopher Six, TOTEM DE BRECEY), 4.40.

13. Australia (Kevin McNab, DON QUIDAM; Shane Rose, VIRGIL; Andrew Hoy, VASSILY DE LASSOS), 4.00.

14. Germany (Sandra Auffarth, VIAMANT DU MATZ; Michael Jung, CHIPMUNK FRH; Julia Krajewski, AMANDE DE B’NEVILLE), 0.00.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up