Olympic Sailing Results

Saturday

Men

One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Josh Junior, New Zealand (9, 6, 1, 1, 1), 9.

2. Tom Ramshaw, Canada (5, 4, 2, 2, 2), 10.

3. Zsombor Berecz, Hungary (4, 3, 5, 3, 3), 13.

4. Chen He, China (1, 1, 9, 9, 9), 20.

5. Luke Muller, United States (3, 2, 8, 8, 8), 21.

6. Alican Kaynar, Turkey (10, 5, 7, 7, 7), 26.

7. Giles Scott, Britain (15, 11, 6, 6, 6), 29.

8. Max Salminen, Sweden (19, 19, 3, 4, 4), 30.

9. Anders Oestre Pedersen, Norway (17, 18, 4, 5, 5), 31.

10. Ioannis Mitakis, Greece (6, 9, 11, 11, 11), 37.

11. Nicholas Heiner, Netherlands (12, 8, 12, 10, 10), 40.

12. Leo Davis, South Africa (7, 14, 10, 12, 12), 41.

13. Juan Perez, Mexico (2, 7, 17, 17, 17), 43.

14. Facundo Mario Olezza Bazan, Argentina (8, 10, 15, 16, 16), 49.

15. Joan Cardona Mendez, Spain (18, 17, 13, 13, 13), 56.

17. Jake Lilley, Australia (14, 13, 16, 15, 15), 57.

17. Jorge Zarif, Brazil (16, 15, 14, 14, 14), 57.

18. Andres Lage, Venezuela (11, 12, 19, 18, 18), 59.

19. Kazumasa Segawa, Japan (13, 16, 18, 19, 19), 66.

Race 08

1. Giles Scott, Britain (1, 1, 2, 1, 1), 4.

2. Max Salminen, Sweden (2, 3, 3, 2, 2), 9.

3. Josh Junior, New Zealand (3, 2, 1, 4, 4), 10.

4. Nicholas Heiner, Netherlands (8, 7, 6, 3, 3), 19.

5. Jake Lilley, Australia (7, 5, 5, 6, 6), 22.

6. Luke Muller, United States (6, 4, 4, 10, 10), 24.

7. Ioannis Mitakis, Greece (5, 6, 7, 8, 8), 26.

8. Zsombor Berecz, Hungary (11, 11, 8, 5, 5), 29.

9. Anders Oestre Pedersen, Norway (4, 8, 9, 11, 11), 32.

10. Joan Cardona Mendez, Spain (10, 10, 10, 7, 7), 34.

11. Tom Ramshaw, Canada (12, 12, 11, 9, 9), 41.

12. Kazumasa Segawa, Japan (9, 9, 12, 12, 12), 42.

13. Jorge Zarif, Brazil (16, 15, 13, 13, 13), 54.

14. Chen He, China (14, 14, 17, 14, 14), 56.

15. Andres Lage, Venezuela (13, 13, 16, 17, 17), 59.

16. Juan Perez, Mexico (17, 17, 14, 15, 16), 62.

17. Leo Davis, South Africa (15, 16, 15, 18, 18), 64.

18. Facundo Mario Olezza Bazan, Argentina (18, 18, 18, 16, 15), 67.

19. Alican Kaynar, Turkey (19, 19, 19, 19, 19), 76 (DNF).

Skiff – 49er

Opening Series

Race 10

1. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (3, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (2, 4, 3, 2), 7.

4. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (1, 2, 6, 8), 9.

4. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (4, 6, 2, 3), 9.

5. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (5, 3, 7, 6), 14.

6. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (7, 9, 4, 4), 15.

7. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (14, 7, 5, 5), 17.

8. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (8, 5, 8, 7), 20.

9. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (6, 11, 10, 11), 27.

10. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (11, 8, 11, 9), 28.

11. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (10, 15, 9, 10), 29.

12. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (9, 17, 14, 16), 39.

13. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (12, 12, 17, 17), 41.

15. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (13, 16, 15, 14), 42.

15. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (19, 18, 12, 12), 42.

17. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (15, 10, 18, 18), 43.

17. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (17, 19, 13, 13), 43.

18. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (16, 13, 16, 15), 44.

19. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (18, 14, 19, 19), 51.

Race 11

1. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (2, 1, 1, 2), 4.

2. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (3, 2, 2, 1), 5.

3. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (4, 4, 3, 3), 10.

7. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (1, 6, 8, 9), 15.

7. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (6, 3, 6, 7), 15.

7. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (10, 5, 5, 5), 15.

7. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (11, 7, 4, 4), 15.

8. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (5, 8, 9, 8), 21.

9. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (13, 13, 7, 6), 26.

10. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (7, 14, 13, 10), 30.

11. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (9, 9, 14, 14), 32.

13. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (8, 11, 15, 16), 34.

13. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (12, 10, 12, 13), 34.

14. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (14, 12, 11, 12), 35.

15. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (15, 16, 10, 11), 36.

16. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (19, 18, 16, 15), 49.

18. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (17, 15, 19, 19), 51.

18. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (16, 19, 18, 17), 51.

19. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (18, 17, 17, 18), 52.

Race 12

1. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (2, 2, 2, 2), 6.

4. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (3, 3, 4, 4), 10.

4. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (4, 4, 3, 3), 10.

5. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (5, 5, 5, 5), 15.

6. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (10, 6, 6, 7), 19.

7. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (6, 7, 7, 8), 20.

8. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (7, 8, 9, 9), 24.

9. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (8, 9, 8, 10), 25.

10. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (16, 16, 10, 6), 32.

13. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (12, 10, 14, 16), 36.

13. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (13, 12, 11, 13), 36.

13. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (11, 13, 13, 12), 36.

14. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (15, 14, 12, 11), 37.

15. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (14, 11, 15, 14), 39.

16. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (9, 18, 18, 18), 45.

17. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (18, 19, 16, 15), 49.

19. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (17, 15, 19, 19), 51.

19. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (19, 17, 17, 17), 51.

Windsurfer – RS:X

RS:X

Medal Race

1. Yoav Cohen, Israel (2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 10.

2. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (4, 6, 4, 6, 6), 26.

3. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (8, 10, 10, 4, 4), 36.

4. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (10, 4, 6, 10, 10), 40.

5. Bi Kun, China (12, 8, 8, 8, 8), 44.

6. Pedro Pascual, United States (14, 12, 12, 12, 12), 62.

7. Tom Squires, Britain (16, 14, 14, 14, 14), 72.

8. Thomas Goyard, France (6, 16, 20, 20, 20), 82 (OCS).

10. Mattia Camboni, Italy (20, 20, 20, 20, 20), 100 (OCS).

10. Piotr Myszka, Poland (20, 20, 20, 20, 20), 100 (OCS).

Women

Skiff – 49er FX

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (3, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (2, 3, 3, 3), 8.

4. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (6, 5, 5, 5), 15.

5. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (8, 8, 4, 4), 16.

6. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (5, 6, 7, 7), 18.

7. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (7, 4, 8, 9), 19.

8. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (14, 10, 6, 6), 22.

9. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (4, 9, 15, 13), 26.

10. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (9, 7, 12, 15), 28.

11. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (16, 11, 10, 10), 31.

12. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (20, 16, 9, 8), 33.

13. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (13, 15, 11, 11), 35.

15. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (10, 12, 14, 14), 36.

15. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (11, 13, 13, 12), 36.

16. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (19, 14, 16, 16), 46.

17. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (15, 18, 18, 17), 50.

18. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (17, 17, 17, 18), 51.

19. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (12, 20, 20, 20), 52.

20. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (18, 19, 19, 19), 56 (DQ).

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63 (UFD).

Race 08

1. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

3. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (2, 2, 3, 3), 7.

3. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (3, 3, 2, 2), 7.

4. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (4, 4, 4, 4), 12.

5. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (6, 6, 5, 5), 16.

6. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (8, 5, 6, 7), 18.

7. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (7, 7, 8, 9), 22.

8. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (14, 11, 7, 6), 24.

10. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (5, 13, 10, 13), 28.

10. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (9, 17, 9, 10), 28.

11. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (11, 9, 11, 12), 31.

12. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (15, 8, 12, 14), 34.

15. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (20, 14, 15, 8), 37 (DQ).

15. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (13, 10, 14, 15), 37.

15. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (10, 16, 16, 11), 37.

16. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (19, 12, 13, 17), 42.

17. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (12, 15, 17, 18), 44.

18. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (18, 20, 18, 16), 52.

19. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (16, 19, 19, 19), 54.

20. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (17, 18, 20, 20), 55.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63.

Race 09

1. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (2, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (3, 3, 3, 3), 9.

4. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (4, 4, 4, 4), 12.

5. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (5, 6, 6, 5), 16.

6. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (6, 5, 12, 9), 20.

8. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (16, 8, 5, 8), 21.

8. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (8, 7, 8, 6), 21.

9. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (10, 9, 11, 10), 29 (DQ).

11. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (9, 12, 9, 20), 30.

11. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (18, 16, 7, 7), 30.

12. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (7, 10, 16, 18), 33.

13. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (13, 14, 10, 11), 34.

14. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (11, 11, 18, 16), 38.

16. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (19, 13, 13, 14), 40.

16. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (12, 18, 15, 13), 40.

17. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (15, 17, 14, 12), 41.

18. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (17, 15, 17, 15), 47.

19. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (14, 20, 20, 19), 53.

20. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (20, 19, 19, 17), 55.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63.

Race 10

1. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (3, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (2, 3, 3, 3), 8.

4. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (4, 4, 4, 4), 12.

5. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (6, 5, 5, 5), 15.

6. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (10, 6, 6, 6), 18.

7. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (11, 8, 7, 7), 22.

8. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (7, 9, 9, 8), 24.

9. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (8, 7, 12, 12), 27.

10. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (5, 16, 11, 15), 31.

12. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (9, 10, 14, 14), 33.

12. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (13, 12, 10, 11), 33.

13. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (20, 20, 8, 9), 37.

15. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (16, 11, 19, 13), 40.

15. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (19, 17, 13, 10), 40.

16. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (12, 14, 15, 17), 41.

18. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (15, 13, 20, 19), 47.

18. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (14, 15, 18, 18), 47.

19. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (17, 19, 17, 16), 50.

20. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (18, 18, 16, 20), 52.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63.

Race 11

1. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (3, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (5, 6, 3, 3), 11.

5. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (6, 3, 4, 5), 12.

5. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (4, 4, 5, 4), 12.

6. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (2, 5, 6, 6), 13.

7. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (10, 8, 7, 8), 23.

8. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (9, 9, 8, 7), 24.

9. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (8, 13, 9, 9), 26.

10. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (11, 7, 11, 12), 29.

11. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (12, 10, 10, 11), 31.

12. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (7, 12, 16, 14), 33.

13. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (13, 14, 12, 16), 39.

15. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (14, 11, 15, 17), 40.

15. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (16, 16, 14, 10), 40.

16. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (18, 17, 13, 15), 45.

17. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (17, 18, 17, 13), 47.

18. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (15, 15, 18, 18), 48.

19. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (19, 19, 19, 19), 57.

20. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (20, 20, 20, 20), 60.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63.

Race 12

1. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (2, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (1, 2, 2, 2), 5.

3. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (3, 5, 3, 3), 9.

4. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (4, 4, 10, 10), 18.

6. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (12, 11, 4, 5), 20.

6. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (11, 12, 5, 4), 20.

8. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (5, 3, 13, 13), 21.

8. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (8, 6, 8, 7), 21.

9. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (7, 8, 7, 8), 22.

10. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (13, 14, 6, 6), 25.

11. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (6, 7, 16, 16), 29.

12. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (9, 10, 14, 14), 33.

14. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (10, 9, 15, 15), 34.

14. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (19, 16, 9, 9), 34.

15. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (14, 17, 12, 12), 38.

16. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (20, 20, 11, 11), 42.

17. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (15, 13, 17, 17), 45.

18. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (16, 15, 20, 20), 51.

19. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (17, 18, 19, 18), 53.

20. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (18, 19, 18, 19), 55.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63.

Windsurfer – RS:X

RS:X

Medal Race

1. Charline Picon, France (6, 6, 2, 2, 2), 18.

3. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (2, 4, 6, 10, 10), 32.

3. Marta Maggetti, Italy (4, 2, 10, 8, 8), 32.

5. Lu Yunxiu, China (10, 10, 8, 6, 6), 40.

5. Emma Wilson, Britain (14, 14, 4, 4, 4), 40.

6. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (8, 8, 16, 14, 14), 60.

7. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (18, 12, 12, 12, 12), 66.

8. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (12, 18, 18, 16, 16), 80.

9. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (20, 20, 14, 18, 18), 90.

10. Katy Spychakov, Israel (16, 16, 20, 20, 20), 92.

Mixed Team

Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (2, 2, 3, 3), 7.

3. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (12, 8, 2, 2), 12.

5. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (3, 4, 7, 6), 13.

5. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (4, 5, 6, 4), 13.

6. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (5, 3, 10, 8), 16.

7. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (6, 7, 4, 9), 17.

8. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (11, 13, 5, 5), 21.

9. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (7, 6, 13, 12), 25.

10. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (10, 10, 9, 7), 26.

11. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (9, 9, 11, 11), 29.

12. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (13, 12, 8, 10), 30.

13. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (8, 11, 15, 17), 34.

14. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (14, 14, 12, 14), 40.

15. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (20, 17, 14, 13), 44.

16. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (17, 16, 16, 15), 47.

17. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (16, 15, 17, 18), 48.

18. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (18, 18, 18, 16), 52.

19. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (15, 19, 20, 20), 54.

20. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (19, 20, 19, 19), 57.

Race 08

1. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

3. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (2, 2, 3, 3), 7.

3. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (3, 3, 2, 2), 7.

4. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (4, 4, 4, 5), 12.

5. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (8, 7, 5, 4), 16.

6. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (6, 6, 6, 7), 18.

8. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (5, 5, 13, 13), 23.

8. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (7, 8, 8, 10), 23.

9. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (14, 15, 7, 6), 27.

10. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (15, 11, 9, 8), 28.

11. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (10, 9, 11, 12), 30.

12. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (13, 13, 10, 9), 32.

14. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (9, 18, 14, 14), 37.

14. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (16, 14, 12, 11), 37.

15. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (12, 12, 16, 16), 40.

16. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (11, 10, 20, 20), 41.

17. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (18, 17, 15, 15), 47.

18. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (17, 16, 17, 17), 50.

19. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (19, 19, 18, 18), 55.

20. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (20, 20, 19, 19), 58.

Race 09

1. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (1, 1, 3, 5), 5.

2. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (5, 4, 1, 1), 6.

3. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (2, 2, 5, 3), 7.

4. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (7, 6, 2, 2), 10.

5. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (3, 5, 4, 4), 11.

6. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (4, 3, 8, 9), 15.

7. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (6, 8, 6, 6), 18.

9. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (11, 12, 7, 8), 26.

9. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (10, 14, 9, 7), 26.

10. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (9, 10, 12, 10), 29.

11. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (8, 7, 16, 16), 31.

12. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (12, 11, 10, 12), 33.

13. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (13, 13, 11, 11), 35.

14. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (14, 9, 14, 13), 36.

15. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (17, 15, 13, 14), 42.

16. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (19, 16, 15, 15), 46.

17. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (15, 18, 18, 17), 50.

18. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (18, 17, 17, 19), 52.

19. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (16, 19, 19, 18), 53.

20. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (20, 20, 20, 20), 60.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up